A.C.O.D. (2013)

A.C.O.D.
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords brothers, divorce, dysfunctional, family, girlfriend, marriage, parent, psychological, reunion, stepfather, stepmother, therapy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mary Ellen Porto Supervising Sound Editor (Parabolic) 328 14000003
Dave Paterson Supervising Sound Editor (Parabolic) 328 14000002
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer (Parabolic) 120856 14000004
Aaron "Cujo" Cooley Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000005
Rachel Chancey Foley Foley Supervisor(Parabolic) 120961 14000007
Tony Martinez ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue And ADR Editor(Parabolic) 120939 14000006
Bud Raymond Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Scotti H. Reeder Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Shady Patterson Costume Coordinator Costume Production Assistant 120971 13000006
Ashley Marie Parker Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jenae Roseen Costume Coordinator Costume Production Assistant 120971 13000007
Nicole Wodowski Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000008
Colleen Callaghan Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000010
Micah Laine Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Daniel Korintus ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Parabolic) 120939 14000008
Matt Haasch Foley Editor (Parabolic) 221 14000009
Jason Younger Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kerry G Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Shawn Neary Grip n/a 365 15000009
Matt Alexander Grip n/a 365 15000010
Kelly Borisy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Manny Rivera Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Brian Adams Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Zach Tharp Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Mike "Moishe" Moyer Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Christopher Harris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Jon Ladd Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Danny Lerch Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000003
Conrad Mizzell Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Jill Halbreich Costumer On-Set Costumer 120880 13000004
Daniel H George Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
R. Shane Garner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Nina Kyle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Sarah Falls Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jake Johnson Set Dresser Set Dresser PA 197 9000011
Shurlan Stefan Joseph Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000013
Jenn Moye Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000012
Todd Sargent Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Deidralynn Currie Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Sheila Nash Art Director n/a 183 9000002
John Paino Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Covelman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jaclyn Behringer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Paul Miller Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Curt Wilson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Takashi Takemura Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting (Big Picture Casting) 120851 10000006
Rita Harrell Casting (Big Picture Casting) 179 10000005
Amanda Greenblatt Creative Executive (Black Bear Pictures) 120932 11000001
Ben Stillman Executive Vice President(Black Bear Pictures) 120806 11000002
Alex Bovaird Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
David Carl Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jen Kelley Casting (Big Picture Casting) 179 10000004
Jodi Angstreich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Martin Corser Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Chris Hunter Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Amelia Roberta Ramirez Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000999
Laura Rosenthal Casting n/a 179 10000001
Maribeth Fox Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Greg Wyrick Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gaytra D Arnold Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Roberto Javier Villarreal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Danille King Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Robin Kempf Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Ethan D. Firestone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Meredith McKay Coordinator Set Intern 528 25000017
Katherine Payne Coordinator Set Intern 528 25000016
Philip Banks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Steven Faletti Office Production Assistant Office Production Intern 120909 25000010
Megan Yeargin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Jeff Cossaboom Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Jesse Cramer Assistant (to Mr. ZIcherman) 120820 25000006
Stephanie Fraser Office Production Assistant Office Production Intern 120909 25000007
Jessica Watson Office Production Assistant Office Production Intern 120909 25000009
Catherine Davis Office Production Assistant Office Production Intern 120909 25000008
Oranz L Walker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Samuel W Beitz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Terry Dent Driver n/a 273 25000028
Carl Parsons Driver n/a 273 25000027
Justin Kremer Assistant (Black Bear Pictures) 120820 25000029
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Script Clearances(Indie Clear) 120879 26000001
Dani Weinstein Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Wendy Cohen Product Placement n/a 121058 26000002
Yetta Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000026
David Oxford Driver n/a 273 25000025
Tracy Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000021
Michael Purvis Driver n/a 273 25000020
Vic Ross Driver n/a 273 25000022
Tony O'Connell Driver n/a 273 25000023
Terry Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000024
Mike Smith Coordinator Police Coordinator 528 25000003
Blake Hawkins Medic Set Medic 120966 25000002
Fred Holloway Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Adam Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Carol Bosworth Catering Caterer(Fresh World Cuisine) 120954 22000001
Carol Osterman Catering Caterer(Fresh World Cuisine) 120954 22000002
Amy Stephenson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Denise Nash Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jay Womer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Scott Dale Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anthony Davis Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Michael Levinge Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
John "JR" Craigmile Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
André Des Rochers Legal Services Production Legal Service Provider(Gray Krauss Stratford Des Rochers, LLP) 120857 18000001
Nicole Compas Legal Services Production Legal Service Provider(Gray Krauss Stratford Des Rochers, LLP) 120857 18000002
David Fletcher Visual Effects Coordinator SPFX Coordinator 120760 23000001
Jeremy Farlow Visual Effects SPFX Tech 419 23000002
Alexandra West Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000004
Patrick Head Props n/a 120817 24000003
Laurie Garner Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Matthew Mott Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Aby Martin Driver Stunt Driver(for Melissa) 273 25000001
Elliott Pittman Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Adrien Blanc Props n/a 120817 24000002
Brandon Tonner-Connolly Property Master Property Master / Propmaster 120805 24000001
Jackson Rowden Visual Effects SPFX Tech 419 23000004
Skip Scurry Visual Effects SPFX Tech 419 23000003
Emory "Vance" Manley Visual Effects SPFX Tech 419 23000005
Daniel Cohen Visual Effects Producer (The Molecule) 243 23000006
Chad Sikora Main Title Design Main Title Animation(The Molecule) 120925 23000007
Dr. Dog Song Performer ("Heart It Races") 120788 8000040
Deer Tick Song Performer ("Ashamed") 120788 8000039
George Paaswell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Adam Scott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bobby Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ben Stillman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Stu Zicherman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ben Karlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tim Perell Producer n/a 3 3000004
Teddy Schwarzman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ben Swayze Actor Teenage Carter 1 1000033
Trevor Standish Actor Young Carter 1 1000032
Frank Roberts Actor Jewelry Shop Owner 1 1000034
Stu Zicherman Director n/a 2 2000001
Ben Karlin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stu Zicherman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Sampson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Curtis Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kathy Berry Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Sam Adler Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000010
Latisha Fortune Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Natalie Tyler Assistant Production Coordinator Asst Production Coordinator 192 5000013
Brian "Bear" Lamar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Chip Clanton Assistant Production Coordinator Asst Production Coordinator 192 5000014
Peter Root Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Evan Eastham Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Jonathan Ferrantelli Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Amir Khan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lesley King Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Kai Thorup Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Andrea Moore Actor Coat Check Girl 1 1000031
Claire Bronson Actor Cynthia 1 1000030
Valerie Tian Actor Keiko 1 1000010
Jessica Alba Actor Michelle 1 1000009
Sarah Burns Actor Margo 1 1000011
Adam Pally Actor Mark 1 1000012
Valerie Payton Actor Etta 1 1000014
Jamie Renell Actor Tyler 1 1000013
Jane Lynch Actor Dr. Judith 1 1000008
Ken Howard Actor Gary 1 1000007
Catherine O'Hara Actor Melissa 1 1000003
Richard Jenkins Actor Hugh 1 1000002
Mary Elizabeth Winstead Actor Lauren 1 1000004
Clark Duke Actor Trey 1 1000005
Amy Poehler Actor Sondra 1 1000006
John Gavin Alexander Plunkett Actor Evan 1 1000015
Isabella Zentkovic Actor Emily 1 1000016
Steve Coulter Actor Charles 1 1000025
Sarah G Vowell Actor Lorraine 1 1000024
David Kronawitter Actor Lawyer 1 1000026
Leland Jones Actor Fire Chief 1 1000027
Semi Lee Actor Waitress 1 1000029
Elyssa Brette Mactas Actor Maureen 1 1000028
Brian Kurlander Actor David 1 1000023
Randy Cohlmia Actor Mr. Striped Jacket 1 1000022
Vince Canlas Actor Mr. Kobayashi 1 1000018
Vickie Eng Actor Mrs. Kobayashi 1 1000017
Mark Oliver Actor Mr. Stringer 1 1000019
Todd Denson Actor Maitre'd 1 1000020
Stephen Warner Actor Usher 1 1000021
Tara Carrozza Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
John Bailey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Donnie Emerson Song Performer ("Give Me The Chance") 120788 8000019
Donnie Emerson Song ("Give Me The Chance") 120859 8000018
Joe Emerson Song Performer ("Give Me The Chance") 120788 8000020
Stephan M Sechi Song ("Yogic Meditation") 120859 8000021
Audio Paint Song Performer ("Just Our Style") 120788 8000023
Stephan M Sechi Song Performer ("Yogic Meditation") 120788 8000022
John Burton Kerry Song ("You Baby You") 120859 8000017
Justin Minchew Song ("You Baby You") 120859 8000016
Colin Kiddy Song ("Get Loose") 120859 8000012
Eyan Mitchell Song Performer ("I Wish") 120788 8000011
Benoit Martin Song ("Coracao") 120859 8000013
Benoit Martin Song Performer ("Coracao") 120788 8000014
Ocha la Rocha Song Performer ("You Baby You") 120788 8000015
Christopher Alan Livingston Song ("Just Our Style") 120859 8000024
Frank D Piazza Song ("Just Our Style") 120859 8000025
Richard J Freitas Song ("Alone In The Mist") 120859 8000034
Gerri Brioso Song ("Alone In The Mist") 120859 8000033
Dirty Gold Song Performer ("California Sunrise") 120788 8000035
Okkervil River Song Performer ("Lost Coastlines") 120788 8000036
Deer Tick Song ("Ashamed") 120859 8000038
Will Sheff Song ("Lost Coastlines") 120859 8000037
Richard J Freitas Song Performer ("Alone In The Mist") 120788 8000032
Cameron Bird Song ("Heart It Races") 120859 8000031
Andrew Patrick Oye Song Performer ("Lost City") 120788 8000027
Andrew Patrick Oye Song ("Lost City") 120859 8000026
Matt Hirt Song ("Sushi At Sunset") 120859 8000028
Matt Hirt Song Performer ("Sushi At Sunset") 120788 8000029
Architecture In Helinski Song Performer ("Heart It Races") 120788 8000030
Eyan Mitchell Song ("I Wish") 120859 8000010
Jim Noir Song Performer ("Eeny Meany") 120788 8000009
Justin Graniero Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000010
Michael F Torino Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000009
Trisha Solyn Dailies DIT 120999 6000011
Kay Paris Camera Assistant Camera PA 120867 6000012
Christopher "Choo Choo" Amerson Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000014
Quantrell D Colbert Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Gary W Scott Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000008
Ross Sebek Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Clyde E Bryan Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000003
Matthew Moriarty Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Courtney Drewes Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000004
Ryan Abrams Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000005
Brian Gunter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Ben Perez Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Village Mega Playground) 120920 6000015
Christina Ortiz Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Village Mega Playground) 120798 6000016
Brendyn Adams Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000004
Al Clay Score Mixing Score Mixer And Producer 120927 8000003
Jon Ong Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000005
Clint Bennett Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jim Noir Song ("Eeny Meany") 120859 8000008
John Carbonara Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jillian Ennis Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Michael Hill Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Jeffrey Wolf Editor n/a 172 7000001
Terry Brown Camera Digital Imaging/Color Science(Village Mega Playground) 120798 6000017
Jacob Craycroft Editor n/a 172 7000002
Zach Wolf Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dylan Correll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Adam Scott Actor Carter 1 1000001
Synopsis
Carter is a seemingly well-adjusted Adult Child of Divorce. Having survived the madness of his parent's split, Carter now has a successful career and supportive girlfriend. But when his younger brother becomes engaged, Carter is forced to reunite his bitterly-divorced parents and their new spouses for the wedding, causing the chaos of his childhood to return, including his wacky therapist.