Die Hard 2: Die Harder (1990)

Die Hard 2: Die Harder
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 4mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Sequel, Action, Holiday
Keywords airplane, Christmas, Die Hard (franchise), gory, plane crash, police, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Alan Kahn Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000004
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Sparky Edmonston Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Justin DeRosa Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jeff Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Frank T Hines Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Marguerite Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000027
David Graves Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Leon Delaney Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nick Brett Stunts n/a 240 19000008
P Randall Bowers Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Monty Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000012
William Burton Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Laura Lee Kasten Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Cheryl M Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Louis Viscolosi Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Debbie Shively Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Joseph C Fama Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Rick Chavez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael J McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000001
Peter Donen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Tony Kerum Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Steven G Whitlock Craft Service (special effects) 120903 22000003
Joseph Mares Craft Service (special effects) 120903 22000002
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Gary L Maas Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Michael V Marasco Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Frank Lloyd Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jack Lietzke Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Zoe Mauries Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Dwayne McGee Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Paul Picerni Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Victor Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Bob Orrison Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Peter Antiko Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Alan Robert Murray Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000033
Bub Asman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Robert G Henderson Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000032
Tim Gomillion Sound sound assistant 120816 14000031
Michael Jiron Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000029
Robert Renga Sound sound recording 120816 14000030
David M Horton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Walter Newman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Brooke Henderson Ward Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000040
Darrin Val Martin Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000041
Bruce Lacey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
Jayme S Parker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Virginia Cook McGowen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
Gary D Rogers Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000028
Kevin F Cleary Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000027
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Carolyn Tapp Foley foley recording 120961 14000016
Todd Bassman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Butch Wolf Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Sergio Reyes Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000025
Richard Overton Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000026
Mark R Jennings Sound sound playback operator 120816 14000024
Greg Orloff Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
Edward Sandlin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Joseph A Mosca Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000042
John Morrisey Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000043
Larry Hunter Best Boy visual effects bestboy(ILM) 120885 15000017
Tom Mertz Best Boy visual effects bestboy(ILM) 120885 15000018
F X Crowley Best Boy visual effects bestboy(ILM) 120885 15000016
Michael Georgiades Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000015
Brian Joe Holechek Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Don Hartley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Michael Olague Best Boy visual effects bestboy(ILM) 120885 15000019
I J Van Perre Best Boy visual effects bestboy(ILM) 120885 15000020
Kimberly Jase Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nancy Wilding Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Jyllel Syage Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Cleve Reinhard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael T Travers Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Rod G Robertson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Bob Munoz Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Dick Dova Key Grip (ILM) 263 15000003
Frank Tobin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Tim Cooney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000045
Ken Stone Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000044
Clarence Tindell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael J Santoro Grip n/a 365 15000005
Harley S Varon Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Brent Poe Electrician n/a 450 15000010
James B Crawford Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Bob Finley II Gaffer (ILM) 268 15000007
James O Blair Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Chrissie England Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000003
Amy Moore Visual Effects (ILM) 419 23000005
Jack Lietske Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Randy Bowers Stand-In (Bruce Willis) 121015 25000027
John M Woodward Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Paul Klyder Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Allan Falco Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Frederick Wilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Edmund Villa Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000028
Joseph F Griffith Jr. Production production illustrator 120824 25000029
Cliff Fleming Pilot n/a 570 25000033
James W Gavin Pilot n/a 570 25000034
Fred Lester Austin Pilot n/a 570 25000032
Frank T Hines Pilot n/a 570 25000031
Brian J Rock Production labor foreman 120824 25000030
Steve Collins Transportation Captain (ILM) 272 25000021
Ray Yeater Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Todd Pflug Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000011
Larry Waterman Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Clare Leavenworth Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000010
Lisa Viole Cogswell Assistant (to Steve Perry) 120820 25000009
Julie Silverman Assistant (to Chuck Gordon) 120820 25000008
Deryl Beasley Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Rachel Jaffe Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000014
Gregg Kovan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Elizabeth Singer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Peter Geiger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Craig Pinckes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Laura Lee Kasten Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Steve Hinton Pilot n/a 570 25000035
Kevin Kelly Pilot n/a 570 25000036
Kenneth Steward Sanford Other foreman 120795 26000008
Roger Dietz Other paint foreman 120795 26000009
Robert S McDonald Other general foreman 120795 26000007
Roe Phillips Other production secretary 120795 26000006
John Whisnant Other optical processing(ILM) 120795 26000004
Chris Connelly Other machine operator 120795 26000005
Ronald J Puga Other paint foreman 120795 26000010
John Hinkle Other painter(standby) 120795 26000011
Scott Ross Manager general manager(ILM) 120827 28000001
Marcy Bolotin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
James A Porter Other first-aid 120795 26000014
David R Newhouse Other greensman 120795 26000013
Alexander Scutti III Other plaster foreman 120795 26000012
Tom Rosseter Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000003
Dave Karpman Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000002
Roger Spurgeon Driver driver/tech/Musco Light 273 25000040
Sparky Edmonston Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ron Kunecke Driver driver/tech/Musco Light 273 25000039
Michael Tamburro Pilot n/a 570 25000038
Karl Wickman Pilot n/a 570 25000037
David Wright Driver n/a 273 25000042
Joseph William Lomax Driver n/a 273 25000043
Wade Bartlett Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000047
David Heron Other effects rigger(ILM) 120795 26000001
David Mann Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000046
Harold Frank Reinhard Driver n/a 273 25000045
Michael Wacker Driver n/a 273 25000044
Julie Pye Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000007
Patty Davis Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000006
Patrick Gordon Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Scott Thompson Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Mark Disarro Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Michael Meinardus Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Rick Thompson Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Chris Adams Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Larry DeUnger Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Mike J Sasgen Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Jim Guarrera Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Michael Pedretti Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Hans Van Wyk Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Steve Kissick Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Gary Bierend Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Jan Aaris Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Samuel E Price Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Brian Gernand Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000008
John Goodson Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000009
Ira Keeler Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000007
Jeff Olson Visual Effects modelmaker supvervisor(ILM) 419 23000006
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Tony Sommers Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000010
Jon Foreman Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000011
James D Camomile Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Paul H Stewart Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Joe Ramsey Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
William R Aldridge Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Al DiSarro Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Mike Nichols Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Timothy Capps Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Frank Tropee Nifong Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Thomas Culberhouse Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Oscar Flores Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Michael Papac Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jimmy Jay Hinkle Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000048
Thomas E Lifsey Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Frank Nieves Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Sam Shapiro Assistant (to Larry Gordon) 120820 25000004
Jennifer Todd Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000005
Christopher Mollo Assistant (to Larry Gordon) 120820 25000003
Kellett Tighe Assistant (to Larry Gordon) 120820 25000002
Jackie Arthur Assistant (to Marilyn Vance) 120820 25000001
Les Dittert Graphics computer graphics(ILM) 120826 23000047
Sandra R Ford Graphics computer graphics(ILM) 120826 23000046
Michael A Tice Special Effects n/a 168 23000037
Cy Guerrier Special Effects n/a 168 23000038
Andrew Sebok Special Effects n/a 168 23000036
Richard M Lea Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
John Bruce Robles Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Damon Allison Special Effects n/a 168 23000039
Jack W Crain Special Effects knives designer and creator 168 23000040
Terry Molatore Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM) 121082 23000044
Yusei Useugi Matte Painter matte artist(ILM) 120959 23000045
Joanne Hafner Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM) 121082 23000043
Jennifer Knoll Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000042
John McLeod Effects Coordinator special effects coordination(ILM) 120917 23000041
Ed Hirsh Visual Effects associate visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000004
Brad Brock ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Lauren Letherer Actor Rent-A-Car Girl 1 1000077
Connie Lillo-Thieman Actor Information Booth Girl 1 1000078
Robert Costanzo Actor Vito Lorenzo 1 1000076
Rande Scott Actor Engineer 1 1000075
Tom Finnegan Actor Engineer 1 1000073
Earl H Bullock Actor Engineer 1 1000074
Ed DeFusco Actor Morgue Worker 1 1000079
Charles Lanyer Actor Justice Man 1 1000080
Paul Bollen Actor Airport Cop 1 1000084
Joseph Roth Actor Airport Cop 1 1000085
John Cade Actor Lobby Cop 1 1000083
Dwayne Hargray Actor Luggage Worker 1 1000082
Bill Smillie Actor Custodian 1 1000081
Nick Angotti Actor Engineer 1 1000072
Stafford Morgan Actor Engineer 1 1000071
Robert Sacchi Actor Engineer 1 1000062
Edward Gero Actor Engineer 1 1000063
Jerry E Parrott Actor Engineer 1 1000061
Carol Barbee Actor Newscaster--WZDC Crew 1 1000060
Dominique Jennings Actor Newscaster--WZDC Crew 1 1000059
Robert J Bennett Actor Engineer 1 1000064
Jim Hudson Actor Engineer 1 1000065
Martin Lowery Actor Engineer 1 1000069
Dick McGarvin Actor Engineer 1 1000070
Ken Smolka Actor Engineer 1 1000068
Wynn Irwin Actor Engineer 1 1000067
Thomas Tofel Actor Engineer 1 1000066
David Willis Sr. Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000086
Renny Harlin Director n/a 2 2000001
John Ross Bush Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Annette Haywood-Carter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Robert J Goldstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Greg Lazzaro Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Terry Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Todd Grodnick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Susana Preston Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000011
Anna Becker Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000012
Oliver Wood Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank Holgate Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Michael Tamburro Production Coordinator aerial coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000015
Jacqueline George Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
David P I James Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000013
James Herbert Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
James Herbert Unit Production Manager unit production manager 2nd unit 182 5000001
Charles Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Levy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lawrence Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charles Picerni Sr. Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Lloyd Levin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steven H Perry Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Walter Wager Source Material (from novel) ("58 Minutes") 120793 4000003
Roderick Thorp Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Doug Richardson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steven De Souza Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Suzanne Todd Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Bob Braun Actor Newscaster--WZDC Crew 1 1000058
John Rubinow Actor Producer--WZDC Crew 1 1000057
John Costelloe Actor Cochrane--Terrorist 1 1000020
Vondie Curtis Hall Actor Miller--Terrorist 1 1000021
Tom Verica Actor Kahn--Terrorist 1 1000019
John Leguizamo Actor Burke--Terrorist 1 1000018
Robert Patrick Actor O'Reilly--Terrorist 1 1000016
Michael Cunningham Actor Sheldon--Terrorist 1 1000017
Mark Boone Junior Actor Shockley--Terrorist 1 1000022
Ken Baldwin Actor Mulkey--Terrorist 1 1000023
Vincent Joseph Mazzella Jr. Actor Blue Light Team Member 1 1000027
Jeff Langton Actor Blue Light Team Member 1 1000028
Don Charles McGovern Actor Blue Light Team Member 1 1000026
Gregg Kovan Actor Blue Light Team Member 1 1000025
Danny Weselis Actor Blue Light Team Member 1 1000024
Peter Nelson Actor Thompson--Terrorist 1 1000015
Tony Ganios Actor Baker--Terrorist 1 1000014
Franco Nero Actor General Ramon Esperanza 1 1000005
William Sadler Actor Colonel Stuart 1 1000006
Reginald Veljohnson Actor Sergeant Al Powell 1 1000004
William Atherton Actor Dick Thornberg 1 1000003
Bonnie Bedelia Actor Holly Gennaro McClane 1 1000002
John Amos Actor Captain Grant 1 1000007
Dennis Franz Actor Carmine Lorenzo 1 1000008
Sheila McCarthy Actor Samantha Copeland 1 1000012
Don Harvey Actor Garber 1 1000013
Tom Bower Actor Marvin 1 1000011
Fred Thompson Actor Trudeau 1 1000010
Art Evans Actor Barnes 1 1000009
Danial Donai Actor Blue Light Team Member 1 1000029
Bob "Rocky" Cheli Actor Blue Light Team Member 1 1000030
Jessica Gardner Actor Little Girl--Windsor Plane 1 1000048
Vance Valencia Actor Pilot--Foreign Military Plane 1 1000049
Alan P Berger Actor Passenger--Windsor Plane 1 1000047
Felicity Waterman Actor Stewardess--Windsor Plane 1 1000046
Amanda Hillwood Actor Stewardess--Windsor Plane 1 1000045
Gilbert Garcia Actor Co-Pilot--Foreign Military Plane 1 1000050
Julian Reyes Actor Young Corporal--Foreign Military Plane 1 1000051
Robert Steinberg Actor Victor--WZDC Crew 1 1000055
Paul Abascal Actor Director--WZDC Crew 1 1000056
Robert Lipton Actor WNTW Chopper Pilot 1 1000054
David Katz Actor WNTW Soundman 1 1000053
Richard Domeier Actor WNTW Cameraman 1 1000052
James Lancaster Actor Navigator--Windsor Plane 1 1000044
Steffen Gregory Foster Actor Co-Pilot--Windsor Plane 1 1000043
Jason Azikiwe Actor Second Sergeant 1 1000034
Anthony Droz Actor Soldier 1 1000035
Ben Lemon Actor Sergeant 1 1000033
Pat O'Neal Actor Corporal Telford 1 1000032
Dale Jacoby Actor Blue Light Team Member 1 1000031
Michael Francis Clarke Actor Pilot--Northeast Plane 1 1000036
Steve Pershing Actor Co-Pilot--Northeast Plane 1 1000037
Jeanne Bates Actor Older Woman--Northeast Plane 1 1000041
Colm Meaney Actor Pilot--Windsor Plane 1 1000042
Karla Tamburrelli Actor Stewardess--Northeast Plane 1 1000040
Sherry Bilsing Actor Stewardess--Northeast Plane 1 1000039
Tom Everett Actor Navigator--Northeast Plane 1 1000038
Kim Marks Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(ILM) 120780 6000003
Bill Roe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Carl Joy Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Ferne Cassel Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Jim Green Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Jackie Burch Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gayle Simon Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000019
Leslie Klinger Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Ed L Jones Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production(ILM) 120791 11000001
Jim Morris Executive in Charge of Production (ILM) 118217 11000002
James W Gavin Consultant (aerial) 120784 12000001
Doug Greenfield Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000002
Rob McEntegart Executive Production Legal(20th Century Fox) 120806 11000005
Charlie Bailey Supervisor modelmaker supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000004
Bruce Walters Supervisor matte camera supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000003
Bruce Crone Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000018
Eric Ramirez Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000017
Barney Markowitz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
R Scott Duran Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Andrea Mae Fenton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Earl William Shubin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Mark McEveety Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Epic W Orbom Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Sally A Thornton Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Catherine Wilshire Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Etta Leff Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000016
Caroline Bentley Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Paul McKenzie Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Nick Navarro Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Gary Goldman Technical Advisor (special forces) 537 12000003
Jerry Parrott Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Mickie McGowan ADR ADR voices 120912 14000004
James Simcik ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000005
Kurt Carpenter ADR ADR recording 120912 14000003
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recording 120912 14000002
Carmen Hocson ADR ADR director 120912 14000001
William Carruth ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000006
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Catherine Calleson ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000011
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Petra Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Ronald Sinclair ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
Shelley Rae Hinton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Jaime Herrera Tailor n/a 120990 13000014
Bari Dreiband-Burman Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000013
Charles Mercuri Costumes costumer(Bruce Willis) 120828 13000004
Michael J Voght Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Barry Delaney Costume Supervisor (men) 120895 13000003
Barbara Siebert Bolticoff Costume Supervisor (women) 120895 13000002
Marilyn Vance-Straker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Victoria J Snow Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Frank Rose Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Scott Eddo Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000011
Thomas R Burman Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000012
James Kail Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Josee Normand Hair hairstyles(Bruce Willis) 120794 13000009
Paul Abascal Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000008
Paul Huston Art Director visual effects art direction(ILM) 183 9000004
Christiaan Wagener Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Stuart Robertson Photography optical photography supervisor(ILM) 120835 6000023
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
John Shannon Photography stills 120835 6000022
Ron Tavalaro Projectionist (location) 121104 6000021
Theresa Wachter Video video coordinator 120800 6000019
Judi Dolan Projectionist n/a 121104 6000020
Mike Thomas Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000025
Matthew Alper Camera Assistant assistant c-camera 120867 6000026
Mark Gutterud Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant(ILM) 120867 6000030
Robert A Ferretti Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Gazdik Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant(ILM) 120867 6000029
Brad Peterman Camera Assistant assistant c-camera 120867 6000028
John T Connor Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000027
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000018
David Katz Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000017
Michael Gershman Camera Operator c-camera operator 239 6000008
Patrick Sweeney Camera Operator visual effects camera operator(ILM) 239 6000009
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator b-camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000007
Stephen St John Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000006
Moshe Levin Camera Operator a-camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Selwyn Eddy III Camera Operator visual effects camera operator(ILM) 239 6000010
Patrick T Myers Camera Operator visual effects camera operator(ILM) 239 6000011
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Gregory L McMurry Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000016
Kenneth Nishino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Keith Johnson Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000013
Tom Smith Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000012
Edgar Burcksen Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000002
Stuart Baird Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000003
Mark Koval Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Ron Gorow Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Philip Giffin Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Don Davis Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Irving Berlin Song ("I've Got My Love to Keep Me Warm") 120859 8000015
Peter J Wilhousky Song ("Carol of the Bells") 120859 8000016
John C Vallone Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Billie Holiday Song Performer ("I've Got My Love to Keep Me Warm") 120788 8000019
Doris Day Song Performer ("I've Got My Love to Keep Me Warm") 120788 8000018
Jean Sibelius Song ("Finlandia") 120859 8000017
Chris Beardman Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Michael Kamen Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Kevin Stitt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Paul Wagner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Bill Meshover Assistant Editor assistant editor to Stuart Baird 203 7000006
Nancy Jencks Assistant Editor (ILM) 203 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Stephen McLaughlin Music music recording mixer 120781 8000001
Armin Steiner Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Michael Kamen Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000007
John Bruno Music music scoring 120781 8000005
Chuck Garsha Music music scoring 120781 8000004
Terry Brown Music music scoring 120781 8000003
Bruce Willis Actor John McClane 1 1000001
Synopsis
Some terrorist-fighting New York cops just can't catch a break. That's what Bruce Willis's hero John McClane must be thinking in this sequel to the blockbuster action flick "Die Hard" (1988). This time out, Willis is waiting to pick up his wife Bonnie Bedelia at the airport on Christmas Eve. Also waiting is a team of mercenaries led by William Sadler. They want to bust out an evil dictator, and they're taking the whole airport hostage. Big mistake with John McClane on the scene. It has all the terrific action, fisticuffs and gun battles you expect from a "Die Hard" feature.