Inkheart (2009)

Inkheart
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Keywords fable, fatherhood, magic, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Morris Painter Standby Painter 200 9000031
Chloe Chesterton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Christoph Sprenger Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000086
Andreas Vrhovsek Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000085
Florian Hu Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000087
Louis Dunlevy Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000089
Markus Drayss Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000090
Greg King Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000088
Jason McDonald Animation Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120918 23000084
Neil McKelvey Special Effects Special Effects Assistant Buyer 168 23000080
Jaimie Corbould Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000079
Ryan Conder Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Assistant Technician 514 23000081
Chris Corbould Jr. Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Assistant Technician 514 23000082
Thomas Ward Animation Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 120918 23000083
Mike Nixon Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000091
Bruno Baron Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000093
Dele Momoh Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000101
Alison Wortman Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000100
Ina Hurst Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000102
Mark Bradley Software Engineer Systems Administration(Peerless Camera Company,London) 121071 23000103
Simon Tingell Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Double Negative Ltd) 121082 23000105
Andrew Kingston Software Engineer Systems Administration(Peerless Camera Company,London) 121071 23000104
William Elsdale Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000099
Pawel Grochola Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000098
James Benson Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000094
Paige Chaytor Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000078
Juan-Luis Sanchez Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000095
Julian Foddy Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000096
Paul Ducker Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000097
Nick New Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000092
Stefano Corridori Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000077
Daniel Pettipher Visual Effects Production Support(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 419 23000057
Jonathan Sykes Visual Effects Production Support(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 419 23000056
Claire McGrane Visual Effects Production Support(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 419 23000058
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Visual Effects Production Support(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 419 23000059
Clare Downie Visual Effects Administration(Peerless Camera Company,London) 419 23000061
Kent Houston Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(Peerless Camera Company,London) 419 23000060
Chris Freelander Visual Effects Production Support(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 419 23000055
Steve Lynn Visual Effects Tech(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000054
Evan Fraser Visual Effects Tech(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000049
Dave Scott Visual Effects Tech(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000048
James Roberts Visual Effects Tech(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000050
Henrik Hoffgaard Visual Effects Tech(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000051
Nick Lawrence Visual Effects Tech(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000053
Mark Kuggeleijn Visual Effects Tech(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000052
Laura Fitzpatrick Visual Effects Administration(Peerless Camera Company,London) 419 23000062
Antony Loobey Visual Effects Administration(Peerless Camera Company,London) 419 23000063
Ty Senior Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000072
Steve Warner Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000071
Joe Halford Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000073
Roger Mann Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000074
David Thomas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000076
Daniel Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000075
Ian Lowe Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000070
Tim Mitchell Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000069
Gary Coulter Visual Effects Previsualization(Fuzzy Goat) 419 23000065
Nicola Valsamakis Visual Effects Administration(Peerless Camera Company,London) 419 23000064
Caroline Garrett Visual Effects Previsualization(Fuzzy Goat) 419 23000066
Olaf Wendt Visual Effects HD Preview Color Grader(The Hat Factory) 419 23000067
Gareth Wingrove Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000068
Charlotte Merrill Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Double Negative Ltd) 121082 23000106
Mike Foyle Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Double Negative Ltd) 121082 23000108
Matthew Shaw Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000146
Luke Letkey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000145
Paul Raeburn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000147
Pete Howlett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000148
Sarah Lockwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000150
Richard Stay Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000149
Julia Reinhard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000144
John Galloway Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000143
Bridget Taylor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000139
Dalia Al Husseini Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000138
Graham Page Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000140
Helen Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000141
James "J.R." Russell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000142
Trevor Young Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000151
Ian Copeland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000152
George Zwier Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000161
Debra Coleman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000160
James Etherington Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000162
Judy Barr Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000163
Simon Pynn Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000165
Jason Hue Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000164
Claire Inglis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000159
Bronwyn Edwards Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000158
Richard Collis Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000154
Naveen Medaram Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000153
Tiago Santos Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000155
Alexandra Papavramides-Pierre Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000156
Alice Mitchell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000157
Simon Gustafsson Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000137
Jim Bowers Matte Painter Matte Artist(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000136
Andre Braithwaite Modelmaker Modeler(Double Negative Ltd) 120919 23000116
Fernanda Moreno Modelmaker Modeler(Double Negative Ltd) 120919 23000115
Andrew Warren Modelmaker Modeler(Double Negative Ltd) 120919 23000117
Bob Ballan Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes & Miniatures Visual Effects Ltd) 120919 23000118
Thomas Power Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Visual Effects Ltd) 120919 23000120
Neil Damman Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Visual Effects Ltd) 120919 23000119
Steven Moore Modelmaker Modeler(Double Negative Ltd) 120919 23000114
Katie Hill Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000113
Thierry Muller Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Double Negative Ltd) 121082 23000109
Zelda Tinska Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000047
Martin Body Rotoscope Animator Senior Roto Artist(Peerless Camera Company,London) 121082 23000110
Crystal Hadcroft Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Peerless Camera Company,London) 121082 23000111
Becky Roberts Rotoscope Animator Roto Coordinator(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 121082 23000112
David Hewitt Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Visual Effects Ltd) 120919 23000121
Gary Morton Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Visual Effects Ltd) 120919 23000122
Neil Miller Matte Painter (Double Negative Ltd) 120959 23000131
Leigh Took Miniatures Miniature Supervisor(Mattes & Miniatures Visual Effects Ltd) 121083 23000130
Patrick Zentis Matte Painter (Double Negative Ltd) 120959 23000132
Juan Jesus Garcia Matte Painter (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000133
Lizzie Bentley Matte Painter Matte Artist(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000135
Steve Begg Matte Painter Senior Digital Matte Painter(Peerless Camera Company,London) 120959 23000134
Nick Davis Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Visual Effects Ltd) 120919 23000129
Simon Ford Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Visual Effects Ltd) 120919 23000128
Rebecca Timons Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Visual Effects Ltd) 120919 23000124
James Woodcock Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Visual Effects Ltd) 120919 23000123
James Ballan Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Visual Effects Ltd) 120919 23000125
Joe Took Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Visual Effects Ltd) 120919 23000126
Melanie Thorpe Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures Visual Effects Ltd) 120919 23000127
John Purdie Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Double Negative Ltd) 121082 23000107
Gavin Gregory Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000046
Massimo Arcangeli Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Giuseppe La Porta Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Steve Bohan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000041
Roberto Laurenzi Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000042
George King Construction HOD Stagehand 120900 21000044
Francesca Birri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000043
Gianni Russo Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Pietro Petri Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Dario Badia Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Dan Wells Carpenter Wood Machinist 529 21000032
Emiliano Achilli Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Vito Reina Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Alfredo Quattrini Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Royston Smith Construction Chargehand Stagehand 120900 21000045
Luigi De Nisi Construction Laborer 120900 21000046
Tony Boxall Plasterer n/a 121097 21000055
Colin Black Plasterer n/a 121097 21000054
Paul Grange Plasterer n/a 121097 21000056
Michael Shanahan Plasterer n/a 121097 21000057
Dennis Watts Plasterer n/a 121097 21000059
Ray Staples Plasterer n/a 121097 21000058
Adam Aitken Plasterer n/a 121097 21000053
Darryl Williams Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000052
Umberto Rossi Construction Laborer 120900 21000048
Savino Ficco Construction Laborer 120900 21000047
Richard McCarthy Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000049
Anthony Vice Plasterer Supervising Plasterer 121097 21000050
Dean Coldham Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000051
Andrew Castle Carpenter Wood Machinist 529 21000031
Ben Snook Carpenter Apprentice Carpenter 529 21000030
Nigel Crafts Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Joseph Alley Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Peter Duffey Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Peter Groves Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
John O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Simon Marjoram Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Paul Marah Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000008
Bernie Mayor Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000007
Dave Ball Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Eamon McLoughlin Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Gavin Gordon Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Darryl Carter Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000005
John Casey Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000006
Danny O'Regan Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Wolfgang Osterholzer Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
John O'Regan Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
John O'Connor Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Nick Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Mark Weston Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Duncan McNeil Carpenter Apprentice Carpenter 529 21000029
David Youngs Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Anthony McGee Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Gary Hedges Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Denis Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
William West Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Graham Barford Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Paul Duff Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Nick Goodall Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Adrian Aitken Plasterer n/a 121097 21000060
Grant Bolton Plasterer n/a 121097 21000061
Helen Judd Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000026
Mimi Medel Visual Effects Visual Effects Executive 419 23000025
Peter Bebb Visual Effects Previs Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000027
Craig Mepham Visual Effects Previs Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000028
Paul Charisse Visual Effects Previs Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000030
Gavin Boyle Visual Effects Previs Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000029
Kevin Ahern Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000024
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor (Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 614 23000023
Roma O'Connor Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 243 23000019
Clare Norman Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 243 23000018
Anna Panton Visual Effects Producer Producer(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 243 23000020
Stuart Nelhams Visual Effects Editor Visual Effect Editorial(Double Negative Ltd) 614 23000021
Peter Olliff Visual Effects Editor Visual Effect Editorial(Double Negative Ltd) 614 23000022
Stewart Ash Visual Effects Previs Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000031
Graham Jack Visual Effects Shader Writer(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000032
Pete Kyme Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000041
Oliver James Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000040
Ted Waine Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000042
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000043
Chris Sweet Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000045
Miles Drake Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000044
Jonathan Stroud Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000039
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000038
Ian Masters Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000034
Matthias Scharfenberg Visual Effects Colour Supervision(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000033
Al Crate Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000035
Jan Althaus Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000036
Jeff Clifford Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000037
Sona Pak Visual Effects Producer Line Producer(Double Negative Ltd) 243 23000017
Fay McConkey Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative Ltd) 243 23000016
Roberto Leone Plasterer n/a 121097 21000070
Barry Sams Plasterer Plasterer Laborer 121097 21000069
Lucio Finucci Plasterer n/a 121097 21000071
Oreste Tori Plasterer n/a 121097 21000072
Antonio Casanova Plasterer n/a 121097 21000074
Vincenzo Crescinbeni Plasterer n/a 121097 21000073
Baron Cullis Plasterer Plasterer Laborer 121097 21000068
Thom Mangan Plasterer Plasterer Laborer 121097 21000067
Denis Murray Plasterer n/a 121097 21000063
Barry Fowler Plasterer n/a 121097 21000062
Michael Spence Plasterer n/a 121097 21000064
Ilija Vasic Plasterer n/a 121097 21000065
Ian Burrows Plasterer Plasterer Laborer 121097 21000066
Angus Bickerton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paul Riddle Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 249 23000002
Ian Corbould Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000011
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000010
Jason McCameron Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000012
Bob Schofield Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Wire Supervisor 545 23000013
Crystal Dowd Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000015
Martin Rezard Effects Supervisor Project Supervisor(Millennium FX Limited) 120866 23000014
Adam Gascoyne Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 249 23000009
Patrick Ledda Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Peerless Camera Company,London) 249 23000008
Marcus Nordenstam Visual Effects Supervisor R&D Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 249 23000004
Ryan Cook Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 249 23000003
Zave Jackson Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 249 23000005
Michele Sciolette Visual Effects Supervisor 2D Technical Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 249 23000006
John Paul Docherty Visual Effects Supervisor (Peerless Camera Company,London Original Rank: Digital) 249 23000007
Sam Schwier Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000166
Mauricio Villamil Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000168
Marianna Clissa Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000063
Fiona Gerrans Office Runner Base Runner 120988 25000062
Giovanni Bossetti Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000064
Davide Donadini Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000065
Ruth Nicol Medic Set Medic 120966 25000067
Gianluca Apa Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000066
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000061
Alan Willson Production Stagehand 120824 25000060
Ray Dell Production Stagehand 120824 25000056
Keith Weston Production Stagehand 120824 25000055
Kevin Fowler Production Stagehand 120824 25000057
John Martin Production Stagehand 120824 25000058
Keith Smith Production Stagehand 120824 25000059
Daniele Sciuto Medic Set Medic 120966 25000068
Tilly De Mario Sartor Medic Set Medic 120966 25000069
Alan Canty Driver n/a 273 25000078
John Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000077
Simon Saunders Driver n/a 273 25000079
Bob Beton Driver n/a 273 25000080
Nigel Birtchnell Driver n/a 273 25000082
Colin Davis Driver n/a 273 25000081
Martin Birmingham Driver n/a 273 25000076
Neil McKelvey Driver n/a 273 25000075
Irene Chiccho Medic Set Medic 120966 25000071
Sharon Richardson Medic Set Medic 120966 25000070
Ornella Zunino Medic Set Medic 120966 25000072
Dave Hopkins Driver Construction Driver 273 25000073
Bob McGovern Driver Construction Driver 273 25000074
John Russo Production Stagehand 120824 25000054
Dave Hopkins Production Stagehand 120824 25000053
Peter Reynolds Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000033
Maggie Hickey Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000032
Ruth Coulter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Oliver Hazell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Jae Sung-Oh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Tom Edmondson Set Production Assistant Crowd Set Production Assistant 371 25000036
Stephen Morphew Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000031
Julie McDonnell Stand-In (for Roxanne) 121015 25000030
Helen Slaymaker Stand-In (for Meggie) 121015 25000026
Hannah Lonergan Stand-In (for Meggie) 121015 25000025
Melissa Wood Stand-In (for Meggie) 121015 25000027
Elaine White Stand-In (for Elinor) 121015 25000028
Christian Black Stand-In (for Farid) 121015 25000029
Federica Durigon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Alice Filippi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Sandra Jelmini Production Secretary Transport Secretary 367 25000048
Bertie Spiegelberg Production Secretary n/a 367 25000047
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000049
Bradley Malin Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000050
Clive Drinkall Production Stagehand 120824 25000052
Steve Bede Production Stagehand 120824 25000051
Luciano Giampaoletti Set Production Assistant (Splinter Unit) 371 25000046
Valerio Pizzonia Set Production Assistant (Splinter Unit) 371 25000045
Valerio Stano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Diego Borella Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Andrea Badano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Mariolis Camejo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Alfredo Ferrentino Set Production Assistant (Splinter Unit) 371 25000044
Terry Rhys Driver n/a 273 25000083
Peter Newman Driver n/a 273 25000084
Lisa Gorton Coordinator Millennium Coordinator(Millennium FX Limited) 528 25000123
Martina Hawkins Coordinator Millennium Coordinator(Millennium FX Limited) 528 25000122
Valentina Crimi Coordinator Office Coordinator 528 25000124
Alessandro Ruggeri Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000125
Cristiano Sebastianelli Cashier n/a 121079 25000127
Sara Montironi Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000126
Stefano Conti Driver n/a 273 25000121
Giorgio Santomaso Driver n/a 273 25000120
Anna Alfano Driver n/a 273 25000116
Patrick Gentilezza Driver n/a 273 25000115
Stefano Campestrin Driver n/a 273 25000117
Gilberto Delfino Driver n/a 273 25000118
Franceco Peterlini Driver n/a 273 25000119
Vincenzo Calera Cashier n/a 121079 25000128
Romy Schneider Other Contract Administrator 120795 26000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances,Inc) 120879 26000010
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances,Inc) 120879 26000009
Philip Hawley Security Health & Safety Officer 120951 26000011
Charles Howes Tutor (to Ms Bennett) 121034 26000012
Emma Davie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Zoe Barrows Tutor (to Ms Bennett) 121034 26000013
Adriano Cingolani Other Upholsterer 120795 26000008
Roberto Cingolani Other Upholsterer 120795 26000007
Maurizio Cusano Other Crowd Marshal 120795 26000003
Steve Kesmodel Other Credit Administrator 120795 26000002
Giuseppe Ciccone Other Crowd Marshal 120795 26000004
Stefano Prando Other Crowd Marshal 120795 26000005
Tatiana Basili Other Crowd Marshal 120795 26000006
Antonio Privitera Driver n/a 273 25000114
Mauro Cecchini Driver n/a 273 25000113
john roy Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000093
Eddie Saunders Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000092
Nick Curson Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000094
Jeff Edwards Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000095
Paul Whybra Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000097
Heidi Finn Parker Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000096
Martin Lewis Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000091
Gary Cook Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000090
Adrian York Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000086
Abby Ozturk Driver n/a 273 25000085
Phil Mathews Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000087
Richard Ong Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000088
Ian Yea Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000089
Kevin Collyer Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000098
Cliff Penwright Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000099
Mauro Bonucci Driver n/a 273 25000108
Alessio Raimondo Driver n/a 273 25000107
Massimiliano Taglioni Driver n/a 273 25000109
Massimo Giugno Driver n/a 273 25000110
Gianni Secchi Driver n/a 273 25000112
Pino Calise Driver n/a 273 25000111
Franco Magagni Driver n/a 273 25000106
Francesco Magnarelli Driver n/a 273 25000105
Tony Power Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000101
Mark Hatchwell Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000100
Dave Bruyea Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000102
Enyo Mortty Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000103
Giuliano Iaschi Driver n/a 273 25000104
Ben Uttley Stand-In (for Dustfinger) 121015 25000024
James Linton Stand-In (for Mo) 121015 25000023
Jamie Tremelling Animator (Peerless Camera Company,London) 483 23000206
Mark Spevick Animator (Peerless Camera Company,London) 483 23000205
Gavin Graham 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120965 23000207
Sam Lucas 3-D Artist (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120965 23000208
Duncan Lees 3-D Animator 3D Team Leader(Plowman Craven And Associates Ltd) 120933 23000210
Glen Swetez 3-D Artist (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120965 23000209
Tim Ollive Animator (Peerless Camera Company,London) 483 23000204
Eoin Murphy Animator (Peerless Camera Company,London) 483 23000203
Francesco Canonico Animator (Peerless Camera Company,London) 483 23000199
Nicola Brodie Animator (Double Negative Ltd) 483 23000198
Tim Chauncey Animator (Peerless Camera Company,London) 483 23000200
Fabio Leporelli Animator (Peerless Camera Company,London) 483 23000201
Thomas Muller Animator (Peerless Camera Company,London) 483 23000202
Stuart McLeod 3-D Animator 3D Project Manager(Plowman Craven And Associates Ltd) 120933 23000211
Dawn Kennett 3-D Animator 3D Project Manager(Plowman Craven And Associates Ltd) 120933 23000212
Steve Hickman 3-D Animator Senior 3D Technician(Plowman Craven And Associates Ltd) 120933 23000221
Jean-Marc Rulier 3-D Animator Senior 3D Technician(Plowman Craven And Associates Ltd) 120933 23000220
Tim MacDonald 3-D Animator Senior 3D Technician(Plowman Craven And Associates Ltd) 120933 23000222
Tomasz Skiba 3-D Animator 3D Technician(Plowman Craven And Associates Ltd) 120933 23000223
Guanglei Jia 3-D Animator 3D Technician(Plowman Craven And Associates Ltd) 120933 23000225
Chris Gotthardt-Mills 3-D Animator 3D Technician(Plowman Craven And Associates Ltd) 120933 23000224
Lieve Spincemaille 3-D Animator 3D Surveyor(Plowman Craven And Associates Ltd) 120933 23000219
Jon Butler 3-D Animator 3D Surveyor(Plowman Craven And Associates Ltd) 120933 23000218
Mark Wakeling 3-D Animator Senior 3D Surveyor(Plowman Craven And Associates Ltd) 120933 23000214
Huseyin Caner 3-D Animator 3D Technical Manager(Plowman Craven And Associates Ltd) 120933 23000213
Tom Wren 3-D Animator Senior 3D Surveyor(Plowman Craven And Associates Ltd) 120933 23000215
Vanda Kadlecikova 3-D Animator Senior 3D Surveyor(Plowman Craven And Associates Ltd) 120933 23000216
Chris Thomas 3-D Animator 3D Surveyor(Plowman Craven And Associates Ltd) 120933 23000217
Michael Hull Animator (Double Negative Ltd) 483 23000197
David Lowry Animator (Double Negative Ltd) 483 23000196
Emeline Tedder Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company,London) 120960 23000176
Tim Pruce Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company,London) 120960 23000175
Simon Hughes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120960 23000177
Hugh MacDonald Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120960 23000178
Dean Koonjul Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120960 23000180
Susanne Becker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120960 23000179
Stella Ampatzi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company,London) 120960 23000174
John Swinnerton Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company,London) 120960 23000173
Kristine-Joeann Jasper Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000169
Seamus O'Sullivan Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Afif Heukeshoven Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000170
Amy Lloyd Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000171
Gavin Digby Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company,London) 120960 23000172
Becky Roberts Digital Effects Artist Matchmove(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120960 23000181
Jack Hughes Digital Effects Matchmove Technician/Compositor 345 23000182
Tom Bracht Character Animation Rigging(Double Negative Ltd) 622 23000191
Robert Helms Character Animation Rigging(Double Negative Ltd) 622 23000190
Sean Lewkiw CGI Artist Technical Head of CG(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120986 23000192
Jon Opgenhaffen CGI Artist Senior CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120986 23000193
Sally Goldberg CG Supervisor (Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 779 23000195
Ditch Doy CG Supervisor of CG(Peerless Camera Company,London) 779 23000194
Martin Parsons Character Animation Rigging(Double Negative Ltd) 622 23000189
Ed Hall Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company,London) 345 23000188
Ed Plant Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000184
Duncan Kinnaird Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000183
Marianne Speight Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Peerless Camera Company,London) 345 23000185
Diane Kingston Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Peerless Camera Company,London) 345 23000186
Nick Bedford Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company,London) 345 23000187
Dave Bannister 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000226
Markus Schneider 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000227
Rebecca Booth Assistant (to Mr Fraser) 120820 25000003
Tom Forbes Assistant (to Ms Pokorny) 120820 25000002
Margaret E Whitman Assistant (to Mr Bettany) 120820 25000004
Wendy Millyard Assistant (to Unit Publicist) 120820 25000005
Giovanni Stella Assistant Facilities Assistant 120820 25000007
Maurizio Lurci Assistant Facilities Assistant 120820 25000006
Natalie Howe Assistant (to Mr Softley) 120820 25000001
Claire Granger Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000020
Claire Grainger Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000016
Michael Standish Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000015
Gaia Zambelli Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000017
Ornella Baraldo Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000018
Marina Lubrano Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000019
Mauro Maurizi Assistant Facilities Assistant 120820 25000008
Gabriele Guatti Assistant Facilities Assistant 120820 25000009
Gerard Gore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Phil Allchin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Michael Harris Transportation Captain Facilities Captain 272 25000019
Massimiliano Rocchetti Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Umberto Incerti Transportation Transport Assistant 120992 25000022
Daniele Abeille Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Luca Ferrato Production Assistant (Special Effects) 275 25000016
Sonia Alberto Production Assistant (Animal) 275 25000015
Marco Scailoa Assistant Facilities Assistant 120820 25000011
Mattia Manotti Assistant Facilities Assistant 120820 25000010
Ed Dark Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000012
Simon P Quinn Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000013
Luca Sandigliano Production Assistant (Set Dressing) 275 25000014
Paige Chaytor Props Buyer Special Effects Buyer 120926 24000014
Massimo Cardajoli Props Armorer 120817 24000013
Paul Birkett 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000236
Ollie Weigall 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000235
Thomas Middleton 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000237
Venetia Penna 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000238
Stephen Edwards 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000240
Michael Ridgwell 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000239
Guy Nesfield 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000234
Martin Ofori 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000233
Sarah Norton 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000229
Karen Wand 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000228
Sam Basset 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000230
Thomas Dyg 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000231
Allan Torp Jensen 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000232
Jon Bowen 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120968 23000241
Victor Wade 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120968 23000242
Lloyd Vincent Props Standby Props 120817 24000008
Joss Skottowe Props Armourer 120817 24000007
Tom Roberts Props Standby Props 120817 24000009
Bruce Vincent Props Standby Props(Gwin Unit) 120817 24000010
Siddharta De Marinis Props Standby Props 120817 24000012
Roberto Benetti Props Standby Props 120817 24000011
Richard Hooper Props Armorer 120817 24000006
Stephen Conway Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Chris Cull Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sandro Henriques 2-D Animator 2D Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120968 23000243
Giancarlo Gabrielli Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz Propman Prop Storeman 120887 24000003
Simon Riley Propman Chargehand Standby Props 120887 24000004
Tom Richardson Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000167
Sally Jo Sousa Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Ruth Barrett Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Sam Okell Music Engineer Protools Engineer 120837 8000013
Sara Lord Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
John Barrett Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000014
Karen Elliott Music Coordinator Scoring Coordinator(Hot House Music) 206 8000009
Ben Parry Music Conductor Choir Conductor 120818 8000008
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Kle Savidge Music Music Clearances 120781 8000003
The London Voices Music Choir 120781 8000005
Sara Durante Music Music Assistant 120781 8000006
Terry Edwards Music Conductor Choir Conductor 120818 8000007
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Score Orchestrator & Conductor 120838 8000016
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestral Contractor 120838 8000017
Zoe Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Niamh Coulter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Federica Sasso Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Stuart Rose Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Tom Brown Art Director Stand-by Art Director 183 9000007
Rod McLean Art Director n/a 183 9000006
John Beard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Bavarian Band and Chorus Song Performer ("Munich Schmankerl") 120788 8000023
Andrew Dudman Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000019
John Bradbury Original Music Concertmaster 120838 8000018
Andrew Dudman Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000020
Tom Baxter Song ("My Declaration") 120859 8000021
Eliza Bennett Song Performer ("My Declaration") 120788 8000022
Lee Blaylock Music Music Clearances 120781 8000002
Javier Navarrete Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sacha Jones Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000036
Sam Renton Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000035
Susan Luciani Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000037
Tim Allan Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000038
Clive Mackey Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000040
Shirley Schumacher Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000039
Lewis Hume Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000034
Simon Hume Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000033
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning and Recording Manager(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000029
Gavin Round Film Lab DI Operations Assistant(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000028
Asa Shoul Colorist Digital Intermediate Colourist(Framestore CFC) 120920 6000030
Paul Snell Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000031
Adam Dorney Camera Trainee (Gwin Unit) 120998 6000032
Taylor Tulip Close Camera Assistant Stills Assistant 120867 6000041
Matthew Luscombe Camera Assistant Stills Assistant 120867 6000042
Annabel Wright Editor Conform Editor(Framestore CFC) 172 7000003
Matthew Tucker Editor Conform Editor 172 7000002
Steve Maguire Assistant Editor (Visual Effects) 203 7000004
Jo-Anne Dixon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
James Walsh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Alison Carter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Martin Walsh Editor n/a 172 7000001
Neil Flaherty Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Gwin Unit) 120867 6000048
Brian Greenway Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000044
Iain Struthers Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000043
John Adefarasin Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000045
Chris Clarke Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000046
Guy Frost Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Gwin Unit) 120867 6000047
Tom Still Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Andrea Faini Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Domenico Reordino Painter n/a 200 9000050
Chris Cullum Painter Painter Laborer 200 9000049
Sasha Cappabianca Painter n/a 200 9000051
Davide Conteduca Painter n/a 200 9000052
Glauco Isidori Painter n/a 200 9000054
Giancarlo Di Fusco Painter n/a 200 9000053
Dorian Smith Painter Apprentice Painter 200 9000048
David Harry Hanes Painter Apprentice Painter 200 9000047
Robert Mason Painter n/a 200 9000042
Darren Fitzgerald Painter n/a 200 9000041
Michael Pelham Painter n/a 200 9000044
Brian Shelley Painter n/a 200 9000045
Julie Whorlow Painter n/a 200 9000046
Vito Riccardi Painter n/a 200 9000055
Massimo Tariciotti Leadman n/a 433 9000056
Norman Walshe Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000065
Sara Batho Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000064
Adam Brockbank Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000066
Julian Caldow Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000067
Fabienne Arzul Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000069
Rosie Rose Assistant Set Decorator Set Decorating Assistant 316 9000068
Davide Franconieri Greensman Greenery 201 9000063
Danilo Rossiello Greensman Greenery 201 9000062
Billy Wilson Lead Person n/a 120957 9000058
Simone Circi Leadman n/a 433 9000057
Terry Lambert Greensman n/a 201 9000059
Richard Swinger Greensman n/a 201 9000060
John Marson Greensman n/a 201 9000061
Ben Crosby Painter n/a 200 9000040
Paul Wiltshire Painter n/a 200 9000039
Simone Ciceri Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Gilberto Stendardo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Marino Ingrassia Swing Gang n/a 434 9000019
Alfredo Spadaro Swing Gang n/a 434 9000020
Barbara Ancarani Set Dresser Set Dressing Coordinator 197 9000022
Jane Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Ben Johnson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Adrian Platt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Andrew Paul Wilson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Dimitri Capuani Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Lee Wiseman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Gary Martin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Cameron White Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Martin Rezard Sculptor (Millennium FX Limited) 120910 9000023
Linda Segala Sculptor n/a 120910 9000024
Craig Gleeson Painter n/a 200 9000034
Trevor Eve Painter n/a 200 9000033
Kevin McCarthy Painter n/a 200 9000035
Nick Pearce Painter n/a 200 9000036
Dave Stapleton Painter n/a 200 9000038
David Quirke Painter n/a 200 9000037
Adam Crosby Painter n/a 200 9000032
Steve Williamson Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000030
Steve Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Carmelo Filice Sculptor n/a 120910 9000025
Cosmo Sarson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Gary Crosby Painter HOD Painter 200 9000028
Dean Dunham Painter Supervising Painter 200 9000029
Mike Morrison Film Lab DI Operations(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000027
Fran Weston Focus Puller n/a 332 6000026
Iain Softley Director n/a 2 2000001
Roger Allam Narrator n/a 120790 1000039
Cornelia Funke Producer n/a 3 3000001
Diana Pokorny Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Ordesky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Iain Softley Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Strange Actor Bookshop Proprietor 1 1000038
Helen Soraya Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000037
Eloise Horwood Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000033
Keeran Greener Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000032
Gow Hunter Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000034
Ceri Jerome Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000035
Jamie Meek Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000036
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ileen Maisel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Nick Drew Production Manager (Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 305 5000006
Massimo Iacobis Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Inti Carboni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tommy Gormley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Micky Finch Assistant Director (Model Unit) 163 5000010
Mark Layton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Ute Leonhardt Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Elisabetta Tomasso Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
David Lindsay-Abaire Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andrew Licht Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Cornelia Funke Source Material (from novel: "Inkheart") 120786 4000002
Angus More Gordon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Antongiulio Dell'Orco Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Adrian Gas Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000031
Clayton Fussell Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000030
Matt King Actor Cockerell 1 1000010
Jamie Foreman Actor Basta 1 1000009
Lesley Sharp Actor Mortola 1 1000011
Steven Speirs Actor Flatnose 1 1000012
John Thomson Actor Darius 1 1000014
Stephen Graham Actor Fulvio 1 1000013
Eliza Bennett Actor Meggie Folchart 1 1000008
Sienna Guillory Actor Resa 1 1000007
Paul Bettany Actor Dustfinger 1 1000003
Brendan Fraser Actor Mo Folchart 1 1000002
Jim Broadbent Actor Fenoglio 1 1000004
Andy Serkis Actor Capricorn 1 1000005
Rafi Gavron Actor Farid 1 1000006
Mirabel O'Keefe Actor Young Meggie 1 1000015
Tereza Srbova Actor Rapunzel 1 1000016
Alice Jackson Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000025
James Horwood Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000024
Alec Mann Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000026
Cassie Newby Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000027
Tara Donelly Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000029
Rod Buchanan Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000028
Jessica Grist Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000023
Pippa Gebette Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000022
Matthew Bower Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000018
Jennifer Connelly Actor Roxanne 1 1000017
Terri Cavanaugh Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000019
Faith Erde Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000020
Anna Gamester Actor Masquerade Ball Dancer 1 1000021
Carolyn Milner Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Nikki Molloy Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Philip Sindall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Peter Taylor Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Karl Morgan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Matthew Baker Camera Operator Operator(Framestore CFC) 239 6000010
Ben Fox-Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Paul Bond Director of Photography (Gwin Unit) 120780 6000004
Alan Stewart Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Emilio Ferrari Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000046
Alberto Saggiomo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000045
Axel Schumacher Assistant Location Manager (Splinter Unit) 194 5000047
Roger Pratt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Brooke Smith Director of Photography (Visual Effects) 120780 6000002
Francesca Canducci Camera Operator Operator(Framestore CFC) 239 6000011
Richard Edwards Camera Operator Operator(Framestore CFC) 239 6000012
Steve Petrie Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Stuart Bridges Video Playback n/a 505 6000020
Liz Kelly Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Gwin Unit) 120899 6000022
Salvatore Rivituso Video Video Trainee(Splinter Unit) 120800 6000023
Tim Phillips Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000025
Murray Close Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000024
Bob Bridges Video Playback n/a 505 6000019
stephan lange Camera Stills Camera Man 120798 6000018
Veronica Marcano Camera Operator Operator(Framestore CFC) 239 6000014
Jimmy Saul Camera Operator Operator(Framestore CFC) 239 6000013
Peter Cavaciuti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000015
Peter Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000016
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000017
Alessandro Biraghi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Nathalie Baldascini Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000043
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Bill Darby Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Teresa Darby Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Andrea Alunni Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Simon Crook Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Gwyn Sannia Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000021
Nicola Marzano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Richard Graysmark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
William Booker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Lucy Egerton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Stuart Hamilton Assistant Director (Gwin Unit) 163 5000018
Edoardo Petti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Milena Bono Parodi Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Stefano Biraghi Location Manager n/a 193 5000029
Lee Chidwick Production Coordinator (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 162 5000038
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Lara Dall'Antonia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000039
Chris Cranstoun Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000040
Matthew Lee Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000042
Marco Maurizio Facilities Supervisor Facilities 120948 5000041
Clarissa Newman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000035
Anna Worley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000031
Robin Melville Unit Location Manager (Splinter Unit) 121126 5000030
Katrina Barton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000032
Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000033
Aminta Townshend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000034
Monica Sironi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000070
Veronica Rosafio Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000071
Jane Trower Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Sarah Brook Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Hayley Lyon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Toshiko Banton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Rachel Welch Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Nona Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000011
Matthew Bovington Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Carla Maria Perrina Accountant Payroll Clerk 120802 16000006
Andrea Piria Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000005
Patrizia Pierucci Accountant Payroll Clerk 120802 16000007
Rossella Corridori Accountant Accounts Trainee 120802 16000008
Rick Baer Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Emma Brazier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000018
Carmela Compagnone Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000019
Lotta Haggqvist Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000006
Peter Hawkins Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000005
Alex Wathey Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000007
Claire Folkard Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000008
Sunita Parmar Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000010
Raj Mariathasan Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000009
Abbie Jones Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000004
Rob Mayor Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000003
Paul Harris Choreographer (for Medieval Dance) 120803 17000002
Ailsa Berk Choreographer (for The Shadow & The Minotaur) 120803 17000001
Scott Kanyuck Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000001
Neill Gorton Animatronics Animatronics Character Designer(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000001
Gustav Hoegen Animatronics Animatronics Supervisor(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000002
Jessica Green Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000004
Brad Davis Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000003
Dave Brennan Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Stuart Hurley Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Stephen Woods Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Robert P Finch Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Paul Holley Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Joe Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Richard Merrill Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Dean Jackson Electrician Construction Electrician 450 15000028
David Cross Grip n/a 365 15000024
Kenny Atherfold Grip n/a 365 15000023
Sean White Gaffer (Model Unit) 268 15000025
David Sinfield Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Steve Finch Gaffer (Gwin Unit) 268 15000027
Ben Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Ian Sinfield Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Billy Merrell Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000046
Chuck Finch Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000045
Colin Townsend Best Boy n/a 120885 15000047
Simon Dutton Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000048
Theresa Edinger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
George Powell Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000044
Darren Piercy Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000043
Wayne King Electrician (Gwin Unit) 450 15000039
George Worley Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Christopher Terence Finch Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Darren Holland Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000041
Jim Folly Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000042
Joanne Glover Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000011
Matthew O'Toole Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000012
Michael Byrch Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Lucy Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Nick Chopping Stunts n/a 240 19000052
George Cottle Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Sarah Franzl Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Ben Dimmock Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Roy Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000049
CC Smiff Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Ray L. Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Jamie Millington Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Peter Pedrero Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Heather Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Gemma Powley Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Aldonio Freitis Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Paul Herbert Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Chris Pollard Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Martin Pemberton Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Gordon Seed Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Matthew Stirling Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Helen Mirren Actor Elinor Loredan 1 1000001
Jade Gordon Stunts Stunt Secretary 240 19000069
James O'Dee Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Mark Mottram Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Mike Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Rob Inch Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Jo McLaren Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Lanre Malaolu Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Peter Miles Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Kim McGarrity Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Marc Malley Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Marnix Van Der Broeke Animatronics The Shadow 121102 19000021
Paul Kasey Animatronics Minotaur 121102 19000020
Rowley Irlam Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000022
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000023
Daniel Collins Stunt Double Fire Double(for Dustfinger) 120980 19000025
Gavin Pearce Stunt Double Double(for Dustfinger) 120980 19000024
Keith Wilson Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000019
Sarah Lockwood Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000018
Anthony Parker Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000014
Lenny Sant Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000013
Helen Rowe Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000015
James Bernardinis Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000016
Lauren Wellman Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Millennium FX Limited) 121102 19000017
Peter Thornett Stunt Double Fire Double(for Dustfinger) 120980 19000026
Taylor Hayston Medd Stunt Double Double(for Meggie) 120980 19000027
Jason Frederick Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Bradley Farmer Stunts n/a 240 19000035
David Garrick Stunts n/a 240 19000037
David Holmes Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Maurice Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Paul Kulik Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Levan Doran Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Kelly Dent Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Tom Aitken Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Rick English Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Anderson Chet Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Juliette Cheveley Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Ben Cooke Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Andy Edridge Grip n/a 365 15000022
Steve Morgan Grip n/a 365 15000021
Tom Hornsby Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Lee Finn Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Rupert Steggle Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000013
Ellen Claridge Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000014
Val Jones Hair Hair and Fur Supervisor(Millennium FX Limited) 120794 13000016
Federico Maria Lagna Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000015
Martin Chitty Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Morveth Hrevarthen Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000009
Verity Hawkes Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Maria Galante Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Charlotte Finlay Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Nicola Foy Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000007
Georgina Greathead Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000008
Jenny Shircore Makeup Makeup & Hair Designer 353 13000017
Aileen Seaton Makeup Makeup & Hair(to Mr Fraser) 353 13000018
Kate Benton Makeup Artist Crowd Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000027
Julia Vernon Makeup Artist Chief Crowd Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000026
Jacqueline Bhavnani Makeup Artist Crowd Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000028
Zoe Brown Makeup Artist Crowd Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000029
Sharon Colley Makeup Artist Crowd Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000031
Nicola Buck Makeup Artist Crowd Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000030
Laura Lilley Makeup Makeup & Hair Trainee 353 13000025
Rebecca Downey Makeup Makeup & Hair Trainee 353 13000024
Lizzie Yianni Georgiou Makeup Makeup & Hair(to Mr Bettany) 353 13000020
Veronica Brebner Makeup Makeup & Hair(to Mr Bettany) 353 13000019
Susan Howard Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist 353 13000021
Jon Henry Gordon Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist 353 13000022
Jo Hopker Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist 353 13000023
Anna Lombardi Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Guy Speranza Assistant Costume Designer Design Assistant 252 13000002
Matteo Bertelli Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000080
Biagio Fersini Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000079
Elisa Molteni Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000081
Giacomo Calo Carducci Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000082
Dan Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Per Liljefors Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000083
Henrik Svensson Art Department Art Finisher(Millennium FX Limited) 120843 9000078
Becky Thomas Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000077
Francesca Birri Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000073
Anna Skrein Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000072
Tim Browning Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000074
James Collins Art Department Junior Draughtsman 120843 9000075
Sandra Phillips Art Department Junior Draughtsman 120843 9000076
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000002
Dearbhaile O'Hanlon Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Dana Belcastro Production Executive n/a 118216 11000009
Ileen Maisel Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000008
John F X Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000010
Dr. Robert Bridson Consultant Simulation Consultant(Double Negative Ltd) 120784 12000001
Marcus Love Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Julia Wilson-Dickson Dialogue Coach (to Mr Gavron) 538 12000002
Mark Ordesky Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000006
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000002
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000001
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Investments 120791 11000003
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000004
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Julie Kendrick Makeup Artist Crowd Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000032
Mai Layton Makeup Artist Crowd Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000033
Simon Cullen Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000001
Nick Adams Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Scott Hillier Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000002
Steven Pollecutt Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000003
Mark Thomas Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000005
Kevin Skinner Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000004
John Casali Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
David Stephenson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Chris Murphy Sound Cableperson 120816 14000017
Steve Single Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Jon Olive Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Gemma Nicholson Sound Editor Sound Conform Editor 229 14000019
Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
William Keenan Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000006
Garry Ridgewell Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000007
Martin Goddard Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000016
William Poynter Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000015
Joe Buxton Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000017
Nick Ray Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Paul Legall Head Stage Technician Head Technician 121157 15000020
Dean Morris Key Grip (Gwin Unit) 263 15000019
Clive Goble Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000014
Alan Williams Rigging Electrician Supervising Rigger 120958 15000013
David Weller Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000009
Martin Smith Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000008
Tommy Finch Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Paul Kelly Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Peter Hawkins Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000012
Tim Cavagin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Philippe Frumignac Foley Recordist Foley Recording Assistant 225 14000014
Harriet Lyons Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000042
Angela Egan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000041
Mike Polson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000043
Alleyne Kirby-Davies Wardrobe of Workroom 120823 13000044
Vicki Hallam Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000046
Emma Walker Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000045
Faith Thomas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000040
Paul Colford Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000039
Carla Vicenzino Makeup Artist Crowd Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000035
Annie McEwan Makeup Artist Crowd Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000034
Gloria Cortigiani Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Katia Lentini Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Rosy Coppola Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000038
Mauricio Carneiro Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000047
Lisa Crawley Wardrobe Supervisor Fabrication Supervisor(Millennium FX Limited) 120908 13000048
Guy Francoeur Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Gordon Brown Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000011
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist Foley Recording Assistant 225 14000013
Jo Caron Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000012
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Brooke Graeff Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000006
Joakim Sundstrom ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Paul Wrightson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jeremy Adamson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Gary Dodkin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
John Lewis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Guillaume Grange Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Synopsis
Mortimer "Mo" Folchart and his 12-year-old daughter, Meggie, share a passion for books. What they also share is an extraordinary gift for bringing characters from books to life when they read aloud. But there is a danger: when a character is brought to life from a book, a real person disappears into its pages. On one of their trips to a secondhand book shop, Mo hears voices he hasn't heard for years, and when he locates the book they're coming from, it sends a shiver up his spine. It's Inkheart, a book filled with illustrations of medieval castles and strange creatures - a book he's been searching for since Meggie was three years old, when her mother, Resa, vanished into its mystical world. But Mo's plan to use the book to find and rescue Resa is thwarted when Capricorn, the evil villain of Inkheart, kidnaps Meggie and, discovering she has inherited her father's gift, demands that she bring his most powerful ally to life - the Shadow. Determined to rescue his daughter and send the fictional characters back where they belong, Mo assembles a small group of friends and family - some from the real world, some from the pages of books - and embarks on a daring and perilous journey to set things right.