Cash Crop (1999)

Cash Crop
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords detective
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel Beaman Grip n/a 365 15000008
David Lambert Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Joe Foley Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Kevin Hackenberg Grip n/a 365 15000007
Patrick Heffernan Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael N Green Grip n/a 365 15000003
Deirdre Lally Grip n/a 365 15000004
Christian Bernard Grip n/a 365 15000005
Greg Edwards Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Raymond Edwards Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jennifer Lamb Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
John Reed Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Pam Cheney Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Glen Fujiwara Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000016
Ian Cohen Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000013
Wolfgang Koslow Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000014
Atushi Takaoka Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000015
Dayvon Baldwin Grip n/a 365 15000002
Glen Weinstein Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Azan Kung Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Eden Miller Costumes assistant costume designer 120828 13000002
Evelyne Noraz Hair key hair & makeup 120794 13000003
Eric Christoffersen Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Bill Reynolds Consultant flower consultant 120784 12000001
Billy Hopkins Casting (Hopkins Smith & Barden) 179 10000001
Suzanne Smith Casting (Hopkins Smith & Barden) 179 10000002
Kerry Barden Casting (Hopkins Smith & Barden) 179 10000003
Hector Ferrer Hair Assistant assistant hair & make-up 120989 13000004
Sara Jablon Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Andy Kris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Dave Paterson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Jeff Parsons Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000007
Dominic Tavella Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000004
Beth Henderson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
James Palumbo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Eve Marie Gascon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Linda Chambers Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Paul Franklin III Catering caterer(Coast to Coast Caterers) 120954 22000003
Daryl Furr Other electric 120795 26000001
David Harges Other electric 120795 26000002
Augusta Hopkins Other electric 120795 26000003
Brett Doar Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000018
Barbara Ohlinger Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000017
Leila Soleimanzaden Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Nicole Brait Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Rod Duell Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000016
Eun-Ryung Cho Other electric 120795 26000004
Andy Waterman Other (score) enginee) 120795 26000005
Christine Lozowski Other intern 120795 26000011
Brooke Bennett Other intern 120795 26000012
Karen Decher Other painted flower pots provider 120795 26000013
Michael Hoffman Other intern 120795 26000010
Harry Griffith Jr. Other intern 120795 26000009
Ian Terry Other engineer 120795 26000006
Nancy Roth Other Coordinator(Goldheart Pictures) 120795 26000007
Julia Beach Other Coordinator(Goldheart Pictures) 120795 26000008
Charles Washington Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Greg Shields Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Evan Strome Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Randy Lammey Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000001
Karen Teetor Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000002
Linda Krantz Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
James Bonnell Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Drew Jiritano Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Greg Jiritano Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
John Stifanich Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Aida Rodgers Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
Robert Sommer Production Assistant film runner 275 25000004
Claudio Kuhn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Jonathan Frankenberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Brian Ferraiolo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Jeannette King-Segnini Post-Production n/a 120945 25000008
Robert Sulecki Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Tommy Fitzgerald Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Adam Kapp Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Kirsten Kearse Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Ed Ricker Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Guy Griffis Actor Lane Jackson 'Old Man' 1 1000026
Jim Biederman Actor Deputy Tommy Hill 1 1000027
James Krieg Actor Counter Clerk at Deli 1 1000028
Wesley Barden Actor Ralph-- 1 1000025
J Hutton Sullivan Actor Gavin-- 1 1000024
Sheila Marr Actor Thelma--Night Waitress 1 1000021
Will McCormack Actor Charlie Mccormick 1 1000022
Sharon Annett Actor Katie Barnes 1 1000023
Josh Lucas Actor Clay Upton 1 1000029
Lizbeth MacKay Actor Bridget Barnes 1 1000030
A John Rath Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Stuart Burkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David M Korn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ron Kastner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lemore Syvan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nick Gregory Actor Motorcycle Salesman 1 1000031
Allan Nicholls Actor Al--The Bartender 1 1000032
Stuart Burkin Director n/a 2 2000001
Mary McCormack Actor Agent Becka Anslinger 1 1000020
Cole Land Actor Willie Yates 1 1000019
Lisa Emery Actor Alice Yates 1 1000007
Michael P Moran Actor Henry Upton 1 1000008
Frederick Weller Actor Bucky Upton 1 1000009
Jeffrey DeMunn Actor Jake Yates 1 1000006
John Slattery Actor Sheriff Bill Johnson 1 1000005
Stephen Earnhart Actor DEA Agent 1 1000002
Evan Handler Actor Ray Baker 1 1000003
Wil Horneff Actor Andy Yates 1 1000004
Pat Jordan Actor Molly--Day Waitress 1 1000010
Eddie Thomas Actor Mario--The Dishwasher 1 1000011
Roy Barnitt Actor Big John 1 1000016
Bill Raymond Actor Roger Barnes 1 1000017
Julianne Nicholson Actor Lou Yates 1 1000018
Paula Garces Actor Mina Fuentes 1 1000015
Anthony Ruivivar Actor Roberto Fuentes 1 1000014
James Van Der Beek Actor James Peterson 1 1000012
Chris Elsewhere Actor Phil Jones 1 1000013
Jim Biederman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Bernadette Lee Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Reagn Avery Assistant Editor assistant picture editor 203 7000004
Eddie Nicholls Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Alex Belth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Patricia Sztaba Negative Cutting (Match Cut Film Services) 120852 7000003
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutting (Match Cut Film Services) 120852 7000002
Joe Violante Camera Coordinator technicolor coordinator 121105 6000010
Amanada McCormick Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000011
Yasmine Amitai Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Rabjohns Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Russell Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Shawn Carroll Art Director n/a 183 9000002
John Sullivan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Jennifer Higgins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Mark Ricker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Mansfield Soloist Andy Yates violin solos performer 121021 8000005
Paul Rabjohns Music Producer score producer 323 8000003
Jeff Daniel Music Supervisor co-music supervisor 120872 8000004
Mark Ginsberg Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Ron Cohen Dailies v dailies syncing 120999 6000008
Scott P Nelson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Jessia Vye Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Stephen Baker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Joseph Stephans Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
John Tyson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Solita M Hanna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chip Signore Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Adrienne Vergos Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Michael Anthony Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Susanna Virtanen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Tobias Everke Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Ellen Kuras Photography aerial photography 120835 6000007
Derek Walker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Cyril Thomas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Oliver Bokelberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matthew Williams Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Arthur Nascarella Actor DEA Agent 1 1000001
Synopsis
Farmers in Pennsylvania try to avoid dispossession of their farms by growing marijuana. When the DEA arrives in town to investigate, and the local sheriff is forced to cooperate, loyalties and friendships are put to the test.