House II: The Second Story (1987)

House II: The Second Story
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy, Fantasy, Sequel, Horror
Keywords House (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kris Rao Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Alden Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Steve Hulin Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kane Hodder Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rick Johnson Motion Control motion control technician 121053 19000005
Michael Shea Motion Control motion control technician 121053 19000004
B J Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kane Hodder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Richard M McCallum Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Robert King Stunts n/a 240 19000017
John Ashker Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Alan Marcus Stunts n/a 240 19000014
James Green Motion Control motion control technician 121053 19000003
Diane Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tony Cecere Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Scott Beattie Motion Control motion control technician 121053 19000002
Wim Jan Van Thillo Makeup creature makeup crew member 353 13000015
Carol Kaefer Walas Makeup creature makeup crew member 353 13000016
Gregg Olsson Makeup creature makeup crew member 353 13000014
Buzz Neidig Makeup creature makeup crew member 353 13000013
Marie-Louise Kingery Makeup creature makeup crew member 353 13000011
Patricia Kowchak Makeup creature makeup crew member 353 13000012
Craig Dellinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kim Ornitz Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Joel R Valentine Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000007
Michael Bigelow Motion Control motion control supervisor 121053 19000001
Hari Ryatt Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000006
Gregg Rudloff Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
John T Reitz Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
David E Campbell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Hoyt Yeatman Visual Effects Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 249 23000001
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 249 23000002
Michael Jobe Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000008
Marie-Louise Kingery Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000009
Patricia Kowchak Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000010
Conrad Itchener Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000007
Michael Smithson Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000006
Susan Isaac Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kelly Lepkowsky Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000005
Buzz Neidig Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000011
Gregg Olsson Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000012
Phil Tippett Other stop-motion unit design 120795 26000003
Jon Berg Other stop-motion unit armatures 120795 26000004
Mark Sullivan Other stop-motion flying creatures(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000002
Chris Walas Other creature effects design 120795 26000001
Wim Jan Van Thillo Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000013
Carol Kaefer Walas Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000014
Peter Schwartz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Warren S Oliver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Emmet Kane Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Lenny Dalrymple Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Jarn Heil Special Effects (lead) 168 23000006
James Isaac Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Mark Walas Visual Effects creature effects(shop supervisor) 419 23000003
Dream Quest Images Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
Robin D'Arcy Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Chris Chesney Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Randal Michael Dutra III Animator stop-motion unit animator 483 23000015
David Haldiman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter matte paintings 120959 23000014
Tamia Marg Miniatures stop-motion unit model construction 121083 23000013
Craig Newman Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Dream Quest Images) 120917 23000011
Peter Chesney Effects Coordinator mechanical effects coordinator 120917 23000012
Michael Jobe Makeup creature makeup crew member 353 13000010
Michael Smithson Makeup creature makeup crew member 353 13000008
Ethan Wiley Director n/a 2 2000001
Sean Cunningham Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Z. Davis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Gil Birmingham Actor Featured Warrior 1 1000021
Gus Rethwisch Actor Arnold the Barbarian 1 1000020
Kane Hodder Actor Gorilla 1 1000018
Susan Isaac Actor Cat 1 1000019
Ethan Wiley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andrew Z. Davis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Terry Gusto Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Perry Husman Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Stuart Hagen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Keith Shartle Production Manager visual effects production manager(Dream Quest Images) 305 5000002
Betsy Magruder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Arnott Actor Banana 1 1000017
Mitzi Kapture Actor Cowgirl 1 1000016
Lar Park-Lincoln Actor Kate 1 1000006
Amy Yasbeck Actor Lana 1 1000007
John Ratzenberger Actor Bill Towner 1 1000005
Bill Maher Actor John 1 1000004
Jonathan Stark Actor Charlie 1 1000002
Royal Dano Actor Gramps 1 1000003
Gregory Walcott Actor Sheriff 1 1000008
Dwier Brown Actor Clarence 1 1000009
Dean Cleverdon Actor "Slim" Reezer 1 1000014
Doug MacHugh Actor High Priest 1 1000015
Ronn Carroll Actor Deputy 1 1000013
Jayne Modean Actor Rochelle 1 1000012
Lenora May Actor Judith 1 1000010
Devin DeVasquez Actor Virgin 1 1000011
Meredith Wright Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Mac Ahlberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Ferriter Supervisor optical supervisor(compositing) (Dream Quest Images) 120845 11000002
Phil Tippett Supervisor stop-motion unit supervisor 120845 11000003
Robert Green Hall Supervisor optical supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120845 11000001
Melissa Skoff Casting n/a 179 10000003
Melissa Shott Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Broidy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Heidi Kaczenski Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Heidi Freundlich Gilles Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kelly Lepkowsky Makeup creature makeup crew member 353 13000007
Arye Gross Actor Jesse McLaughlin 1 1000001
Daniel Marc Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Mark Walas Makeup creature makeup(shop supervisor) 353 13000005
Stephanie Biederman Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Chris Walas Makeup creature makeup design 353 13000004
Vivienne Radkoff Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Sean E Markland Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jules Roman Tippett Editing stop-motion unit editorial 120901 7000002
Harry Manfredini Music n/a 120781 8000001
Martin Nicholson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andy Sidney Camera Assistant photography assistant 120867 6000006
Justin Klarenbeck Photography photographic effects(Dream Quest Images) 120835 6000004
Sheila Duignan Photography stop-motion unit photography 120835 6000005
Ron Capone Music music recording mixer 120781 8000002
Bobby Muzingo Music computerized music copy 120781 8000003
Larry Fulton Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Don Diers Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Dorree Cooper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Arlon Ober Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Gregg Fonseca Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Conrad Itchener Makeup creature makeup crew 353 13000009
Synopsis