Open Graves (2014)

Open Graves
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Thriller, Horror
Keywords death, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jose Cuenca Animator Rigging & Skinning 483 23000025
Javier De Manuel Animator Rigging & Skinning 483 23000028
Alex Dearden Visual Effects Dinamics - Particle Effects & Cloth 419 23000036
Fernando Orti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Erik Lacueva Animator Rigging & Skinning 483 23000026
Reyes Abades Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Oscar Abades Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Cesar Abades Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Jose Maria Infante Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Pedro Rodriguez Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Lucia Mota Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Begona Garcia Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Joaquin Vergara Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Gorka Aguirre Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Alex Ortoll Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jose Manuel Rodrigo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Manolo Rico 3-D Artist (La Zanfona Producciones & Background 3D) 120965 23000014
Philipe G Schibler 3-D Artist (Background 3D) 120965 23000015
Alex Dearden Character Design Character Modeling 485 23000016
Pavel Duran Character Design Character Modeling 485 23000017
Inaki Imaz 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000013
Phil Man Compositor Compositing 120626 23000012
Daniel Reboul Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Diego Garcia Platero Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alex G Ortoli Compositor Compositing 120626 23000011
Angel Alonso Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Javier Aragones Miranda Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Jose Sacristan Rigging Gaffer Rigger 120937 15000003
Elias Fernandez Rigging Gaffer Rigger 120937 15000002
Aitor Axpe Rigging Gaffer Rigger 120937 15000004
Inigo Bach Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Iker Ibarluzea Grip n/a 365 15000006
Fernado Beltran Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Alonso Cano Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Carlos Fesser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
James Munoz Sound Editor Sound Editing Supervisor 229 14000009
Jose A Manovel Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000011
Ricardo Vinas Sound Engineer Dolby Engineer 120916 14000012
Manuel Carrion Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Jose Sacristan Generator Operator Generator Assistant 363 15000007
Ivan Apalategi Rigging Electrician Assistant Rigger 120958 15000008
Yasek Frkal Engineer Recording Engineer 120938 15000016
Martin Roller Engineer Recording Engineer 120938 15000015
Tono Escudero Finance Manager Financial Manager 120941 16000001
Itziar Lauzirika Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jose Antonio Suarez Lozano Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Aitor Plazaola Rigging Electrician Assistant Rigger 120958 15000014
Ricardo Aramburu Rigging Electrician Assistant Rigger 120958 15000013
Carlos Gomez Rigging Electrician Assistant Rigger 120958 15000009
Constantino Iturrioz Rigging Gaffer Assistant Rigger 120937 15000010
Iker Cincunegui Rigging Electrician Assistant Rigger 120958 15000011
Alex Abajo Rigging Electrician Assistant Rigger 120958 15000012
Erik Lacueva Character Design Character Modeling 485 23000018
Pavel Duran Animator Surfacing Lighting 483 23000021
Fran Rey Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000006
Alfonso Espina Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000005
Yrama Urraza Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000007
Cristina Bernaldo Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000008
Ndongo Bibang Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000009
Jose Eizaguirre Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000004
Carlos De Oliveira Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Charly Gomez Property Master Props Master Advance 120805 24000004
Luis Zayala Props Assistant Props Advance 120817 24000005
Fito Plaza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
German Valledor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Rosa Morillo Nogales Production Secretary n/a 367 25000010
Rocio Parra Hernandez Production Secretary Production Secretary Manufacturas Audiovisuales 367 25000011
Aritz Ardanatz Other Coach 120795 26000001
Virginia Saenz Diez Other Cashier 120795 26000002
Maitane Urrutikoetxea Other Cashier 120795 26000003
Twiggy Estrada Other Making-Of 120795 26000004
Juan Otero Driver Costumes Truck Driver 273 25000017
Eugenio Porras Jara Driver Electrical Equipment Truck Driver 273 25000016
Josi Gadarias Olaeta Assistant Shooting Assistant 120820 25000012
Jon Almazan Assistant Shooting Assistant 120820 25000013
Unai Azkune Assistant Shooting Intern Prop 120820 25000014
Jose Carlos Diaz Frutos Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000015
Robert Perez Property Master Props Master Advance 120805 24000003
Sergio Yadillo Gil Property Master Shooting Prop Master 120805 24000002
Jordi Balfego Animator Animation 483 23000030
Gemma Aliaga Animator Animation 483 23000029
Alberto Conejo Sanz Animator Animation 483 23000034
Luis Uria Visual Effects Dinamics - Particle Effects & Cloth 419 23000035
Erik Lacueva Visual Effects Dinamics - Particle Effects & Cloth 419 23000037
Luis Uria Animator Rigging & Skinning 483 23000027
Marc Viaplana Animator Surfacing Lighting 483 23000024
Benat Beitia Animator Surfacing Lighting 483 23000020
Fernando Orti Sound Mixer Mixed By 230 14000008
Alex Galan Animator Surfacing Lighting 483 23000022
Albert Pintor Animator Surfacing Lighting 483 23000023
Pavel Duran Rendering Artist Rendering 121098 23000039
Alex Galan Rendering Artist Rendering 121098 23000040
Juan Ventura Digital Effects Digital Grading(La Zanfona Producciones) 345 23000047
Miguel Tejerina Digital Artist Digital Grading 121022 23000048
Manuela Ocon Visual Effects Visual Effects Post-Production(La Zanfona Producciones) 419 23000049
Monica Ausin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000001
Manuel Rico Compositor Additional Compositing(La Zanfona Producciones & Background 3D) 120626 23000046
Raul G Salmeron Compositor Additional Compositing(Background 3D) 120626 23000045
Albert Pintor Rendering Artist Rendering 121098 23000041
Marc Viaplana Rendering Artist Rendering 121098 23000042
Greg Encolano Rendering Artist Rendering Tech Support 121098 23000043
Borja Moreno Compositor Additional Compositing(La Zanfona Producciones) 120626 23000044
Albert Pintor Character Design Character Modeling 485 23000019
Pepo Scherman Sound Mixing Engineer and Mastering 120816 14000006
Juanma Pagazaurtundua Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Bruce Taylor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Txarli Llorente Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eya Nilsen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ignacio Bolonio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Roderick Taylor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alberto Jimenez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Bruce Taylor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Edward Luis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jose Portela Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Bernard Jimenez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Yuyi Beringola Script Supervisor Script 191 5000005
Jesus Pueyo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sonia Eguren Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Roberto Fernandez Focus Puller n/a 332 6000003
Gontzal Domingo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Rodolfo Salvatore Gonzalez Video Video Technician 120800 6000006
Ibon Antunano Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000007
Imanol Nabea Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Iosu Intxaustegui Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Teresa Garcia Ramos Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Carlos Diaz Del Rio Production Manager Additional Shooting Production Manager 305 5000008
Alex Dearden Technical Supervisor System Administrator 120853 5000009
Juan Ventura Technical Manager Chief Technician(La Zanfona Producciones) 121147 5000010
Roderick Taylor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dale Rosenblomm Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ander Pardo Actor Miguel 1 1000009
Boris Martinez Actor Pablo 1 1000008
Liliam Kouri Actor Habibi 1 1000010
Jean Foster Actor Old Lisa Stand-In 1 1000011
Paul Zubillaga Actor Detective 1 1 1000012
Alex O'Dogherty Actor Malek 1 1000007
Gary Piquer Actor Detective Izar 1 1000006
Eliza Dushku Actor Erika 1 1000002
Ethan Rains Actor Tomas 1 1000003
Naike Rivelli Actor Helena 1 1000004
Lindsay Caroline Robba Actor Lisa 1 1000005
Enrique Zaldua Actor Policeman 1 1000013
Juan Viadas Actor Priest 1 1000014
Juan Carlos Orihuela Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alvaro De Arminan Director n/a 2 2000001
Antonio Cuadri Producer n/a 3 3000002
Billy Dietrich Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joxe Portela Producer n/a 3 3000004
Unate Aguirre Actor Girl 2 1 1000020
Arantza Lopez Actor Girl 1 1 1000019
Martxelo Rubio Actor Doctor 1 1 1000015
Maite Murillo Actor Nurse 1 1 1000016
Arturo Garcia Otaduy (Biaffra) Actor Forensic Scientist 1 1000017
Eya Nilsen Actor Forensic Scientist 1 1000018
Pedro M Arregui Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Rafael Florido Camera Telecine 120798 6000009
Patricia Aguirre Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Maria Machado Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Usue Pena Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Patricia Alonso Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Aleix Torrecillas Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects and Animatronics 120881 13000010
Maribel Bernales Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Jorge Fernandez Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Carlos Mateo Gomez Consultant Tax Consultant 120784 12000002
David Martin Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000001
Montse Ribera Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000002
Paula Cruz Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Jose Mora Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects and Animatronics 120935 13000011
Pablo Perona Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects and Animatronics 120935 13000012
Xabi Aguirre Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000003
Jose Luis Fernandez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Oscar Barros Sound Sound Technician 120816 14000004
Pavol Spacek Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000005
Mike Vogel Actor Jason 1 1000001
Aitor Berenguer Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000001
Barbara Alonso Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects and Animatronics 120935 13000017
Juan Serrano Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects and Animatronics 120935 13000013
Ismael Ferrer Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects and Animatronics 120935 13000014
Xavi Bastida Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects and Animatronics 120935 13000015
Monica Alarcon Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects and Animatronics 120935 13000016
Luis Uria Research Research & Development(I+D) 458 12000001
Marianne Nilsen Casting Casting Director Spain 179 10000002
Bernard Jimenez Music Singer / Guitar Player 120781 8000003
Josue Bravo Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Alberto Jimenez Music Singer / Drummer 120781 8000004
Eduard Balcells Music Guitar Player 120781 8000005
Andres Vargues Music Bass Player 120781 8000006
Roberto Serrano Editing Making-Of Editing 120901 7000004
Jose Cantero Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Yolanda Hurtado Camera Scanning And Post-Production Filming 120798 6000010
Javier Castellano Camera Scanning And Post-Production Filming 120798 6000011
Mercedes Cantero Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paco Campano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Hernando Music Orchestra Conductor 120781 8000007
Juanjo Orti Music Producer Music Production Coordinator 323 8000008
Benat Beitia Art Director Supervisor & Art Director 183 9000003
Albert Pintor Production Designer n/a 164 9000004
Dani Alarcon Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000005
Richard Pagano Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mario Suances Set Decorator Set Decoration Assistant 165 9000002
Koldo Jones Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Ignacio Perez Music Score Transcription for Orchestra 120781 8000009
Jose Angel Lopez Viera Music Flutes 120781 8000011
Francisco Lorente Music Guitars(EPI) 120781 8000012
Natalia Mylonas Music Choir Voices and Solo 120781 8000013
Pepo Scherman Sound Mixer Mixed By 230 14000007
Synopsis
An international group of young surfers comes into possession of an ancient artifact, Mamba, an old board game made from the skin and bones of a witch executed during the Spanish Inquisition. At a drunken party one night, they casually decide to play. It's all fun and games until they find out that curses last forever and death is the ultimate undertow.