Kickboxer 2 (1991)

Kickboxer 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Sports
Keywords Kickboxer (franchise), martial arts, revenge
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lorin M Fife Jr. Other teacher 120795 26000003
Benny Urquidez Consultant kickboxing consultant 120784 12000001
Jim Nickerson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Zachery A Coiteau Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Alison Slater Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Mark Bakunas Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alexander Salazar Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Douglas M Crawford Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Fernando Alverado Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jeffrey A Leake Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael Grover Forster Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Martin Palma Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Bruce Dick Construction construction benchhand 120900 21000008
Clarence Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Kevin Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Linda Perry Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Eddie Evans Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
David Barbush Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tim McGinnis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Catherine Anderson Sound film/sound runner 120816 14000003
Beau Franklin Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Charlie Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000004
Todd Parker Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Monty Bass Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Terry Freeze Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Stephen B Martinez Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Kevin P Connors Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Denny Mooradian Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Bruce James Swift Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Kim T McClees Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Robert Gottlieb Driver (Sasha Mitchell) 273 25000017
Sharon McNamara Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Robert Depew Driver n/a 273 25000016
Sam George Driver (props) 273 25000015
Marilyn Hiratzka Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000013
Benjamin Rivera Driver driver captain 273 25000014
Heidi Papalexis Other food stylist 120795 26000001
Dale Jacoby Other sparring partner 120795 26000002
Robert Sandoval Other painter 120795 26000008
Ivan Gutierrez Security n/a 120951 26000009
Tara Novick Other painter 120795 26000007
Genevieve M Lorick Other lead painter 120795 26000006
James Houston Other laborer 120795 26000005
Michael Locke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Catherine Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Mark Cianciarulo Assistant computer assistant 120820 25000002
Charlton R Jackson Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Melanie Ghisays Assistant (to Albert Pyun) 120820 25000001
Joel Charles Ross Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Kevin Kubota Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Robert L Hunter Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Larry V Fugatti Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Peter J Etnoyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Robert Gottlieb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mark Cianciarulo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tammy Williams Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Gilbert Loust Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Donald Freeze Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Taffye Wallace Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000003
Tom Karnowski Producer n/a 3 3000001
David S. Goyer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Albert Pyun Director n/a 2 2000001
Amy Arthur Actor Kristen Wagner 1 1000018
Casey Stengel Actor Eric Sloan 1 1000016
Chance Corbett Actor Tommy 1 1000017
David S. Goyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rick Blumenthal Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ed Parmelee Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Renee "Rocket" Rosenfeld Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Mitchell Factor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert M Williams Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tom Karnowski Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Christian Andrews Actor Brian's Trainer 1 1000015
Dorothy Dells Actor Check-out Nurse 1 1000014
Michel Qissi Actor Tong Po 1 1000005
John Diehl Actor Morrison 1 1000006
Dennis Chan Actor Xian Chow 1 1000004
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Actor Mr Sangha 1 1000003
Peter Boyle Actor Justin Maciah 1 1000002
Matthias Hues Actor Neil Vargas 1 1000007
Heather McComb Actor Lisa 1 1000008
Humberto Ortiz Actor Joey D'Angelo 1 1000012
Vince Klyn Actor 1st Thai 1 1000013
Annie O'Donnell Actor Helen Wagner 1 1000011
Vince Murdocco Actor Brian Wagner 1 1000010
Emmanuel Kervyn Actor Kurt Sloan 1 1000009
Jennifer Marchese Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Laura Nisbet DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Matt Hirte Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Mike Costanza Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000009
Craig Muzio Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Michael A Allowitz Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000006
Glenn M Carrere Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Cathy Henderson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tom McSweeney Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Joseph Porro Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Greg Cannom Makeup makeup special effects 353 13000002
Julian Neil Advisor acting coach 120821 12000004
Alan Weisbecker Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Lesley Nicholson Supervisor wardrobe supervisor 120845 11000001
Harry Frierson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Susan R Cordova Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Dana W Gonzales Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Dealtry Pickford Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Lynn Smith Steadicam Operator b camera Steadicam operator 232 6000003
Mark Emery Moore Steadicam Operator b camera Steadicam operator 232 6000002
George Mooradian Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Adam Stepan Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Alan Baumgarten Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nicholas T Preovolos Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beau Petersen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Saad Music n/a 120781 8000002
Tony Riparetti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Grant Gatzke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sasha Mitchell Actor David Sloan 1 1000001
Synopsis
A kickboxing champion avenges the death of his brothers.
N/A
N/A