Hakon Hakonsen (1991)

Hakon Hakonsen
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Phil Thoroughgood Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eddie Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lindsay Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Peter Elliott Animal Wrangler primate choreographer 120863 20000001
Stuart Artingstall Animal Wrangler primate choreographer 120863 20000002
Elaine Ford Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gabe Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Pat Banta Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Martin Grace Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ellie Bertram Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Andy Bradford Stunts n/a 240 19000004
David Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ray Scott Animal Wrangler primate choreographer 120863 20000003
Nick Williams Animal Wrangler primate choreographer 120863 20000004
Tom Gammelsrod Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Horst Molkenburg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Reginald Keywood Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Martin Gant Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000001
Antonio Parra Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000002
Bert Martinson Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Crispin Gurholt Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Arve Bergquist Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gunnar Bovollen Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Harald Gjelten Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Oyvind Gulliksen Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Isabella Ottersen Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Larrie Anderson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kate O'Neill Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000011
James Marsh Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000010
Christine Simons Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000012
Mary Dockwrey Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000013
Pål Gengenbach Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000014
Anders Larsson Sound sound recording 120816 14000009
Jan Lindvik Sound sound recording 120816 14000008
John Richards Rerecording recording 120995 14000004
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer (US remix) 120856 14000005
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer (US remix) 120856 14000006
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer (US remix) 120856 14000007
Ingrid Wiese Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000015
John Foster Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Jonas Anger Grip assistant grip 365 15000003
Terry Jacklin Grip n/a 365 15000002
Christian Berrum Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
John Lovseth Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Michael Mato Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Erik Magnussen Grip n/a 365 15000001
Richard Shorr Sound Supervisor (US remix) 120883 14000021
Otto Snel Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Kevin Tayler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Michael A Carter Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Jan Lindvik Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000020
Richard Conway Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000003
Bob Hollow Special Effects special effects senior technician 168 23000004
Sireli Vakayatau Assistant local assistant(Fiji) 120820 25000008
Samisoni T Sawailau Assistant local assistant(Fiji) 120820 25000007
Joe Verebasaga Assistant local assistant(Fiji) 120820 25000009
Jarle Blesvik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Anders Leegaard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sireli N Naciriyawa Assistant local assistant(Fiji) 120820 25000006
Maciu Babiyau Assistant local assistant(Fiji) 120820 25000005
Gerry Gore Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000001
Paul Moceiwai Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000002
Bente Usterud-Svendsen Assistant (to John M Jacobsen) 120820 25000003
Ellen Jacobsen Assistant (to John M Jacobsen) 120820 25000004
Charlotte Arno Production Assistant runner 275 25000012
Erik Slettum Production Assistant runner 275 25000013
Motiu Qovo Other foreman Vatulele Fiji 120795 26000006
Meri Malele Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Eva Beate Knap Other teacher 120795 26000007
Janet Willis Other teacher 120795 26000008
Charles Hendricks Other teacher 120795 26000009
Samantha Grange Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Peter Lacey Other effects recorder 120795 26000003
Tom Slettum Production Assistant runner 275 25000014
Amena Voravora Production Assistant runner 275 25000015
Knut Klaebo Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Wencke Hovet Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Bruce Alexander Props n/a 120817 24000008
Mark Reynolds Props n/a 120817 24000007
Antonio Bueno Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Antonio Baladin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Tony Richards Special Effects special effects rigger 168 23000013
Antonio Parra Jr. Effects Assistant special effects trainee 120922 23000014
Norman Cole Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000015
David Eltham Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Tim Willis Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Stephen Hamilton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Andrew Kelly Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Peter Pickering Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Les Wheeler Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Polly Aitken Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000016
Burke Mattsson Titles n/a 120825 23000017
Simon Wakefield Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Torben Baekmark Pedersen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Cecilia Hersby Props n/a 120817 24000004
Pearly E Grindvold Props n/a 120817 24000005
Guri Giaever Props n/a 120817 24000006
Merewalesi Koroi Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Tommi Nielsen Chief Modelmaker special effects model captain 121151 23000022
Douglas Bogner Titles n/a 120825 23000018
Penelope Gottlieb Titles n/a 120825 23000019
Steve Onions Chief Modelmaker special effects model builder 121151 23000020
Tim Machin Chief Modelmaker special effects model builder 121151 23000021
Peik Borud Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ad Stoop Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Peter Boe Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Christian Heian Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mike Fuller Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Kathy Sykes Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Juan Clemente Prosper Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
O V Falck-Ytter Source Material (from novel) ("Haakon Haakonsen") 120793 4000005
Nick Thiel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Selwyn Remington Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Erik Disch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Nils Gaup Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bob Foss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Greg Dinner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Arve Figenschow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Deuel Droogan Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
Frode Wik Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000004
Rolv Haan Camera cameraman 2nd unit 120798 6000003
Gregory Dupre Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000005
Preben Wik Camera clapper loader 2nd unit 120798 6000006
Paul Arbiter Camera underwater camera 120798 6000007
Morten Skallerud Camera cameraman 2nd unit 120798 6000002
Erling Thurmann-Andersen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steven St Peter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Madeleine Fant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Annemarie Aaes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Gudny Hummelvoll Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Nigel Wooll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John M Jacobsen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Knut Walle Actor Berge 1 1000009
Karl Sundby Actor Bosun 1 1000008
Harald Brenna Actor Steine 1 1000010
John Sigurd Kristensen Actor Bakken 1 1000011
Geo Von Krogh Actor Old Salt 1 1000012
Kjell Stormoen Actor Captain Madsen 1 1000007
Eva Von Hanno Actor Mrs Hakonsen 1 1000006
Gabriel Byrne Actor Lieutenant Merrick 1 1000002
Louisa Milwood-Haigh Actor Mary 1 1000003
Trond Peter Stamsø Munch Actor Jens 1 1000004
Bjorn Sundquist Actor Mr Hakonsen 1 1000005
Frank Krog Actor Wernes 1 1000013
Joachim Rafaelson Actor Ole 1 1000014
Thomas Fjeld Heltne Actor 1st Friend 1 1000022
Mariken Bowles Sorhus Actor Sara 1 1000021
Benjamin Dootsen Actor 2nd Friend 1 1000023
Nils Gaup Director n/a 2 2000001
Solve Skagen Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jannecke Oinaes Actor Rakel 1 1000020
Rannov Nilsen Actor Sheriff 1 1000019
Guy Fithen Actor Thatcher 1 1000015
Ian MacKenzie Actor Howell 1 1000016
William Ilkley Actor Pirate 1 1000017
Terry Duran Actor Pirate 1 1000018
Rolv Haan Photography stills 120835 6000008
Dan Young Photography stills 120835 6000009
Maria Sodahl Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Torill Ek Casting n/a 179 10000003
Francie Brown Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Ole Glasner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Svein Samuelson Conceptual Illustrator illustrations 121006 9000012
Billy Johansson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Per Mork Art Director art direction 183 9000007
John Miles Art Director art direction 183 9000008
Bruce Parramore Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000009
Knut Jacobsen Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000010
Devina Maxwell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Maureen Sanders Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Heather Jones Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Kaj Gronberg Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Ellie Stephenson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Eirin Osen Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000013
Folke Beck-Remnes Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Pedro Camacho Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Amanda Bransgrove Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Lotte Dandanell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Bente Winther-Larsen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Elisabeth Bukkehave Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Caroline Reedtz Thott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Hroar Hesselberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Paul Delieu Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Michael Trent Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Steven Tabolsky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Morten Solum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Else Lodding Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Patrick Doyle Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barbara Dunning Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Yngve Refseth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Poyner Editor effects editor 172 7000001
Niels Pagh Andersen Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sarah Vickers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Nils Alveberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tony Stanton Music music copyist 120781 8000002
Maggie Rodford Music music scoring coordinator 120781 8000003
Harald Egede-Nissen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Watters Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Roger Cain Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Dagfinn Kleppan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jon Arvesen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Fiachra Trench Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Lawrence Ashmore Original Music music orchestration 120838 8000008
Chris Dibble Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000004
Robert Ziegler Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000005
Tonia Davall Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Roy Prendergast Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Stian Smestad Actor Hakon 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in 1850, a 13-year-old boy becomes a deck hand on a ship to earn money to save his crippled father's farm.
N/A
N/A