Texasville (1990)

Texasville
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama, Sequel
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bob George Grip n/a 365 15000002
Richard Fezzey Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Thomas Crawford Grip n/a 365 15000003
Angelo Suasnovar Grip n/a 365 15000004
Scott Fawley Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael Haines Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Kirk Francis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Duncan Burns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Alison Cobb Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Michael P Cook Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Gonzo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Stephen Crawford Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Mark R. Mele Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Rocky Ford Electrician n/a 450 15000014
R Scott Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000015
J Christopher Thornton Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
J C Cole Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Barry E Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Craig Molesberry Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Greg Reim Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Robert Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Zane Streater Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Daniel Clear Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Duke L Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
James Troutman Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000006
Peter Flaherty Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000002
Liza Stewart Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000003
Eileen Dunn Costumes costumer(Cybill Shepherd) 120828 13000004
Kathy Foley Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000005
Rita Riggs Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Beatrix Straten Executive executive associate 120806 11000001
Gary Chason Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ross Brown Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bonnie Weeks Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Fran Lobpries Casting (extras) 179 10000004
Anne Morgan Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Virginia G Hadfield Hair hairstyles(Cybill Shepherd) 120794 13000007
Mychal D Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Tom Ruff Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000003
Jim Williams Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000004
Andy D'Addario Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000005
Craig Dellinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kay Harrelson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Susan Mills Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Pam Crawford Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Norman T Leavitt Makeup (Cybill Shepherd) 353 13000010
Gunnel M Eriksson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Kay Colvin Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000018
Bonnie Daniels Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chris Bigbie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Iris Chester Production Associate n/a 120822 25000016
Bob Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Alvin Milliken Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Liam Finn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Caroline Looney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jason McKinely Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Paul Gadd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Goodman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Laia Graves Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Charles Rice Transportation production van operator 120992 25000019
Richard Baum Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000020
Deborah S Koen Other teacher 120795 26000006
Shari Senicki Other set nurse 120795 26000007
Gayla Smith Other set nurse 120795 26000008
Eden Ashley Umble Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Robert Cabral Other bodyguard(Cybill Shepherd) 120795 26000005
Gregory F Poulos Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000004
Sharon Smith Holley Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Jaynie Schreiber Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Tim Perry Other Shotmaker operator 120795 26000002
Ed Barrera Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000003
Sean Milam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Josh Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Brady Frank Crumpler Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Grady Allen Bishop Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Richard Maurice Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bobby Sargent Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Diane Wines Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Michael Vogler Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Kathleen Ford Legal Services legal assistant 120857 18000001
Bobby Sargent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Toni Ann Driscoll Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Doug Cox Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Shannon Kugler Assistant (to Peter Bogdanovich) 120820 25000003
Warren Ashley Assistant (to Cybill Shepherd) 120820 25000004
Myra Morris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Bryan Utman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Louise Straten Assistant (to Peter Bogdanovich) 120820 25000002
Gywn Griffiths Assistant (to Barry Spikings) 120820 25000001
James Cox Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Billy Barnes Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Tony VanDenecker Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
James Rathbun Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gary Ledyard Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000013
Mark Mueller Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000012
Jim Bob Crowley Actor Ambulance Driver 1 1000032
James Harrell Actor Odessa Oil Man 1 1000033
Ella Marie Morris Actor Bus Depot Waitress 1 1000034
Mikala Parrack Actor Girl With Snow Cone 1 1000035
Barc Doyle Actor Joe Bob Blanton 1 1000031
Leiland Jaynes Actor Reverend G G Rawley 1 1000030
Gordon Hurst Actor Sheriff Burns 1 1000026
Ty Chambers Actor Little Mike 1 1000027
Leah Anne Worofka Actor Barbette 1 1000028
Gena Sleete Actor Beulah Balt 1 1000029
Midwestern State Band Actor Pageant Band 1 1000036
Carlye Berre Actor Stauffer Girl 1 1000037
Tom Sokora Actor Texas Knights Dance Band Member 1 1000044
Mike Hukli Actor Texas Knights Dance Band Member 1 1000045
Jimmy Boggs Actor Texas Knights Dance Band Member 1 1000046
Paul Cass Actor Texas Knights Dance Band Member 1 1000047
Jim Mortan Actor Texas Knights Dance Band Member 1 1000043
Race Rutledge Actor Texas Knights Dance Band Member 1 1000042
Jolene Berre Actor Stauffer Girl 1 1000038
Leon Gibbs Actor Fiddle Player 1 1000039
Ryan Phillips Actor Fiddle Player 1 1000040
Charles Scribner Actor Egg Truck Driver 1 1000041
P J Johnson Actor Dairy Queen Waitress 1 1000025
Lou Toft Actor Dairy Queen Waitress 1 1000024
William "Billy" McNamara Actor Dickie Jackson 1 1000008
Angie Bolling Actor Marylou Marlow 1 1000009
Su Hyatt Actor Suzie Nolan 1 1000010
Earl Poole Ball Actor Junior Nolan 1 1000011
Eileen Brennan Actor Genevieve 1 1000007
Randy Quaid Actor Lester Marlow 1 1000006
Cybill Shepherd Actor Jacy Farrow 1 1000002
Annie Potts Actor Karla Jackson 1 1000003
Timothy Bottoms Actor Sonny Crawford 1 1000004
Cloris Leachman Actor Ruth Popper 1 1000005
Katherine Bongfeldt Actor Nellie 1 1000012
Allison Marich Actor Billie Anne 1 1000013
Meri Beth Moore Actor TV News Anchor 1 1000020
Jake Actor Shorty 1 1000021
Sharon Ullrick Actor Charlene Duggs 1 1000022
Adam Englund Actor Ed Belt 1 1000023
Harvey Christiansen Actor Old Man Balt 1 1000019
Pearl Jones Actor Minerva 1 1000018
Kay Pering Actor Lavelle Bates 1 1000014
Romy Snyder Actor Julie 1 1000015
Jimmy Howell Actor Jack 1 1000016
Lloyd Catlett Actor Lee Roy 1 1000017
Peter Bogdanovich Director n/a 2 2000001
Barry Spikings Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ronald David Krehel Editor co-editor 172 7000002
Irvin Paik Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kathleen Bennett Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
George A Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Richard Fields Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jesus Carrillo Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Antonia Bogdanovich Photography stills 120835 6000005
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Jim Hayman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Brown Cooper Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Phedon Papamichael Sr. Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Craig Pittman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Joanna Gilliam Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
David McGrath Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
David Fingerhut Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Evelyn Colleen Saro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Eueline Desbarats Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Daniel Boxer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Craig Pittman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Mark Mueller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Don H Clark Jr. Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Richard Foreman Photography stills 120835 6000004
Cindy Chastain Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Neil Koenigsberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Steve Foley Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Larry McMurtry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Bogdanovich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Al Ruban Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jake Eberts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Peter Bogdanovich Producer n/a 3 3000002
Henry Weinstein Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Robert W Whitmore Producer supervising producer 3 3000004
William Pfeiffer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Larry McMurtry Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000003
Charles E Ruban Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Leigh Kimbell Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000008
Kim M Davis Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000009
Nicholas Von Sternberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Barber Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Carole R Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Al Ruban Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
John S Curran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Carol Vitkay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve Foley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jeff Bridges Actor Duane Jackson 1 1000001
Synopsis
Sequel to Peter Bogdanovich's 1971 film "The Last Picture Show," taking place 30 years later.
N/A
N/A