Endless Love (2014)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alex Pettyfer Actor David Elliot 1 1000001
Gabriella Wilde Actor Jade Butterfield 1 1000002
Bruce Greenwood Actor Hugh Butterfield 1 1000003
Joely Richardson Actor Anne Butterfield 1 1000004
Robert Patrick Actor Harry Elliot 1 1000005
Rhys Wakefield Actor Keith Butterfield 1 1000006
Dayo Okeniyi Actor Mace 1 1000007
Emma Rigby Actor Jenny 1 1000008
Anna Enger Actor Sabine 1 1000009
Fabianne Therese Actor Checka 1 1000010
Mike Bland Actor Harry's Friend 1 1000011
Jake Schultz Actor Harry's Friend 1 1000012
Jeff Pope Actor Mechanic 1 1000013
Zechariah Pierce Actor Waiter 1 1000014
Ryan Lewis Actor Maserati Driver 1 1000015
Dan Triandiflou Actor Manager 1 1000016
Stephanie Northrup Actor Dawn 1 1000017
Andrew Masset Actor Joe 1 1000018
Patrick Johnson Actor Chris Butterfield 1 1000019
Alexa Rachelle Actor High School Girl 1 1000020
Jonathan Velazquez Actor Party Boy 1 1000021
Marie Burke Actor Gwen 1 1000022
Danielle Rodas Actor Dancing Party Girl 1 1000023
Tallie Brinson Actor Dancing Party Boy 1 1000024
William Milne Actor Boy In Pool 1 1000025
Sonia Rose Actor Girl In Pool 1 1000026
Joey Nappo Actor Charlie 1 1000027
Jimmy Gonzales Actor Cop 1 1000028
Michelle Brzenk Actor Hospital Receptionist 1 1000029
Sharon Conley Actor Dr. Nesbitt 1 1000030
Matthew Withers Actor Miles 1 1000031
Alexandra Bartee Actor Kelly 1 1000032
Jon Menick Actor Professor 1 1000033
Nelson Bonilla Actor TSA Agent 1 1000034
Nathan Standridge Actor TSA Agent 1 1000035
Skip Welch Actor Fire Lieutenant 1 1000036
Judith Weston Actor Pastor 1 1000037
Shana Feste Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Stuber Producer n/a 3 3000001
Pamela Abdy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Josh Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stephanie Savage Producer n/a 3 3000004
J Dale Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tracy Falco Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Shana Feste Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joshua Safran Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Scott Spencer Source Material (from book: "Endless Love") 120786 4000003
J Dale Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michele Panelli-Venetis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Mendoza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Regina Robb Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Andrew Ullman Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Chris Saharek Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Travell Blake Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Lane Steffler Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Sue Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Vickie Hsieh Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Sara Powell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Danielle King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Philip Banks Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000014
Scott Kirkley Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Andrew Dunn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Billy O’Drobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Grayson Austin Camera Steadicam Operator 120798 6000003
Stephen Campbell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Larry Gianneschi Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000005
Suzanne Trucks Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000006
Bret Lanius Camera Camera First Assistant 120798 6000007
Courtney Drewes Camera Second Assistant 120798 6000008
Josh Gilbert Camera Camera Second Assistant 120798 6000009
Marc Casey Clapper Loader Camera Loader 120619 6000010
Matt Jackson Clapper Loader Camera Loader 120619 6000011
Chad Oliver Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000012
Nick Gianneschi Camera Digital Utility 120798 6000013
James Gallimore Video Playback VTR/Playback 505 6000014
Quantrell Colbert Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000016
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000017
Curtis Lindersmith Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 120850 6000018
Elodie Ichter Colorist (Efilm) 120920 6000019
Dwight Campbell Camera Second Assistant 120798 6000020
Maryann Brandon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julian Smirke Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kerry Blackman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Anahuac Valdez Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Roy Seeger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Larry Mah Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jason Ruder Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jake Monaco Music Music/Vocal 120781 8000006
Tim Davies Score Mixing Score Conductor & Orchestrator 120927 8000007
Thomas Vicari Score Mixing Score Recording & Mixing 120927 8000008
Milton Gutierrez Score Recording Scoring Stage Recordist 120840 8000009
Andrew Zisakis Music Engineer Scoring Stage Engineer 120837 8000010
Cody Laughner Score Mixing Scoring Stage Crew 120927 8000011
Ben Schneider Vocals n/a 121032 8000012
Bruce Botnick Recording Strings Recording 120578 8000013
Peter Rotter Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000014
Jasper Randall Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000015
Leo Birenberg Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000016
Zach Robinson Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000017
Spencer Guerra Score Mixing Score Mix Assistant 120927 8000018
Richie Eaton Song ("I Know It's You") 120859 8000019
Guards Song Performer ("I Know It's You") 120788 8000020
Kristian Matsson Song ("Leading Me Now") 120859 8000021
Kristian Matsson Song Performer ("Leading Me Now") 120788 8000022
Robert Hardy Song ("Right Action") 120859 8000023
Alexander Huntley Song ("Right Action") 120859 8000024
Nicholas McCarthy Song ("Right Action") 120859 8000025
Paul Thomson Song ("Right Action") 120859 8000026
Franz Ferdinand Song Performer ("Right Action") 120788 8000027
Ryan Mattos Song ("Go Outside") 120859 8000028
Madeline Mckenna Song ("Go Outside") 120859 8000029
Herbie Azor Song ("Push It") 120859 8000030
Cults Song Performer ("Go Outside") 120788 8000031
Salt 'n' Pepa Song Performer ("Push It") 120788 8000032
Big Freedia Song ("Azz Everywhere") 120859 8000033
Big Freedia Song Performer ("Azz Everywhere") 120788 8000034
Eric Topolsky Song ("All Of Me") 120859 8000035
Jesse Cohen Song ("All Of Me") 120859 8000036
Tanlines Song Performer ("All Of Me") 120788 8000037
Christopher Goodman Song ("Crickets (Feat. Jeremih)") 120859 8000038
Anthony Cozzo Song ("Crickets (Feat. Jeremih)") 120859 8000039
Soren Weile Song ("Crickets (Feat. Jeremih)") 120859 8000040
Allan Iida Song ("Crickets (Feat. Jeremih)") 120859 8000041
Damon Santo Song ("Crickets (Feat. Jeremih)") 120859 8000042
J.R. Rotem Song ("Crickets (Feat. Jeremih)") 120859 8000043
Drop City Yacht Club Song Performer ("Crickets (Feat. Jeremih)") 120788 8000044
Angela Mattson Song ("Peaches") 120859 8000045
Jeffrey Mendel Song ("Peaches") 120859 8000046
In The Below Song Performer ("Peaches") 120788 8000047
Jamie Sierota Song ("Surround You") 120859 8000048
Noah Sorota Song ("Surround You") 120859 8000049
Sydney Sierota Song ("Surround You") 120859 8000050
Graham Sierota Song ("Surround You") 120859 8000051
Jeffrey Sierota Song ("Surround You") 120859 8000052
Echosmith Song Performer ("Surround You") 120788 8000053
Tobias Jimson Song ("Pumpin Blood (Jane Doze Remix)") 120859 8000054
Michel Flygare Song ("Pumpin Blood (Jane Doze Remix)") 120859 8000055
Stina Wappling Song ("Pumpin Blood (Jane Doze Remix)") 120859 8000056
NoNoNo Song Performer ("Pumpin Blood (Jane Doze Remix)") 120788 8000057
Ben Schneider Song ("Lullaby") 120859 8000058
Lord Huron Song Performer ("Lullaby") 120788 8000059
Nicholas Littlemore Song ("Alive") 120859 8000060
Peter Mayes Song ("Alive") 120859 8000061
Luke Steele Song ("Alive") 120859 8000062
Steven Bach Song ("Alive") 120859 8000063
Jonathan Sloan Song ("Alive") 120859 8000064
Empire Of The Sun Song Performer ("Alive") 120788 8000065
Taylor Muse Song ("O Holy Night") 120859 8000066
Quiet Company Song Performer ("O Holy Night") 120788 8000067
Inara George Song ("All Our Endless Love") 120859 8000068
Greg Kurstin Song ("All Our Endless Love") 120859 8000069
The Bird And The Bee Song Performer ("All Our Endless Love") 120788 8000070
Marcelo Zarvos Song ("Subway Ride") 120859 8000071
Marcelo Zarvos Song ("I Know You Can Hear Me") 120859 8000072
Lowell George Song ("Rock And Roll Doctor") 120859 8000073
Martin Kibbee Song ("Rock And Roll Doctor") 120859 8000074
Ben Schneider Song ("Ends Of The Earth") 120859 8000076
Lord Huron Song Performer ("Ends Of The Earth") 120788 8000077
Julie Frost Song ("Don't Find Another Love") 120859 8000078
Tegan And Sara Song Performer ("Don't Find Another Love") 120788 8000079
Clay Griffith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Angela Stauffer Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Danny Brown Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Wayne Shepherd Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
John Moredock Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Josh Hadley Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Chelsea Leonowicz Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Kristen Hunsicker Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000008
Stephen Eno Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Allen Barajas Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000010
John Hemphill Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000011
Jennifer Fleury Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Angela Fogul Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000013
Shannon Chadwick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Nathan Clark Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
R. Garner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Katherine Skinner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Kimberly Davis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Justine Baddeley Casting n/a 179 10000002
Freya Krasnow Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Craig Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Lisa Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Mark Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000006
Tammy Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Taylor Mosbey Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Stacey Battat Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kate Samhat Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jordan Carper Wardrobe Set Wardrobe 120823 13000003
Aliyah Baynes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Shelby Davis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Solomon Fobb Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
K Fuller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Emily Kreimer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Ashley Parker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Devyne Johnson Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Synthia Cochran Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000012
Carla Chao Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Stephanie Ponder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Kelvin Trahan Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000015
Catherine Marcotte Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Bryan Whisnant Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Mary Ellis Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
James Peterson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Thomas Doolittle Sound Cableman 120816 14000003
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Frank Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Martin Lopez Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000007
Kira Roessler ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000008
Curt Schulkey ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000009
Michelle Pazer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Hugh Waddell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Derek Pippert Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Roy Seeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Gary Marullo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Paul Drenning ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Ryan Young ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Bill Meadows Sound Mix Tech/Recordist 120816 14000022
Dave Bergstrom Recording Engineer Mix Stage Engineer 120942 14000023
Dave Tourkow Recording Engineer Mix Stage Engineer 120942 14000024
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000025
Chip Carey Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Scott Zuchowski Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Caleb Austin Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Pete Chiaramonte Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Michael Phillips Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Kris Weaver Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Sean Finnigan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Scott Medcalf Rigging Gaffer Rigging Best Boy 120937 15000008
Christopher Zwirner Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000009
Kelly Clear Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Damien Harris Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Derek Harris Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Mike Laird Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
David McLendon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Chris Moore Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Michael Duarte Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Christopher Miller Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
James Pair Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Joseph Duarte Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Patrick Istorico Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Robert Pearson Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Steve Serna Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Jeff Kluttz Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000024
Jacob Ross Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000025
Karim Essawy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Timothy Richeson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
Zachary Saville Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000028
Chris Finigan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shauna Kroen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kimberly Shapiro Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Portia Hammond Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Lauren Taylor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Cynthia Phillips Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Kaity Warnock Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Lorna Wilson Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Steven Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Randy Beckman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Chad Bowman Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bob Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Max Calder Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alan D'Antoni Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kevin Derr Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Shauna Duggins Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Andy Dylan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lex Geddings Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Riley Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Casey O'Neill Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gary Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Lonnie Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Amy Tuttle Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Scott Pina Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Gene Pope Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Chris Ferris Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
C Williams Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000004
David Brown Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Craig Cheatham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kris Short Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Bob Shelley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Lisa Reynolds Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Greg Pruett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Greg Waddle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Opticals 121075 23000005
Wayne Adams Visual Effects VFX Project Manager(Efilm) 419 23000006
Eric Robinson Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000007
Mike Borrett Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000008
Wilson Cameron Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000009
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000010
Amy Daye Compositor (Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000011
Barb Benoit Compositor (Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000012
Claire McLachlan Compositor (Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000013
Olivia Yapp Compositor (Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000014
John Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Julie Kobsa Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Annie Connors Assistant (to Ms. Abdy) 120820 25000001
Steven Ritzi Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Elizabeth Engle Assistant (to Ms. Feste) 120820 25000003
Tina Sauls Assistant (to Ms. Feste) 120820 25000004
Chris Bruno Assistant (to Mr. Stuber) 120820 25000005
Ellen Dickson Assistant (to Mr. Stuber) 120820 25000006
Benjamin Fertig Assistant (to Mr. Stuber) 120820 25000007
Jessica Watson Assistant (to Mr. Schwartz) 120820 25000008
Lynley Bird Assistant (to Ms. Savage) 120820 25000009
Breyuna Williams Assistant (to Mr. Dale) 120820 25000010
Nate Winslow Assistant (to Ms. Falco) 120820 25000011
Edwanna Blanding Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000012
Stephen Strumberg Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Bryce Colquitt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Josh Mumford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Lauren Pallotta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Fatima Stripling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Anahuac Valdez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Miguel Victorio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Willa Whalen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Icy White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Mikaela Mathern Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Chris Blackmore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Jennifer Elmore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Enrique Garcia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Daniel Helms Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Nubia Rahim Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Temarrio Thomas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Gary Edelman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Mark Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Huelon Thrift Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
David White Transportation Picture Car Captain 120992 25000032
Mike Morse Coordinator DOT Compliance 528 25000033
Lauren Higgs Transportation Transportation Clerk 120992 25000034
Kenneth Fain Sr Medic n/a 120966 25000035
Theresa Khouri Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Demetrius Lewis Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Scott Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
During the months following their high school graduation, Jade, a sheltered young woman with a limitless future, becomes enthralled with David, a working-class boy with a troubled past who in turn falls head over heels for her. Their romance collides with Jade's controlling father's attempts to steer her clear of David, while her mother encourages the relationship to thrive and his father advises clear-eyed caution. Over the course of one unforgettable summer, two young lovers will defy logic and allow their all-consuming passion to determine their future together.