The Dead Guy's Son (2014)

The Dead Guy's Son
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer A Esselman Actor Guest 2 1 1000023
Tony Ramos Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Kyle Kinsella Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jeremiah Claney Art Department art department striking crew 120843 9000006
Claude Collin Stracensky Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Bridget Edwards Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000007
Samantha Giblin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
R Matthew Dolan Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Christopher Hacker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Angela Gallagher Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000001
Jeremiah Claney Boom Operator (day player) 215 14000003
Mathias Fain Boom Operator (day player) 215 14000004
Shelly De Chiara Sound production sound 120816 14000005
Anne-Gaelle Picard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Juraj Szabo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Olga Studlick Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000002
Olga Studlik Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000003
Angie Loving Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
James Ferrara Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
R Matthew Dolan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bill Stitt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephanie Chrisholm Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Christopher Hacker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Bill Stitt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Gautama Kavuri Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
R Matthew Dolan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Bill Stitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Casey McArdle Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Solange Marquis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Casey McArdle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Richard E Brooks Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard Dama Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Richard Rinker Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(day player) 163 5000007
Justin C Hynous Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Christopher Hacker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ken Ishii Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Ed Williams Key Grip (day player) 263 15000002
Danielle Shelov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Irasia Andrucci Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Clyded Black Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tim Lies Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jason Harrell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Edwin Crespo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jennifer Esselman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Nathan Eckenrode Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Deborah Goldenburg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tony Ramos Other electric 120795 26000002
Neil Ruddy Other Gun Specialist 120795 26000003
William Scalzitti Other electric 120795 26000004
Kathy Baker Other electric 120795 26000001
Courtney Stuart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jennifer Jorezok Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Tim Mackie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Stacey Andrucci Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Fareshta Ahmadi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Brian Purcell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Jesus Negron Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Joyce Schneider Best Boy best-boy electric 120885 15000008
George Elias Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Joel Hedge Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Hee Jeong Kim Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Ortiz Grip n/a 365 15000003
Paul Kaye Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000009
David Rigby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gilbert L'Rouge Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Louis Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Larry Reilly Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000001
Drew Jiritano Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Verna Hampton Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Eve Lafont Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Roni Armstrong Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
George Elias Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
BumSoo Kim Director n/a 2 2000001
John Davieau Actor Little Kid 1 1000025
Christopher Hacker Actor Butcher Boy 1 1000026
Michael Rigby Actor Hunter 1 1 1000027
Abigail Hall Actor Tammy 1 1000024
Judith Boxley Actor Guest 1 1 1000022
Bill Stitt Actor Bingo Caller 1 1000020
Stephen Sigourney Actor Sparky 1 1000021
John Del Vecchio Actor Hunter 2 1 1000028
Mark Anthony Izzo Actor Hunter 3 1 1000029
Efren Flores Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000034
Julie-Ann Garszczal Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000035
Thomas Hall Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000036
Henry Ell Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000033
Richard Dama Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000032
Fareshta Ahmadi Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000030
Tony Casabianca Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000031
David Lawrence Actor Deputy Phil 1 1000019
Ted Montuori Actor Security Guard 1 1000018
Al DiLorenzo Actor Sweet Lou Butterfield 1 1000006
John Cristi Actor Harly Kincaid 1 1000007
Bill Solley Actor Scotch Mullen 1 1000008
Bill Cook Actor Teddy Rouster 1 1000005
Richard Kohn Actor Walter Rouster 1 1000004
Trevis M Orr Actor Shelly Rouster 1 1000002
Donna Svennevik Actor Clarelle Rouster 1 1000003
Lisa Johnson Actor Delphine Potter 1 1000009
Oscar Aguillar Actor Bubba Mullen Jr 1 1000010
Helen Weintraub Actor Mona 1 1000015
Jane Eaton Actor Young Nurse 1 1000016
Jennifer Lee Turner Actor Waitress 1 1000017
Gene Burke Actor Dr Barns 1 1000014
Lon Waterford Actor Reverend 1 1000013
Suzan Perry Actor Ethyl Mullen 1 1000011
Kathleen O'Sullivan Actor Beatrice Potter 1 1000012
Michael Karris Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000037
Jeff Lafoon Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000038
Josee Lavoie Actor Bar Scene Extra 1 1000062
Monica Martinez Actor Bar Scene Extra 1 1000063
Thomas Perkins Actor Bar Scene Extra 1 1000064
Jeannie Irizarry Actor Bar Scene Extra 1 1000061
Michael S Gaveda Actor Bar Scene Extra 1 1000060
Courtney Stuart Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000058
John Eberenz Actor Bar Scene Extra 1 1000059
James Wilhelm Actor Bar Scene extra 1 1000065
Marc Flicker Actor Bar Scene Extra 1 1000066
Wajana Vallecillos Actor Bar Scene Extra 1 1000071
Guy Zarzana Actor Bar Scene Extra 1 1000072
Jason Williams Actor Wes Rouster 1 1000001
Alex Nesterov Actor Bar Scene Extra 1 1000070
Sigrid O Longsworth Actor Bar Scene Extra 1 1000069
Michael Hopkins Actor Bar Scene Extra 1 1000067
Nelson Irizarry Actor Bar Scene Extra 1 1000068
Aaron Smith Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000057
Steven Russo Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000056
Angela Gallagher Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000044
Doreen Hall Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000045
Justin C Hynous Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000046
R Matthew Dolan Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000042
Dora Chichi Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000041
Barbara Ludwig Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000039
Richard Brennan Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000040
Kyle Kinsella Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000047
Angie Loving Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000048
Tony Spano Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000053
Olga Studlik Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000054
Tony Ramos Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000055
Joyce Schneider Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000052
Alicia Rodriguez-McGill Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000051
Ella Mandel Actor n/a 1 1000049
Rosanna Poggiogalle Actor Bingo Hall Extra 1 1000050
BumSoo Kim Producer n/a 3 3000001
Synopsis
After spending three years in a reformatory school, Wes Rouster returns to the town of Hannus only to find his mother and uncle as the main suspects of his father's murder.