Fighting (2009)

Fighting
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Sports, Urban
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marvin Gaye Song ("Theme From 'Trouble Man'") 120859 8000052
Saigon Song Performer ("Come On Baby") 120788 8000071
Ali Theodore Song ("Goodie Bag") 120859 8000038
Danny Michael Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000045
Larry Loewinger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000046
Jack Snyder Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000044
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000043
Unsun Song Rerecording Mixer Re-recording Mix Tech 120856 14000041
Dave Corcoran Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor(C5, Inc) 229 14000042
Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor (C5, Inc) 328 14000047
Charles Price Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
John Billeci Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000005
Reba Frankel Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Brad Goss Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Douglas G Price Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000040
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000039
Sara Stern Assistant Sound Editor (C5, Inc) 222 14000030
Kira Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000031
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor (C5, Inc) 222 14000029
Alex Soto Assistant Sound Editor (C5, Inc) 222 14000028
Branka Mrkic-Tana ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(C5, Inc) 120939 14000027
Kevin Compayre Boom Operator n/a 215 14000032
Adam Sanchez Boom Operator Utility/2nd Boom 215 14000033
Dave Flynch Foley Editor (C5, Inc) 221 14000037
Steven Visscher Foley Editor (C5, Inc) 221 14000038
Jamie Baker Foley Editor (C5, Inc) 221 14000036
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist (C5, Inc) 223 14000035
George A. Lara Foley Foley Engineer(C5, Inc) 120961 14000034
William Louthe Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
David McAllister Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Mark Van Rossen Generator Operator n/a 363 15000026
John D Wright Generator Operator Base Camp Genny 363 15000027
Tom Shinn Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000025
Kabkeo Phothivongsa Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000024
Michael Papadopoulos Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000023
Mo Flam Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Joseph Quirk Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
Jen Evans Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
John McElwain Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Daniel Beaman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Douglas Armstrong Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Dave Samuel Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Tom Landi Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000022
Samuel Friedman Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000021
Lou Massa Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Eddie Koza Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Chris Stendardi Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Steve Peloquin Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Rick Brady Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Tony Scott Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Paul Niccolls Grip n/a 365 15000015
Dominick Cocuzzo Grip Construction Grip 365 15000019
Hugo Bonilla Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000020
Neire Hester Grip n/a 365 15000018
Brendon Malone Grip n/a 365 15000017
Michael Montgomery Grip n/a 365 15000016
Wendy Hoffman ADR Voice Casting (C5, Inc) 2515 14000026
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor (C5, Inc) 220 14000025
Eve Morrow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Mary Aaron Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Jill Astmann Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Leslie Fuller Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Linda Grimes Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000013
Scott Hersh Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Suzanne Kelly Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Liz Taylor Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Lauren Plymel Wardrobe Wardrobe Assistant Coordinator 120823 13000023
Courtney Freeman Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000024
Gina Castellano Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000022
David Turk Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Stephen G. Bishop Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Jacqueline Payne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Kurt Swanson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bart Mueller Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Adrienne Biddle Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Charles C Crutchfield Costumes n/a 120828 13000004
Omar Simmons Costumes n/a 120828 13000005
Werner Sherer Hair n/a 120794 13000009
John James Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Nathan J. Busch Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000008
Susan Wachsler Costumes n/a 120828 13000007
Paul A Simmons Jr. Costumes n/a 120828 13000006
April Su-Ling Blois Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000025
Michael Adkins Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000026
Juan Pope ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000017
Shani Pride ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000018
Michalla Petersen ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000016
Jamie Starr ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000015
Richard Jannone ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000014
Al Rodrigo ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000019
Hans Tester ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000020
Steve Peloquin Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000035
Ruth Hernandez ADR Editor (C5, Inc) 220 14000024
Pam DeMetruis ADR Editor (C5, Inc) 220 14000023
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor (C5, Inc) 220 14000022
Ines Wurth ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000021
Mark Ivanier ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000013
Summer Harlow ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000012
Wendy Cutler ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000004
Walter Jones ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000005
Ranjani Brow ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000003
Jack Blessing ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000002
Catherine Battistone ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000001
Scott Menville ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000006
Richard Miro ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000007
Nicholas Guest ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000011
Jandiz Estrada Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Eileen Galindo ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000010
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000009
Jonathan Nichols ADR ADR Voice(C5, Inc) 120912 14000008
Bill Tripician Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000007
Bill Almeida Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000036
Kevin R Shields Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Tim "Sunshine" Kolenut Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Nicole Evranian Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Andrew Beguin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Abigail Czapsky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Brad Jasper Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Emily Gannett Product Placement n/a 121058 25000026
Doreen Roman Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
William T Stuart Driver (Mr Montiel) 273 25000031
Bryan Foster Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Matt Anderson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Al Cerullo Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000027
Harry Lapham Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Jon Shaw Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Charles Spillane Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Edward Devereaux II Transportation Co-Captain Teamster Co-Captain 120973 25000009
Megan Day Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000007
Kevin "Webb" Wigfall Assistant (to T Howard) 120820 25000006
Brett Rodriguez Assistant (to C Tatum) 120820 25000005
Alan Lowe Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Robert Grigsby Wilson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
James Parsons Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Nicole Real Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Bryan Allen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Justin Bischoff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Trinidy McMahon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Tom Basile Driver n/a 273 25000032
John Brady Driver n/a 273 25000033
Mike Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000052
Pat Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000053
Chris Schirripa Driver n/a 273 25000051
John Riggins Driver n/a 273 25000050
Todd Parkhurst Driver n/a 273 25000048
Robert Scanlon Driver n/a 273 25000049
Tommy Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000054
Jerry Wiener Driver n/a 273 25000055
Max Katzenberg Other Asset Representative 120795 26000001
Eric Myers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Maurier "Mo" Winston Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000058
Garrett G Pastures Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000057
Derek Pastures Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000056
Edward Paustian Driver n/a 273 25000047
Mickey Pastoriza Driver n/a 273 25000046
William Ferrick Driver n/a 273 25000037
Rich Figueroa Driver n/a 273 25000038
Mike Elliott Driver n/a 273 25000036
Richie Christie Driver n/a 273 25000035
James Charleston Driver n/a 273 25000034
Joe Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000039
William Gore Driver n/a 273 25000040
Billy Meyers Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mark Lapari Driver n/a 273 25000045
William Hilt Driver n/a 273 25000043
Ken Harrigan Driver n/a 273 25000042
Mike Funfgeld Driver n/a 273 25000041
Claudio Barrientos Assistant (to L Bruce) 120820 25000004
Leigh Janiak Assistant (to P Baker) 120820 25000003
Vince Cupone Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mario D'Leon Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chazz Menendez Stunt Double (Ajax) 120980 19000006
David Shumbris Stunt Double (Ray Ray) 120980 19000007
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Colin McNish Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Curtis Lyons Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jason Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mark A Hicks Stunt Double (Evan) 120980 19000005
Anthony Vincent Stunt Double (Shawn) 120980 19000004
Timothy O'Malley Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Yana Collins Lehman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Marilyn DeJesus Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Susan Saunders Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
T W John House Best Boy Best Boy Construction 120885 15000037
David Blenk Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Adam Wolenski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
John Cenatiempo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator/Fight Coordinator 120804 19000001
Jonathan Golfman Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Robert Darwell Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Chris Place Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Elliot Santiago Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Derrick Kardos Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
Mark Intravartolo Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Modern Videofilm) 120960 23000008
Jake Pushinsky Main Title Design Main Titles Designer(Modern Videofilm) 120925 23000006
J C Brotherhood Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Roger Ames Berger Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Modern Videofilm) 614 23000003
Bryan Park Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Film Editor(Modern Videofilm) 614 23000004
Karen McCarthy Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Modern Videofilm) 345 23000009
Roseann Saccio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Vasilia Hughes Assistant (to D Montiel) 120820 25000001
Sarah Ezrin Assistant (to K Misher) 120820 25000002
Joe Galione Props n/a 120817 24000004
Philip Saccio Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Pete Dancy Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital/Aerial Unit) 243 23000002
Eric J Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital/Aerial Unit) 249 23000001
Jeremy Williams Stunts Fight Trainer(for C Tatum) 240 19000024
Don Lee Stunts Fight Trainer(for B White) 240 19000025
Copes White Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Caroline Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000021
John Oates Jr. Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000001
Peter Bundrick Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Edison Jadan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Anthony Torre Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Miguel Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Wilson Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Bridgette Glover White Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Rae Garrett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tom Tobin Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jesse Nye Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Todd R Pfeiffer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Dito Montiel Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Robin Sweet Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Fisher Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Catherine Bloch Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Adam Weisinger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Robert Bella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Patrick McDonald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Ivan Fonseca Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Karen Kane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Robert Munic Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kim Surowicz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
William Kruschwitz Actor Irate Customer 1 1000062
Leonard Hollinger Actor Text Message Man 1 1000063
Janet Paparazzo Actor Old Religious Woman 1 1000061
Boris Talis Actor Announcer 1 1000060
James Caver Actor Pink Bunny Man 1 1000059
Keith Greaves Actor Drummer 1 1000064
Robert Humphery Actor Drummer 1 1000065
Lisa Bruce Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew Rona Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kevin Misher Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dito Montiel Director n/a 2 2000001
Shayshahn Macpherson Actor Drummer 1 1000066
Kelley Cribben Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Damon Gordon Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Eric Tramp Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000004
Jon Delgado Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Dwayne McClintock Director of Photography (Aerial Unit) 120780 6000003
Trish Govoni Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Evan Gabriele Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Stefan Czapsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Petr Hlinomaz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Trish Govoni Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000011
Milly Itzhak Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000012
Jose DeLeon Camera Space Cam Technician(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000010
Carlos "Cafe" Cibils Camera Space Cam Technician(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000009
Michael Rubenstein Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000008
Ryan Ferguson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Samantha Kreitzer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Maggie Engelhardt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Gine Lui Ng Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Erica Sterne Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Kelley Whitis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Pat Weber-Sones Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Wendy Taylor Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000021
Kieran Patten Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
John F Perez Jr. Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000026
Paul Singh Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Gabriel Gonzalez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Cesar Quinones Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Ibn Dixon Actor Thief #3 1 1000058
Antonio Gonzalez Actor Thief #2 1 1000057
Cung Le Actor Dragon Le 1 1000020
Rich Pecci Actor Loud Club Wannabe 1 1000021
Doug Yasuda Actor Jun Seoul 1 1000019
Melody Herman Actor Fine Claudette 1 1000018
Dante Nero Actor Kimo 1 1000016
Jim Coope Actor Roommate Sal 1 1000017
Nina Poon Actor Questionable Asian 1 1000022
David John Bernardo Actor Strong Pete 1 1000023
John Cenatiempo Actor Big Construction Worker 1 1000027
Steven Randazzo Actor Toll Booth Clerk 1 1000028
Elias Swift Actor Son 1 1000026
Christopher Swift Actor Father 1 1000025
Manuel Cabral Actor Screaming Man 1 1000024
Angelic Zambrana Actor Kimo's Girl 1 1000015
Gabrielle Pelucco Actor Lila 1 1000014
Flaco Navaja Actor Ray Ray 1 1000005
Peter Tambakis Actor Z 1 1000006
Michael Rivera Actor Ajax 1 1000004
Zulay Henao Actor Zulay Velez 1 1000003
Terrence Howard Actor Harvey Boarden 1 1000002
Luis Guzman Actor Martinez 1 1000007
Anthony De Sando Actor Christopher Anthony 1 1000008
Daniel Mastrogiorgio Actor Trader Jim 1 1000012
Altagracia Guzman Actor Alba Guzman 1 1000013
Ivan Martin Actor Stockbroker Jerry 1 1000011
Brian White Actor Evan Hailey 1 1000010
Roger Guenveur Smith Actor Jack Dancing 1 1000009
Kimelisa Chomba Dunn Actor Crazy Mary 1 1000029
Jovan U Hernandez Actor Little Boy 1 1000030
Eleonore Hendricks Actor Waitress Riley 1 1000048
Marilyn Raphael Actor Old Woman 1 1000049
Berto Colón Actor Expensive Suit Man 1 1000047
Tamesha "Ksyn" Cason Actor Fine Woman Shevonne 1 1000046
Jermel Wilson Actor Man in a Cowhide Suit 1 1000045
Ann McGowan Actor Woman Outside (Protestor) 1 1000050
Joel Nagle Actor Binghampton #1 1 1000051
Chad Thompson Actor Business/Suitcase Guy 1 1000055
Andre Tavarez Actor Thief #1 1 1000056
Mahindra Persaud Actor Doorman 1 1000054
Fredric Ross-Wilmoth Actor Greek Diner Owner 1 1000053
Richard DeDomenico Actor Sydney 1 1000052
Kelvin Coffey Actor Local 1 1000044
Peter Mele Actor Doorman Renee 1 1000043
Michael Early Actor Mr Wilson 1 1000034
Louis Vanaria Actor Driver Charles 1 1000035
Christina Llano Actor Flawless Woman #3 1 1000033
Michelle Gottschalk Actor Flawless Woman #2 1 1000032
Ilia Jessica Castro Actor Flawless Woman #1 1 1000031
Fernando Limonta Actor Cooler Kid 1 1000036
Aram Lumley Actor Sleepy 1 1000037
Misha Hasiuk Actor Fine Russian Girl #2 1 1000041
Yuri Foreman Actor Russian Fighter Yuri 1 1000042
Julia Garro Actor Fine Russian Girl #1 1 1000040
Clem Cheung Actor Korean Grocer 1 1000039
Manuel Molina Actor Mannie/Giovanni 1 1000038
Aurelia Winborn Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000013
Pierson Silver Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000014
Dave Wittman Song Performer ("Room Temperature") 120788 8000058
Bobby Bland Song Performer ("Ain't No Love In The Heart Of The City") 120788 8000059
David Porter Song ("Gotta Work") 120859 8000057
Isaac Hayes Song ("Gotta Work") 120859 8000056
Ed Townsend Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000054
Amerie Song ("Gotta Work") 120859 8000055
The Delfonics Song Performer ("Ready Or Not Here I Come (Can't Hide From Love)") 120788 8000060
Paul Hsu Song Performer ("South Of The Border") 120788 8000061
Curtis Mayfield Song Performer ("Move On Up") 120788 8000065
Tyga Song Performer ("Diamond Life") 120788 8000066
Randy Crawford Song Performer ("Street Life") 120788 8000064
Robin Thicke Song Performer ("Magic") 120788 8000063
Patrinell Staten Song Performer ("I Let A Good Man Go") 120788 8000062
Andrew Harr Song ("Hustlin'") 120859 8000051
Jermaine Jackson Song ("Hustlin'") 120859 8000050
Julian Michael Davis Song ("From NY To L.A.") 120859 8000041
Joseph Katsaros Song ("From NY To L.A.") 120859 8000042
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("Goodie Bag") 120859 8000040
Sarai Howard Song ("Goodie Bag") 120859 8000037
Jacques Slade Song ("Nobody Hot As Me") 120859 8000036
Seth Justman Song ("Come On Baby") 120859 8000043
Brian Carenard Song ("Come On Baby") 120859 8000044
Axel Ramon Perez Gonzales Song ("Spiritual Warfare") 120859 8000048
William Roberts Song ("Hustlin'") 120859 8000049
Kendall Marsh Song ("Spiritual Warfare") 120859 8000047
Justin Smith Song ("Come On Baby") 120859 8000046
Peter Wolf Song ("Come On Baby") 120859 8000045
PMG Song Performer ("The Freaky Girlz") 120788 8000067
Kustoo "KU" Song Performer ("Nobody Hot as Me") 120788 8000068
Patricia Sprott Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000012
Phil Schneider Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000013
Luke Smith Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000011
J P Melendez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Michael Cavotta Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Edward "Tuna" Cotugno Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Alan Lawson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Diane Laurienzo Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Channing Tatum Actor Shawn MacArthur 1 1000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gina Herold Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Elizabeth Bonaventura Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000017
Christopher DeTitta Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Pete Shelvin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Timothy Powers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Rick Ross Song Performer ("Hustlin'") 120788 8000074
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Theme From 'Trouble Man'") 120788 8000075
Ghostman MC Song Performer ("Spiritual Warfare") 120788 8000073
King Juju Song Performer ("From NY To L.A.") 120788 8000070
Miss Eighty 6 Song Performer ("Goodie Bag") 120788 8000069
Amerie Song Performer ("Gotta Work") 120788 8000076
Mighty Dog Haynes Song Performer ("Hold On I'm Coming") 120788 8000077
Rick Frato Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Paul Gaily Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Randall Richards Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mila Khalevich Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Therese DePrez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dious Clay Song ("Nobody Hot As Me") 120859 8000035
Richard Garcia Song ("The Freaky Girlz") 120859 8000034
Saar Klein Editor n/a 172 7000002
Anthony Ripoli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jake Pushinsky Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Pinette Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000031
Zara Roberts Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000029
Skip Kimball Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Modern Videofilm) 120920 6000030
Richard H Conkling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sorin Iarovici Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearance 120781 8000004
Kala Sherman Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Lauren Shotwell Music Music Legal and Clearance 120781 8000003
Jonathan Elias Music n/a 120781 8000002
Dave Wittman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Adrian Colbert Film Lab Digital Intermediate Scanning(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000028
Ed Thompson Film Lab Digital Imaging(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000027
John R McAleer Jr. Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Scott Koenigsberg Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Mara Galus Assistant Camera Assistant C-Camera 233 6000017
Kris Enos Assistant Camera Assistant C-Camera 233 6000016
Chris Reynolds Assistant Camera Assistant C-Camera 233 6000015
Vince Camuto Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist Playback 120899 6000020
Vincent Camuto Jr. Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Alexis Li Loader n/a 120956 6000025
Will White Loader n/a 120956 6000026
Randy Schwartz Loader n/a 120956 6000024
Constantine Limberis Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000023
Phillip V Caruso Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Rebekah Touma Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Ben Schor Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Robin Thicke Song ("Magic") 120859 8000025
James Gass Song ("Magic") 120859 8000026
Patrinell Staten Song ("I Let A Good Man Go") 120859 8000024
Paul Hsu Song ("South Of The Border") 120859 8000023
William Hart Song ("Ready Or Not Here I Come (Can't Hide From Love)") 120859 8000022
Joe Sample Song ("Street Life") 120859 8000027
Will Jennings Song ("Street Life") 120859 8000028
Dave Katz Song ("Diamond Life") 120859 8000032
Rosel Anton Minter Song ("The Freaky Girlz") 120859 8000033
Tyga Song ("Diamond Life") 120859 8000031
Sam Hollander Song ("Diamond Life") 120859 8000030
Curtis Mayfield Song ("Move On Up") 120859 8000029
Thomas Bell Song ("Ready Or Not Here I Come (Can't Hide From Love)") 120859 8000021
Dan Walsh Song ("Ain't No Love In The Heart Of The City") 120859 8000020
Tim Davies Score Mixing Scoring 120927 8000011
Nate Morgan Score Mixing Scoring 120927 8000012
Dave Wittman Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000010
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Jimmy Haun Score Mixing Scoring 120927 8000013
Vincenzo LoRusso Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000014
Dave Wittman Song ("Room Temperature") 120859 8000018
Michael Price Song ("Ain't No Love In The Heart Of The City") 120859 8000019
Ken Segal Score Recording Score Recording Engineer 120840 8000017
Greg Rappaport Score Recording Score Recording Engineer 120840 8000016
Dan Dzula Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000015
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Synopsis
Small-town boy Shawn MacArthur has come to New York City with nothing. Barely earning a living selling counterfeit goods on the streets, his luck changes when scam artist Harvey Boarden sees that he has a natural talent for streetfighting. When Harvey offers Shawn help at making the real cash, the two form an uneasy partnership. As Shawn's manager, Harvey introduces him to the corrupt bare-knuckle circuit, where rich men bet on disposable pawns. Almost overnight, he becomes a star brawler, taking down professional boxers, mixed martial arts champs and ultimate fighters in a series of staggeringly intense bouts. But if Shawn ever hopes to escape the dark world in which he's found himself, he must now face the toughest fight of his life.