The Woodsman (2004)

Woodsman
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Amy Comstock Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Richard Asbury Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Matthew Hanlon Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000023
Jason Block Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
R C Baral Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Steven Holtzman Assistant Accountant Assistant Accountant/Payroll Accountant 120950 16000004
Kimberly A Rial Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Kevin Hackenberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Sheridan Braxton Grip n/a 365 15000016
Ryan Callahan Grip n/a 365 15000015
Christopher Beattie Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Tim Weston Grip n/a 365 15000017
Francine Natale Generator Operator n/a 363 15000018
Mark Catania Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Andrew Conner Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Dakota Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Edward Spencer Craft Service Craft Service Support 120903 22000003
Victoria L Dilks Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Shannon Stewart Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Thaddeus Weintzen Craft Service Craft Service Support 120903 22000004
Katie R Dailey Craft Service Craft Service Support 120903 22000005
Kenneth Cue Catering Chef(Premiere Catering) 120954 22000007
Michael Hernandez Catering Caterer(Premiere Catering) 120954 22000006
Michael Davidson Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000007
Jordan Gable Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000006
Scott Anderson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Barbara Muehleib Animal Supplier Animal Coordinator 121133 20000001
Alan J Mehlbrech Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000002
Kenneth McCallum Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000003
Patrick Edward White Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000005
David W Lowe Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000004
Craig Heston Liggett Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
Lindsay K Curtius Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Karl Wasserman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jennifer Ralston ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Sondra James ADR Supervisor Loop Group Coordinator 219 14000001
Chris Kellett Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Michael Primmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Brian M Jordan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Aaron Rudelson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Kathie Pierson Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000015
Kara Morasco Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000014
Jaqueline Noel Hair Stylist (for Eve) 120799 13000009
Anthony Giunta Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Eva Marinakis Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Ljiljana Lee Cado Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Robert Johnson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Lindsay Irish Makeup Body Make-Up 353 13000012
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Igor Nikolic Foley Editor FX Editor 221 14000009
Timothy Weston Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Dave Brandon Swing Electric 120862 15000006
Michael Staranowicz Swing Electric 120862 15000005
David Fortino Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
David A Dabrowski Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Michael Davidson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Jay Stuart Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Brian Raby Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Rob Mabin Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Joe Caterini Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Matt Haasch Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Thomas Gregory Varga Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Joe Caterini Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Richard A Mitchell Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Jennifer Schoenwald Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Jennifer Russomanno Titles Titles and Opticals(DuArt) 120825 23000001
Keith Yurevitz Titles Titles and Opticals(DuArt) 120825 23000002
Margie Mazzei Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Mary Berkelbach Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Denise DePalma Medic n/a 120966 25000036
John Morrone IV Driver n/a 273 25000039
Edmond Malseed Driver n/a 273 25000040
George Naylor Driver n/a 273 25000042
Robert J Rocco Driver n/a 273 25000041
Kathleen Kelly Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
Ruben O'Malley Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Jonathan Martofel Office Runner Office Support 120988 25000029
Laura Galli Production Post Production Intern 120824 25000028
Desiree Jones Production Post Production Intern 120824 25000027
Jared Springer Office Runner Office Support 120988 25000030
Jennifer James Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Kenneth Min Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Brett McKenzie Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
William MacCready Driver n/a 273 25000043
Robert Hall Driver n/a 273 25000044
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Clearances(Indieclear) 120879 26000005
Gil Richardson Other Process Trailer 120795 26000004
Mark Westman Other Falconer 120795 26000003
James Sloane Security n/a 120951 26000006
James Sloane Jr. Security n/a 120951 26000007
Jeremy Walker Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Pamela Thompson Tutor Set Teacher 121034 26000008
Colin Helb Other Welfare Worker 120795 26000002
Hally McGehean Other Welfare Worker 120795 26000001
Gerald Ehresmann Driver n/a 273 25000046
Gregory Cimino Driver n/a 273 25000045
John Tarlini Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000047
Pat Bolger Driver n/a 273 25000048
John Keller Driver n/a 273 25000050
Don Greenleaf Driver n/a 273 25000049
Florence Holdeman Production Post Production Intern 120824 25000026
Robert L Tyler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Wayne Clemons Assistant (to Chef) 120820 25000003
Doreen S Oliver Assistant (to Lee Daniels/Nicole Kassell) 120820 25000002
Susan Mieras Assistant (to Kevin Bacon/Kyra Sedgwick) 120820 25000001
Evan O'Neill Production Assistant (Art) 275 25000004
Christopher Sneade Production Assistant (Props) 275 25000005
Syreeta Mccoy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Terra Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jonathan A Davidson Props Shop Craft 120817 24000008
D Keith Cleary Props Shop Craft 120817 24000007
Sharon Potts Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tom West Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Charles D Minter Props Shop Craft 120817 24000003
Jon E Graf Props Shop Craft 120817 24000004
David P McMahon Props Shop Craft 120817 24000006
Jay C Stuart Jr. Props Shop Craft 120817 24000005
Ryan Wachter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Todd Giresi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mark Shandlay Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Tom Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Maya Choldin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Nana Ashong Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Andrew M Brett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Megan McNichol Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Andrew Cinquino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Ronald Brescio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Amy D'Alio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jennifer Pope Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jason Marshall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Joyce Werner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
William M Hamilton Jr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Eileen Marks Stand-In (to Ms Sedgwick) 121015 25000015
Kimberly A Thompson Stand-In (to Mr Bacon) 121015 25000014
Diane Dixon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Maren Reese Costumes Costume Support 120828 13000006
Tim Susco Location Assistant Location Support 120947 5000013
Staci Hagenbaugh Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Benjamin Goldberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Lauren Almasy Location Assistant Location Support 120947 5000014
Josh Dorn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Paul S Magee Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Xavier Grobet Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anthony Pettine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Monique Lamontagne Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Tom Fatone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Valerie Hoffman Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Missy Moyer Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Patrick D Gibbons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Colleen Casey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kelley Cribben Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Michael Mezaros Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Dave Schwartz Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Jerome F. Holway Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Fred Heid Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Chong Pak Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000014
Daniel Wiener Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Joe Violante Camera Coordinator Technicolor Coordinator 121105 6000016
Brian A Kates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutter (Noelle Penraat Inc.) 556 7000003
Lisa Fruchtman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Danny Sariano Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Patrick Bentley Photography Photographer(Lee Daniels Entertainment) 120835 6000011
Susan Gabbay Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Michael Leonard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Jim "Otis" Mayfield Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Leon S Sanginiti Jr. Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Adger W Cowans Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Michael Kleiman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Debra J Olchick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steven Fechter Source Material (from play) 120786 4000003
Liam Daniels Actor Boy at Playground 1 1000012
Jessica Nagle Actor Annette 1 1000011
Carlos Leon Actor Pedro 1 1000010
Joey Hazinsky Actor Cherub 1 1000013
Clara Daniels Actor Little Girl on Bus 1 1000014
Floriane Maniscloux Actor Girl in Mall 1 1000016
Ashley C Coombs Actor Girl on Bus 1 1000015
Hannah Pilkes Actor Robin 1 1000009
Michael Shannon Actor Rosen 1 1000008
Yasiin Bey Actor Sergeant Lucas 1 1000003
Kyra Sedgwick Actor Vicki 1 1000002
Benjamin Bratt Actor Carlos 1 1000004
David Alan Grier Actor Bob 1 1000005
Kevin Rice Actor Candy 1 1000007
Eve Actor Mary-Kay 1 1000006
Aunt Dot Actor Saleswoman 1 1000017
Spencer Ross Actor Sportscaster 1 1000018
Marvet Britto Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Valerie Hoffman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Dave Robinson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Simone Sheffield Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Candice Williams Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Steven Fechter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Nicole Kassell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lisa Cortes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Dawn Lenfest Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nicole Kassell Director n/a 2 2000001
Nicole Gibson Actor Girl with Red Ball 1 1000019
Lee Daniels Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brook J Lenfest Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kevin Bacon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Damon Dash Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marin Sander-Holzman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Nathan Larson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Laila Swanson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Erika S Katz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Greta Alexander Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Kendra D Wadsworth Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Linda Yeckley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Janice E Manser Dresser Draper 120967 9000015
Christine Sysko Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000014
Nancy Stroud Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000008
Alicia Jacobson Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000007
Christine Wick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephen J Beatrice Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charles J Scott Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000003
Morgan Miller Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Jim S Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Michael Galvin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Nicole Marsella Art Department Art Department Support 120843 9000016
Matthew Dicks Art Department Art Production Support 120843 9000017
Frank L Fleming Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carolyn Holloway Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Andrew Sforzini Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Teresa Binder Costume Supervisor (Philadelphia) 120895 13000002
Lisa Frucht Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Monica Gonzalez Costumes Costume Support 120828 13000005
Gabriella Palumbo Costumes Costume Support 120828 13000004
Paul Sacco Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Jason Loftus Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000002
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark Bennett Casting n/a 179 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000004
Maribeth Rubenstein Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Diane Heery Extras Casting Location/Extras Casting(Mike Lemon Casting) 120851 10000005
Patti LaBelle Song Performer ("His Eye Is On The Sparrow") 120788 8000035
James Brown Song Performer ("Papa Don't Take No Mess Pt. 1") 120788 8000034
Dallas Austin Song ("Pull My Hair Out") 120859 8000012
Samantha Ronson Song ("Pull My Hair Out") 120859 8000011
Sara Devine Song ("Rough Edges") 120859 8000010
George Clinton Song ("Give Up The Funk (Tear The Roof Off The Sucker)") 120859 8000013
Jerome Brailey Song ("Give Up The Funk (Tear The Roof Off The Sucker)") 120859 8000014
David Chandler Song ("La Chica Salsa") 120859 8000016
William Earl Collins Song ("Give Up The Funk (Tear The Roof Off The Sucker)") 120859 8000015
Ciro Song ("Rough Edges") 120859 8000009
Eric Pederelli Song ("Faith") 120859 8000008
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Brian A Kates Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Asa Hakansson Performer Music Performer 120819 8000004
Kevin Bacon Song ("Chop Wood, Carry Water") 120859 8000005
Buffy Lawson Song ("Faith") 120859 8000007
Rissi Palmer Song ("Faith") 120859 8000006
Richard Johnson Song ("At The Fairground") 120859 8000017
Steve Cairn Song ("At The Fairground") 120859 8000018
Samantha Ronson Song Performer ("Pull My Hair Out") 120788 8000029
Sara Devine Song Performer ("Rough Edges") 120788 8000028
Rissi Palmer Song Performer ("Faith") 120788 8000027
Parliament-Funkadelic Song Performer ("Give Up The Funk (Tear The Roof Off The Sucker)") 120788 8000030
David Chandler Song Performer ("La Chica Salsa") 120788 8000031
St. Thomas Gospel Choir Song Performer ("I've Got To Praise His Name") 120788 8000033
Studio Musicians Song Performer ("At The Fairground") 120788 8000032
The Bacon Brothers Song Performer ("Chop Wood, Carry Water") 120788 8000026
Charles H Gabriel Song ("His Eye Is On The Sparrow") 120859 8000025
James Brown Song ("Papa Don't Take No Mess Pt. 1") 120859 8000020
Waltier Blocker Song ("I've Got To Praise His Name") 120859 8000019
Fred Wesley Song ("Papa Don't Take No Mess Pt. 1") 120859 8000021
Charles A. Bobbit Song ("Papa Don't Take No Mess Pt. 1") 120859 8000022
C Martin Song ("His Eye Is On The Sparrow") 120859 8000024
John Starks Song ("Papa Don't Take No Mess Pt. 1") 120859 8000023
Kevin Bacon Actor Walter Rossworth 1 1000001
Synopsis
After twelve years in prison, Walter arrives in an unnamed city, moves into a small apartment across the street from an elementary school, gets a job at a lumberyard, and mostly keeps to himself. A quiet, guarded man, Walter finds unexpected solace from Vickie, a tough-talking woman who promises not to judge him for his history. But Walter cannot escape his past. A convicted sex offender, Walter is warily eyed by his brother-in-law, shunned by his sister, lives in fear of being discovered at work, and is hounded by a suspicious local police officer, Detective Lucas. After befriending a young girl in a neighborhood park, Walter must also grapple with the terrible prospect of his own reawakened demons.