Prancer (1989)

Prancer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Bell Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
James "Jim" Thornton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Gene Poole Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rufus Granger Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000002
David Gordon Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Charles R Beith Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
A David Marshall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Scot Tinsley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Rusty Tinsley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Eric G Bartsch Grip n/a 365 15000003
Thomas Pielemeier Grip n/a 365 15000004
Frank Caslin III Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Logan Birkshire Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Peter De Les Dernier Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000012
L D Dodson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Dennis Rice Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Rusty Edmonson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Scott Minner Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rocco Lombardi Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Dan Zarlengo Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Michael Graham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Mark Friedgen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Michael Pangrazio Supervisor matte artist supervisor 120845 11000001
Denny Burt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael White Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Lance Anderson Makeup makeup design 353 13000003
Irene Schaffer-Stockton Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Barbara Harris Casting (ADR voice) 179 10000003
Ian John Hardy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Susan Willett Casting n/a 179 10000001
Craig Campobasso Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000002
Kelley Gore Jefferson Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Kristi Johns ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Paul Massey Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
David McMoyler Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Chris Assells Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Don White Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Andy Nelson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
David Halbert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Patsy Nedd Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jack Haddox Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patricia J Amaral Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Dan Gearhart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Rob Risner Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Joe Bogdanovic Jr. Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Jerry Scroggins Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Alvin D Hurd Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Duane Arndt Production Assistant (art department) 275 25000005
Joshua Ravetch Assistant (to John Hancock) 120820 25000002
Patrick Russ Assistant (to Maurice Jarre) 120820 25000003
Kaye Nottbusch Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000004
Timothy Pope Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000011
Ronald Carr Medic paramedic(on-set) 120966 25000012
Sue Shufelt Other teacher 120795 26000004
Gloria Cheng Other pianist 120795 26000005
Sylvia Woods Other Celtic harpist 120795 26000006
Tom Gray Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Jona Swanson Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Todd Hatfield Other painter(standby) 120795 26000002
Amy E Duddleston Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000013
Christopher S Capp Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000014
Timothy Hanson Other draftsman 120795 26000001
Angela Lewis Assistant (to John Hancock) 120820 25000001
Anthony M. Thorpe Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Meeks Animal Trainer head animal trainer 120962 20000001
Tom Seegars Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
William Estep Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Bobby Baldwin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Kay Whipple Stunts n/a 240 19000005
R L Tolbert Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bobby Porter Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Linda Arvidson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Alan Hale Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
David Stonestreet Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John D K Brunner Special Effects special effects operator 168 23000005
Andrew Workman Special Effects special effects operator 168 23000006
J Edward Talley Special Effects special effects operator 168 23000007
Mike Menzel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Donald Bowman Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000003
James Brinson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor special visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Robert Willard Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Janice Meloy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Wendy Jo Martin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Frank Welker Voice voice of Prancer 475 1000028
John D Hancock Director n/a 2 2000001
Raffaella De Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Greg Taylor Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Boo Actor Prancer 1 1000027
Dan Atherton Actor Town Man 1 1000026
Steven Pressler Actor Hank 1 1000023
Dale Balsbaugh Actor Mr Wood 1 1000024
Sandra Olson Actor Town Woman 1 1000025
Mike Petzold Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Hester Hargett-Aupetit Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Donald P H Eaton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ian Foster Woolf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Pauker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
James J Klekowski Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Krystyna Demkowicz Production Manager (special effects) 305 5000004
Richard McWhorter Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Greg Taylor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andrew La Marca Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Bill Badalato Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Terry Jayjack Actor Mrs Wetherby 1 1000022
Belinda Bremner Actor Miss Bedelia 1 1000021
Ariana Richards Actor Carol Wetherby 1 1000007
John Joseph Duda Actor Steve Riggs 1 1000008
Mark Rolston Actor Herb Drier 1 1000009
Johnny Galecki Actor Billy Quinn 1 1000010
Michael Constantine Actor Mr Stewart/Santa 1 1000006
Abe Vigoda Actor Orel Benton 1 1000005
Rebecca Harrell Actor Jessical Riggs 1 1000002
Cloris Leachman Actor Mrs McFarland 1 1000003
Rutanya Alda Actor Aunt Sarah 1 1000004
Walter Charles Actor Minister 1 1000011
Victor Truro Actor Mr Young 1 1000012
Jesse Bradford Actor 1st Boy 1 1000018
Eric Sardeson Actor 2nd Boy 1 1000019
Joseph Morano Actor Boy With Santa 1 1000020
Michael Luciano Actor Bert 1 1000017
Shirley Starnes Actor Mrs Hofsetter 1 1000016
Marcia Porter Actor Mrs Fairburn 1 1000013
Loren Janes Actor Mr Soot 1 1000014
Robert Zimmermann Actor Wagnall 1 1000015
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Sheila Warner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Katherine Quittner Music Editor music editor associate 214 8000006
Patricia Carlin Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000007
Carl Zittrer Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000008
Michael Boddicker Performer (electronic instruments) 120819 8000009
Dan Carlin Sr. Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000005
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Maurice Jarre Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Maurice Jarre Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Ralph Grierson Performer (electronic instruments) 120819 8000010
Nyle Steiner Performer (electronic instruments) 120819 8000011
Thomas Wilkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Naomi Slodki Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Mark Newton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Mark S Turner Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Michael Morningstar Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Mark McCarty Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Chester Kaczenski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Judi Sandin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marc Dabe Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Gilberto Costa-Nunes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Greg Hayden Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ed Giovanni Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Rick Fee Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Gerry O'Malley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Salvatore Totino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
John Verardi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Misha Suslov Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Buzz Feitshans, IV Director of Photography (reindeer unit) 120780 6000002
Eugene Shlugleit Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Lawson Shepard Photography stills 120835 6000010
Barry A Nolan Photography miniature photography supervisor 120835 6000011
Jack Hofstra Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Dennis Brookins Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Scott Brock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Rosenberg Editor (film) 172 7000002
Dennis M O'Connor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Daniel Cary McCrystal Camera Assistant (Reindeer unit) 120867 6000013
Patrick Loungway Camera Assistant (matte) 120867 6000014
Sam Elliott Actor John Riggs 1 1000001
Synopsis
A little girl befriends a wounded reindeer she believes is one of Santa's team that pulls his sleigh at Christmas.