The Secret of Moonacre (2008)

Secret of Moonacre
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Adaptation, Family, Fantasy, Foreign, Period
Keywords 1800s, creature, magic, novel, royalty
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lajos Nagy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Nick Bedford Effects Coordinator Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company) 120917 23000026
Jonathan Brooker Animation Director TD(Baseblack) 740 23000027
Rick White Special Effects Technician Technical Support(Lipsync Post) 242 23000025
Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Lipsync Post) 419 23000024
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Head of Visual Effects(Lipsync Post) 419 23000023
Dominic Parker Animation Director TD(Baseblack) 740 23000028
Matt Curtis Titles Digital Main Titles & End Roller Design 120825 23000029
Dave Rigler Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000033
Jon Stanley Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(Lipsync Post) 121071 23000034
John Kozak Software Engineer R&D(Baseblack) 121071 23000032
Andrew Kingston Software Engineer Systems Administration(Peerless Camera Company) 121071 23000031
Mark Bradley Software Engineer Systems Administration(Peerless Camera Company) 121071 23000030
Erik Ellefsen Visual Effects TD(Baseblack) 419 23000022
Edward Randolph Visual Effects Visual Effects Co-ordinator(Baseblack) 419 23000021
Gergely Cziraki Visual Effects Pre-Visualisation Artist 419 23000013
Kent Houston Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000014
Yasmine El Ghamrawy Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000012
Catherine de Viana Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000011
Stuart King Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000010
Patrick Ledda Visual Effects TD(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000015
Laura Fitzpatrick Visual Effects Administration(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000016
Gemma Thompson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Baseblack) 419 23000020
Nicola Valsamakis Visual Effects Administration(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000019
Deepa Sebastian Visual Effects Administration(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000018
Antony Loobey Visual Effects Administration(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000017
Yanni Goudetsidis Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Lipsync Post) 121071 23000035
Crystal Hadcroft Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 121082 23000037
Petra Schwane Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000053
Adam Gefen Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000054
Chris Panton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000052
Pat Wong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000051
Emeline Tedder Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000050
Vaibhav Marathe Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000055
Tristan Porter Digital Effects Artist Digtial Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000056
Martin Davison Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000060
Angela Rose Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000061
Garrett Honn Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000059
Joss Flores Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000058
Elysia Greening Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000057
Tim Pruce Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000049
John O'Lone Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000048
David Gibbons Matte Painter Senior Matte Painter(Baseblack) 120959 23000040
Max Dennison Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Matte Painting) 120959 23000041
Serdar Simga Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Peerless Camera Company) 120959 23000039
Cenay Oekmen Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Peerless Camera Company) 120959 23000038
Nathan Kerry Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000009
Gavin Digby Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000042
Ed Plant Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000043
Ian Holland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000047
Stella Ampatzi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000046
John Swinnerton Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000045
Paul Round Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000044
Martin Body Rotoscope Animator Senior Roto Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 121082 23000036
Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer (Baseblack) 243 23000007
howard kennedy Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000006
leighton lloyd Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000007
Dr. Monika Horvath Legal Services Production Legal Services(Original Unit: Hungary) 120857 18000005
Peter Bolam Legal Services (Forgan-Smith Entertainment) 120857 18000004
Will Evans Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(UK Film Council) 120792 18000003
Nick Miller Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000008
Tessa Mendelson Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000009
Gabor Piroch Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator (Underwater Unit) 120804 19000005
Norbert Orosz Pyrotechnics Standby Pyrotechnician 121027 19000003
Attila Varsanyi Pyrotechnics Standby Pyrotechnician 121027 19000002
Gyula Krasnyanszky Pyrotechnics Chief Pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Mel Hider Business Affairs Business Affairs Associate(Spice Factory) 120792 18000002
Vicki Cull Business Affairs (Forgan-Smith Entertainment) 120792 18000001
Rita Manyai Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Julian Murray Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000003
Della Moore Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gábor Inczédy Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
Lajos Simon Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Shaw Statham Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Fani Kozma Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Andrea Balogh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
David Havard Production Insurance (AON/Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000008
Steve Joberns Auditor (Shipleys) 120886 16000007
Ildiko Szin Accountant (Eurofilm Studio) 120802 16000006
Csilla Varga Stunt Double (to Maria) 120980 19000006
Zoltan Borda Stunt Double Riding Double(to Sir Benjamin) 120980 19000007
Dave Chorley Catering Caterer(Chorley Bunce/Underwater Unit) 120954 22000005
Mark Bunce Catering Caterer(Chorley Bunce/Underwater Unit) 120954 22000006
Gabriella Lovasz Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Barbara Kaltner Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Zsolt Bajczar Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Sean Farrow Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Paul Docherty Visual Effects Supervisor (Peerless Camera Company Original Rank: Digital) 249 23000002
Adam Buckner Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Blake Winder Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000062
Ferenc Kardos Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 545 23000005
Tom Collier Visual Effects Supervisor (LipSync Post) 249 23000004
Richard Little Visual Effects Supervisor (Baseblack) 249 23000003
Bela Devenyi Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Gabor Sinko Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000005
Ildiko Szucs Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000011
Zsolt Vereb Stunts Rider(to Coeur De Noir) 240 19000012
Talila Craig Stunt Double Double(to Maria/Underwater Unit) 120980 19000010
Bela Pap Stunt Double Riding Double(to Coeur De Noir) 120980 19000009
Laszlo Kurucz Stunt Double Digweed Carriage Double 120980 19000008
Peter Ivanyi Animal Trainer Animal Coordinator 120962 20000001
Zoltan Horkai Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Janos Pasztor Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000004
Barna Brill Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000003
Jozsef Kiss Construction Manager Amphitheatre Construction Manager 120983 21000002
Peter Brill Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Katja Lazare Visual Effects Producer Digital Lab Producer(Lipsync Post) 243 23000008
Neil Culley Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000063
Sandor Horvath Driver Art Department Driver 273 25000040
Istvan Foldes Driver Cast Driver 273 25000041
Magdi Hercsuth Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000039
Erika Kaloz Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000038
Melinda Felix Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000037
Antal Szabara Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000042
imre solti Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000043
andras filo Driver Production Driver 273 25000047
Edit Boroznaki Driver Production Driver 273 25000048
Zoltan Balga Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000046
Jozsef Nyiri Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000045
istvan varga Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000044
Annamari Wilde Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000036
Bela Vaszary Medic Medical Team Coordinator 120966 25000035
Greer Ambrose Production Intern(Forgan-Smith Entertaiment) 120824 25000026
Chloe Callistemon Production Intern(Forgan-Smith Entertainment) 120824 25000027
Annie Walters Production Safety Diver(Underwater Unit) 120824 25000025
Peter Routledge Production Safety Diver(Underwater Unit) 120824 25000024
Peter Harcourt Production Safety Diver(Underwater Unit) 120824 25000023
Ben Hamley Production Intern(Forgan-Smith Entertainment) 120824 25000028
Mei Lee Lim Production Intern(Forgan-Smith Entertainment) 120824 25000029
Adrienn Szabo Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000033
Matt Jarvis Office Runner Editorial Runner 120988 25000034
Reka Kovacs Office Runner Base Runner 120988 25000032
Johannes Conrad Production Intern(Spice Factory) 120824 25000031
Vicky Hamilton Production Intern(Spice Factory) 120824 25000030
Laszlo Szucs Driver Production Driver 273 25000049
Andras Gruz Driver Production Driver 273 25000050
Lucy Smith Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors) 120795 26000008
Csilla Korang Security Location Security 120951 26000009
Shellie Smith Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors) 120795 26000007
Luke Randolph Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors) 120795 26000006
John Meller Other Freight Services(DHL Global Forwarding) 120795 26000005
Grainne Patterson Tutor Chaperone(for Dakota Blue Richards) 121034 26000010
Sean Tobin Tutor (for Dakota Blue Richards) 121034 26000011
Katalin Somogyi Agent Travel Agent(Original Unit: Hungary) 118233 27000002
Victoria Brooks Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michael Dovey Agent Travel Agent(ET Travel) 118233 27000001
Mari Smith Tutor (for Dakota Blue Richards/Underwater Unit) 121034 26000013
Liz Avery Tutor (for Dakota Blue Richards/Underwater Unit) 121034 26000012
Laban Dearden Other Freight Services(DHL Global Forwarding) 120795 26000004
Thomas Urbye Other AFM Promo Finishing(The Look) 120795 26000003
Zoltan Baj Driver Production Driver 273 25000054
Zoltan Fohn Driver Production Driver 273 25000055
Sandor Vercz Driver Production Driver 273 25000053
Ferenc Farkas Driver Production Driver 273 25000052
Dani Bozsik Driver Production Driver 273 25000051
Dean Moran Driver Cast Driver(Underwater Unit) 273 25000056
Francoise Valentine Coordinator Underwater Coordinator(Underwater Unit) 528 25000057
Csaba Gazsy Other Facility Contact(Focus Fox) 120795 26000002
Dave Shaw Other Diving Safety Supervisor(Underwater Unit) 120795 26000001
Agota Horvath Cashier n/a 121079 25000059
Phoebe Rudomino-Dustiacka Coordinator Diving Safety Coordinator(Underwater Unit) 528 25000058
Adrienn Kamaras Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Klara Alevrogiannis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Adrian Lee Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000080
Fabio Leporelli Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000081
Tim Chauncey Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000079
Marco Carpagnano Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000078
Francesco Canonico Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000077
Thomas Muller Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000082
Tim Ollive Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000083
antony parnell Props Props Storeman 120817 24000002
Gabor Paranyi Props Props Standby 120817 24000003
Steve Parnell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jamie Tremelling Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000085
Mark Spevick Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000084
Val Wardlaw CG Supervisor (Baseblack) 779 23000076
Ditch Doy CG Supervisor Head of CG(Peerless Camera Company) 779 23000075
Sharon Lark Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Peerless Camera Company) 345 23000067
Marianne Speight Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Peerless Camera Company) 345 23000068
Diane Kingston Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Peerless Camera Company) 345 23000066
David Margolis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000065
Paul Stirling Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000064
Simon Gretton Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company) 345 23000069
Ed Hall Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company) 345 23000070
Simon Leech Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor 120928 23000074
Duncan Kinnaird Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor 120928 23000073
Ashley Ranson Digital Effects Digital Intermediate & HD Mastering Coordinator(Lipsync Post) 345 23000072
Lisa Jordan Digital Effects Digital Intermediate & HD Mastering Coordinator(LipSync Post) 345 23000071
Bela Zsolt Toth Props Props Standby 120817 24000004
Imre Sandor Props Props Standby 120817 24000005
Karina Kuti Stand-In Picture Double(for Maria) 121015 25000012
Kimberli Konkoly Stand-In Picture Double(for Maria) 121015 25000013
Mercedesz Forrai Stand-In Picture Double(for Maria) 121015 25000011
Tamas Nagy Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000010
Mariah Sayer Production Assistant PA(to Jason Piette and Michael L Cowan) 275 25000009
Stephanie Pasztor Stand-In (for Maria) 121015 25000014
Melania Soros Stand-In (for Maria) 121015 25000015
Emil Trogmayer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Ferenc Toth Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Attila Varadi Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Dora Tobischka Stand-In Picture Double(for Loveday) 121015 25000017
Eszter Strausz Stand-In (for Maria) 121015 25000016
Marilyn Napaul Production Assistant Production/Floor PA(Underwater Unit) 275 25000008
Stephan Norinder Production Assistant Camera PA(Underwater Unit) 275 25000007
Hilary Guy Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Magdi Kondorosi Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000010
Ben Caine Props Prop Maker/Modeller(Underwater Unit) 120817 24000008
Graham Brooker Props Prop Maker/Modeller(Underwater Unit) 120817 24000007
David Payne Props Prop Maker/Modeller(Underwater Unit) 120817 24000006
Natalie Lindwall Assistant (to Meredith Garlick & Monica Penders) 120820 25000001
Detty Lovey Assistant (to Gabor Csupa) 120820 25000002
Nóra Miskolczi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Marton Ivanov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Zsuzsanna Kohegyi Assistant (to Gabor Varadi and Peter Miskolczi/Eurofilm Studio) 120820 25000004
Monika Kovacs Assistant (to Prop Master) 120820 25000003
Ferenc Nemeth Chief Lighting Technician Remote Head Technician 357 15000016
István Gyura Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000015
Daniel Tomlinson Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000020
Aileen McIntosh Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000021
James Clarke Film Lab Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000019
John Ensby Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Technicolor) 120850 6000018
Judit Velinsky Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Kodak Cinelab) 120850 6000017
Chris Bentley Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000022
Alberto Buron Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000023
Robert Johnson Camera Assistant Underwater Camera Assistant(Underwater Unit) 120867 6000027
Julian Rodd Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ádám Turbuk Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
Scott Goulding Colorist (Lipsync Post) 120920 6000025
Stuart Fyvie Colorist (LipSync Post) 120920 6000024
Hopi Demattio Focus Puller Underwater Focus Puller(Underwater Unit) 332 6000016
Jozsef Dene Focus Puller (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 332 6000015
Hanga Janovszki Camera Telecine Daillies Grader(Focus Fox) 120798 6000006
Tamás Takács Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000007
Botond Aszalos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mark Goellnicht Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000004
Mike Valentine Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography(Underwater Unit) 120780 6000003
David Lukacs Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Andras Szoke Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000009
Tim Battersby Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Istvan Gottmann Focus Puller n/a 332 6000014
James Lewis Loader Underwater Loader(Underwater Unit) 120956 6000012
Balint Seres Loader Clapper Loader(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120956 6000011
Zoltan Dzsupin Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000010
Mark Sanger Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor & VFX Editor 203 7000002
James Winnifrith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Richard Lancaster Music Engineer Engineer(Air Lyndhurst Studios) 120837 8000015
Nick Taylor Music Engineer Engineer(Air Lyndhurst Studios) 120837 8000016
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Engineer(Air Lyndhurst Studios) 120837 8000014
Nick Wollage Music Engineer (Air Lyndhurst Studios) 120837 8000013
Peter Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Alison Wright Music Supervisor (Air-Edel) 120872 8000017
Artem Vassilliev Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Natasha Khan Vocals Solo Vocals(The Echo Label) 121032 8000022
Micaela Haslam Vocals Vocal Contractor(Synergy Vocals) 121032 8000023
Christian Henson Song ("Stars") 120859 8000021
Caroline Lost Song ("Stars") 120859 8000020
Ben Foskett Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000019
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Hilary Skewes Music Contractor Musicians' Contractor(Buick Production Ltd) 121013 8000010
Colin Rae Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Samuel Karl Bohn Music Technical Preparation & Additional Arrangement 120781 8000003
Adam Balazs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ian Cunningham Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Adam Gough Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Rolf Wilson Music Leader 120781 8000004
Catherine Edwards Music Solo Piano 120781 8000005
Paul Englishby Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Joe Henson Music Bass, Guitars & Additional Programming 120781 8000008
Jan Hendrickse Music Solo Flutes 120781 8000007
Caroline Dale Music Solo Cello 120781 8000006
Buda Gulyas Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
David Eggby Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Csador Actor The Little White Horse 1 1000018
Gabor Csupo Director n/a 2 2000001
Andy Linden Actor Marmaduke Scarlet 1 1000017
Zoltan Barabas Kiss Actor Dulac 1 1000016
Marcell Toth Actor Richard 1 1000015
Michael Lionello Cowan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Meredith Garlick Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gabor Varadi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Peter Miskolczi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Samuel Hadida Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jason Piette Producer n/a 3 3000004
Monica Penders Producer n/a 3 3000003
Zoltan Markovits Actor David 1 1000014
Lurko Actor Wroll the Dog 1 1000013
Tamas Toth Actor Vicar 1 1000005
Augustus Prew Actor Robin 1 1000006
Juliet Stevenson Actor Miss Helitrope 1 1000004
Tim Curry Actor Coeur De Noir/Sir William De Noir 1 1000003
Dakota Blue Richards Actor Maria 1 1000002
Gyorgy Szatmari Actor Lawyer 1 1000007
Natascha McElhone Actor Loveday/Moon Princess 1 1000008
Szabolcs Csak Actor Henry 1 1000012
Michael Webber Actor Digweed 1 1000011
George Mendel Actor Priest 1 1000010
Ioan Gruffudd Actor Sir Benjamin Merryweather/Sir Wroll Merryweather 1 1000009
Lucy Shuttleworth Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jim Davey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Marton Varadi Location Manager Location & Unit Manager(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 193 5000014
Caroline Sax Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Imre Bodo Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Andras Toth Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Megan Clark Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Katalin Schulteisz Script Supervisor (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 191 5000016
Verity Wislocki Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Marianna Strommer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Pal Karpati Location Assistant Location Associate(Eurofilm Studio) 120947 5000022
Zsuzsa Varadi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Suzie Shearer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Ameenah Ayub Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Henry Forsyth Assistant Director (Underwater Unit) 163 5000010
istvan pocsai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Istvan Kiraly Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Maria Ungor Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Elizabeth Goudge Source Material (from novel: "The Little White Horse") 120786 4000003
Graham Alborough Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Lucy Shuttleworth Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Brian Donovan Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Hermione Ninnim Production Manager (Underwater Unit) 305 5000004
William Cummins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Alison Goring Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Zsuzsa Gurban Assistant Director (Original Unit: Hungary) 163 5000006
Charlie Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sophie Becher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kay McGlone Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer (De Lane Lea) 227 14000003
Nick Kray ADR Mixer (De Lane Lea) 227 14000004
Courtney Bishop ADR ADR Recordist(POP Sound) 120912 14000002
Rick Gould ADR ADR Recordist(De Lane Lea) 120912 14000001
Katalin Ujvari Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Paul Carr ADR Mixer (Gold Crest Post Production) 227 14000005
Andy Thompson ADR Mixer (Gold Crest Post Production) 227 14000006
Philip Alton ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist (Twickenham Film Studios) 223 14000011
Michael Miller ADR Mixer (POP Sound) 227 14000009
Mark Lafbery ADR Mixer (Twickenham Film Studios) 227 14000008
Nick Foley ADR Mixer (Pepper Post) 227 14000007
Belane Nagy Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
Eniko Karadi Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Joaquin Ballabriga Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Dane Rawlins Instructor Riding Instructor 121095 12000003
Janos Papp Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000002
Tamas Csutak Consultant Corporate Consultant(Abacus Consult Original Unit: Hungary) 120784 12000001
Peter Paul Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Zsuzsa Stenger Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Kati Jakots Makeup Artist Hair & Make-up Artist 120801 13000008
Amy Byrne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Gabriella Nemeth Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Nana Fischer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Georgina Sayer Costumes Dresser/Costume Assistant(Underwater Unit) 120828 13000005
Paula Boram Foley Artist (Twickenham Film Studios) 223 14000012
Ricky Butt Foley Artist (Twickenham Film Studios) 223 14000013
Andras Pozsar Grip n/a 365 15000006
Attila Bogyai Grip (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 365 15000007
Csaba Csuti Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jozsef Trombitas Key Grip (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 263 15000004
Imre Sisa Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Laszlo Horvath Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Gyula Zsalek Generator Operator Generator Operator/Unit Base 363 15000009
Mark Campany Electrician Underwater Electrician(Underwater Unit) 450 15000013
Janos Toth Dolly Grip (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 264 15000014
Terry Lou Lewis Gaffer Lighting Gaffer(Underwater Unit) 268 15000012
Tibor Krautwurst Gaffer (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 268 15000011
Zsolt Buti Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Marton Gregus Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000002
Tibor Kecskemeti Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000001
Steve Single Rerecording Mixer (Twickenham Film Studios) 120856 14000017
Richard Finney Sound Sound Maintainance 120816 14000018
Craig Irving Rerecording Mixer (Twickenham Film Studios) 120856 14000016
Mark Lafbery Foley Mixer (Twickenham Film Studios) 224 14000015
Grahame Peters Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Andras Szalai Sound n/a 120816 14000019
Tom Dodgson Sound Dolby Consultant 120816 14000020
Nigel Mills Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Rupert Ivy Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000023
Paul Apted Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Sam Auguste Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Shirine Best Development Executive Development Associate(Spice Factory) 120807 11000013
J.J. Lousberg Production Executive (UK Film Council) 118216 11000012
Livin Marcu Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Russell Oxley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Daniel Alexandru Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Dobesch Pal Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Duronelli Balazs Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
David Mears Painter n/a 200 9000021
Marton Szalay Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000022
Bela Kerek Concept Artist Development Conceptual Design Artist 120911 9000026
Laslo Nosek Concept Artist Development Conceptual Design Artist 120911 9000027
Monika Frankl Dresser n/a 120967 9000025
Gyula Zambo Dresser n/a 120967 9000024
Peter Palotas Dresser n/a 120967 9000023
Turcsany Villo Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Ferenc Koloncsak Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Gary Jopling Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Monika Esztan Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Bill Crutcher Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Nora Molnar Set Decorator Set Decorator/Interpreter 165 9000004
Zoltan Horvath Set Decorator Buyer/Decorator(Original Unit: Hungary) 165 9000003
Gabriella Simon Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000008
Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Karcag Eva Sculptor n/a 120910 9000013
Peter Koronghy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Ishtvan Varadi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Ishtvan Bartfai Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Klasky Csupo Concept Artist Development Conceptual Design Artist 120911 9000028
John Eng Concept Artist Development Conceptual Design Artist 120911 9000029
Kate De La Grense Executive (Aramid) 120806 11000003
Rebecca Roffey Executive (Aramid) 120806 11000004
Danielle Dajani Executive (Aramid) 120806 11000002
Yu Fai Suen Executive (Aramid) 120806 11000001
Phoebe Scholfield Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000008
Sally Caplan Executive Head of Premiere Fund(UK Film Council) 120806 11000005
Mark Lane Executive Sales and Marketing Executive(Velvet Octopus Sales) 120806 11000006
Fiona Morham Head of Production (UK Film Council) 120889 11000010
Kevin Phelan Head of Production Head of Post(LipSync Post) 120889 11000011
Vince Holden Head of Production Head of Production Finance(UK Film Council) 120889 11000009
Richard Baker Executive (Velvet Octopus Sales) 120806 11000008
Fumie Suzuki Executive Sales and Marketing Executive(Velvet Octopus Sales) 120806 11000007
Jay Benedict Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000007
Cara Beckinsale Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Dora Nagy Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000033
Mate Dobesch Art Department Illustrative Artist 120843 9000034
Roxana Alexandru Art Department Draughtswoman 120843 9000032
Kinga Szabó Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Szilvia Ritter Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Csaba Lodi Art Department Sculptor 120843 9000035
Celestia Fox Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marianne Kuzman Casting Child Casting(Original Unit: Hungary) 179 10000005
Tamas Kertesz Casting Crowd Casting(Original Unit: Hungary) 179 10000004
Sandor Denes Casting Crowd Casting(Original Unit: Hungary) 179 10000003
Mari Mako Casting Casting Agent(Original Unit: Hungary) 179 10000002
Colin Firth Actor Sir Benjamin/Sir Wrolf 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in the 1840s, the story follows Maria Merryweather, a 13-year-old orphan on her journey to the mysterious Moonacre Manor. There she finds herself in a crumbling house of secrets and mystery, in a world caught up in time. Maria discovers that she is the last Moon Princess. and she has only until the next full moon to undo the misdeeds of her ancestors and save the Moonacre estate from disappearing forever. Although she is aided by a stable of wonderful characters and magical beasts, it is only by self-sacrifice and perseverance that she will be able to reunite lost loves and warring families and bring peace to the magical world of Moonacre.
N/A
N/A