Swoon (1992)

Swoon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords gay
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eddie Nichols Production Assistant editing assistant 275 25000003
Mona Foot Actor Herself 1 1000010
Craig Paull Actor Country Workman 1 1000022
Leonard Zagami Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000006
Tobie Giddio Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Julie Wilde Boom Operator boom 215 14000001
Brenda Zagarinsky Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Jonathan Gross Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Nina Port Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Neil Spisak Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Isabela Araujo Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Lizzy Gulczynski Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jessica Haston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jim Crawford Hair hair/makeup(For Indorato Artists) 120794 13000003
Laurel Ann Bridges Boom Operator boom 215 14000002
Susan Demskey-Horiuchi Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Melissa Kern Grip n/a 365 15000006
Julian Marynczak Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tanya Hamilton Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kurt Lennig Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Val Williamson Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Rocco Palmieri Grip n/a 365 15000004
Edwin Figueroa Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Neil Danziger Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Daniel Haughey Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tom Paul Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000006
Paul Meehan Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Daniel Beaman Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Michael Barry Sound recording engineer 120816 14000003
Therese DePrez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Daniel Haughey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Christine Vachon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Isabela Araujo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Robert Vazquez Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Joe Kelly Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
David Buckingham Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Christopher Hoover Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Tom Kalin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Wentworth Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Hilton Als Screenplay screenplay collaborator 120778 4000002
Matt Hensley Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Lauren Zalaznick Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Emily Sherman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
George Kamarda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Tom Kalin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Valda Drabla Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Isabela Araujo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
James Bennett Music n/a 120781 8000001
Addison Cook Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
John Rowan Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
James White Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Julie Lindner Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000012
Ellen Kuras Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steven Early Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Ian McCausland Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Stacey Jones Art Director n/a 183 9000002
John Ballieci Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Brian Greenbaum Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Deb Goodman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Andrew Harpending Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Tim Highsted Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Sam Katz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Bob Gober Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Michael Englert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Roberta Brangam Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Peter Bowen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Bonnie Croskey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Jim Denault Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Harlan Emil Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
John Lindell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Chris Lewon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Michael Vachon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Marie Francoise Vachon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Pepe Vives Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Jaime Wolf Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Veronica Young Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Charles Stevens Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Daniel Swee Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Michael Nesline Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Craig Paull Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Annie Philbin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Pepe Romero Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Wouter Barendrecht Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Isabela Araujo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Darryl Houston Production Assistant intern/production assistant 275 25000007
Melissa Kern Production Assistant intern/production assistant 275 25000006
Ado Born Production Assistant intern/production assistant 275 25000009
Michael A Coca Production Assistant intern/production assistant 275 25000010
Patrick Snee Production Assistant intern/production assistant 275 25000011
Moreno DiMarco Production Assistant intern/production assistant 275 25000005
Karim Ainouz Production Assistant editing assistant 275 25000004
Tom Kalin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Johan Edstrom Titles titles and design 120825 23000001
Matt Johnstone Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Alexandra Sarazin Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000002
Vivek Bald Production Assistant intern/production assistant 275 25000012
Julie Hermelin Production Assistant intern/production assistant 275 25000013
Bill Scott Other timer 120795 26000001
Bonita Makuch Production Assistant intern/production assistant 275 25000020
Thavisouk Phrasavath Other clapper/loader 120795 26000002
Gerri Peterson Other clapper/loader 120795 26000003
Ruth Sergel Other clapper/loader 120795 26000004
Jim Volpe Production Assistant intern/production assistant 275 25000019
Margaret Sundell Production Assistant intern/production assistant 275 25000018
Rosanna Lewis Production Assistant intern/production assistant 275 25000014
Ligia Lima Production Assistant intern/production assistant 275 25000015
Norman Ryan Production Assistant intern/production assistant 275 25000016
Sylvette Steward Production Assistant intern/production assistant 275 25000017
Frank Dollario Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
Lauren Zalaznick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Pepe Vives Actor Night Detective 1 1000041
James Cummings Actor Interrogation Cop 1 1000040
Malcolm A Beers Jr. Actor Nathan Leopold Jr 1 1000042
Adina Porter Actor Stenographer 1 1000043
Robert Read Actor Clarence Darrow 1 1000044
Verne F Hoyt Actor Night Cop 1 1000039
Robert Sullivan Actor Night Desk Officer 1 1000038
Robert Austin Actor Allan Loeb 1 1000034
Stanley Taub Actor Mr Loeb 1 1000033
Barbara Bleier Actor Mrs Loeb 1 1000035
Ed Altman Actor Mike Leopold 1 1000036
John A Mudd Actor Detective Sbarbaro 1 1000037
Paul Schmidt Actor Judge Caverly 1 1000045
Richard Elovich Actor Doctor Hulbert 1 1000046
Michael Nesline Actor Clinic Doctor 1 1000054
Jean Claude Monfort Actor Clinic Doctor 1 1000053
Richard R Upton Actor Clinic Doctor 1 1000055
William Walters Actor Clinic Doctor 1 1000056
Richard Schechner Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000057
Jim Crawford Actor Prison Barber 1 1000052
Ray Wasik Actor Mean Prison Guard 1 1000051
Christie MacFadyen Actor Reporter 1 1000047
Robert McKanna Actor Reporter 1 1000048
Bobby Reed Actor Reporter 1 1000049
Mark Simpson Actor Bailiff 1 1000050
John Rowan Actor Man With Newspaper 1 1000032
Daniel Haughey Actor Ornithologist 1 1000031
Trash Actor Venus in Furs Diva 1 1000012
Jill Buchanan Actor Venus in Furs Diva 1 1000009
Trasharama Actor Venus in Furs Diva 1 1000013
Nashom Wooden Actor Venus in Furs Diva 1 1000014
Peter Bowen Actor Industrial Area Workman 1 1000015
Isabela Araujo Actor Venus in Furs Diva 1 1000008
Natalie Stanford Actor Susan Lurie 1 1000007
Ron Vawter Actor State's Attorney Crowe 1 1000003
Craig Chester Actor Nathan Leopold Jr 1 1000002
Michael Kirby Actor Detective Savage 1 1000004
Michael Stumm Actor Doctor Bowman 1 1000005
Valda Z Drabla Actor Germaine Reinhardt 1 1000006
Ryan Landry Actor Ivory 1 1000016
Christopher Hoover Actor Elektra Luxe 1 1000017
Ken Howarth Actor (Chauffeur) 1 1000027
Eric J Wiggins III Actor Country Workman 1 1000026
Barry Liebowitz Actor Mr Franks 1 1000028
Judith Boxley Actor Mrs Franks 1 1000029
Julian Marynczak Actor Workman in Marsh 1 1000030
Emmitt Thrower Actor Country Workman 1 1000025
Carlos Rodriguez Actor Country Workman 1 1000024
Paul Connor Actor Bobby Franks 1 1000018
Brent Charleton Actor Irving Hartman 1 1000019
Christopher Cangelosi Actor Little Boy in Park 1 1000020
Dick Callaghan Actor Country Workman 1 1000021
Burt Wright Actor Warden 1 1000058
Glenn Backes Actor James Day 1 1000059
Emily Sherman Actor Phrenology Head 1 1000095
Nina Port Actor Phrenology Head 1 1000094
Lauren Zalaznick Actor Phrenology Head 1 1000096
Robert Funes Actor Prisoner 1 1000097
Timothy McCoy Actor Prisoner 1 1000098
Pamela Koffler Actor Phrenology Head 1 1000093
Andrea Kislan Actor Phrenology Head 1 1000092
Zoe Bissell Actor Phrenology Head 1 1000088
Michael Joseph Becker Actor Phrenology Head 1 1000087
Gregg Bordowitz Actor Phrenology Head 1 1000089
Patricia Fabricant Actor Phrenology Head 1 1000090
Todd Haynes Actor Phrenology Head 1 1000091
Owen H Ranft Actor Prisoner 1 1000099
Elion Sacker Actor Prisoner 1 1000100
James Lyons Actor Prison Mugshot 1 1000108
Phelim Dolan Actor Prison Mugshot 1 1000107
Tom Kalin Director n/a 2 2000001
Christine Vachon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Daniel Schlachet Actor Richard Loeb 1 1000001
Douglas Crimp Actor Prison Mugshot 1 1000106
John Ventimiglia Actor Prison Guard 1 1000105
Robert Vazquez Actor Prisoner 1 1000101
Alex Vean Actor Prisoner 1 1000102
Addison Cook Actor Prison Guard 1 1000103
Douglas Leland Actor Prison Guard 1 1000104
Gary Lamadore Actor Interrogation Cop 1 1000086
Tanya Taylor Actor Press Conference Extra 1 1000085
Lou Galiardo Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000068
Steven Flum Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000067
Carl M George Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000069
Debra Goodman Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000070
Joseph Harding Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000071
James Crafford Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000066
David Cheever Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000065
Philip Stanton Actor Gene Lovitz 1 1000061
Paul Rubin Actor Father Weir 1 1000060
Dean C Blanco Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000062
Catarina Borelli Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000063
Barry Cassidy Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000064
Anna Kohler Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000072
Heidi Kriz Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000073
Emanuel Baetich Actor Press Conference Extra 1 1000081
Oscar Aleman Actor Press Conference Extra 1 1000080
Robert "Iceberg Slim" Beck Actor Press Conference Extra 1 1000082
Mike Diaz Actor Press Conference Extra 1 1000083
Maddy Lederman Actor Press Conference Extra 1 1000084
Elizabeth Towson Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000079
Hobson Sturtevant Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000078
Scott K Macarthur Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000074
John McGee Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000075
Dana Nasrallah Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000076
Jerome F Richards Actor Courtroom Extra 1 1000077
James Schamus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Synopsis
Story of two Jewish teenagers, Nathan "Babe" Leopold Jr and Richard "Dicky" Loeb, involved in the kidnapping and murder of a boy in 1924.