The Mist (2007)

Mist
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords monster, short story, small town, supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tyler Parkinson Score Recording n/a 120840 8000006
Kathy Sully Special Effects Fabrication(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000041
Gilbert De La Garza Effects Coordinator Imaging Manager(IO Film) 120917 23000042
Chris Walker Special Effects Foam(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000040
Steve Katz Special Effects Foam(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000039
Patricia Urias Special Effects Foam(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000038
James Satoru Straus Animation Supervisor (CafeFX) 120918 23000043
Derek Krout Special Effects Foam(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000037
Christopher C Jones Titles Title Graphic(IO Film) 120825 23000045
Larry Thomas Software Engineer IT Department(CafeFX) 121071 23000049
Kurt Thompson Software Engineer IT Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121071 23000050
Jack Wells Software Engineer IT Department(CafeFX) 121071 23000048
Paul Hudson Software Engineer Production Programmer(CafeFX) 121071 23000047
Ben Rittenhouse Special Effects Foam(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000036
Rob Tesdahl Software Engineer Software Development Supervisor(CafeFX) 121071 23000046
Nic Spier Animation Director Color and Lighting TD(CafeFX) 740 23000044
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000035
Brandon Whynaucht Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000024
Tony Matijevich Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000025
Carey Jones Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000026
John Fidele Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000023
Caleb Schneider Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000022
Troy Ramey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Chris Cera Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000021
Steve Hartman Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000027
Christina Prestina Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000028
Dirk Rogers Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000033
Corey Pritchett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Jason Pinsker Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000032
Rob Hinderstein Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000031
Chris Zega Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000029
Lino Stavole Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000030
Daniel Torres Software Engineer IT Department(CafeFX) 121071 23000051
Kevin Mullican Software Engineer Chief Technical Engineer(IO Film) 121071 23000052
Eric Fiedler Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121086 23000073
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121086 23000074
Miguel Ortega Modelmaker Model/Texture Lead(CafeFX) 120919 23000072
Frank Rydberg Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120919 23000071
Steven Munson Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120919 23000069
Gary Pawlowski Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120919 23000070
Jake McKinnon Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121086 23000075
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121086 23000076
Alexander Pouchkarev Layout Artist Model/Texture Artist(CafeFX) 120869 23000081
Lei Jin Layout Artist Concept Artist(CafeFX) 120869 23000082
Krishnamurti Costa Layout Artist Model/Texture Artist(CafeFX) 120869 23000080
Brandon Kachel Matte Painter (CafeFX) 120959 23000079
Chad Atkinson Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121086 23000077
Rob Derry Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121086 23000078
Gil Liberto Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120919 23000068
Brian Goehring Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120919 23000067
Ruben Rodas Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000057
Christine Cram Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000058
Lindsay Anderson Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000056
Chad Ridgeway Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000055
David Hochstadter Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000053
Viviana Kim Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000054
Eddie Soria Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000059
Grady Holder Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120919 23000060
Rob Freitas Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120919 23000065
Barry Crane Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120919 23000066
Jeff Diest Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120919 23000064
Joe Giles Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120919 23000063
James Leonard Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120919 23000061
A J Venuto Modelmaker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120919 23000062
Neil Stockstill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Casey Pritchett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Jeff Edwards Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Shannon Shea Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
David Wogh Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Gino Crognale Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Andy Schoneberg Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Venus Ventura Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Gregory Nicotero Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Jake Garber Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Steven T Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Danny Cosmo Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Wayne Scott Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lex Geddings Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Nicholas Stanner Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000008
Ken Blaustein Finance Manager Account Executive(The Post Group) 120941 16000007
Peter Clarson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Lee McLemore Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Kenneth Smith Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000026
Eliah Everhard Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Brendan McEnnerney Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Victor Keatley Electrician n/a 450 15000024
James McEvoy Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000029
Jeff Becker Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Veronica Cortez Accountant Account Manager(The Post Group) 120802 16000005
Amber Taylor Accountant Account Manager(The Post Group) 120802 16000006
Brent Randall Ball Accountant (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120802 16000004
Susan Kinsey Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Scott Willmann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Trombatore Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Kevin Beard Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jason Gray Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(CafeFX) 243 23000007
Brian Shows Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(IO Film) 243 23000008
Marty November Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer Live Action Visual Effects Producer(CafeFX) 243 23000006
Richard Ivan Mann Visual Effects Producer (CafeFX) 243 23000005
Chris Dusendschon Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(IO Film) 120866 23000003
Karen M Murphy Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor Managing Editor(CafeFX) 614 23000010
Bernardo Rodriguez Visual Effects Editor (CafeFX) 614 23000011
Caleb Kirby Visual Effects Data I/O(CafeFX) 419 23000016
Jean-Louis Darville Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000017
Wendy Hulbert Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CafeFX) 419 23000015
Rifaat Dagher Visual Effects Lead Effects TD(CafeFX) 419 23000014
Daniel Lahr Visual Effects Editor (CafeFX) 614 23000012
Ray Brown Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
Todd Sheridan Perry Effects Supervisor Color and Lighting Supervisor(CafeFX) 120866 23000002
Everett Burrell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Casey Pritchett Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Liz Brandenburg Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jay Amor Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jill Stokesberry Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Corey Pritchett Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Dean Allison Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000001
Scott Childers Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000002
Ann Margaret Cooper Craft Service Craft Services 120903 22000003
Stacy Sour Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Robert Baucum Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000002
Jeffrey Mark Campbell Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Jerry Henery Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Kathy Brunswick Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Simon Jones Digital Effects Artist Color and Lighting TD(CafeFX) 120960 23000083
Viviana Palacios Digital Effects Artist Color and Lighting TD(CafeFX) 120960 23000085
Sonia Torres Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Gregory Nicotero Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Will Greenfield Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Ismael Mello Martinez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Natalie Harper Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Kip Cummings Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Harry Grissom Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Phillip Moses Production Production Operation(CafeFX) 120824 25000022
Susan Agnoff Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 25000023
Courtney Mayfield Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Nannette Palmer Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Shane Lindsey Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Jodie Jones Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Caroline Seale Product Placement Product Placement Assistant 121058 25000024
Hodge Grigsby Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Cherie Gierhart Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Angela Benedetto Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Kristine Hrycun Assistant (to Liz Glotzer) 120820 25000003
Cindy O'Connor Assistant (to Mark Isham) 120820 25000004
Jess Clark Assistant (to Frank Darabont) 120820 25000002
Juan B. Francisco Assistant (to Frank Darabont) 120820 25000001
William Bridges Props Prop-Maker 120817 24000011
Kenneth Brown Props Prop-Maker 120817 24000012
Mark Brown Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000005
Rachel McDonald Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000006
Doug Wilson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
John H McLaughlin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Doug Dovichi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Justin Cooley Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000009
Marcus Ball Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant 275 25000007
Andrew L. Lovell Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000008
Courtney Case Driver n/a 273 25000030
Robert Smith Driver n/a 273 25000031
Amber Taylor Coordinator DI Coordinator(IO Film) 528 25000052
Kamila Baghernejad Coordinator (IO Film) 528 25000053
Drew Struzan Other David's Paintings 120795 26000001
Jackie Kolompar Coordinator Assistant Coordinator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 528 25000051
Liz Brandenburg Coordinator Assistant Production Coordinator 528 25000050
Dwight Lindsey Driver n/a 273 25000048
Ray Holmes Driver n/a 273 25000049
Shannon Shea Other Co-Project Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120795 26000002
Lindsay Vivian Other Purchasing(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120795 26000003
Jason Hampton Other Data Manager(The Post Group) 120795 26000008
Tracey Zemitis Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Duck Grossberg Other Data Manager(The Post Group) 120795 26000007
James Veitch Other Data IO(IO Film) 120795 26000006
Courtney O'Bannon Other Laborer 120795 26000004
Michael M. McCarthy Other Laborer 120795 26000005
Joseph Bedami Driver n/a 273 25000047
Wil J Collins Driver n/a 273 25000046
Britni Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000036
Vevi Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000037
Buddy Pine Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jay Fulton Driver n/a 273 25000034
Annette Ansley Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jon Wensel Driver n/a 273 25000033
Joseph "Bama" Crumpton Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bret Caroll Driver n/a 273 25000039
Kenneth Vining Driver n/a 273 25000044
Ronald Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000045
Johnny Holmes Driver n/a 273 25000043
Beverly J. Reeves Driver n/a 273 25000042
Joseph M Hancock Driver n/a 273 25000040
Joe Breuer Driver n/a 273 25000041
Kenny Richard Props Prop-Maker 120817 24000010
Robert Metts Props Prop-Maker 120817 24000009
Aaron Sims Character Design Creature Design Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 485 23000105
Greg Jonkajtys Character Animation Character Animation Lead(CafeFX) 622 23000106
Ron Friedman Character Animation Character Animator(CafeFX) 622 23000107
Michael Broom Character Design Creature Design Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 485 23000104
Tristan Shane Character Design Creature Design Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 485 23000103
Ondrej Kubicek Compositing Supervisor 3D Matchmover(CafeFX) 120928 23000101
Bernie Wrightson Character Design Creature Design Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 485 23000102
Joe Hoback Character Animation Character Animator(CafeFX) 622 23000108
Neil Lim Sang Character Animation Character Animator(CafeFX) 622 23000109
George Wong Character Animation Character Animator(CafeFX) 622 23000114
Domenic Digiorgio Character Animation Character TD(CafeFX) 622 23000115
Kelly Wilcox Character Animation Character Animator(CafeFX) 622 23000113
Noah Mizrahi Character Animation Character Animator(CafeFX) 622 23000112
Jason Thielen Character Animation Character Animator(CafeFX) 622 23000110
Gabriel Vargas Character Animation Character Animator(CafeFX) 622 23000111
Adam Stern Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX) 120928 23000100
Brian Smallwood Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX) 120928 23000099
Tom Williamson Compositing Supervisor (CafeFX) 120928 23000089
Mike Bozulich Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(CafeFX) 120928 23000090
Adam S Hawkey Digital Effects DI Support(IO Film) 345 23000088
richard slechta Digital Effects Artist Color and Lighting TD(CafeFX) 120960 23000087
Daniel Hazelwood Jacobs I Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Mike Roby Digital Effects Artist Color and Lighting TD(CafeFX) 120960 23000086
Richard Reed Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX) 120928 23000091
Chris Pinto Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX) 120928 23000092
Brian Wolf Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX) 120928 23000097
Mario Peixoto Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX) 120928 23000098
Brad Moore Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX) 120928 23000096
Michael F Miller Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX) 120928 23000095
Jaye Krebs Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX) 120928 23000093
Mathew Krentz Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX) 120928 23000094
Joseph Spadaro Character Animation Character TD(CafeFX) 622 23000116
Brian Beard CGI Artist Conform Artist(IO Film) 120986 23000117
Christine Cram 2-D Artist 2D Paint(CafeFX) 120987 23000138
Eddie Soria 2-D Artist 2D Paint(CafeFX) 120987 23000139
Ruben Rodas 2-D Artist 2D Paint(CafeFX) 120987 23000137
Lindsay Anderson 2-D Artist 2D Paint(CafeFX) 120987 23000136
Viviana Kim 2-D Artist 2D Paint(CafeFX) 120987 23000134
Chad Ridgeway 2-D Artist 2D Paint(CafeFX) 120987 23000135
Mary Bean Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Maureen Farley Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Eric Herzog Props Prop-Maker 120817 24000007
Bob Bowden Props Prop-Maker 120817 24000008
Brian Bolton Props Prop-Maker 120817 24000006
Michael Badoud Props Prop-Maker 120817 24000005
Andrea "Drew" Sywanyk Property Master Assistant Property Master 120805 24000003
Robert Allison Props Prop-Maker 120817 24000004
David Hochstadter 2-D Artist 2D Paint(CafeFX) 120987 23000133
Kevin Hoppe 3-D Animator 3D Matchmove Supervisor(CafeFX) 120933 23000132
Andrew Dickinson Animator Effects Animator(CafeFX) 483 23000122
Leif Einarsson Animator Effects Animator(CafeFX) 483 23000123
Vincent R DeLay Animator Effects Animator(CafeFX) 483 23000121
Alex Friderici CG Supervisor CG Lead(CafeFX) 779 23000120
Akira Orikasa CG Supervisor (CafeFX) 779 23000118
Votch Levi CG Supervisor CG Lead(CafeFX) 779 23000119
Szymon Masiak Animator Effects Animator(CafeFX) 483 23000124
Say Rintharamy Animator Effects Animator(CafeFX) 483 23000125
Charles Schwartz 3-D Artist 3D Matchmover(CafeFX) 120965 23000130
Brian Openshaw 3-D Artist 3D Technical Support(CafeFX) 120965 23000131
Jessica Lai 3-D Artist 3D Matchmover(CafeFX) 120965 23000129
Scott Krehbiel 3-D Artist 3D Matchmover(CafeFX) 120965 23000128
Shannon Krueger 3-D Artist 3D Matchmove Coordinator(CafeFX) 120965 23000126
Andy Byrne 3-D Artist 3D Matchmover(CafeFX) 120965 23000127
Jane Lee Digital Effects Artist Color and Lighting TD(CafeFX) 120960 23000084
Luis Martinez Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Mike Furey Dailies Dailies Telecine Assistant(The Post Group) 120999 6000022
Jennifer O'Neil Colorist Dailies Colorist(The Post Group) 120920 6000023
Paul Allia Colorist Dailies Colorist(The Post Group) 120920 6000024
David Gottleib Dailies Dailies Telecine Assistant(The Post Group) 120999 6000021
David Pernicano Dailies Dailies Telecine Assistant(The Post Group) 120999 6000020
Jonathan Robinson Loader Film Loader 120956 6000018
Tonja Greenfield Loader Film Loader 120956 6000019
Richard Flores Colorist Dailies Colorist(The Post Group) 120920 6000025
Lee Wimer Color Timer Film Color Timing(The Post Group) 120921 6000026
Pablo Prietto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gordon Antell Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Hunter M Via Editor n/a 172 7000001
Adam Baral Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000027
Steven Lee Wolfe Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000028
Van Redin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Ralph Nelson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Bill Gierhart Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Dan Ming Camera "A" Camera First Assistant 120798 6000007
Bill Gierhart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Richard Cantu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Applebaum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Constantine Nasr Cinematographer Documentary Filmmaker 402 6000003
Matthew Tucker Korte Camera "A" Camera Second Assistant 120798 6000008
Kevin Boyle Camera Camera First Assistant 120798 6000009
Thomas E Conrad Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Dan Furst Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Brandon Dauzat Camera Camera Second Assistant 120798 6000013
David Brink Camera Camera Second Assistant 120798 6000012
Brouke Franklin Camera Camera First Assistant 120798 6000010
Sarah Bowman Camera Camera Second Assistant 120798 6000011
Robin Urdang Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Mike Dares Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Noel Rideout Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Thomas W Gilbert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist (Digital Dream) 199 9000011
Phill Norwood Storyboard Artist (CafeFX) 199 9000010
Tim J. Smith Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Joey Kent Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Jamie Fernandez Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Stephan Peter Horvath Set Dresser Assistant On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Javier Zepeda Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000021
John Wheaton Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000022
Akihito Ikeda Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000020
Jaremy Aiello Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000019
Martha Bills Sculptor Web Sculptor 120910 9000017
John Rivers Bicknell Sculptor Web Sculptor 120910 9000018
Bennie L. Walters Jr. Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Robert Donaldson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Richard Gibbs Song (from the TV Series Battlestar Galactica: "Apollo To The Rescue") 120859 8000010
Lisa Gerard Song ("The Host of Seraphim") 120859 8000011
Mark Isham Song (from Mrs. Parker And The Vicious Circle: "The Vicious Blues") 120859 8000009
Adam Olmsted Score Recording n/a 120840 8000007
Philip Tallman Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000004
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000005
Brendan Perry Song ("The Host of Seraphim") 120859 8000012
Sodden Dog Electronic Arts Society Song Performer Score Performer 120788 8000013
Alex Hajdu Art Director n/a 183 9000004
John Williams Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Michelle Marchand Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Raymond Pumilia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dead Can Dance Song Performer ("The Host of Seraphim") 120788 8000014
Gregory Melton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rohn Schmidt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Metoyer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Jackson Hurst Actor Joe Eagleton 1 1000022
Mathew Greer Actor Silas 1 1000023
Walter Fauntleroy Actor Donaldson 1 1000024
Brandon O'Dell Actor Bobby Eagleton 1 1000021
Buck Taylor Actor Ambrose Cornell 1 1000020
Melissa McBride Actor Woman With Kids at Home 1 1000018
Andy Stahl Actor Mike Hatlen 1 1000019
Kelly Collins-Lintz Actor Steff Drayton 1 1000025
Ginnie Randall Actor Woman #1 1 1000026
Gregg Brazzel Actor Tom Smalley 1 1000031
Sonny Franks Actor Man with El Camino 1 1000032
Ron Clinton Smith Actor Mr. Mackey 1 1000030
Julio Cesar Cedillo Actor Father 1 1000029
Tiffany Morgan Actor Woman #2 1 1000027
Kim Wall Actor Terrified Woman 1 1000028
David Jensen Actor Myron Lafleur 1 1000017
Juan Gabriel Pareja Actor Morales 1 1000016
William Sadler Actor Jim Grondin 1 1000006
Jeffrey DeMunn Actor Dan Miller 1 1000007
Toby Jones Actor Ollie Weeks 1 1000005
André Braugher Actor Brent Norton 1 1000004
Marcia Gay Harden Actor Mrs. Carmody 1 1000002
Laurie Holden Actor Amanda Dunfrey 1 1000003
Frances Sternhagen Actor Irene Reppler 1 1000008
Alexa Davalos Actor Sally 1 1000009
Amin Joseph Actor MP 1 1000014
Brian Libby Actor Bearded Biker 1 1000015
Robert Treveiler Actor Bud Brown 1 1000013
Chris Owen Actor Norm 1 1000012
Nathan Gamble Actor Billy Drayton 1 1000010
Sam Witwer Actor Private Wayne Jessup 1 1000011
Dodie L. Brown Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000033
Taylor E. Brown Actor Screaming Child 1 1000034
Leslie Rodier Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000009
Stephen Finders Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Karen M Murphy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Ann C Salzer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tom Martin Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Paula Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jason Slawson Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Alison Young Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Richard Jordan Project Manager General Manager(IO Film) 120994 5000017
Erin Borel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Veronica Torres Project Manager Project Coordinator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120994 5000016
Justin Christenson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Joanne Harwood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Alice St Germain Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Craig Comstock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
George R Bott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Liz Glotzer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Frank Darabont Producer n/a 3 3000001
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Actor Hattie 1 1000035
Frank Darabont Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Saperstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Anna Garduno Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Alissa Miller Kantrow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Stephen King From Story from short story("The Mist") 120870 4000002
Frank Darabont Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Denise Huth Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Randi Richmond Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Andy Schoneberg Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000023
Glen Eisner Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000024
David Arnott Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000027
Greg Finley Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000028
Doug Burch Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000029
Ruth Zalduondo Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000026
Jeremy Shada Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000025
Jeffrey Todd Fischer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000023
Carlyle King Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000024
Kimberly Bailey Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000030
Terence Mathews Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000031
Vernon Arnott Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000036
Michael Ralph Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000037
Judi Durand Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000035
Jessie Flower Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000034
Barbara Iley Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000032
David Randolph Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000033
Catherine Cavadini Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000022
David Michie Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000021
Thom Brennan Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor(Technicolor Sound Services) 221 14000011
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer (Widget Post Production) 224 14000012
David Fein Foley Artist (Widget Post Production) 223 14000010
Dominique Tabach Foley Artist (Widget Post Production) 223 14000009
Mark Zimbicki Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist (Widget Post Production) 223 14000008
Noreen Reardon Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
John DeMita Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Andrea Baker Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000019
Jeremy Maxwell Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000020
Peggy Flood Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
Briana Hodge Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
Willow Geer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Charles Bartlett Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Scott Oyster Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Widget Post Production) 120942 14000038
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer(Widget Post Production) 120856 14000039
Wells Smith Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Gilly Charbonnet Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Paul Beard Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Scott Zuchowski Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Bob Bates Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Ian Moses Stockstill Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Sean Finnegan Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Christopher Ekstrom Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Jonathan Stoll Grip n/a 365 15000014
Cheryl Clarson Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Thomas Jane Actor David Drayton 1 1000001
Robert Mance Engineer (IO Film) 120938 15000018
Amy Newman Generator Operator Dimmer Operator 363 15000017
Jeremy B. Webre Grip n/a 365 15000015
Lucas Porterfield Grip n/a 365 15000016
Rene Crusto Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Ferdinand Duplantier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Mark Mangini Sound Design Sound Design Consultant(Technicolor Sound Services) 120905 14000044
George Simpson Sound Designer (Technicolor Sound Services) 120915 14000045
Brian Magerkurth Sound Mix Technician(Widget Post Production) 120816 14000043
Geoffrey G Rubay Sound Special Sounds(Technicolor Sound Services) 120816 14000042
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer Re-recording Mixer(Widget Post Production) 120856 14000040
Ryan Farris Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000041
Josephine Nericcio Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor(Technicolor Sound Services) 229 14000046
Mark Coffey Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor(Technicolor Sound Services) 229 14000047
Rowland Egerton Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Stephen Kenyatta Simon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Kevin J. Marigny Jr. Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
George Simpson Supervising Sound Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 328 14000050
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 327 14000048
Paul Ledford Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000049
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Technicolor Sound Services) 120939 14000006
Ralph Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Technicolor Sound Services) 120939 14000005
Andrew Kramer Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimensional Films) 120791 11000001
Sarah Sobel Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000002
Katrina Wolfe Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Casting(Dimension Films) 120791 11000003
Jay Defelice Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Ryan Glorioso Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Craig Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000006
Mark Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000007
Rachel Levy Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Dimension Films) 120791 11000004
Matthew Stein Executive in Charge of Production (Dimension Films) 118217 11000005
Jeffrey T. Barnes Production Executive (CafeFX) 118216 11000010
David Ebner Production Executive (CafeFX) 118216 11000011
Richard Saperstein Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000009
Jeff Maynard Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000008
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000006
Michael A Jackman Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000007
Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Erin Toner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jamie Grove Painter (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 200 9000029
Frank Hendrick Lead Person n/a 120957 9000030
Mike McCarty Painter (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 200 9000028
Steven Kerlagon Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000027
Kevin Wasner Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000025
Steve Koch Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000026
Thomas David Adams Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000031
William M. Gaston Jr. Greensman Greens Utility 201 9000032
Tricia Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jennifer Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Denise Dupont Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000035
Steve A. Laks Gang Boss Construction Gang Boss 121117 9000033
W. Rick Nichol Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
O.D. Welch Production Executive (CafeFX) 118216 11000012
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(The Post Group) 120784 12000001
Krystal Kershaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Sandy Jo Johnston Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Robin Mathews Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Sandy Jo Johnston Makeup n/a 353 13000019
S Aimee Helms Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Alan Weisinger Makeup Department Head Makeup Artist 353 13000018
Gino Crognale Makeup Artist (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120801 13000023
Jake Garber Makeup Artist (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120801 13000024
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Widget Post Production) 2515 14000003
Hugh Waddell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Technicolor Sound Services) 120939 14000004
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer (Widget Post Production) 227 14000002
Thomas Jones ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor(Technicolor Sound Services) 220 14000001
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects Creature Design & Makeup Effects 120935 13000025
Howard Berger Makeup Effects Creature Design & Makeup Effects 120935 13000026
Betty Hammac Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Yolanda Mercadel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Lauren Wade Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Misti Moreaux Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Shannon B. Jantz Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Charlotte Jelinski Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sara Markowitz Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Giovanna Ottobre-Melton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Caryn Frankenfield Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Omar Leopoldo Torres Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000008
Sandy Jo Johnston Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Tony Ward Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Jack Bricker Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000012
Anneliese Boies Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000011
Adruitha Lee Hair Department Head Hairstylist 120794 13000009
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000010
Clayton Null Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Synopsis
David Drayton and his young son Billy are among a large group of terrified townspeople trapped in a local grocery store by a strange, otherworldly mist. David is the first to realize that there are things lurking in the mist--deadly, horrifying things--creatures not of this world. Survival depends on everybody in the store pulling together, but is that possible, given human nature? As reason crumbles in the face of fear and panic, David begins to wonder what terrifies him more: the monsters in the mist--or the ones inside the store, the human kind, the people that until now had been his friends and neighbors?