Hamlet (1964)

Hamlet
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 3hr 6mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Burton Actor Hamlet 1 1000001
Hume Cronyn Actor Polonius 1 1000002
Alfred Drake Actor Claudius 1 1000003
Eileen Herlie Actor Gertrude 1 1000004
William Redfield Actor Guildenstern 1 1000005
George Rose Actor 1st Gravedigger 1 1000006
George Voskovec Actor Player King 1 1000007
Linda Marsh Actor Ophelia 1 1000008
Robert Milli Actor Horatio 1 1000009
John Cullum Actor Laertes 1 1000010
Philip Coolidge Actor Voltimand 1 1000011
Michael Ebert Actor Fortinbras 1 1000012
Michael Ebert Actor Francisco 1 1000013
Dillon Evans Actor Osric 1 1000014
Dillon Evans Actor Reynaldo 1 1000015
Clement Fowler Actor Rosencrantz 1 1000016
Geoff Garland Actor Lucianus 1 1000017
Barnard Hughes Actor Marcellus 1 1000018
Barnard Hughes Actor Priest 1 1000019
Hugh Alexander Actor Cornelius 1 1000020
Hugh Alexander Actor English Ambassador 1 1000021
Hugh Alexander Actor 2nd Gravedigger 1 1000022
Frederick Young Actor Bernardo 1 1000023
John Hetherington Actor Player Prologue 1 1000024
Christopher Culkin Actor Player Queen 1 1000025
Richard Sterne Actor Gentleman 1 1000026
Alex Giannini Actor Messenger 1 1000027
Claude Harz Actor Lord 1 1000028
Claude Harz Actor Attendant 1 1000029
Gerome Ragni Actor Attendant 1 1000030
Gerome Ragni Actor Lord 1 1000031
Linda Seff Actor Attendant 1 1000032
Linda Seff Actor Lady 1 1000033
Carol Teitel Actor Lady 1 1000034
Carol Teitel Actor Attendant 1 1000035
John Gielgud Voice of Ghost 475 1000036
John Gielgud Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Colleran Director (Electronovision) 2 2000002
William Sargent Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alfred Crown Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Heyman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alexander Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
William Shakespeare Play as Source Material ("Hamlet") 120972 4000001
J Kilgore Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Joel Glickman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Dan Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
R Krown Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Robert Ringer Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000005
Charles LaForce Technical Director n/a 491 5000006
Jim Kilgore Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000001
Carl Hanseman Video n/a 120800 6000002
Jean Rosenthal Lighting n/a 798 6000003
Bruce Pierce Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ben Edwards Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bob Philippe Makeup n/a 353 13000001
Jane Greenwood Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000002
Lionel St Peter Audio audio supervisor 120810 14000001
James Fritch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
Gerri Gary Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Gabriel Katzka Production Associate n/a 120822 25000002
Andre Goulston Production Associate n/a 120822 25000003
John Gielgud Other staging 120795 26000001
S Brown Other electronic film recording 120795 26000002
Synopsis