Deadly Sins (1996)

Deadly Sins
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Amotz Plessner Music music orchestrator 120781 8000002
Ann-Marie Clark Script Supervisor assistant script supervisor 191 5000008
Liza Yuzda Stand-In (Alyssa Milano) 121015 25000010
Kevin Stephens Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000001
Aaron Jordan Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000002
Johnny Cat-Kiekish Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000003
Trish Schill Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mike Crestejo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Jerry Thierien Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kathy Huble Stunts (Ann Warn Pegg) 240 19000005
Gerald Patze Stunts (David Keith) 240 19000006
Soleil Main Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000004
Al Arnold Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000006
Ray Pichette Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000012
Don Tutt Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000013
Dean McQuillen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Martine Bilodeau Construction key scenic painter 120900 21000015
Emery Nobert Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000011
Isaac Kinakin Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000010
Marc Akerstream Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Andrew Knight Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000007
John R Johnson Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000008
Casmir Liczneck Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000009
Vincent Hilard Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000005
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Cohen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Denis Garon Sound Editor sound editor's assistant 229 14000010
Janet McLeish Sound Editor sound editor's assistant 229 14000011
David Husby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Kevin Townshend Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Bill Sheppard Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Shari Fieldhouse Foley foley assistant 120961 14000003
Sina Oroomchi Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Bill Mellow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Kelly "Crash" Cole Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jacqueline Christianini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
Dean Lavoie Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Curtis Herbert Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Kevin Hemmingson Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Shaun McKay Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Debbie Tonin Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Jeff Trebenski Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Anthony C Metchie Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Angus McNevin Grip n/a 365 15000002
Geoff Baker Grip daily grip 365 15000003
John Yates Grip daily grip 365 15000004
Keith S Woods Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Louise Cholette Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Constance Bachman Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Patti Spencer Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000012
Daniel Carette Other scenic painter 120795 26000013
Nicole Dextras Other scenic painter 120795 26000014
Roy Zelman Other scenic painter 120795 26000015
Louise Cholette Other aid 120795 26000011
John Dryden Other daily electric 120795 26000010
John Ogis Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Elisha Burrows Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Glen Dillon Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Bonnie McLean Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Ali Nurse Other scenic painter 120795 26000016
Peter Schaub Other scenic painter 120795 26000017
Kevin Smith Security n/a 120951 26000023
Peter Skala Security n/a 120951 26000024
Jason Douglas Security n/a 120951 26000025
Tom Hall Security n/a 120951 26000026
Paul Christensen Security n/a 120951 26000022
Greg Congdon Security n/a 120951 26000021
Peter Lieshout Other scenic painter 120795 26000018
Richard Gerstenberger Other scenic painter 120795 26000019
Gerry Baker Security security coordinator 120951 26000020
Hugh Meikle Other genny operator 120795 26000005
Mike Beharry Other genny operator 120795 26000004
William P McAinsh Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000002
Robert S McCormick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Chris Clayton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Lana Pearson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Laurie Palmer Assistant (to Lance Robbins) 120820 25000001
Ian Hay Props lead props 120817 24000004
Rick Bold Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Cher Lewis Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Grant Pearce Props n/a 120817 24000002
Chris Worts Props lead props 120817 24000003
Stephen Cholakis Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Darrin Whitney Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Frank Guadagno Driver cast driver 273 25000015
Michael Baber Other engineer 120795 26000001
Kenneth Burgomaster Other engineer 120795 26000002
Tom Felcan Other armorer 120795 26000003
Albert Franz Driver cast driver 273 25000014
Mark Tempe Driver special equipment driver 273 25000013
James Ross Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Peter Flemming Stand-In (David Keith) 121015 25000009
Rachel Wilkinson Production production liaison(USA) 120824 25000012
Kim Mortensen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Kristin Campbell Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000014
Anne Worrall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Linda Patricio Script Supervisor script supervisor trainee 191 5000010
Rosanne Laurence Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Grant W Vetters Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Allison Boyce Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Rachel O'Toole Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Simon Abbott Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kyle Koch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Julian S Gillis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter Stathis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Simon Richardson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Barry Gravelle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dan Diacoru Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Todd Williams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Brian Rose Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Ingrid Herring Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Michael Horner O'Leary Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Kim Lee Ritz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
James Lewis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
James Lewis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Kelly Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
John Langley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Malcolm Barbour Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joely Collins Actor Polly 1 1000008
Peter Hanlon Actor Headmaster Gray 1 1000009
Jennifer Copping Actor Suzy 1 1000010
Oliver Becker Actor Father Anthony 1 1000011
Ann Warn Pegg Actor Emily 1 1000007
Pamela Perry Actor Mother Superior 1 1000006
Alyssa Milano Actor Cristina Herrera 1 1000002
Terry David Mulligan Actor Doc 1 1000003
Corrie Clark Actor Beth 1 1000004
Heidi Lenhart Actor Marie 1 1000005
Steve Bacic Actor Eric 1 1000012
Jo-Anne Bates Actor Rita 1 1000013
James Shavick Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lance H Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bradley J Sherman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Malcolm Barbour Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Simon Abbott Producer supervising producer 3 3000001
Michael Robison Director n/a 2 2000001
April Telek Actor Gwen 1 1000014
Robert Jones Actor Billy 1 1000015
Mary McDonald Actor Gray's Mother 1 1000016
Shinpei Otsuki Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Marcel Williams Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Sean Milliken Dialogue Coach (David Keith) 538 12000003
Kristin Campbell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sam Turkis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Julie Anderson Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
M Kevin Ryan Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Rae Reedyk Consultant special effects consultant 120784 12000001
Dawn McMillan Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Lori Marshall Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Ron Kenan Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Rosanne Laurence Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Jennifer Haack Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Steve Holloway Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Debi Young Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000011
Gail Vance Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Morgan Montgomery Wardrobe assistant wardrobe design/set supervisor 120823 13000013
David Keith Actor Jack Gates 1 1000001
Kim Coddett Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000010
Diana Davison Makeup key special effects makeup 353 13000009
Zinka Stankovic Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000006
Eileen Dezouche Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Ankara Eden Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Ian Fong Casting Associate casting assistant(Vancouver) 160 10000004
Sean Milliken Casting Associate casting assistant(Vancouver) 160 10000003
Jeremy Sweet Music music assistant 120781 8000004
Nick Carr Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
David Hillenbrand Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
M Kevin Ryan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barron Abramovitch Music n/a 120781 8000001
Melinda Seabrook Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Nathan S Garfinkel Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Judy Andreson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Allison Boyce Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Allison Boyce Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Darcy Stevenson Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000002
Lana Kozak Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Vicki Israel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Ian Nothnagel Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Laura Schiff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rosanne Laurence Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000002
Chris Boyd Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Peter Malko Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000007
Timothy Owen Thompson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Demian Gordon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Chris Kitteridge Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Don Painchaud ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Synopsis
Young women wind up missing or dead at a religious school for girls.
N/A
N/A