Blindside (1988)

Blindside
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Moxness Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Joyce Caveen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Maris Hansons Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Eldie Beson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Blake Ballentine Grip grip assistant 365 15000005
Susan Stewart Accountant bookkeeper 120802 16000002
Kelly Robinson Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Randy Kamula Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Larry Hoson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Larry McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Anton Tyukodi Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dwayne McLean Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mike Corrigan Grip grip assistant 365 15000004
Mike Pendola Grip grip assistant 365 15000003
Tony Van Den Akker Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Marvin Burns Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
John Megill Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Peter McBurnie Foley n/a 120961 14000002
Jack Buchanan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Nick Rotundo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Alastair Gray Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000007
Dee Embree Grip n/a 365 15000002
Brian Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Shan Barr Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000009
Anthony D'Andrea Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
John Stoneham Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ted Samuels Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Bill Hoddinott Driver n/a 273 25000008
Allan P Mestel Driver n/a 273 25000009
Dan Dunlop Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Paul Persofsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Andrea McCabe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
James A Smith Driver n/a 273 25000010
Mark Moore Driver n/a 273 25000011
Robin Wardop Other production receptionist 120795 26000002
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Hobson Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Kerry Simpson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000013
Steve LaFleur Driver n/a 273 25000012
Paul Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Aline Gilmore Production Assistant costumes assistant 275 25000003
Toby Robinson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ted Ross Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Michelle Miner Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Debra Earhardt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Bankson Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Emil Glassbourg Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Woody Stewart Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Alan St Germain Production Assistant costumes assistant 275 25000002
Jane Schmelzer Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Kim Stitt Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Paul Haigh Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Nancy Howe Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Debi Drennan Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Robert Wertheimer Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David M Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Richard Beattie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ilana Frank Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Ray Sager Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Sam Mahoney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Martha Bean Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Bord Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Woody Sidarous Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Fran Solomon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Diane Parsons Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Suzanne Colvin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Peter Simpson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Lynch Director n/a 2 2000001
Cordelia Strube Actor Dolman 1 1000005
Durango Coy Actor Borden 1 1000006
Michael Rudder Actor William Freelong 1 1000004
Lolita Davidovich Actor Adele 1 1000003
Lori Hallier Actor Julie 1 1000002
Alan Fawcett Actor Gilchrist 1 1000007
James Kidnie Actor Sandy 1 1000008
Lawrence King Phillips Actor Killer #2 1 1000012
Marc Strange Actor Hawk 1 1000011
Sam Malkin Actor Peters 1 1000010
Kenneth J McGregor Actor Collinson 1 1000009
Lillit Williams Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Michael J Curran Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Cheryl Junkin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Linda Del Rosario Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Alan Fellows Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rick Roberts Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul J Zaza Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Cross Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000005
Catherine Basaraba Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000006
Peter Lavender Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Nada Healy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lucinda Sill Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kenneth Watkins Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000008
Sandra Kybartas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Alastair Gray Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Nick Rotundo Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000002
David Parkins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Karen Pidgurski Video video unit coordinator 120800 6000004
Jan Zuchlinski Camera Operator (video unit) 239 6000002
Rene Ohashi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Flaherty Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Paul French Video video unit segment coordinator 120800 6000005
Terry Gallie Video video opticals 120800 6000006
Stephen Lawrence Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cudah Andarawewa Camera Trainee camera operator trainee 120998 6000009
Rob McEwan Photography stills 120835 6000008
Ben Mark Holzberg Photography stills 120835 6000007
Harvey Keitel Actor Penfield Gruber 1 1000001
Synopsis
A surveillance wizard becomes involved with the underworld after his wife's suicide.