Do Not Disturb (1998)

Do Not Disturb
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wim Robberechts Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000002
Eva Glansbeek Assistant (to Jennifer Tilly) 120820 25000003
Peter Daan Weijs Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000001
Skadi van Paasschen Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Matthieu Ploum Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Hans Broers Construction constructor 120900 21000004
Thijs Drenth Construction constructor 120900 21000005
Jorrit Kortenhorst Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Kees van Dongen Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Michel Struik Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dick Keens Soper Stunts stunt engineer 240 19000015
Michael Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Diana Wiersma Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Rick Wiessenhaan Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Nicolas De Pruyssenaer Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Walter de Heer Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Mark Gaskemper Construction constructor 120900 21000006
Elmer Jacobs Construction constructor 120900 21000008
Ria van Diemen Construction constructor 120900 21000018
Theo de Bruin Construction constructor 120900 21000017
Pascal Voetelink Construction constructor 120900 21000016
Lesley van Eck Construction constructor 120900 21000019
Rick Van Der Heul Construction constructor 120900 21000020
Philippe Hefting Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Arthur van der Zaag Construction constructor 120900 21000021
Andrew Voetelink Construction constructor 120900 21000015
Ed Verhoeven Construction constructor 120900 21000014
Erik Loze Construction constructor 120900 21000009
Roy Scammel Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Renee Marrees Construction constructor 120900 21000010
Oscar Meulenkamp Construction constructor 120900 21000011
Jan Rutgers Construction constructor 120900 21000013
Hans Overtoom Construction constructor 120900 21000012
Myrte Heidelberg Construction constructor 120900 21000007
Sonja Overtoom Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Oscar van Rijn Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000016
Kenzo Overbbeke Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000015
Tjeerd Oosterhuis Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000014
Maarten Rijnbeek Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000017
Joe Tolen Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000018
Misha van Elburg Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000020
Henno van Bergeijk Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000019
Eblis Olivera Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000013
Thomas Kool Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000012
Eric Wobma Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000007
Amandio de Campos Netto Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Mark Huisman Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Martin Cats Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000008
Aage Dalen Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000009
Felix Kleisen Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000011
Floris Douwes Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000010
Martjin van Kalleveen Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000021
Michiel van Kalleveen Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000022
Thomas Junghans Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ed Janssen Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Steve Griffin Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Martin Lader Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Derrik Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brian Naunton Stunts stunt engineer 240 19000011
Marco Maas Stunts n/a 240 19000010
David Bickers Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Rob Beekveldt Stunts stunt engineer 240 19000003
Gregoor van der Kamp Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000024
Peter van Os Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000023
Elmer van der Marel Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000025
Angeles Kutschenreuter Assistant Accountant assistant account manager 120950 16000001
Willem De Beukelaer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Dickey Beer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michel Saleh Catering assistant caterer 120954 22000002
Gareth Edwards Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Onno van Rheenen Driver n/a 273 25000032
Sander Wout Driver n/a 273 25000031
Hilbrand Trampe Driver n/a 273 25000030
Marc Kuijpers Aerial Unit Wescam camera pilot 121100 25000033
Guiseppe Canamela Other film transfer 120795 26000001
Valerie Blom Other best girl electric 120795 26000003
Monique Ress Other film transfer 120795 26000002
Mark Thomassen Driver n/a 273 25000029
Eddie Stuy Driver n/a 273 25000028
Bert Berends Driver n/a 273 25000023
Fleur Bakker Driver n/a 273 25000022
Sven van der Steen Transportation assistant transportation manager 120992 25000021
Jan Bout Driver driver captain 273 25000024
Aryeh Harten Driver n/a 273 25000025
Wicher Struik Driver n/a 273 25000027
Eugene Lynch Driver n/a 273 25000026
Bernadette Bout Other public affairs 120795 26000004
Kees Brouwer Other trailer captain 120795 26000005
Nico van Keulen Other builder 120795 26000016
Vincent Van Gelder Other clapper/loader 120795 26000015
Michiel van Dijk Other crowd coordinator 120795 26000014
Gerrit van Mastrigt Other financial controller 120795 26000017
Jan van den Akker Other nautical supporter 120795 26000018
Renata de Gaaf Manager account manager 120827 28000001
Jeroen van Oostrom Security security coordinator 120951 26000019
Henno van Bergeijk Other action picture vehicles van Broekhuizen, Martin 120795 26000013
Bente Wiegman Other pulic affairs 120795 26000012
Didier Frateur Other focus puller 120795 26000007
Anoul Erisman Other clapper loader 120795 26000006
Saskia van Liempd Other focus puller 120795 26000008
Claudio Ruffin Other crowd coordinator 120795 26000009
Wanja Visser Other extras coordinator 120795 26000011
Eric Slachmuylders Other crowd coordinator 120795 26000010
Edwin de Leeuw Transportation assistant picture vehicles 120992 25000020
Jo van Outryve Transportation assistant picture vehicles 120992 25000019
Cees Clous Props n/a 120817 24000002
Tom van Rijckevorsel Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Antony Field 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000009
Joke Geuze Props n/a 120817 24000003
Anne Marie Hilhorst Props n/a 120817 24000004
Cor Spiijk Props n/a 120817 24000006
David Mulder Props n/a 120817 24000005
Carl Bianco 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000008
Hans van Helden Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000007
Katrin Klaiber Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Joris Hetson Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Marius Mohnssen Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Hans Voors Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Harry Wiessenhaan Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Edward Wiessenhaan Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Tim van der kolke Props n/a 120817 24000007
Melinda Aupers Assistant management assistant 120820 25000001
Jasper Leeman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Bas Klant Production Assistant property runner 275 25000013
Jeroen Bink Production Assistant property runner 275 25000012
Omar Perineau Production Assistant property runner 275 25000015
Mascha Soonius Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Frans Kuijper Transportation n/a 120992 25000018
Andre de Kaam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Mira Djovcos Production Assistant visual effects production assistant 275 25000011
Vincent van Gilst Assistant (to Dick Maas) 120820 25000010
Simone Hogendijk Assistant (to Francesca Brown) 120820 25000005
Waldien Bock Assistant assistant extras coordinator 120820 25000002
Esme Lammers Assistant (to Dick Maas) 120820 25000006
Saida van der Reijd Assistant assistant extras coordinator 120820 25000007
Willem de Rooy Assistant general assistant 120820 25000009
Wiepke Westbroek Assistant (to Francesca Brown) 120820 25000008
Carrie Waller Catering assistant caterer 120954 22000003
Kaspar Burghard Grip assistant grip 365 15000002
Henry Pronker Actor Skater 1 1000047
Rick Parets Actor Detective 1 1000046
Jos Overing Actor Lady in Striking Gown 1 1000045
Elle van Rijn Actor Hooker 1 1000048
Mark Slater Actor Receptionist 1 1000049
John Sharian Actor Bodyguard 1 1000051
Abel Sanders Actor Policeman on the Roof 1 1000050
Elvira Out Actor Policewoman on the Roof 1 1000044
Kain Other Actor Bum 1 1000043
Henny Kerkwijk Actor Policeman 1 1000038
Kain Actor (credited as) 1 1000037
John Jones Actor Barkeeper 1 1000036
Michael Krass Actor Reluctant Woman 1 1000039
Gert-Jan Louwe Actor Wrong Mulder 1 1000040
Just Meyer Actor Bum With Violin 1 1000042
Victor Low Actor Cook 1 1000041
Dariusz Sobecki Actor n/a 1 1000052
Laus Steenbeke Actor Fireman 1 1000053
Dick Maas Producer n/a 3 3000002
Laurens Geels Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dick Maas Director n/a 2 2000001
Heinz Lehmann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Heinz Thym Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Iris Hogendijk Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Dick Maas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Edwin DeVries Actor Guest in Housecoat 1 1000061
Wim van der Heyden Actor Man in Airplane 1 1000060
Marinus Vroom Actor Surprised Customer 1 1000055
Serge-Henri Valcke Actor Funny Businees Man 1 1000054
Sheila Wiersum Actor Woman in Elevator 1 1000056
Jack Wouterse Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000057
Kelly Lee van Gilst Actor Screaming Fan 1 1000059
Walter de Heer Actor Suspicious Cop 1 1000058
Arthur Japin Actor Head Waiter 1 1000035
Koen Jantzen Actor Policeman in Car 1 1000034
Tim Faraday Actor Lt. Brand 1 1000012
Aaron Swartz Actor Lt. Winter 1 1000011
Francis Matthews Actor Manager 1 1000010
Cynthia Abma Actor Nurse 1 1000013
Martyn Andrews Actor Security Guard 1 1000014
Mike Bieslijn Actor Policeman 1 1000016
Inge Beekman Actor Woman in Airplane 1 1000015
David Gwillim Actor Vandermolen 1 1000009
Jason Merrells Actor Mulder 1 1000008
Denis Leary Actor Simon 1 1000003
Jennifer Tilly Actor Cathryn Richmond 1 1000002
Francesca Brown Actor Melissa 1 1000004
Michael Chiklis Actor Hartman 1 1000005
Michael Goorjian Actor Billy Boy Manson 1 1000007
Corey Johnson Actor Nasty 1 1000006
Chip Bray Actor Cop at Entrance 1 1000017
Ali Car Actor Cleaner 1 1000018
Elaine Harvey Actor Assistant Receptionist 1 1000029
Tim Gunther Actor Security Guard 1 1000028
Yolanda Germain Actor Falling Stripper 1 1000027
Russell Hekster Actor Security Guard 1 1000030
Michael Helmerhorst Actor Frightened Bum 1 1000031
Doug Hoew Actor Bell Boy 1 1000033
Alfred van den Heuvel Actor Physician 1 1000032
Jeremiah Flemming Actor Customs Man 1 1000026
Ian Elliot Actor Man in Elevator 1 1000025
Stephen Crane Actor Chef 1 1000020
Horace Cohen Actor Waiter in Bar 1 1000019
Joe Dieffenbacher Actor Junk with Crowbar 1 1000021
Jacob Dijkstra Actor Senior Medical Officer 1 1000022
Mylene Duijvestijn Actor Nurse 1 1000024
Howard Dodemond Actor Waiter in Restaurant 1 1000023
Pieter Walther Boer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rick Waney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Petri Raymakers Art Department production art department 120843 9000019
Robert Tucker Art Department matador artist 120843 9000018
Petra Stuben Art Department matador artist 120843 9000017
Andrea Clark Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000001
Dorien Folkers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Lysbeth Tromp Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000001
James Seddon Consultant Dolby steroeo sound consultant 120784 12000001
Peter Smith Art Department inferno artist 120843 9000016
Oliver Seiter Art Department inferno artist 120843 9000015
Frederick Delfos Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000010
Debby van Geffen Set Dresser trainee set dresser 197 9000009
Wijo Koek Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Daniel Brylka Art Department inferno artist 120843 9000011
Robert Hoffmeister Art Department inferno artsit 120843 9000012
Michael Pope Art Department inferno artist 120843 9000014
Cathleen Klein Art Department matador artist 120843 9000013
Brigitte Pleijzier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Linda Bogers Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000003
Robert Farr Rerecording Mixer sound re-recording mixer 120856 14000007
Paul Carr Rerecording Mixer sound re-recording mixer 120856 14000006
Andy Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
George Bossaers Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Anneloes Pabbruwee Sound Mixer assistant sound mixer 230 14000009
William Hurt Actor Walter Richmond 1 1000001
Jos Evenepoel Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Danny Rosendahl Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Viola van Melle Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000005
Charissa Bos Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000004
Ton Hermans Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Natasja Theyn Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Peter Burgess Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Andy Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Jeroen Evers Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Wendy Valentijn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Renaat Lambeets Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jan Vervaecke Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000004
Marc Felperlaan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tamas P. Nyerges Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jan Voors Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam operator 232 6000007
Willem De Beukelaer Camera camera car driver 120798 6000009
Jonathan Weyland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Fieke Sluijs Assistant Production Coordinator assistant extra to coordinator 192 5000011
Jaques Spaans Assistant Unit Manager assistant trasportation manager 313 5000010
Hans van Helden Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000005
Annemarie van de Mond Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Christian Journet Technical Operations Manager digital systems manager 120834 5000006
Jaqueline Versluis Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
Eva Visser Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000009
Tijn Heerkens Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000008
Philip Hering Camera camera/plates 120798 6000010
Jan Vervaecke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Kees Starink Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dick Maas Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter van Spronsen Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Arthur Appleman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Henk Bouten Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Rik Overberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Roger Denton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Hans Keesmaat Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Bert Rijkelijkhuizen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Victor Arnolds Photography stills photographer 120835 6000013
Wietske Janssen Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000012
Charlie McGough Focus Puller n/a 332 6000014
Frank Richter Film to Tape Transfer manager film transfer 121139 6000015
Dick Treolman Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Boris Trentelman Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Erwin Roodhart Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Synopsis
Walter Richmond is in Amsterdam with his beautiful wife Cathryn and their daughter Melissa to close a business deal worth millions. But in a bizarre twist, Melissa, who is mute, witnesses a grisly murder. Now, she must stay one step ahead of the perpetrators until Walter and Cathryn piece together the puzzle behind the disappearance of their lost daughter and find her before it's too late.