Kate & Leopold (2001)

Kate & Leopold
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Francis J McBride Rigging Grip Rigging 120944 15000008
Tomas Von Rauchhaupt Swing Company Electrics 120862 15000007
Brian Stocklin Swing Company Electrics 120862 15000006
John Milcetic Swing Company Electric 120862 15000005
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Aaron Dawley Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Anthony Gamiello Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Brian Fitzsimons Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Nicolas Charuet Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
James Mah Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
James Harker Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
James Wright Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000021
JJ Sabat Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000020
An McLaughlin Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000019
Jeffrey J Haboush Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Steve Coleman Sound Engineer Technical Engineer 120916 14000022
Mathew Price Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000023
Paul Kinghan Swing Shop Electric 120862 15000002
Gavin Curran Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Howell Gibbens Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Dennis Gamiello Jr. Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Christopher Gamiello Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Joel Tishcoff Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000029
Steve Comesky Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
James Quinn Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Edward W Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Mike Phillips Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patricia Porter Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jodi Shapera Yeager Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Elizabeth Speckman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Kristie Phillips Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000003
Gene Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Tim Weston Grip Company Construction Grip 365 15000024
Louis Sabat Grip Company Grips 365 15000018
Kevin Mullins Grip Company Construction Grips 365 15000017
Bob Murphy Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Robert W Schmitt Grip Construction Grip 365 15000019
Stephen A Baker Grip Company Construction Grip 365 15000020
Kevin A Tonkin Grip Company Construction Grip 365 15000023
Monique Mitchell Grip Construction Grip 365 15000022
Dominick Cocuzzo Grip Company Construction Grip 365 15000021
Bill W Benton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Tracy Bolt Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000016
Gillian Martin Waterman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Donna Zakowska Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dr. Corridino Advisor Medical Technical Advisor 120821 12000006
Joe Violante Advisor Dailies Advisor 120821 12000005
Amy Andrews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Francine Ritacco-Sirrianni Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Peg Schierholz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
John D Quaglia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Iris Horta Lemos Costumer (For Ms. Ryan) 120880 13000005
Andrew Jack Dialect Coach Hugh Jackman's Dialect Coach 666 12000004
Sheri Von Seeburg Research Researcher 458 12000003
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Kristine Bulakowski Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Bob Osher Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Meryl Poster Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Arlene Hellerman Research Researcher 458 12000002
Lily Lodge Consultant Etiquette Consultant 120784 12000001
Jon Gordon Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Alan Dangerio Hair Stylist Meg Ryan's Hair Styles Designer 120799 13000008
Karen Kawahara Makeup Artist (For Meg Ryan) 120801 13000009
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Dan Guachione Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
James Morioka Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Guy Charbonneau Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000015
Charlie Bouis Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000014
Ted Barela Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000013
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Bob Descaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Hilary Niederer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Carla White Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Stephen Kelley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Annie Yun Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mimi Wyeth Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Linda Toon Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000007
Gregory Oehler Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Supervisor 120960 23000020
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Supervisor 120960 23000019
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000018
Holly Watson Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000017
Buckley Collum CG Supervisor CG Lead 779 23000021
Joseph Conti 3-D Artist 3D Lead 120965 23000022
Keri Lynn Lederman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Zachary Jasie Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
F Ron Miller Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000023
Patrick Zentis Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000016
Bob Scifo Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000015
Connie Brink Sr. Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Marie Davis Visual Effects n/a 419 23000008
Connie Brink Jr. Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000007
Curtis Augspurger Rotoscope Animator Roto Lead 121082 23000010
Shannon Blake Gans Miniatures Miniatures Creator 121083 23000011
Rick Riche Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000014
Ian Hunter Miniatures Miniatures Creator 121083 23000013
Matthew Gratzner Miniatures Miniatures Creator 121083 23000012
Diana E Burton Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Bruce Kaye Assistant (to Mr. Mangold) 120820 25000001
Adam Kreps Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Kristen Keck Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Thomas Ahlers Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Jose Tejada Transportation Coordinator Parking Coordinator 271 25000012
Steve Kupp Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Ana Nasser Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Cara Leibovitz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Gallas Security Location Security Provider 120951 26000001
Gene Buser Apprentice Apprentice Scenic 120976 25000018
Thomas Buckman Sr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Ralph Volpe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Christopher Biggins Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000004
Andy Zolot Assistant (to Mr. Orent) 120820 25000003
Nicole Romero Assistant (to Ms. Konrad) 120820 25000002
Josh Jacobs Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000005
Victoria Lang Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000006
Thomas Roughhan Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Arthur Roses Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000008
Kathleen Kearny Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000007
Donald Flick Visual Effects Editor Effects Editor 614 23000006
Curtis Augspurger Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kenneth Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Stracy Diaz Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Don J Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jack McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Donald Oldaker Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Pete Corby Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Copeman Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Danny Aiello III Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lorna Ventura Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Victor Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Victor Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jerry Cetrulo Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jay Carrado Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000019
David Shumbris Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Debora Fearon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Hoang Le Welder n/a 121059 21000012
Max De Armon Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000011
Tom Costabile Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Noah Thomson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Dr. Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Julia Rivas Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Buckley Collum Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Michael Herlihy Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000009
Hoang Le Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Daniel Brandes Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Charley Furey Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Amy Yanagisawa Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Daniel Geary Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Thomas Gregory Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
W. Ernest Stalder Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
James Sadek Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Kevin Roach Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Molly Clayton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Meryl Poster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kerry Orent Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Cary Woods Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Christopher Goode Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Steven Rogers Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Steven Rogers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
James Mangold Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000003
Sandra Bullock Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cathy Konrad Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Shelle Actor Distinguished Actor 1 1000046
Ray Seiden Actor Sanitation Worker 1 1000045
Kristen Schaal Actor Miss Tree 1 1000044
Josh Stamberg Actor Colleague Bob 1 1000047
Roma Torre Actor TV Newscaster 1 1000048
James Mangold Director n/a 2 2000001
Stan Tracy Actor Photographer 1 1000050
Matthew Sussman Actor Ad Executive Phil 1 1000049
Steven Rogers From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Christopher Goode Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Heather Gauntt Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Guy Efrat Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Ellen Gannon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Ryan Viniotis Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000012
Christine Leaman Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Kip Myers Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Alex Jablonski DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000020
Jessica Archer Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000019
Danny Winchester Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Sheila G Waldron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Carla Raij Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Elizabeth Hirsch Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Nicholas Siapkaris Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Alyson Evans Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Nicholas C Mastandrea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Anthony Gore Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor 120796 5000009
Mark S Hoerr Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dennis Rees Actor Executive #2 1 1000043
John Rothman Actor Executive #1 1 1000042
Arthur Nascarella Actor Gracy 1 1000015
Andrew Jack Actor Roebling 1 1000014
Cole Hawkins Actor Hector 1 1000013
Andrea Barnes Actor Clara 1 1000012
Brandon Parrish Actor Dennis 1 1000016
Stephanie Sanditz Actor Gretchen 1 1000017
Brittney Startzman Actor Monica 1 1000020
Frank Arcuri Actor 1876 Doorman 1 1000019
William Sanford Actor Barry 1 1000018
Charlotte Ayanna Actor Patrice 1 1000011
James Mangold Actor Director 1 1000010
Natasha Lyonne Actor Darci 1 1000004
Liev Schreiber Actor Stuart Bessler 1 1000003
Hugh Jackman Actor Leopold 1 1000002
Breckin Meyer Actor Charlie McKay 1 1000005
Bradley Whitford Actor J J Camden 1 1000006
Philip Bosco Actor Otis 1 1000009
Spalding Gray Actor Doctor Geisler 1 1000008
Paxton Whitehead Actor Uncle Millard 1 1000007
David Aaron Baker Actor Studio Executive 1 1000021
Matthew Beisner Actor Commercial Director 1 1000022
Martha Madison Actor Office Woman 1 1000036
Brian Letscher Actor Ad Executive 1 1000035
Nai Yuan Hu Actor Rooftop Violinist 1 1000034
Ebony Jo-Ann Actor Nurse Ester 1 1000033
George Hahn Actor Assistant Director 1 1000037
Robert Ray Manning Jr. Actor Passerby 1 1000038
Joe Mosso Actor Cameraman 1 1000041
Stephanie Montalvo Actor CRG Intern 1 1000040
Chazz Menendez Actor Purse Thief 1 1000039
Meg Gibson Actor Executive's Wife 1 1000032
Jonathan Fried Actor Faux Wolfgang 1 1000031
Michael Cassady Actor Executive #3 1 1000025
Cornelius Patrick Byrne Actor Carriage Driver 1 1000024
Henry Boyle Actor Cab Driver 1 1000023
Bill Corsair Actor Limo Driver 1 1000026
Kevin Daniels Actor Doorman at Party 1 1000027
Russell Di Perna Actor Bridge Cop 1 1000030
Francis Dumaurier Actor Faux Emeril 1 1000029
Viola Davis Actor Policewoman 1 1000028
Brian Cooper Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Kellie Morrison Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Steven Barth Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Eric "Binky" Bart Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Andrew Benepe Sculptor Brooklyn Bridge Sculptor 120910 9000019
Terri Brennan Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Eva Davy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Katy Dilkes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Janet Kalas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
James Glisson III Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Michael Odell Green Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Joann Atwood Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000017
Romano Pugliese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Harvey Goldberg Set Dresser Set Dresser Foreman 197 9000010
Robert Currie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Alex Rubin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Roman Greller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Joanna Hartell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
John Roche Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Janine Pesce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Henry Kaplan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Elizabeth Linn Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000027
Beth Solin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Don Nace Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000042
Alexandra Tager Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000041
Richard Tedesco Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000040
Claire L Kirk Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Lisa Beach Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mark Bennett Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000004
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mark Selemon Greensman n/a 201 9000038
Nicholas Hill Greensman n/a 201 9000037
Paul Ramirez Scenic Artist Shop Scenic 745 9000031
Rob Landoll Scenic Artist Shop Scenic 745 9000030
Patricia Sprott Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Robert Pyzocha Model Maker n/a 121081 9000032
Timothy Metzger Leadman n/a 433 9000033
Will Scheck Greensman n/a 201 9000036
Mario R. Ventenilla Leadman Draftsman 433 9000035
Mark Ricker Leadman Draftsman 433 9000034
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Jess Gonchor Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Matvey Shatz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Neil Orlowski Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
John Baer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Igor Srubshchik Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
David Brenner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Chock Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lee Grubin Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000005
Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Larry Kemp Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Leigh Rathner Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Jamie K Fitzpatrick Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Lukasz Jogalla Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mimi Turner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Stephen Consentino Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Carlos Omar Guerra Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Robert Barnett Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000005
Michael McCusker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Armando Fente Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000007
Sting Song ("Until...") 120859 8000011
Michael Farrow Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000010
Avid Sabee Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000009
Tony Blondal Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Mark Friedberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephanie Carroll Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Schleinig Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Christine Beebe Set Decorator Set Decorating Assistant 165 9000004
Ellen Christiansen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Randy Spendlove Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Sara Cueva Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000010
Andrew Buckland Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000009
Jeffrey A Williams Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000008
Rolfe Kent Music n/a 120781 8000001
William Stromberg Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000002
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Joe Rangel Music Coordinator Source Music Coordinator 206 8000004
Gretchen O'Neal Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000003
Meg Ryan Actor Kate McKay 1 1000001
Synopsis
When two strangers meet in New York City, a century's worth of differences come crashing together. Kate McKay is a modern-day executive, a 21st century woman driven to succeed in the corporate world. Leopold, the Third Duke of Albany, is a charming 19th century bachelor. Each has grown weary of waiting for love. But when a dramatic twist of fate lands Leopold in present-day New York, they must confront the prospect of a love affair 100 years in the making.