DOA: Dead or Alive (2007)

DOA: Dead or Alive
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action
Keywords competition, martial arts, video game
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hans Zimmer Song Performer ("Bitches From Hell" from the motion picture Thelma & Louise) 120788 8000047
Hans Zimmer Song ("Bitches From Hell" from the motion picture Thelma & Louise) 120859 8000027
Maria Dan Assistant (to Mr. Bolt - Hong Kong & China) 120820 25000017
Sam Estes Original Music Orchestrator(Performing Arts Center) 120838 8000009
Cheng Wai Ou Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Ting Yu Mu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Zhi Gong Mei Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Feng Mei Li Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Jing Yu Peng Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Li Na Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Tu Hai Wei Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Hai Zhang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Yong Sheng Zhang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Jia Yu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Lian Hui Yang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Diao Xiz Tian Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Jian Yong Qi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Jie Liu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Fei Gao Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Chen Chen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Gao Riu Gang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Ming Qiu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Che Qiang Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ying Wang Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Ling Yun Bai Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Liu Feng Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Sang Lin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Hung Lin Liu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
David Gao Quan Jung Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Hai Sun Huang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Hai Xia Feng Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Zhong Lin He Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Xin Xin Zhong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Ian Chen Catering Chef 120954 22000001
Rhys Dippie Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Oktobor) 120928 23000021
Michael Wah Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000022
Greg Spencer Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Oktobor) 120928 23000020
Glenn Campbell Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(Area 51 Inc.) 120928 23000019
Don L McCoy Modelmaker (Area 51 Inc.) 120919 23000017
Roger Ames Berger Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist(Modern VideoFilm Inc) 120960 23000018
Galan Pang Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000023
Aidy Hong Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000024
Brenda Haung Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000029
Nicky Wu Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000030
Fish Zhao Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000028
Anthea Lam Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000027
Joey Ng Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000025
Jiajun Tang Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000026
James Braid Software Engineer Data Engineer(Oktobor) 121071 23000016
Jake Jacobson Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Area 51 Inc.) 121071 23000015
Tim McHugh Visual Effects Producer (Area 51 Inc.) 243 23000005
Bruce Williamson Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer 243 23000006
Michelle Massie Visual Effects Producer VFX Co-Producer(Area 51) 243 23000004
Lubo Hristov Visual Effects Supervisor (Christov Effects & Design) 249 23000003
Victor Wong Visual Effects Supervisor (Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 249 23000001
Peter Montgomery Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Robyn Isaacs Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Oktobor) 243 23000007
Meg Thomson Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Oktobor) 243 23000008
Lai Wing Yan Titles and Opticals In-Out Opticals(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 121075 23000013
Walt Bigelow Software Engineer Engineering(Modern VideoFilm Inc) 121071 23000014
Cynthia Lemus Visual Effects DI Scheduler(Modern VideoFilm Inc) 419 23000012
Manny Dubon Visual Effects IQ Assist(Modern VideoFilm Inc.) 419 23000011
Ryan Turner Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Chris Lehman Visual Effects IQ Assist(Modern VideoFilm Inc.) 419 23000010
Jian Yong Guo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Berit Wetzel Legal Services Legal Advisor(VIP) 120857 18000005
Nathan Robitaille Sound Editor SFX Editor(Sound Dogs Toronto) 229 14000022
Lee DeLang Sound Editor SFX Editor(Sound Dogs Toronto) 229 14000023
Tim Rackozy Sound Design (Sound Dogs Toronto) 120905 14000021
Lee DeLang Sound Design (Sound Dogs Toronto) 120905 14000020
Neda Sound Mix Facility Coordinator(Wilshire Stages) 120816 14000018
Nathan Robitaille Sound Design (Sound Dogs Toronto) 120905 14000019
Tim Rackozy Sound Editor SFX Editor(Sound Dogs Toronto) 229 14000024
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Mix Engineer(Wilshire Stages) 120916 14000025
Wei Ke Cao Lighting Technician Lamp Operators 120907 15000001
Wai Hung Leung Lighting Technician Lamp Operators 120907 15000002
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor (Sound Dogs Toronto) 328 14000029
Martin Schloemer Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 331 14000028
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Jia Jia Ren Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Man Kin Leung Sound Cable Person 120816 14000017
Yi Li Qu Sound Cable Person(Mainland China) 120816 14000016
Rocky Quiroz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Xue Ping Yu Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Stephen Barden ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sound Dogs Toronto) 120939 14000005
Jill Purdy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sound Dogs Toronto) 120939 14000004
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 227 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Wilshire Stages) 2515 14000003
Alex Bullick Foley Foley Supervisor(Sound Dogs Toronto) 120961 14000008
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant(Sound Dogs Toronto) 120961 14000009
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 120856 14000014
Craig Henighan Rerecording Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 120856 14000015
Kip Smedley Recording Engineer (Performing Arts Center) 120942 14000013
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist (Sound Dogs Toronto) 225 14000012
Stubbs Baine Foley Foley Assistant(Sound Dogs Toronto) 120961 14000010
Steve Baine Foley Artist (Sound Dogs Toronto) 223 14000011
Wai Ming Leung Lighting Technician Lamp Operators 120907 15000003
Hui Gua Lu Lighting Technician Lamp Operators 120907 15000004
Dominique Donovan Post-Production Accountant (R.C. Baral & Company) 120979 16000006
Christie Mattull Production Insurance (Dewitt Stern Group) 120949 16000007
Howard Baral Post-Production Accountant (R.C. Baral & Company) 120979 16000005
Tony Wong Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Christine Robson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jo Carter Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Bob Scally Production Insurance (Robert Scally & Associates Ltd.) 120949 16000008
Stephen Chan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Charmaine Koo Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Deacons) 120913 18000003
Marc Diener Legal Counsel Music Counsel 120913 18000004
Megan Shaw Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000002
Marsha Metz Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Chang Min Sun Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Sandi Archer Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000011
Eva-Marie Neufahrt Production Accountant Production Controller(VIP) 282 16000001
Chi Fuk Wan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
Guo Ling Lu Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000009
Wai On Wong Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000010
Hon Wing Chan Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000008
Wai Lin Chan Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Yun Keung Ng Lighting Technician Lamp Operators 120907 15000005
Siu Ching Ip Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Sui Pong Tam Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000011
Kui Li Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Zheng Wei Xue Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Chi Chung Cheung Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Zhan Gong Sun Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Shong Lin Sun Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Hai Liang Lu Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Florian Harms Legal Services Legal Advisor(VIP) 120857 18000006
Xianghao Zeng Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000031
Bruce Zhang Assistant (to Main Cast) 120820 25000013
Rebecca Qin Jiang Assistant (to Sound Mixer) 120820 25000014
Bill Wang Huan Assistant (to Main Cast) 120820 25000012
Herry Gao Assistant (to Ms. Valance) 120820 25000011
Juliana Lye Assistant (to Ms. Pressley) 120820 25000009
Cloud He Assistant (to Mr. Roberts) 120820 25000010
Ava Ou Zhang Assistant (to Unit Publicist) 120820 25000015
Judy Goldberg Assistant (to Mr. Bolt) 120820 25000016
Samantha Hazen Assistant (to Mr. Chasman) 120820 25000023
Davina To Assistant (to Mr. Yuen) 120820 25000024
Eppie Hung Assistant (to Ms. Lee) 120820 25000022
Tanja Schwoch Assistant (to Mr. Eichinger - Munich) 120820 25000021
Sarah Crompton Assistant (to Mr. Anderson) 120820 25000019
Lisa Kregness Assistant (to Mr. Eichinger) 120820 25000020
Angel Wang Assistant (to Ms. Pressley) 120820 25000008
Emestina Ma Assistant (to Ms. Malthe) 120820 25000007
Ka Kwei Chen Property Master n/a 120805 24000010
Long Cheng Jiang Property Master n/a 120805 24000011
Min Zhang Chen Property Master n/a 120805 24000009
Zhi Leng Cheng Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Por Wu Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Ti Tsang Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Long Jan Jiang Property Master n/a 120805 24000012
Xie Jin Property Master n/a 120805 24000013
Miranda Zhuang Assistant (to Ms. Carter) 120820 25000005
Mandy Zhang Assistant (to Ms. Malthe) 120820 25000006
Tina Guo Assistant (to Ms. Aoki) 120820 25000004
Xiao Yu Assistant (to 2nd Assistant Director) 120820 25000003
Jeremy He Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000001
William Lu Assistant (to 2nd Assistant Director) 120820 25000002
Joel Virgel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Mary Ann Haloda Production Assistant Production Assistant & "Making Of" 275 25000026
Yong Sheng Guo Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jin Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jenny Tang Driver (for Trainer) 273 25000046
Zhao Li Ping Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Linda Liu Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000043
Fen Ke Jian Medic n/a 120966 25000044
Wai On Leung Coordinator Travel & Shipping Coordinator 528 25000049
Marilyn Zhuang Cashier Accounts Clerk 121079 25000050
Nancy McCullough Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000003
Claire Varney Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Julie Wadley Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000002
William Goodman Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Ye "Tigger" Zhang Cashier On Set Cashier 121079 25000051
Everton Lawrence Apprentice Casting Intern 120976 25000052
Wang Zhong Jun Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000042
Ana Beauchamp Production Production Intern 120824 25000041
Hung Wei Huang Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Nicolas Wenger Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000032
Jun Huang Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Sylvi Woitusch Production Assistant (VIP) 275 25000029
Angel Yan Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000027
Shau Feng Sun Production Assistant (Head Set) 275 25000028
Wimpy Leung Set Production Assistant On Set Production Assistant 371 25000033
Dong Feng Fan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Ching Ping Yuen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Zhao Qian Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Ping On Liu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Yu Chow Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Chun Han Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Chun Tung Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Siu Hung Lai Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Fu Lam Cheung Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Paul Lee Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000052
Wesley Ye Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000053
Jules Lin Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000051
Pat Lun Lam Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000050
Edmond Kwan Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000048
Mon Leung Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000049
Tiger Cao Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000054
Xianwen Qian Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000055
Minping Liu Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000060
Sum Yin Wong Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000061
Xiaoxin Li Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000059
Weisong He Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000058
Jianqin Jianq Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000056
Kament Mai Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000057
Yan Chan Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000047
Kwok Yuen Leung Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000046
May Lee Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000036
Patrick Chui Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000037
Japhy Ho Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000035
Kelvin Hou Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000034
Hua Wei Zhou Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000032
Darkus Yu Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000033
Siu Fai Yeung Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000038
Leming Huang Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000039
Kim Ho Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000044
Wai Kwan Fong Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000045
Johnny He Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000043
Lili Li Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000042
Yan Yuan Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000040
Coco Xu Animator Senior Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000041
Qianghua Liang Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000062
Star Huang Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000063
Ruiwen Li Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000083
Don L McCoy Animator (Area 51 Inc.) 483 23000084
Ruxing Chen Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000082
Shelley Wu Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000081
Sen Fu Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000079
Wind Zeng Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000080
Barry Howell Animator (Area 51 Inc.) 483 23000085
Michael F Hoover Animator (Area 51 Inc.) 483 23000086
Shui Po Chan Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Shui Mou Lam Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Wai Ming Law Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Katy Wakefield 2-D Artist 2 D Support(Oktobor) 120987 23000089
Jonny Kofoed Animator Design & Animation(Oktobor) 483 23000087
Rhys Dippie 3-D Artist (Oktobor) 120965 23000088
Kim He Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000078
Zhuopeng Zheng Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000077
Jesse Ho Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000068
Sam Sun Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000069
Louis Hung Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000067
Cori Chan Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000066
Angus Chan Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000064
Chi Kit Wong Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000065
Yuen Chi Liu Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000070
Bismarck Ho Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000071
Sunny Li Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000075
Roy Xie Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000076
Daniel Wu Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000074
Jimmy Wu Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000073
Yi Man Tse Animator Computer Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 483 23000072
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 120912 14000001
Goon Ron hu Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000042
Chan Chi-ying Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Keung Kwok-man Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Venus Keung Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kate Galbraith Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000039
Mandy Chan Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000037
Charlie Wong Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000038
Siu Ching Ip Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
King Man Ng Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Yin An Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Garrett Lam Projectionist Project Manager(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 121104 6000011
Zhen Zhen Dong Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000009
Qian Bin Yang Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000008
Chi Kong Fung Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Thomas Yeung Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Larry Oliver Continuity Continuity Script 890 5000036
Shau Fung Sun Location Scout n/a 311 5000035
Fanny Hung Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
min christine zhang Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Sherrie Liu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Tao Wang Location Manager (Mainland China) 193 5000023
Mei Fun Mok Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
He Bin Sun Location Manager (Mainland China) 193 5000022
Ai Kusuhara Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000027
Brad McLaughlin Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000028
Adele Steward Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Zhang Yang Location Scout n/a 311 5000034
Tawny Kwan Project Manager Project Coordinator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 120994 5000032
Jean Hou Project Manager Project Coordinator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 120994 5000031
Charlie Wong Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000029
Chris Rogers Project Manager DI Project Manager(Modern VideoFilm Inc.) 120994 5000030
Edwin Yuen Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000012
Kwok Kau Ng Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Cheung Ka-fai Editor n/a 172 7000003
Geoffrey Sledge Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Angie Lam Editor n/a 172 7000002
Eddie Hamilton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kai Yong Zhao Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000030
Zhi Guo Zhang Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000031
Jason J Wasserman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Shao Hua Assistant Editor (Mainland China) 203 7000006
Sam Estes Music Arranger Arranger(Performing Arts Center) 121019 8000005
Cliff Swanson Music Coordinator Orchestra Coordinator(Performing Arts Center) 206 8000006
Tom Holkenberg Music Arranger Arranger(Performing Arts Center) 121019 8000004
Ben Zales Music Music Assistant(Performing Arts Center) 120781 8000003
Cal Poly Choir Music Choir(Performing Arts Center) 120781 8000001
Karen Han Music Erhu(Performing Arts Center) 120781 8000002
Yuan He Xuan Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
Zhi Yong Wang Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
Kai Lick Kwok Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Cheung Siu Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Kai Yau Chiu Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Fu Sum Chiu Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Lai Shing Lum Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000014
Ka Tung Pang Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Han Tao Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Ed Thompson Film Lab Data I/O Manager(Modern VideoFilm Inc) 120850 6000021
Steve Lemley Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Zheng Kai Wang Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000027
Skip Kimball Colorist DI Colorist(Modern VideoFilm Inc) 120920 6000025
Henry Yekanians Film Lab Scanning & Recording Supervisor 120850 6000024
Kris Gregg Film Lab Data I/O(Modern VideoFilm Inc.) 120850 6000022
Pat Repola Film Lab VP Feature Post(Modern VideoFilm Inc) 120850 6000023
Nicholas Goodwin Post-Production Supervisor (Munich) 120796 5000020
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Anna Bolt Actor Nurse Jones 1 1000022
Hung Lin Actor Hitomi 1 1000023
Li Shi Actor Bellboy 1 1000021
Robin Shou Actor Pirate Leader 1 1000020
Martin Crewes Actor Butler 1 1000018
Ted Thomas Actor Gentleman 1 1000019
Song Lin Actor Brad Wong 1 1000024
Corey Yuen Director n/a 2 2000001
Bernd Eichinger Producer n/a 3 3000005
Andreas Schmid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Robert Kulzer Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jeremy Bolt Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark A Altman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul W.S. Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Fang Liu Actor Gen Fu 1 1000017
Chad McCord Actor Chief Detective 1 1000016
Sarah Sanguin Carter Actor Helena Douglas 1 1000006
Kane Kosugi Actor Ryu Hayabusa 1 1000007
Holly Valance Actor Christie Allen 1 1000005
Brian White Actor Zack 1 1000004
Jaime Pressly Actor Tina Armstrong 1 1000002
Devon Aoki Actor Princess Kasumi 1 1000003
Eric Roberts Actor Dr. Victor Donovan 1 1000008
Matthew Marsden Actor Max 1 1000009
Silvio Simac Actor Leon 1 1000014
Ying Wang Actor Lei Fang 1 1000015
Derek Boyer Actor Bayman 1 1000013
Collin Chou Actor Hayate 1 1000012
Steve Howey Actor Weatherby 1 1000010
Kevin Nash Actor Bass Armstrong 1 1000011
Daniel Kletzky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Steve Chasman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
po wai wong Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Kerstin Dyroff Production Manager (VIP) 305 5000010
Ivan Wong Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Anten Pun Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Jing Hua Wang Line Producer (China) 161 5000005
Cheuk Kau Man Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Sylvia Liu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Debbie Antoniou Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Julie Siu Wai Lau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Richard Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Felice Fei Ning Bee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Fong Yi Wu Assistant Director (China) 163 5000015
Lemon Liu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Yin Yin Zhao Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Shirley Davis Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Zhang Yang Unit Manager On Set Unit Location Manager 120832 5000003
David Lai Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Simon Emanuel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Peggy Lee Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Mark Gottwald Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Andy Grosch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
J. F. Lawton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Adam Gross Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Petrina Ho Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Shau Fung Sun Unit Manager On Set Unit Location Manager 120832 5000002
J. F. Lawton Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Granz Henman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Seth Gross Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Michael Dittrick Music Editor (Performing Arts Center) 214 8000007
Jason Bentley Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Jack Tung Costume Supervisor (Hong Kong & Mainland China) 120895 13000003
Shao Nee Chu Costumer (Mainland China) 120880 13000004
Jennifer Seery Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Frank Helmer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Debbie Merrill Instructor Rollerblade Instructor 121095 12000010
Jenny Tang Translator (for Trainer) 741 12000011
Ji-Hon Chue Costumer (Mainland China) 120880 13000005
Jian Jun Liu Costumer (Mainland China) 120880 13000006
Pat Tang Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Karen Wong Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Ling Chan Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Xue Gao Yang Costumer (Mainland China) 120880 13000009
Cun-Cun Lee Costumer (Mainland China) 120880 13000007
Yan Zhang Costumer (Mainland China) 120880 13000008
David White Coach Personal Trainer/Nutritionist 120914 12000009
Chad McCord Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000008
Thomas Friedl Head of Production Head of Distribution and Marketing 120889 11000001
Dieter Meyer Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Thomas Carter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Trish McAskill Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Yoko Narahashi Casting Director (Japan) 157 10000002
Christine King Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Patrick Zorer Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Alison O'Brien Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000001
Johnathan Dixon Liaison Digital Liaison(Atlab Australia) 121064 12000006
Joe Fineman Production Consultant Post Production Consultant(by EPC) 120897 12000007
Ian Anderson Liaison Lab Liaison(Cinevex Australia) 121064 12000005
Darkus Yu Liaison On Site VFX Liaison(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 121064 12000004
Garrett Lam Liaison On Site VFX Liaison(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 121064 12000002
Jules Lin Liaison On Site VFX Liaison(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd) 121064 12000003
Pinn Tang Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Wan Wei Woo Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Margaret Stevenson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Anita Morgan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Stella Hung Makeup n/a 353 13000033
Nicole Feng Makeup n/a 353 13000032
Yi Xheng Hair Stylist (Mainland China) 120799 13000030
Ho Yan Leung Hair Stylist (Venus) 120799 13000031
Lucy Chun Mei Li Makeup Artist (Mainland China) 120801 13000036
Shirley Xiao Juan Shi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Natassia Malthe Actor Ayane 1 1000001
Li-Ai Deng Tailor Cutter 120990 13000043
Kwai-Jen Tong Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000041
Juan Shen Bao Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000040
Yu Lon Cao Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000038
Li-Ai Deng Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000039
Hai Xia Zhang Hair Stylist (Mainland China) 120799 13000029
Zoe Tahir Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
An Cheung Costumer n/a 120880 13000019
Binn Wang Costumer Costumer Assistant 120880 13000020
Yun Qin Deng Costumer Costumer Assistant 120880 13000018
Shue Chen Costumer Costumer Assistant 120880 13000017
Yan-Jen Yu Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Laa yeh Wang Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Yun Tang Costumer n/a 120880 13000021
Jessica Jorde Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000022
Kevin Alexander Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Yiu Chung Kwong Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Kwok hung Wong Hair (Samuel) 120794 13000025
Nicole Feng Hair n/a 120794 13000024
An Cheung Costumes Costume Buyer(Shanghai) 120828 13000023
Robin Ray Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sherrie Dai Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000027
Ryan Tedder Song ("Switch On") 120859 8000034
Joe Seabe Song Performer ("Young Angus") 120788 8000035
Ian Green Song ("Switch On") 120859 8000033
Paul Oakenfold Song ("Switch On") 120859 8000032
Trevor Jackson Song ("Front 2 Back") 120859 8000030
Franklin Toson Song ("Front 2 Back") 120859 8000031
Laurie Grant Song Performer ("Young Angus") 120788 8000036
Pete Kulvicki Song Performer ("Young Angus") 120788 8000037
Bodyrockers Song Performer ("I Like The Way") 120788 8000042
Bitter : Sweet Song Performer ("The Mating Game") 120788 8000043
Muff/Rezz Song Performer ("Swingville Sashay") 120788 8000041
Hogan Todd Song Performer ("Streets of New York") 120788 8000040
Jeffrey A Freundlich Song Performer ("Streets of New York") 120788 8000038
Gary Joseph Romero Song Performer ("Streets of New York") 120788 8000039
YesKing Song ("40 Long Days") 120859 8000026
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Song ("Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture") 120859 8000025
Laurie Grant Song ("Young Angus") 120859 8000015
Pete Kulvicki Song ("Young Angus") 120859 8000016
Joe Seabe Song ("Young Angus") 120859 8000014
Tom Holkenberg Score Mixing (Performing Arts Center) 120927 8000013
Junkie XL Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Fredrik Sarhagen Original Music Orchestral Recording(Performing Arts Center) 120838 8000012
Jeffrey A Freundlich Song ("Streets of New York") 120859 8000017
Gary Joseph Romero Song ("Streets of New York") 120859 8000018
Shana Halligan Song ("The Mating Game") 120859 8000023
Kiran Shahani Song ("The Mating Game") 120859 8000024
Karytakis Song ("I Like The Way") 120859 8000022
Burns Song ("I Like The Way") 120859 8000021
Hogan Todd Song ("Streets of New York") 120859 8000019
Muff/Rezz Song ("Swingville Sashay") 120859 8000020
Leopold Stokowski Song Performer ("Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture") 120788 8000044
New York Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture") 120788 8000045
Lee Ki Man Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000017
Wai Cheung Tam Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Man Chou Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Wai Cheong Luk Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Jin Ming Wu Swing Gang Swing Crew 434 9000013
Hon Ken Lu Swing Gang Swing Crew 434 9000014
Attis Kin Wai Lee Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Tak Fu Chou Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Bin Lan Art Department Art Department Buyer 120843 9000025
Yu Tang Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000026
David Yun Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Natalie Zhao Assistant Art Director (Mainland China) 315 9000023
Ka Wing Chan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Bin Shi Assistant Art Director (Mainland China) 315 9000022
Hua Yong Shi Swing Gang Swing Crew 434 9000012
Tao To Swing Gang Swing Crew 434 9000011
Chung Kim Wai Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kim Wai Chung Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Choo Sung-pong Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Oakenfold Song Performer ("Switch On") 120788 8000051
YesKing Song Performer ("40 Long Days") 120788 8000046
Playgroup Song Performer ("Front 2 Back") 120788 8000050
Wong Ching Ching Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Matthew Trotter Art Director Art Direction & Design(Oktobor) 183 9000005
Kin Yong Zhang Swing Gang Swing Crew 434 9000009
Chun Sang Li Swing Gang Swing Crew 434 9000010
He Yong Chen Swing Gang Swing Crew 434 9000008
Min Jin Zheng Swing Gang Swing Crew 434 9000007
Bau Zhi Tso Swing Gang Swing Crew 434 9000006
Yu Lon Cao Tailor Cutter 120990 13000044
Synopsis
Four beautiful women begin as rivals in a secret invitational-only martial arts contest, but find themselves teaming up with another against a sinister force. Tina Armstrong is a superstar in the world of women's wrestling. Christie is a beautiful cat-thief and assassin-for-hire. Princess Kasumi is an Asian warrior-aristocrat, schooled by martial arts masters. Helena Douglas is an extreme sports athlete whose tragic past binds her to the remote palace in Southeast Asia where the Dead or Alive tournament takes place.