Back to the Future II (1989)

Back to the Future II
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Sequel, Sci-Fi, Period
Keywords 1950s, Back to the Future (franchise), time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael J. Fox Actor Marty McFly 1 1000001
Tom Pahk Supervisor model supervisor 120845 11000001
Tom Wilson Actor Griff 1 1000006
Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jerry Sargent Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jim Walker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Mathilde DeCagny Animal Trainer (Einstein) 120962 20000002
Gary Gero Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Tim Gonzales Craft Service craft service 2nd unit 120903 22000002
Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor associate visual effects supervisor(ILM) 249 23000002
Gus Hill Catering caterer 2nd unit 120954 22000004
Tony Kerum Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Cheryl M Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
R L Tolbert Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Will Cascio Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Anthony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Charles Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Richie Gaona Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Karen Laine Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Patrick Scott Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gary Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mike Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Suella Kennedy Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000005
Tad Krazanowski Visual Effects model mechanical designer(ILM) 419 23000021
Scott McNamara Visual Effects model mechanical designer(ILM) 419 23000022
Tim Gillett Visual Effects model mechanical designer(ILM) 419 23000020
Chuck Wiley Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000019
Dan Wagner Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000018
Jeff Wilkins Visual Effects model mechanical designer(ILM) 419 23000023
Eben Spromquist Visual Effects model mechanical designer(ILM) 419 23000024
Roger Lifsey Special Effects special effects 2nd unit 168 23000028
Timothy J Moran Special Effects special effects 2nd unit 168 23000029
Randy Cabral Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
David Blitstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Brian Tipton Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Wim Van Thiillo Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000017
Larry Tan Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000016
William R Beck Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000008
Jon Foreman Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000009
Charlie Bailey Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000007
Barbara Affonso Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000006
Chuck Ray Pyrotechnics pyro technician(ILM) 121027 19000002
Mike Fulmer Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000010
John Goodson Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000011
Mark Siegel Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000015
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000014
Richard Miller Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000013
Ira Keeler Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000012
Donald Elliott Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Colleen Arnaud Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Larry Carow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Richard C Franklin Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Gary Mundheim Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Allan Bromberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Mark D Walthour Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Thom Marshall Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000003
Dustin Huber Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
William B Kaplan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Peter C Barbour Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000025
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000017
Charles L Campbell Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000016
Greg Orloff Foley foley recording 120961 14000008
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Earl F Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
David Bifano Audio audio programmer 120810 14000006
Larry Singer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Albert Romero Sound sound recording 120816 14000015
James Bolt Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000014
Joel Fein Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Rick Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Anthony Wong Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Steve Chandler Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Ty Suehiro Best Boy Grip bestboy grip 2nd unit 265 15000022
John Todd Best Boy bestboy(Universal) 120885 15000023
D G Fisher Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000021
Al Laverde Dolly Grip dolly grip 2nd unit 264 15000020
Dave Wachtman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Joe Rowan Best Boy bestboy 2nd unit 120885 15000024
Leanne Moore Production Accountant production accountant supervisor 282 16000001
Greg Tippie Special Effects special effects 2nd unit 168 23000030
Brad Jeffries Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Marc Madnick Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Tali Lipa Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Stevie Lazo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Sid Lucero Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Eli Harris Gaffer (additional photography) 268 15000017
Ron Cardarelli Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Clay Wilson Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000010
Bill Baker Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Mark Soucie Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Ed Thompson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
David Fay Key Grip (additional photography) 263 15000011
Marty Dobwoski Grip n/a 365 15000012
Peter Clarson Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000016
Gary Schillp Grip n/a 365 15000015
Robin Roberts Grip n/a 365 15000014
Fred Perdue Grip n/a 365 15000013
Rueben Goldberg Pyrotechnics pyro technician(ILM) 121027 19000001
Miguel Bimentel Special Effects special effects 2nd unit 168 23000031
Mike MacKenzie Other VistaGlide engineer(ILM) 120795 26000010
Selwyn Eddy III Other VistaGlide operator(ILM) 120795 26000011
Gerald Gadette Other painter(standby) 120795 26000009
Larry Lennert Other greensman 120795 26000008
Daniel L Ondrejko Other greensman 120795 26000007
Michael Cooper Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000012
George Gambetta Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000013
Jennifer Hall Lee Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000017
Lori J Nelson Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000018
Brad Kuehn Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000016
David Karpman Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000015
Peg Hunter Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000014
Joss Gieduschek Other effects shop 120795 26000006
Mark Noel Other effects shop 120795 26000005
Tom Ham Production rigging crew member 120824 25000028
John O'Grady Production rigging crew member 120824 25000029
David Jonas Production production illustrator 120824 25000027
Martin A Kline Production production illustrator 120824 25000026
Richard Leon Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000025
Jim Rankin Production rigging crew member 120824 25000030
Kevin Mangan Production greensman 2nd unit 120824 25000031
Bryson H Gerard Other effects shop 120795 26000003
Michael Joyce Other effects shop 120795 26000004
Dave Robbie Other plaster foreman 120795 26000002
John Tyrrell Other paint foreman 120795 26000001
Eric Daroca Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000032
Tom Rosseter Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000019
Bruce Vecchitto Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000020
Gary Meyer Other VistaGlide System(ILM) 120795 26000037
Udo Pampel Other VistaGlide System(ILM) 120795 26000038
Demetre Lagios Other VistaGlide System(ILM) 120795 26000036
Joe Fulmer Other VistaGlide System(ILM) 120795 26000035
Mike Cochran Other VistaGlide System(ILM) 120795 26000034
Tim Taylor Other VistaGlide System(ILM) 120795 26000039
Vince Tilker Other VistaGlide System(ILM) 120795 26000040
Scott Ross Manager general manager(ILM) 120827 28000001
Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Walt Freitas Other mechanic 120795 26000043
Mel Neiman Other processed effects 120795 26000042
Andrea Biklian Other optical coordinator(ILM) 120795 26000041
Lanny Cermak Other VistaGlide System(ILM) 120795 26000033
Marty Brenneis Other VistaGlide System(ILM) 120795 26000032
Larry Hunter Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000024
Jeff Lake Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000025
William Barr Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000023
Tim Geideman Other optical processing(ILM) 120795 26000022
Bob Fernley Other optical processing(ILM) 120795 26000021
Ross Lorente Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000026
Tim Morgan Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000027
Greg Beaumonte Other VistaGlide System(ILM) 120795 26000031
Mike Bolles Other VistaGlide System(ILM) 120795 26000030
John Siler Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000029
I J Van Perre Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000028
Bob Widin Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000024
Michael D Kuljis Transportation transportation picture car captain 120992 25000023
Sean Casey Matte Painter matte artist(ILM) 120959 23000048
David Owen Matte Painter matte artist(ILM) 120959 23000049
Kerry Nordquist Matte Painter matte artist(ILM) 120959 23000047
Yusei Uesugi Matte Painter matte artist(ILM) 120959 23000046
Terry Sittig Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(ILM) 121082 23000045
Mark Dippe Graphics computer graphics(ILM) 120826 23000050
Les Dittert Graphics computer graphics(ILM) 120826 23000051
Doug Smythe Graphics computer graphics(ILM) 120826 23000055
Gordon Baker Animator (ILM) 483 23000056
Stephen Rosenbaum Graphics computer graphics(ILM) 120826 23000054
Jonathan Luskin Graphics computer graphics(ILM) 120826 23000053
Sandy Ford Graphics computer graphics(ILM) 120826 23000052
Rebecca Heskes Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(ILM) 121082 23000044
Ellen Mueller Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(ILM) 121082 23000043
Melissa Taylor Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000035
Wes Takahashi Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000036
Jennifer Knoll Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000034
Anne Calanchini Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000033
Kim Bromley Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000032
Tom Bertino Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(ILM) 121082 23000037
Kathleen Beeler Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(ILM) 121082 23000038
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(ILM) 121082 23000042
Sandy Houston Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(ILM) 121082 23000041
Joanne Hafner Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(ILM) 121082 23000040
Barbara Brennan Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(ILM) 121082 23000039
Chris Green Animator (ILM) 483 23000057
Sean Turner Animator (ILM) 483 23000058
Jay Shapiro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Sean Howarth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jeffrey Cranford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Rebecca Baehler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Spencer Franklin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Dawn Lauren Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000016
Bonne Radford Production Associate production controller 120822 25000017
Russell McEntyre Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Ed L Jones Post-Production director of post-production(ILM) 120945 25000022
Keith O'Brien Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Denny Caira Transportation Captain transportation captain 2nd unit 272 25000019
Dale Henry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Mark Cary Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Scott Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Julie Kingsdale Assistant (to Robert Zemeckis) 120820 25000001
Mary Anne DeSimone Assistant (to Bob Gale) 120820 25000002
Dan Bentley Property Master property master 2nd unit 120805 24000002
John Zemansky Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Judith Weaver Animator animation coordinator(ILM) 483 23000059
Kelly Carlyle Wallace Assistant (to Neil Canton) 120820 25000003
Hayley B Miller Assistant (to Steve Starkey) 120820 25000004
Amy Moore Production Assistant (ILM) 275 25000008
Elizabeth Bundschu-Mooney Production Assistant (ILM) 275 25000007
Susan Spencer Robbins Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000006
Mary T Radford Assistant (to Frank Marshall) 120820 25000005
Stephanie Singer ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000004
Rod Rogers ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000002
Paul Pav Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Martin Cohen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Carla Corwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Noel Tomlinson Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
Alan Greedy Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000010
Lata Ryan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jack Priestley Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000003
Raymond Stella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Don Burgess Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Dean Cundey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Susan Rosen DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000004
Cara Giallanza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steve Starkey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Bob Gale Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Frank Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bob Gale From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Robert Zemeckis From Story n/a 120870 4000003
David McGiffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joan Bradshaw Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Zemeckis Characters as Source Material from character 121009 4000005
Bob Gale Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Mike Ferris Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Ed Neilsen Camera Operator (additional photography) 239 6000006
Charlie Clavadetscher Camera Operator effects camera operator(ILM) 239 6000023
Patrick T Myers Camera Operator effects camera operator(ILM) 239 6000024
Kenneth Smith Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000022
Tom Smith Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000021
Terry O'Brien Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000020
Eric Swenson Camera Operator effects camera operator(ILM) 239 6000025
Charles Canfield Camera Operator effects camera operator(ILM) 239 6000026
Clyde E Bryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000030
Larry Dean Davis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000031
Jolanda Wipfli Camera camera loader 120798 6000029
Christopher Dierdorff Camera Operator effects camera operator(ILM) 239 6000028
Cameron Noble Camera Operator effects camera operator(ILM) 239 6000027
James Lim Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000019
Keith Johnson Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000018
Patrick Sweeney Camera Operator (ILM) 239 6000010
Pat Turner Camera Operator (ILM) 239 6000011
Peter Daulton Camera Operator (ILM) 239 6000009
George Loomis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Ray Gilberti Camera Operator (ILM) 239 6000012
Martin Rosenberg Camera Operator (ILM) 239 6000013
James Hagedorn Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000017
Jeff Doran Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000016
Don Clark Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000015
Jon Alexander Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000014
Neil Canton Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Gale Producer n/a 3 3000001
Darlene Vogel Actor Spike--Griff Gang 1 1000022
Jason Scott Lee Actor Whitey--Griff Gang 1 1000023
Ricky Dean Logan Actor Data--Griff Gang 1 1000021
Charles Gherardi Actor (2015) 1 1000020
Jay Koch Actor (2015) 1 1000019
Elijah Wood Actor Video Game Boy--Griff Gang 1 1000024
John Thornton Actor Video Game Boy--Griff Gang 1 1000025
Stephanie E Williams Actor Officer Foley 1 1000029
Marty Levy Actor Cab Driver 1 1000030
Judy Ovitz Actor Antique Store Saleswoman 1 1000028
Lindsay Barry Actor Hoverboard Girl--Griff Gang 1 1000027
Theo Schwartz Actor Hoverboard Girl--Griff Gang 1 1000026
E Casanova Evans Actor (2015) 1 1000018
J J Cohen Actor Skinhead 1 1000017
Charles Fleischer Actor Therry 1 1000009
Joe Flaherty Actor Western Union Man 1 1000010
Harry Waters Jr. Actor Marvin Berry 1 1000008
Lea Thompson Actor Lorraine 1 1000005
Christopher Lloyd Actor Dr Emmett Brown 1 1000004
Flea Actor Needles 1 1000011
Elisabeth Shue Actor Jennifer 1 1000012
Billy Zane Actor Match 1 1000016
Casey Siemaszko Actor 3-D 1 1000015
Jeffrey Weissman Actor George McFly 1 1000014
James Tolkan Actor Strickland 1 1000013
James Ishida Actor Fujitsu 1 1000031
Nikki Birdsong Actor (1985) 1 1000032
Lloyd L Tolbert Actor Starlighter 1 1000049
Granville "Danny" Young Actor Starlighter 1 1000050
Tommy Thomas Actor Starlighter 1 1000048
David Harold Brown Actor Starlighter 1 1000047
John Erwin Actor Radio Sportscaster 1 1000046
Wesley Mann Actor CPR Kid 1 1000051
Freddie Actor Einstein 1 1000052
Robert Zemeckis Director n/a 2 2000001
Max Kleven Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Crispin Glover Actor (In Footage from "Back to the Future") 1 1000055
Charles F Fitzsimmons Actor Biff Photo Double 1 1000054
Kevin Holloway Actor Marty Photo Double 1 1000053
Lisa Freeman Actor Babs 1 1000045
Justin Mosley Spink Actor Baseball Kid 1 1000044
Buck Flower Actor (1985) 1 1000036
Neil Ross Actor (1985) 1 1000037
Shaun Hunter Actor (1985) 1 1000035
Junior Fann Actor (1985) 1 1000034
Al White Actor (1985) 1 1000033
Tamara Carrera Actor (1985) 1 1000038
Tracy D'Aldia Actor (1985) 1 1000039
Cameron Moore Actor Baseball Kid 1 1000043
Angela Greenblatt Actor Baseball Kid 1 1000042
Irina Cashen Actor Baseball Kid 1 1000041
Jennifer Brown Actor Baseball Kid 1 1000040
Josh Bleibtreu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000032
George Llerena Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000033
Jim Dultz Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000023
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jim Teegarden Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000022
Edward S Verreaux Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000021
Lynn Christopher Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000020
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Valorie Massalas Casting n/a 179 10000003
Steve Irwin Consultant video consultant 120784 12000001
John Bell Consultant future consultant 120784 12000002
Bruce Walters Supervisor effects camera supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000005
Brad Jerrell Supervisor stage technician supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000004
Steve Gawley Supervisor modelmaker supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000003
Erin Cummins Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000019
Tom McCown Lead Person leadman 120957 9000018
Nancy Nickleberry Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Larry Hubbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Steve Wolff Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Beverli Eagan Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Paul Sonski Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Joseph G Pacelli Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Lee Orlikoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Ric McElvin Lead Person leadman 120957 9000017
Larry Boyd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
John Rankin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Tony Piller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Ed Eyth Consultant future consultant 120784 12000003
Michael Scheffe Consultant future consultant 120784 12000004
Dorothy Byrne Hair hairstyles 120794 13000011
Allen Payne Hair hairstyles 120794 13000012
Hazel Catmull Hair hairstyles 120794 13000010
David Powell Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Ivette Silberman Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Ken Chase Makeup makeup creation 353 13000013
Michael Mills Makeup makeup application 353 13000014
Nancy Havasta Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ellis Berman Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Bron Roylance Makeup (Michael J Fox) 353 13000016
Kenny Myers Makeup makeup application 353 13000015
Frank "Maurice" Palinski Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Kelly Lindquist Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Phil Garner Consultant future consultant 120784 12000008
Kerry Warn Consultant future consultant 120784 12000009
Simon Wells Consultant future consultant 120784 12000007
Doug Chang Consultant future consultant 120784 12000006
Tim Flattery Consultant future consultant 120784 12000005
Mark Snovell Research production research coordinator 458 12000010
Joanna Johnston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jimmy Cullen Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Barcie Waite Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor (women) 120895 13000003
Chuck Velasco Costume Supervisor (men) 120895 13000002
Stephen Homsy Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Martha Johnston Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Vance Piper Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000050
Kate O'Neill Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000051
Carl Miller Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000049
Randy Johnson Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000048
David Hallinger Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000047
Duncan Sutherland Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000052
Greg Walters Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000053
Timothy Eaton Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000004
Dawn Oltman Editor editorial coordinator(ILM) 172 7000005
Bill Kimberlin Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000003
Harry Keramidas Editor n/a 172 7000002
Arthur Schmidt Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Hanks Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000046
John Gazdik Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000045
John Ellis Photography optical photography supervisor(ILM) 120835 6000037
Stuart Robertson Photography optical photography supervisor(ILM) 120835 6000038
Ralph Nelson Photography stills 120835 6000036
Ian C Kelly Video video engineer 120800 6000035
Larina Adamson Video Playback video playback design supervisor 505 6000034
Wade Childress Photography matte photography(ILM) 120835 6000039
John Malvino Photography matte photography(ILM) 120835 6000040
Jo Carson Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000044
Kris Krosscove Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000043
Steve Tate Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000042
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000041
Kevin Havner Negative Cutting negative cutter(ILM) 120852 7000006
Roberto McGrath Negative Cutting negative cutter(ILM) 120852 7000007
Bix Reichner Song ("Papa Loves Mambo") 120859 8000011
Michael Jackson Song Performer ("Beat It") 120788 8000012
Dick Manning Song ("Papa Loves Mambo") 120859 8000010
Al Hoffman Song ("Papa Loves Mambo") 120859 8000009
Pat Ballard Song ("Mr Sandman") 120859 8000008
Sammy Hagar Song Performer ("I Can't Drive 55") 120788 8000013
Four Aces Song Performer ("Mr Sandman") 120788 8000014
Marjorie Stone McShirley Art Director art direction 183 9000003
John Bell Art Director visual effects art direction(ILM) 183 9000004
Linda DeScenna Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rick Carter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Perry Como Song Performer ("Papa Loves Mambo") 120788 8000015
Sammy Hagar Song n/a 120859 8000007
Michael Jackson Song n/a 120859 8000006
Janet Fiona Mason Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Michael McGovern Assistant Editor effects editor assistant(ILM) 203 7000012
Carin-Anne Strohmaier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Peter Lonsdale Associate Editor n/a 479 7000009
Louis Rivera Negative Cutting negative cutter(ILM) 120852 7000008
Terry Peck Assistant Editor effects editor assistant(ILM) 203 7000013
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
James B Campbell Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Jacqueline Tager Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000004
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Desmond Cannon ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000003
Synopsis
Sequel to the 1985 hit "Back to the Future," where Marty McFly goes into the future.