Mind Games (2014)

Mind Games
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Thriller, Mystery
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dennis M Tenney Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Scott C Kolden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Joel Emerson Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Doug Zaldana Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000009
Robert Disner Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000013
Mark "Razzle" Walden Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Catherine Hart Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Bart Sullivan Grip n/a 365 15000003
Eric Capek Grip n/a 365 15000002
Joel Emerson Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Scott C Kolden Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Kevin Hamilton ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Shauna Giesbrecht Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Melanie Robinett Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Laura Markert Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000002
Jom Ridgely Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Erika Gieschen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Joel Emerson Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Michael Klinger Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Trinity Corn Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Patrick Kelly Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Andy Coleman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000003
Patricia Miles Special Thanks (from 'Nothing at All') 120874 26000002
Aaron Knoke Other loader 120795 26000001
Dan Bornstein Driver n/a 273 25000007
Tori Daves Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000004
Harold Hunter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
David Toma Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
David Sasson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Meeno Pelucc Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Derew Frutos Driver n/a 273 25000006
David Davis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Rich Paisley Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000010
Tim Shinkle Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Scott Winig Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Christian Papiernak Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ann Marie Snyder Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Leslie Lawner Production Assistant set decorator production assistant 275 25000001
Shane Bitterling Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Michael Berman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Jason Bernstein Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Michelle Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jason Goldberg Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Beverly Sassoon Actor 1st Board Member 1 1000016
Alex Patti Actor Enthusiastic Student 1 1000015
Steven Maines Actor Policeman 1 1000014
Eric Fleeks Actor Manny 1 1000013
Andy Coleman Actor 2nd Board Member 1 1000017
Kevin Alber Director n/a 2 2000001
Josh Woodward Producer n/a 3 3000003
John King Producer n/a 3 3000002
Elan Sassoon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Seltzer Actor Tony 1 1000012
Danielle Michonne Actor Sheila 1 1000011
Ingrid Sthare Actor Ashley 1 1000005
Raina Paris Actor Danielle Bocca 1 1000004
Maria Ford Actor Ivory/Tess 1 1000003
Brian Krause Actor Matt Jarvis 1 1000002
Richard Paul Actor Dean Meyer 1 1000006
John Stuart Wildman Actor Jim Harvey 1 1000007
Eden Sassoon Actor Michelle 1 1000010
Bill Rojas Actor Detective Mandel 1 1000009
Chris Burgard Actor Mike 1 1000008
Eyal Arad Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Tarek Sule Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Michelle Dondo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Glenn Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Joseph Torres Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Peter Borowsky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Brian Hedlund Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Hamilton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jason Lioi Swing Gang swing 434 9000001
Deeji Mincey Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim Towne Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rick Davidson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Andrea Rossotto Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marko Black Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Raimond Reynolds Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kevin Alber Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marvin Acuna Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Duncan White Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Hutchinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Samantha Della Schiava Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000007
Steffani Edwards Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Wendy E Clarke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Soleil Moon Frye Actor Becky Hanson 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young college professor finds himself tormented by the "ghost" of a former student lover, who killed herself over him. Or so he thinks, when he discovers he's being framed by a rival feamle professor who is attracted to him.