Rancid (2004)

Rancid
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords murder
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
carl edstrom Sound Effects Editor Sound Effect Design 327 14000022
Ian Mercer Production Insurance Insurance(Media Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000005
Tommy Saks Production Insurance Insurance(Media Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000004
Eric Steckler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
viveka nelson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Mathias Berggren Legal Services Production Legal(Law Firm Lindh Stabell Horten Kb) 120857 18000001
agneta hagander Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
seth ericson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
lynn griffiths Legal Services Production Legal(Law Firm Lichter, Grossman, Nichols, Adler & Goodman, Inc.) 120857 18000003
Peter Grossman Legal Services Production Legal(Law Firm Lichter, Grossman, Nichols, Adler & Goodman, Inc.) 120857 18000002
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
David Delgado Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000053
Tommi Tikanoja Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000048
Jeffrey S Kunkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000047
Patrick Toole Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Dobb Schreiber Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Dave Walker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000049
Seth McAlister Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000050
seth ericson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mike Davis Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000052
Manu Haapala Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000051
chris bucior Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000054
anders stromback Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000004
Johan Sjolin Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000013
agne jonsson Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
petter johansson Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
emil hall Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Pablo C Herrera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeffery Peterson Catering Chef 120954 22000002
annette gustafsson Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Frithiof) 120866 23000001
angel toro Catering Chef 120954 22000004
gregorin hernandez Catering Chef 120954 22000003
hasse ekbladh Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
patrik alexandersson Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
mats karlsson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Matti Rintala Von Knorring Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Brian Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Janne Hverven Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Steffen Martinsson Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Percy Nilsson Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
michael olander Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
magnus berglind Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
mike rodriguez Electrician n/a 450 15000044
John Thomas Leonetti Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Bruce D McDonald Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
lee metzger Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
isaac martin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
daniel keith Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Martin Veltman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
harri naarajarvi Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Sal Carolei Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Gary Beaird Sr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000020
Gary A Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
karl svensson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
fredrik gard Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Kent Hogberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Thomas Baehr Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
kevin r carden Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Richard L Carden Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
thomas mets Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Bjorn Becker Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
marcus engstrand Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
stefan jonsson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Giovanni Lampassi Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Larry Huff Grip n/a 365 15000022
richard jacobson Grip n/a 365 15000023
howard bartel Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Curtis Andrews Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Kent Kaanta Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Kosti Lehikoinen Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Damien Collier Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Charles Dalrymple Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Henric Larsson Visual Effects Producer Effects Producer(The Chimney Pot Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000002
Neil Kinkead Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Ryan French Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Anders Ingemarsson Engineer Electrical and Grip(Litegrip Ab) 120938 15000033
mat-Olof blom Engineer Electrical and Grip(Litegrip Ab) 120938 15000032
Ville Penttila Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Pablo Santiago Grip n/a 365 15000025
Rudy Martinez Grip n/a 365 15000024
Stephan Dalyai Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
joe matinia Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
peter vanhanen Engineer Electrical and Grip(Litegrip Ab) 120938 15000031
mika porkka Engineer Electrical and Grip(Litegrip Ab) 120938 15000030
Magnus von Horn Engineer Electrician Trainee 120938 15000029
Dennis Rice Electrician n/a 450 15000043
viktor bjork Visual Effects Producer Effects Producer(Ashton Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000003
jenny fallman Office Production Assistant Office Production Trainee 120909 25000026
Marcus Bjorkman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
paul olin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Kert Vander Meulen Production Production Habitat(Digital Park) 120824 25000023
marcus lindqvist Office Production Assistant Office Production Trainee 120909 25000027
mara svennung Office Production Assistant Office Production Trainee 120909 25000028
Lonnie Johnson Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Mike Rochford Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
madeleine baer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
adam free Production Production Consultant 120824 25000022
craig dryer Production Night Sun Operator 120824 25000021
sara persson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
niki lazarevic Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
andreas gabrielsson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
frederice wibe Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
lewam habtegiorgis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
marlene hernbrand Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Joakim Hansson Production Production Consultant 120824 25000020
nelia southwick Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
matt rawles Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
David Gibbs Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000032
Bill Richards Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000033
emma olofsson Product Placement (Ca Billqvist Ab) 121058 26000002
maritha billqvist Product Placement (Ca Billqvist Ab) 121058 26000001
betty safford Coordinator Travel Coordinator(Revel Travel) 528 25000045
mark delessandro Coordinator Ground Coordinator 528 25000044
Sara Olsson Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000003
stephanie weir Rights & Clearances Clearances(Clearance Domain LLC) 120879 26000004
Ylva Swedenborg-Hellberg Publicity Publicist(Cinema Sweden) 120789 29000003
martin stromback Publicity Marketing 120789 29000002
Lotta Gerlach Publicity Marketing 120789 29000001
James Perry Driver n/a 273 25000043
Wayne "Randy" Mangum Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jimmy Kaminsky Driver n/a 273 25000036
niklas rosen Driver n/a 273 25000035
bjorn ulfbage Driver n/a 273 25000034
James Brill Driver n/a 273 25000037
Mike Krajci Driver n/a 273 25000038
Wesley Hazelton Driver n/a 273 25000041
thomas b cook Driver n/a 273 25000040
Pedro Amaya Driver n/a 273 25000039
Jim Morange Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Al Kaminsky Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
joel bringmark Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Chimney Pot) 120960 23000018
quentin olszewski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Chimney Pot) 120960 23000017
Peter Tornestam Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Chimney Pot) 120960 23000016
pontus ersgard Graphic Designer Poster Designer(Psycho Art Ltd.) 120860 23000015
blazej pindor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Chimney Pot) 120960 23000019
Mats Holmgren Digital Effects Artist Arri Laser Recording(The Chimney Pot) 120960 23000020
Anna Lindqvist CGI Artist CG-Artist(Ashton) 120986 23000023
adam wittsell CGI Artist CG-Artist(Ashton) 120986 23000022
chris noellert Digital Effects Artist 2K Conform(Frithiof) 120960 23000021
rene hedemyr Software Engineer After Effects Engineer(Psycho Art Ltd.) 121071 23000014
pontus ersgard Titles Designer(Psycho Art Ltd.) 120825 23000013
Beverly Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
karl-Johan Frojd Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
John Hartigan Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
David Norden Visual Effects Editor Editor(Psycho Art Ltd.) 614 23000004
Per-Erik Osterlund Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
johan kekonius Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Peter Tornestam Effects Coordinator (The Chimney Pot) 120917 23000012
james mound Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Aron Makkai CGI Artist CG-Artist(Ashton) 120986 23000024
samuel axelsson CGI Artist CG-Artist(Ashton) 120986 23000025
jason alteire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
lisa widt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
lotta westberg Assistant (to Jack Ersgard) 120820 25000002
christina stormwall Assistant (to Jack Ersgard) 120820 25000001
seth hanson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ahmed Kirdar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Adam Raia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Matt Marshall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David Hurlburt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
dan liljestrom Props Weapons Consultant 120817 24000005
Dana MacDuff Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000004
jonas salomonsson CGI Artist CG-Artist(Tat) 120986 23000028
paul blomdahl CGI Artist CG-Artist(Tat) 120986 23000027
rene hedemyr CGI Artist After Effects Programming(Ashton) 120986 23000026
staffan lincoln CGI Artist CG-Artist(Tat) 120986 23000029
rene hedemyr Animator After Effects Animation(Ashton) 483 23000030
Jake Blecha Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
peter hladisch Assistant Props Weapon Assistant 120904 24000002
billie ekman Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000001
Kyle Carden Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Theodore Kerhulas Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
mashahiro onodera Camera Space Cam Tech 120798 6000011
Eric Fletcher Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Lawrence Karman Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
knut pedersen Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000008
p mutasen elokuvakonepaja Oy Camera n/a 120798 6000012
artturi mutanen Camera n/a 120798 6000013
Lennart Pettersson Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Cameraman 233 6000016
carolina nordlund Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000015
Raimo Paananen Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000014
dick ying Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000007
Eric Fletcher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Yenissey Luna Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
howard harnett Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Robert Fegen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
anders claesson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Kjell Lagerroos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mika Orasmaa Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ralph Mendoza Camera Operator Space Cam Operator 239 6000005
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
per arne Svensson Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000003
Alan Gitlin Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000017
Richard Masino Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000018
Bo Svensson Film Lab Lab Coordinator(Filmteknik AB) 120850 6000032
Margaretha Wiechel Film Lab Lab Coordinator(Filmteknik AB) 120850 6000031
ola persson Film Lab 2K Scan and Grade(Frithiof) 120850 6000030
Edward Negussie Film Lab 2K Scan and Grade(Frithiof) 120850 6000029
mikael astrom Film Lab Lab Coordinator(Filmteknik AB) 120850 6000033
sven larsson Film Lab Film Lab Technical Support(Filmteknik AB) 120850 6000034
Nils Melander Color Timer (Filmteknik AB) 120921 6000037
Sten Lindberg Color Timer (Filmteknik AB) 120921 6000036
jan lundkvist Dailies Telecine/Dailies(Filmteknik AB) 120999 6000035
Dustin Fruge Loader n/a 120956 6000028
Adam Cowan Loader n/a 120956 6000027
Robert A Torres Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000021
rob beck Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000020
thomas mack Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000019
Larry Huston Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000022
Olof Johnsson Video Playback Video Playback Trainee 505 6000023
anna von Ahlefeld Loader n/a 120956 6000026
Patti Arpaia Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
Bill Watterson Video Playback n/a 505 6000024
jessica balac Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Tracy Scott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Jesper Ersgard Actor Bartender 1 1000016
daniela svensson Actor Lazy Telemarketer 1 1000015
Ola Rapace Actor Bob 1 1000014
Jarmo Makinen Actor Ash 1 1000013
Felix Engstrom Actor Police Officer I 1 1000017
Richard Froelich Actor Police Officer II 1 1000018
Brad Southwick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jack Ersgard Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew Allen Actor Radlinger 1 1000019
Alex Zonn Actor The Bum 1 1000012
Yun Choi Actor Officer Wang 1 1000011
Patrick Ersgard Actor Andy Fell 1 1000005
Currie Graham Actor Crispin Klein 1 1000004
Pernilla August Actor Berquist 1 1000003
Fay Masterson Actor Monica Klein 1 1000002
Jay Acovone Actor Captain Peters 1 1000006
Michael Wiseman Actor Detective Kent 1 1000007
Paul Satterfield Actor Richard Desmond 1 1000010
Siena Goines Actor Angela Morris 1 1000009
Jennifer Jostyn Actor Detective Olsen 1 1000008
Jack Ersgard Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Possne Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chip Touhey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Eric Fox Hays Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mani Maserrat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
James Velasquez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
catrine johansson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
rikard molin Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Bear Schmidt Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Jeff Rubenstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Marcus Bjorkman Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Pontus Klange Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Doug LeClaire Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jesper Ersgard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Zoula Pitsiava Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Peter Possne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Patrick Ersgard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jack Ersgard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Brad Southwick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Zoula Pitsiava Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jesper Ersgard Story By n/a 120779 4000004
mika porkka Camera Equipment Camera Equipment Coordinator(Litegrip Ab) 121010 6000038
Lennart Johansson Camera Equipment Camera and Lenses(Joson Ab) 121010 6000039
Eva Von Bahr Makeup Designer Make Up Design 447 13000006
Eva Von Bahr Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
jessica svensson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Gisela Rydberg Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
asa eriksson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Melanie Miranda Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Jason Pace ADR Walla Group 120912 14000003
Andrea Baker ADR Walla Group 120912 14000002
Judi Durand ADR Walla Group 120912 14000001
Kirstin Gallo Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
madeleine thor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
francis crocker Leadman n/a 433 9000018
caroline kellgren Scenic Artist Scenic Artist Trainee 745 9000017
conny josefsson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Per Johansson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting n/a 179 10000002
Pete Sutton Extras Casting (Mountain Ash Casting) 120851 10000005
Elizabeth Hollywood Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
mikael kyrklund Casting n/a 179 10000003
Greg Finley ADR Walla Group 120912 14000004
David Rudolf ADR Walla Group 120912 14000005
Pelle Sandberg Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000019
Jonas Rudels Sound Sound Technician 120816 14000018
Per Sundstrom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Gabor Pasztor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Per Sundstrom Sound Effects Sound Effect Design 120868 14000020
Fredrik Jonsater Sound Effects Sound Effect Design 120868 14000021
Bo Persson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Fredrik Jonsater Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Per Sundstrom Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
joel hesselgren Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Anders Degerberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Jonas Jansson Assistant Sound Editor Sound Effect Editor 222 14000008
erik guldager epp ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Bo Persson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(PM Film) 120939 14000006
Klas Engstrom Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Steven Corbiere Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Ulf Olausson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Ulf Olausson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Jay Golden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Kristoffer Sjostrom Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Jossa Elmqvist Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Slamm Andrews Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000005
Stuart Thomas Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Lars Andersson Composer ("Nocturnal Taxi Ride") 120836 8000003
Trevor Morris Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Slamm Andrews Soloist Score Recorder 121021 8000006
per aldeheim Song ("Anything") 120859 8000007
kamusewu Song ("Answer") 120859 8000010
Karlsson Song ("Answer") 120859 8000009
Max Martin Song ("Anything") 120859 8000008
Mikael Sandgren Composer n/a 120836 8000001
jenni stal Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
gregers dohn Editor n/a 172 7000001
anders johansson Camera Equipment Camera and Lenses(Joson Ab) 121010 6000041
ake johansson Camera Equipment Camera and Lenses(Joson Ab) 121010 6000040
David Norden Editor n/a 172 7000002
marianne andersson Negative Cutter (Filmteknik AB) 556 7000003
stefan eriksson Negative Cutter (Filmteknik AB) 556 7000006
pia svensson Negative Cutter (Filmteknik AB) 556 7000005
Susanne Lund Negative Cutter (Filmteknik AB) 556 7000004
michael feiner Song ("Love Found Us Tonight") 120859 8000011
eric amarillo Song ("Love Found Us Tonight") 120859 8000012
robert burrus Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
travis taylor Swing Gang Swing 434 9000006
kristin jonson Set Decorator Set Decorator Trainee 165 9000005
Lori Mazuer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Frida Arvidsson Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
cecilia andersson Set Designer Set Decorator Trainee 202 9000009
anna karin romell Set Dresser Set Dressing Production Trainee 197 9000012
peder svensk Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000011
Calle Sjolin Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000010
kennet from Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Paul Gustavsson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
pauline Song Performer ("Answer") 120788 8000015
lambretta Song Performer ("Anything") 120788 8000014
Lars Andersson Song ("Nocturnal Taxi Ride") 120859 8000013
michael feiner Song Performer ("Love Found Us Tonight") 120788 8000016
eric amarillo Song Performer ("Love Found Us Tonight") 120788 8000017
Michael Varhelyi Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
loraine gayle Vocals Andy Fell Theme Vocal Performer 121032 8000019
Lars Andersson Song Performer ("Nocturnal Taxi Ride") 120788 8000018
Matthew Settle Actor James Hayson 1 1000001
Synopsis