Grilled (2007)

Grilled
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ray Romano Actor Maurice Burns 1 1000001
Kevin James Actor Dave Langer 1 1000002
Juliette Lewis Actor Suzanne 1 1000003
Burt Reynolds Actor Cookie Goldbluth 1 1000004
Kim Coates Actor Tony 1 1000005
Barry Newman Actor Boris 1 1000006
Sofia Vergara Actor Loridonna 1 1000007
Jon Polito Actor Leon Waterman 1 1000008
Michael Rapaport Actor Bobby 1 1000009
Eric Kramer Actor Irving 1 1000010
Richard Libertini Actor Rabbi Silver 1 1000011
Caroline Aaron Actor Faye Goldbluth 1 1000012
Donzaleigh Abernathy Actor Karen 1 1000013
Jack Kehler Actor Abbott 1 1000014
Dominic Fumusa Actor Ralph 1 1000015
Dorie Barton Actor Kristy the Waitress 1 1000016
Robert Peters Actor Glenn the Toy Salesman 1 1000017
micki champion Actor Lead Singer 1 1000018
Jon Manfrellotti Actor Chef 1 1000019
Tom Carey Actor Middle-Aged Chef 1 1000020
Ariel Winter Actor Dolly 1 1000021
Kari Peniche Actor Cindy 1 1000022
Lisa Edelstein Actor Carolyn 1 1000023
Buckley Norris Actor Sid 1 1000024
Mary Rajskub Actor Renee 1 1000025
Jim Doughan Actor Andy 1 1000026
Lisa Persky Actor Sally 1 1000027
Wayne Federman Actor Stu Simmons 1 1000028
Sean Marquette Actor Jerry 1 1000029
Jason Ensler Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Klane Producer n/a 3 3000001
William Tepper Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeff Sussman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rory Rosegarten Producer n/a 3 3000004
Brad Jenkel Producer n/a 3 3000005
Andrew Sugerman Producer n/a 3 3000006
William Tepper Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matt Nix Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Andrew Sugerman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cathy Gibson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Albert Shapiro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Susan Hellmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Trapenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Greg Lazzaro Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Valeria Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor Preview Technical Supervisor 120853 5000009
Celeste Healy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Tony Love Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Michael Soleau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Ernest Belding Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Lawrence Sher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Byron Shah Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Thomas Lohmann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Thomas Lohmann Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Glenn Cannon Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Ron Batzdorff Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000006
Suzanne Dietz Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000007
Michael Hatzer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Julie Donovan Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000009
Bryan Haigh Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000010
Andrew Bikichky Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000011
Chris Peppe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Amy Flint Avid Editor Assistant Avid Editor 120898 7000002
Sherry Snodgrass Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Erin Hopkins Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000004
Michael Struk Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000005
Jessica Dolinger Music Music Clearances 120781 8000001
David Sabee Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Simon James Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Jen Monnar Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Keith Armstrong Music Engineer Protools Engineer 120837 8000005
Dan Wallin Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000006
Dan Wallin Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000007
Robert Shad Song ("I'm From Texas") 120859 8000008
Robert Shad Song ("Lets's Dance") 120859 8000009
J Lenoir Song ("Lou Ella") 120859 8000010
Ellas McDaniel Song ("I'm A Woman") 120859 8000011
Koko Taylor Song ("I'm A Woman") 120859 8000012
Leo Hickman Song ("Early In The Mornin") 120859 8000013
Louis Jordan Song ("Early In The Mornin") 120859 8000014
Dallas Bartley Song ("Early In The Mornin") 120859 8000015
Roy Ayers Song ("Everybody Loves The Sunshine") 120859 8000016
Winfred Lovett Song ("Need Someone to Love") 120859 8000017
David Riordan Song ("Green-Eyed Lady") 120859 8000018
J Phillips Song ("Green-Eyed Lady") 120859 8000019
Jerry Corbetta Song ("Green-Eyed Lady") 120859 8000020
John Hooker Song ("It Serves You Right To Suffer") 120859 8000021
Franz Schubert Song ("An Die Musik ["Du Holde Kunst_"] Song For Voice & Piano D. 547 OP. 88/4") 120859 8000022
Giuseppe Giordani Song ("Caro Mio Ben") 120859 8000023
Martin Blasick Song ("Over and Out") 120859 8000024
Martin Blasick Song ("Nataly's Blues") 120859 8000025
Martin Blasick Song Song Performer("Pretending Blues") 120859 8000026
Martin Blasick Song ("Pretending Blues") 120859 8000027
Martin Blasick Song ("Honkin") 120859 8000028
Leroy Carr Song ("Night Time Is The Right Time") 120859 8000029
Martin Blasick Song ("It's Time For Love") 120859 8000030
Martin Blasick Song ("Adios Farewell") 120859 8000031
Lee Graves Song Performer ("I'm From Texas") 120788 8000032
Rufus Beachum Song Performer ("Lets's Dance") 120788 8000033
J Lenoir Song Performer ("Lou Ella") 120788 8000034
Koko Taylor Song Performer ("I'm A Woman") 120788 8000035
Harry Nilsson Song Performer ("Early In The Mornin") 120788 8000036
Roy Ayers Song Performer ("Everybody Loves The Sunshine") 120788 8000037
Norma Jenkins Song Performer ("Need Someone To Love") 120788 8000038
Sugarloaf Song Performer ("Green-Eyed Lady") 120788 8000039
John Hooker Song Performer ("It Serves You Right To Suffer") 120788 8000040
fritz wunderlich Song Performer ("An Die Musik ["Du Holde Kunst_"] Song For Voice & Piano D. 547 OP. 88/4") 120788 8000041
fritz wunderlich Song Performer ("Caro Mio Ben") 120788 8000042
Martin Blasick Song Performer ("Over & Out") 120788 8000043
Martin Blasick Song Performer ("Nataly's Blues") 120788 8000044
Martin Blasick Song Performer ("Honkin") 120788 8000045
Mickey Champion Song Performer ("Night Time Is The Right Time") 120788 8000046
The Mighty Balls Of Fire Song Performer ("Night Time Is The Right Time") 120788 8000047
Martin Blasick Song Performer ("It's Time For Love") 120788 8000048
Martin Blasick Song Performer ("Adios Farewell") 120788 8000049
Tracey Gallacher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Keenan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Victoria Ruskin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mark Lucero Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Brenner Harris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Alan Porter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Kelton Schultz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
William Swartz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Casi Heath Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Michael Sunga Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Keith Sale Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Steven Eyrse Painter n/a 200 9000012
Robert Warner Painter Standby Painter 200 9000013
Christopher Neely Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Scott Collins Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000015
Schelley Kiah Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Liam Cassidy Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000017
Mark Bennett Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mark Robinson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Judy Cook Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000003
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000001
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000002
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000004
Cale Boyter Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Magnus Kim Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Dana Belcastro Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Erin Scully Music Executive n/a 121033 11000008
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000009
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000010
John Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000011
Judith Brown Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000001
Dana Woods Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Hope Hanafin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carlane Little Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Susan Mills Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000004
Terrie Velazquez-Owen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Hitomi Golba Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Lydia Milars Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000007
Ned Neidhardt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Corina Duran Makeup Artist (For Mr. James) 120801 13000009
Heather Plott Makeup Artist (For Mr. Reynolds) 120801 13000010
Katie Saunders Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Jason Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Marielle Tepper Set Costumer PA Set Costumer 121008 13000013
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Glenn Morgan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Daniel Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
David Young Audio n/a 120810 14000006
Jeff Glueck Audio n/a 120810 14000007
John Bires Audio n/a 120810 14000008
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Ryan Murphy Rerecording Re-Recording Recordist 120995 14000013
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Edward Tise Sound n/a 120816 14000017
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000018
Jonathan Hodges Sound Pre-Record Producer 120816 14000019
Kenneth Johnson Sound Editor FX Sound Editor 229 14000020
Hector Gika Sound Editor FX Sound Editor 229 14000021
Randy Kelley Sound Editor FX Sound Editor 229 14000022
Victor Ennis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Jeffrey Gregg Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
John Priebe Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
David Irwin Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Sean Crowell Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
John McKain Grip n/a 365 15000005
Matt Landry Grip n/a 365 15000006
Al Stewart Grip n/a 365 15000007
Joe Romeo Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jordan Lapsansky Electrician n/a 450 15000009
C Courtney Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Rudy Melendez Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Bobby Foster Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Peggy Names Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000013
Ethan Brannon Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Steve Charnow Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000015
Monica Horn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Judith Blinick Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000004
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000005
George Hansen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Stephanie Wescott Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Alicia Pritchett Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000008
Dan Seekman Assistant Accountant Assistant Accountant Transportation 120950 16000009
Michal Steinberg Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Jeff Park Legal Services Contract Administrator 120857 18000002
Cassandra Barbour Legal Services Rights and Clearances(Entertainment Clearances Inc.) 120857 18000003
Cole McKay Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chuck Borden Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Steve Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ian Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cindy Yonka Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bryon Weiss Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Debbie McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Patrick Statham Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Eva Reynolds Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Alex Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Carl Milinac Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Brandon McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000015
James Orendorff Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Gary Stel Construction Foreman General Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Robert Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Smuda Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Tory Littman Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Doyle Smiley Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Riley Jones Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jonathan Hodges Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sandy Hubshman Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Melissa Elbaum Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Jeff Gross Assistant (To Mr. Ensler) 120820 25000001
Kendra May Assistant (To Mr. Sugerman) 120820 25000002
Katie Hodgkins Assistant (To Mr. Klane) 120820 25000003
Brian Friedman Assistant (To Mr. Rosegarten) 120820 25000004
Christy Kallhovd Assistant (To Mr. Romano) 120820 25000005
Jason Laricchia Assistant (To Mr. James) 120820 25000006
Al Kaminsky Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Shaun Ryan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Arthur Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Steve Gurley Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000010
Christine Wilcock Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000011
Jon Donahue Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Harrison Held Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Marike Jainchill Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Matt Sheets Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
John Labrucherie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Michael Judd Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000018
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000019
Kasi Brown Medic Set Medic 120966 25000020
Cecil Barba Driver n/a 273 25000021
Steve Cole Driver n/a 273 25000022
Peter Detoffoli Driver n/a 273 25000023
Mark Garrett Driver n/a 273 25000024
George Gowing Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mike Gregorio Driver n/a 273 25000026
David Haldeman Driver n/a 273 25000027
Wesley Hazelton Driver n/a 273 25000028
Margo Hunt Driver n/a 273 25000029
William Laczko Driver n/a 273 25000030
Manny Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000031
Anthony Mazzola Driver n/a 273 25000032
Tony Milhalopoulos Driver n/a 273 25000033
Javier Miranda Driver n/a 273 25000034
Wayne Parviainen Driver n/a 273 25000035
Larry Romanoff Driver n/a 273 25000036
Paul Smith Driver n/a 273 25000037
Jim Stevens Driver n/a 273 25000038
David Trevino Driver n/a 273 25000039
Roger Mattmuller Driver n/a 273 25000040
Joe Steele Coordinator Resources Coordinator 528 25000041
Anna Kokourina Assistant (to Mr. Klane) 120820 25000042
Jean Hodges Other Food Stylist(Showgrits) 120795 26000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances Inc.) 120879 26000002
Joan Eisenberg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Two friends team up as door-to-door salesman of bulk quantities of frozen meat. Stuck in a slump, they learn if they don't move some beef on this particular day, they're dead meat.