Only Lovers Left Alive (2014)

Only Lovers Left Alive
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Foreign
Keywords 2010s, depression, Detroit, existential crisis, funny, immortality, marriage, melancholy, musician, quirky, romance, romantic, sexy, siblings, sister, sisters, supernatural, vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Gawler Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000020
Yasmine Hamdan Song ("Hal") 120859 8000025
Martin Becker Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000021
Dallas Griffin Grip Company Grips(Detroit Unit) 365 15000025
Kenneth Bartos Key Grip (Detroit Unit) 263 15000023
Dave Favenyesi Best Boy Grip (Detroit Unit) 265 15000024
Hicham Tamaoui Grip (Tangier Unit) 365 15000026
Ismail El Mouloua Best Boy (Tangier Unit) 120885 15000027
Gudrun Binder Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Jacqueline Roberts Production Accountant (Detroit Unit) 282 16000003
Ulrike Bojahr Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Abderrahim Bissar Electrician (Tangier Unit) 450 15000029
Mohamed Alami Sahoul Electrician (Tangier Unit) 450 15000028
Theodore Nimz Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric(Detroit Unit) 259 15000022
Michael Conner Rigging Gaffer (Detroit Unit) 120937 15000021
Wanja Krieger Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Annegret Luitjens Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Roland Thomalla Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Manuel Dietsche Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Amin Sieghart Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Peter Schroder Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Verena Schultr Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Daniel Peeck Rigging Electrician Tower Cam Rigger 120958 15000015
Benjamin Bazmore Electric Company Electric(Detroit Unit) 121127 15000019
Joe Layson Electric Company Electric(Detroit Unit) 121127 15000020
Geoffrey Ernst Best Boy Electric (Detroit Unit) 259 15000018
Gary Martone Key Grip (Detroit Unit) 263 15000017
Spike Simms Gaffer (Detroit Unit) 268 15000016
Traci Martin Production Accountant (Detroit Unit) 282 16000004
Peita Carnevale Post-Production Accountant (Harbor) 120979 16000007
Vikki Magdich Construction Construction Assistant(Detroit Unit) 120900 21000007
Jim Baker Construction Construction Utility(Detroit Unit) 120900 21000008
Robert M Brenner Construction Foreman Shop Foreman(Detroit Unit) 277 21000006
Sean Clouser Construction Foreman (Detroit Unit) 277 21000005
Andrea Knopp Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000004
Doug Osborne Construction Construction Utility(Detroit Unit) 120900 21000009
Jerome Wilga Construction Construction Utility(Detroit Unit) 120900 21000010
Alex Borisov Chef Chef's Assistant(Herman Koenen Catering) 121045 22000002
Heike Panzer Chef Chef's Assistant(Herman Koenen Catering) 121045 22000003
Nikolas Stavenhagen Chef (Herman Koenen Catering) 121045 22000001
Abdallah Baadil Construction Manager (Tangier Unit) 120983 21000012
Brian Shevela Welder (Detroit Unit) 121059 21000011
Andreas Walther Construction (Fake-Filmconstruction) 120900 21000003
Achim Monniger Construction (Fake-Filmconstruction) 120900 21000002
Frank Hübner Production Insurance Insurance Broker 120949 16000009
Ekram Boulegroune Finance Manager Financial Officer(Le Pacte) 120941 16000010
Rainer Tausner Finance Manager Financial Officer(Pandora Film) 120941 16000008
Thorsten Kosellek Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Abde Sallam Ait Abdellah Assistant Accountant (Tangier Unit) 120950 16000006
Thomas Mann Business Affairs (Recorded Picture Company) 120792 18000001
Norbert Klingner Legal Services Legal 120857 18000002
Hendrik Labuhn Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000001
Amber Whelan Stunt Double (for Eve) 120980 19000002
Ele Bardha Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Thomas Pibarot Business Affairs (Le Pacte Company) 120792 18000003
Myriam Loukili Production Accountant (Tangier Unit) 282 16000005
Bernd Kremer Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jonathan David Midgley Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000002
Howard Bevan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Robert Hein Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000001
Hiba El Boukili Hair Assistant (Tangier Unit) 120989 13000020
Khalid El Alami Makeup Assistant (Tangier Unit) 121007 13000019
Sven Gosselk Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Marko Vinokic Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Mohamed Zekkane Sound Sound Assistant(Tangier Unit) 120816 14000009
Dominic Tavella Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Karim Ronda Sound Mixer (Tangier Unit) 230 14000008
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator (Detroit Unit) 215 14000007
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer (Detroit Unit) 230 14000006
Shannon Bakeman Hair (Detroit Unit) 120794 13000018
Stephanie Shortly Arble Makeup (Detroit Unit) 353 13000017
Erwin H Kupitz Wig Maker Wig Design 121096 13000008
Johanna Koch Makeup SFX Makeup 353 13000009
Alexandra Lebedynski Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000007
Nica Faas Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000006
Dunja Pflugfelder Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000005
Daniela Backes Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000010
Laia Lipp Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Lynne Curtis Wardrobe Supervisor (Detroit Unit) 120908 13000015
Maryann Saleh Set Costumer (Detroit Unit) 121008 13000016
Mona Christina Schmidt Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000014
Stefanie Bieker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Gonzalo Canellas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Robert Hein Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Brian Bowles ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Supervisor 120939 14000012
Desiree Elle Sound Background Voice 120816 14000030
Craig Kyllonen Sound Sound Recordist(Soundtrack F/T NY) 120816 14000031
Hugh Mun Sound Background Voice 120816 14000029
Tom Shillue Sound Background Voice 120816 14000028
Laith Nakli Sound Background Voice 120816 14000027
Paul Banks Tirone Sound Sound Recordist(Soundtrack F/T NY) 120816 14000032
Jason Dunkel Sound Editor Editorial Services Manager(Harbor) 229 14000033
Dennis Krombach Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Sandra Derwenskus Electrician Electrician No. 1 450 15000005
Niels Maier Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Patrick Nielsen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
Rudi Kurth Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000001
Kamal Moummad Sound Background Voice 120816 14000026
Ralph Byers Sound Background Voice 120816 14000025
Jay Peck Foley Foley Walker(Stepping Stone Foley) 120961 14000016
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Heather Gross Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Matt Haasch Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000014
Damian Volpe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Alistair George ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Justine Baker ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000023
Jason Harris Sound Background Voice(The Looping Division) 120816 14000024
Ric Schnupp ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000022
Bret Johnson ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Alex Kohler Catering Caterer(Movie Mampf Catering GmbH) 120954 22000004
Jose Aeuillar Chef (Carlson Catering/Detroit Unit) 121045 22000006
Ben Corona Coordinator Location Intern(Detroit Unit) 528 25000033
Ryan Harris Coordinator Location Intern(Detroit Unit) 528 25000034
Michael Arrigo Production Assistant Location PA(Detroit Unit) 275 25000032
Ian McCabe Office Production Assistant (Detroit Unit) 120909 25000031
Geoff Wehner Office Production Assistant (Detroit Unit) 120909 25000030
Harvey Ledesma Coordinator Picture Car Customization(Kustom Creations/Detroit Unit) 528 25000035
Dorian G. Jones Transportation Taxis Provider(Greater Detroit Taxi/Detroit Unit) 120992 25000036
Anna Fennessy Assistant (to Mia Wasikowska/Detroit Unit) 120820 25000040
Brian Durling Set Production Assistant (Detroit Unit) 371 25000041
Corbin Bell Assistant (to Tom Hiddleston/Detroit Unit) 120820 25000039
Kaitlyn Wagner Assistant (to Tilda Swinton/Detroit Unit) 120820 25000038
Patrick Stephenson Transportation Captain (Detroit Unit) 272 25000037
Susannah Kalb Office Production Assistant (Detroit Unit) 120909 25000029
Steve Catherman Office Production Assistant (Detroit Unit) 120909 25000028
Tine Stahl Floor Runner Art Department Runner 121159 25000019
Rolf Christiansen Driver Production Driver 273 25000020
Christian Schätzel Driver Prop Driver 273 25000018
Marcus Koszczol Driver PA/Driver(for Tom Hiddleston) 273 25000017
Anna Blanke Assistant Buyer/Dresser/Prop Assistant 120820 25000016
Sascha Droßard Driver Production Driver 273 25000021
Willem Hasse Driver Production Driver 273 25000022
Jon Bergholz Transportation Coordinator (Detroit Unit) 271 25000026
Phil Contursi Driver Insert Car Driver(Detroit Unit) 273 25000027
Michele M "Shelly" Ziegler Driver Production Driver 273 25000025
Marcel Winterscheid Driver Production Driver 273 25000024
Tim Viakofsky Driver Production Driver 273 25000023
Jack Schmier Set Production Assistant (Detroit Unit) 371 25000042
Ethan Stahl Set Production Assistant (Detroit Unit) 371 25000043
Eva Blondiau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000060
Flore Cavigneauxfl Assistant (to Jean Labadie) 120820 25000061
Karin Padgham Assistant (to Jeremy Thomas) 120820 25000059
Mitchell Wu Post-Production Assistant (Harbor) 120882 25000058
Arielle De Saint Phalle Post-Production Assistant (Harbor) 120882 25000057
Tobias Ashraf Trainer AD Trainee 121109 26000001
Johanna Marie Richter Trainer AD Trainee 121109 26000002
Rebecca Hawkes Other Worldwide Technical And Delivery Services(Schedule II Limited) 120795 26000006
Karen Redfern Other Worldwide Technical And Delivery Services(Schedule II Limited) 120795 26000007
Dennis Whitcomb Rights & Clearances Clearances(Hollywood Script Research) 120879 26000005
Hannah Staudt Rights & Clearances Clearances(Hollywood Script Research) 120879 26000004
Joseph Copeland Security (RSIG Security/Detroit Unit) 120951 26000003
Khalid Haberraih Assistant PA/Assistant(to Tom Hiddleston/Tangier Unit) 120820 25000056
Abdesslam Outayeb Transportation Transport Assistant(Tangier Unit) 120992 25000055
Todd Rogers Medic Set Medic(Detroit Unit) 120966 25000047
Nabil Jalil Office Production Assistant Office PA(Tangier Unit) 120909 25000048
Matt Traylor Set Production Assistant (Detroit Unit) 371 25000046
Belinda Tantalo Set Production Assistant (Detroit Unit) 371 25000045
Kris Sundberg Set Production Assistant (Detroit Unit) 371 25000044
Amine El Ouadni Coordinator Casting Coordinator(Tangier Unit) 528 25000049
Youssef Jaber Production Assistant (Tangier Unit) 275 25000050
Khalid Ameskane Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator(Tangier Unit) 271 25000054
Driss Amtiou Medic Nurse(Tangier Unit) 120966 25000053
Jaafar Ameur Production Assistant (Tangier Unit) 275 25000052
Taoufik El Sherbini Production Assistant (Tangier Unit) 275 25000051
Tim Grosskurth Driver PA/Driver(for Tilda Swinton) 273 25000015
Richard Stief Floor Runner Set Runner 121159 25000014
Erkan Kosar Visual Effects VFX Artist(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 419 23000014
Adriano Calafiore Visual Effects VFX Artist(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 419 23000015
Piotr Skiejka Visual Effects VFX Artist(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 419 23000013
Ivan Lima Visual Effects VFX Artist(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 419 23000012
Daniel Beckmann Visual Effects VFX Artist(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 419 23000011
Alessio Bertotti Visual Effects VFX Artist(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 419 23000016
Tjurn Timm Visual Effects VFX Artist(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 419 23000017
Christian Weckmann Visual Effects VFX Artist(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 419 23000021
Florian Westermann Visual Effects VFX Artist(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 419 23000022
Martin Jurando Visual Effects VFX Artist(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 419 23000020
Tonio Freitag Visual Effects VFX Artist(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 419 23000019
Christian Zilliken Visual Effects VFX Artist(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 419 23000018
Alessandro Rovere Visual Effects VFX Artist(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 419 23000010
Jeury Tavares Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 120760 23000009
Lisa Smith Craft Service (Detroit Unit) 120903 22000009
Lena Willikens Graphics n/a 120826 23000001
Cory Amble Chef (Carlson Catering/Detroit Unit) 121045 22000008
Mike Coutney Chef (Carlson Catering/Detroit Unit) 121045 22000007
Hannah Fischleder Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair 121041 13000004
Alexander Resch Software Engineer Remote System Technician 121071 23000002
Randall Balsmeyer Titles Title Designer(Big Film Design) 120825 23000003
Juliane "Nane" Kemper Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 243 23000007
Christoph Roth Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 243 23000008
Juri Stanossek Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 249 23000006
Malte Sarnes Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 249 23000005
Sohnke Christiansen Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 243 23000004
Tal Hershkovich Visual Effects VFX Artist(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 419 23000023
Steffen Metzner Visual Effects VFX Artist(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 419 23000024
Rainer G. Spoenla Coordinator Safety Coordinator 528 25000005
Lucrezia Phantazia Stand-In (for Eve) 121015 25000006
Daniela Valerius Cashier n/a 121079 25000004
Robin Koss Production Production Trainee 120824 25000003
Bea Jansen Driver n/a 273 25000002
Nicole Helegda Stand-In (for Eve) 121015 25000007
Hajar Setta Stand-In (for Eve) 121015 25000008
Jan De Graat Stand-In (for Ian) 121015 25000012
Sandra Sprünken Stand-In (for Ava) 121015 25000013
Zakaria Fetouh Stand-In (for Adam) 121015 25000011
Shawn Mara Stand-In (for Adam) 121015 25000010
Lucas Heidenreich Stand-In (for Adam) 121015 25000009
Léa Rinaldi Coordinator Making of 528 25000001
Kenneth Moldovan Props Prop Maker(Detroit Unit) 120817 24000010
Bea Jansen Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Ulrich Böttcher Props Prop Maker 120817 24000003
Petra Klimek Props Props Master 120817 24000001
Volker Lorig Special Effects Special Effects Cologne(CFX Spezialeffekte) 168 23000026
Marcel Kern Visual Effects VFX Artist(Pixomondo Studios Gmbh &Co.KG Hamburg) 419 23000025
Sabine Steudter Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Sandra Bruhwiler Assistant Props Standby Props 120904 24000005
Joe Corvala Props Prop Maker(Detroit Unit) 120817 24000009
Jerry Sanders Props (Detroit Unit) 120817 24000008
Andriy Perekita Assistant Props (Detroit Unit) 120904 24000007
Jeff Butcher Property Master (Detroit Unit) 120805 24000006
Bruno Lüthi Catering Caterer(Movie Mampf Catering GmbH) 120954 22000005
Sabina Daigeler Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Yorick Le Saux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ansgar Krajewski Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Greg Brautigan Assistant Director (Detroit Unit) 163 5000999
Philipp Weinrich Project Manager (Cine Post Production) 120994 5000038
Gregor Rok Project Manager (Cine Post Production) 120994 5000037
Borris Kehl Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Sabine Roesing Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000004
Chris Silano Assistant Camera (Detroit Unit) 233 6000008
Geoff George Assistant Camera (Detroit Unit) 233 6000009
Christos Moisides Director of Photography (Detroit Unit) 120780 6000007
Sandro Kopp Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000006
Gordon A Timpen Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000005
Kristina Söll Project Manager (Cine Post Production) 120994 5000036
Michally Diamond Stage Manager Studio Manager(Harbor) 120797 5000035
Kenny Mercier Location Assistant (Detroit Unit) 120947 5000026
Mustapha Grumij Assistant Director (Tangier Unit) 163 5000027
Todd M Campbell Location Assistant (Detroit Unit) 120947 5000025
George Constas Assistant Location Manager (Detroit Unit) 194 5000024
Julie Juran Assistant Production Coordinator (Detroit Unit) 192 5000023
Khadija Koulla Production Coordinator (Tangier Unit) 162 5000028
Bouchra Bentayeb Assistant Production Coordinator (Tangier Unit) 192 5000029
Mohammed Hamza Regragui Assistant Director (Tangier Unit) 163 5000033
Christopher Rich Facilities Supervisor Facility Manager(Soundtrack NY) 120948 5000034
Faical Hajji Assistant Location Manager (Tangier Unit) 194 5000032
Jaafar Bouzid Assistant Location Manager (Tangier Unit) 194 5000031
Mohamed Benhmamane Location Manager (Tangier Unit) 193 5000030
Nick Cutway Assistant Camera (Detroit Unit) 233 6000010
Stephen Smith Camera Digital Imaging Technician(Detroit Unit) 120798 6000011
Ute Lingner Film Lab Lab Manager(Cine Post Production) 120850 6000032
Affonso Gonclaves Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ralf Jerzum Camera Digital Cinema Manager(Cine Post Production) 120798 6000031
Maik Strauch Color Timer Color Timing(Cine Post Production) 120921 6000030
Thomas Gieraths Camera DI VFX(Cine Post Production) 120798 6000029
Kathryn J Schubert Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Byron Wong Assistant Editor Assistant Editor-Dailies 203 7000003
Shane Stoneback Music Music Recorder And Mixer 120781 8000003
Robbie Lee Music Music Recorder And Mixer 120781 8000004
Michael Schreiner Music Renaissance Lute Built 120781 8000002
Jozef Van Wissem Music Original Music Writer And Performer 120781 8000001
Dijana Bujevic Assistant Editor Assistant Editor-Dailies 203 7000004
Matthias Wäsch Camera DI VFX(Cine Post Production) 120798 6000028
Marcin Kummer Camera DI VFX(Cine Post Production) 120798 6000027
Lilly Pike Director of Photography Photo Double(for Eve/Detroit Unit) 120780 6000015
Markus Pohlus Camera Operator (Tangier Unit) 239 6000016
Chris Young Director of Photography Photo Double(for Adam/Detroit Unit) 120780 6000014
Mike Hampton Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Detroit Unit) 120899 6000013
Kim Simms Still Photographer (Detroit Unit) 120485 6000012
El Mokhtar Aboukal Video Assistant (Tangier Unit) 121119 6000017
Omar Mrabet Camera Photo Double(for Adam/Tangier Unit) 120798 6000018
Ivar Beer Camera DI VFX(Cine Post Production) 120798 6000026
Sebastian Gohs Colorist Colorist Assistant(Cine Post Production) 120920 6000025
John A Tissavary Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000022
Sana Mougli Camera Photo Double(for Eve/Tangier Unit) 120798 6000019
Carolyn Tolley Script Supervisor (Detroit Unit) 191 5000022
Michelle Flevotomas Assistant Director (Detroit Unit) 163 5000021
Bilal Chair Felah Actor Man On Street,Tangier 1 1000019
Omar Rissouli Actor Man On Street, Tangier 1 1000020
Mohamed Chairi Felah Actor Man On Street,Tangier 1 1000018
Abdelkader Dourkan Actor Men On Street,Tangier 1 1000017
Hawchi Mustapha Actor Man On Street,Tangier 1 1000016
Marc Codsy Actor Guitarist 1 1000021
Noureddine Touati Actor Gnaoua Player 1 1000022
Jeremy Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Reinhard Brundig Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jim Jarmusch Director n/a 2 2000001
Hamza Kadri Actor Young Moroccan Lover 1 1000024
Hanane El Karni Actor Young Moroccan Lover 1 1000023
Fouad El Achaari Actor Man On Street,Tangier 1 1000015
Nick Name Actor White Hills 1 1000014
Anton Yelchin Actor Ian 1 1000005
Jeffrey Wright Actor Dr. Watson 1 1000006
John Hurt Actor Marlowe 1 1000004
Mia Wasikowska Actor Ava 1 1000003
Tom Hiddleston Actor Adam 1 1000002
Slimane Dazi Actor Bilal 1 1000007
Carter Logan Actor Scott 1 1000008
Dave W. Actor White Hills 1 1000012
Ego Sensation Actor White Hills 1 1000013
Ali Amine Actor Taxi Driver, Detroit 1 1000011
Aurelie Thepaut Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000010
Yasmine Hamdan Actor Yasmine 1 1000009
Peter Watson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stacey Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dorothee Leuck Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Marten Riese Location Scout Location Manager/Scout 311 5000013
Regina Tiefenthaller Production Coordinator Pre-Production Coordinator 162 5000011
Franka Charlotte Hils Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Manuela Groh Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Sandro Silva Project Manager Set Manager 120994 5000014
David Scharr Project Manager Set Manager 120994 5000015
Samantha Kreitzer Production Coordinator (Detroit Unit) 162 5000019
Chris-Teena Constas Location Manager (Detroit Unit) 193 5000020
Chris O’Hara Assistant Director (Detroit Unit) 163 5000018
Teddy Au Production Supervisor (Detroit Unit) 307 5000017
Franz Runge Location Manager Location Manager Assistant 193 5000016
Maralyn Causley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Niko Remus Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Marco Mehlitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jim Jarmusch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bart Walker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jean Labadie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Christos Konstantakopoulos Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Scott Ferguson Line Producer (United States) 161 5000001
Stefaan Schieder Line Producer (Germany) 161 5000002
Susan Lazarus Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Corinne Le-Hong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sebastian Fahr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steffen Müller Production Manager Unit/Location Manager 305 5000003
Paula Kiczek Music Engineer Lute Recordings Engineerer 120837 8000005
Robert Fernandez Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Tyler Wolstencroff Art Department Art Department Intern(Detroit Unit) 120843 9000039
Bailey Knudsen Art Department Art Department Intern(Detroit Unit) 120843 9000040
Grady Chambless Art Department Art Department PA(Detroit Unit) 120843 9000038
Stefani Flack Art Department Art Department PA(Detroit Unit) 120843 9000037
Jillian Szewski Art Department Coordinator (Detroit Unit) 195 9000036
Samiri Menouer Set Decorator (Tangier Unit) 165 9000041
Abdenbi Izlagen Assistant Set Decorator (Tangier Unit) 316 9000042
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Delia Eick Extras Casting (Cologne) 120851 10000002
Kamal Ounejjar Assistant Set Dresser (Tangier Unit) 121108 9000045
Sami El Baicalli Assistant Set Dresser (Tangier Unit) 121108 9000044
Aziz El Goumi Assistant Set Dresser (Tangier Unit) 121108 9000043
Derek Wilga Greensman Greens(Detroit Unit) 201 9000035
Mark Pewarchie Greensman Greens(Detroit Unit) 201 9000034
Floyd Black Painter (Detroit Unit) 200 9000025
David H Bollman Painter (Detroit Unit) 200 9000026
Aphordia Remond Scenic Artist Scenic(Detroit Unit) 745 9000024
Ronit Pinto Set Dresser (Detroit Unit) 197 9000023
Frank Casaceli Set Dresser (Detroit Unit) 197 9000022
Paula Jellis Painter (Detroit Unit) 200 9000027
David Kozlowski Painter (Detroit Unit) 200 9000028
David King Painter On Set Painter(Detroit Unit) 200 9000032
Eric Rhodes Greensman Greens Foreman(Detroit Unit) 201 9000033
Mike Woodard Painter (Detroit Unit) 200 9000031
Annemarie Stoll Painter (Detroit Unit) 200 9000030
Mark Sejnowski Painter (Detroit Unit) 200 9000029
Agentur Eick Extras Casting (Cologne) 120851 10000003
Gregor J Weber Extras Casting (Cologne) 120851 10000004
Thorsten Schumacher Distribution Worldwide Sales And Distribution(Hanway Films) 121161 11000013
Claire Taylor Distribution Worldwide Sales And Distribution(Hanway Films) 121161 11000014
Joanne Michael Distribution Worldwide Sales And Distribution(Hanway Films) 121161 11000012
Chiara Gelardin Distribution Worldwide Sales And Distribution(Hanway Films) 121161 11000011
Jan Spielhoff Distribution Worldwide Sales And Distribution(Hanway Films) 121161 11000010
Eos Chater Coach Violin Coach 120914 12000001
Steven Brower Technical Advisor (Brower Propulsion Laboratory/Detroit Unit) 537 12000002
Tilda Swinton Actor Eve 1 1000001
Gerhard Zeiss Makeup Designer Hair & Makeup Designer 447 13000002
Paul Pieck Translator Shooting Script Translation 741 12000005
Thomas Ramin Consultant Technical Consultant(Cine Post Production) 120784 12000004
James Nichols Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(Soundtrack NY) 120784 12000003
Jill Rosen Distribution Worldwide Sales And Distribution(Hanway Films) 121161 11000009
Jonathan Lynch-Staunton Distribution Worldwide Sales And Distribution(Hanway Films) 121161 11000008
Rose Gilpin Extras Casting (Real Style Casting/Detroit Unit) 120851 10000008
John Kleber Technology Of Technology(Harbor) 121148 11000001
Kathy Remski Extras Casting (Real Style Casting/Detroit Unit) 120851 10000007
Dayna Polehanki Casting (Detroit Casting Company/Detroit Unit) 179 10000006
Oliver Poppelbaum Extras Casting (Extras Faces Hamburg) 120851 10000005
Sebastian Gassner Executive Branch Manager(Cine Postproduction GmbH) 120806 11000002
Beate Lesch Executive Branch Manager(Cine Postproduction GmbH) 120806 11000003
Matthew Baker Distribution Worldwide Sales And Distribution(Hanway Films) 121161 11000007
Christian Sommer Executive General Manager(Cine Postproduction GmbH) 120806 11000006
Steffen Müller Executive General Manager(Cine Postproduction GmbH) 120806 11000005
Markus Bauerle Executive Branch Manager(Cine Postproduction GmbH) 120806 11000004
Ali Mukstar Set Dresser (Detroit Unit) 197 9000021
Carl Shuffett Set Dresser (Detroit Unit) 197 9000020
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club Song Performer ("Red Eyes And Tears") 120788 8000024
Yasmine Hamdan Song Performer ("Hal") 120788 8000026
Nicholas Jago Song ("Red Eyes And Tears") 120859 8000023
Peter Hayes Song ("Red Eyes And Tears") 120859 8000022
Robert Been Song ("Red Eyes And Tears") 120859 8000021
Pat Jabbar Song ("Harissa") 120859 8000027
Abdelaziz Lamari Song ("Harissa") 120859 8000028
Y.A.S Song Performer ("Gamil") 120788 8000033
Denise Ora Craig Song ("Trapped By A Thing Called Love") 120859 8000034
A. Abrit Song ("Gamil") 120859 8000032
Mirwais Ahmadzaï Song ("Gamil") 120859 8000030
Kasbah Rockers Song Performer ("Harissa") 120788 8000029
Hot Blood Song Performer ("Soul Dracula") 120788 8000020
P. Duc Song ("Soul Dracula") 120859 8000019
Kent Westbury Song ("Funnel Of Love") 120859 8000010
Wanda Jackson Song Performer ("Funnel Of Love") 120788 8000011
Charlie McCoy Song ("Funnel Of Love") 120859 8000009
Madeline Follin Vocals n/a 121032 8000008
Zola Jesus Vocals n/a 121032 8000007
Nicolo Paganini Song ("Caprice No.5 In A Minor") 120859 8000012
Charles Yang Song Performer ("Caprice No.5 In A Minor") 120788 8000013
Charlie Feathers Song Performer ("Can't Hardly Stand It") 120788 8000017
M. Armbruster Song ("Soul Dracula") 120859 8000018
Jerry Huffman Song ("Can't Hardly Stand It") 120859 8000016
Charlie Feathers Song ("Can't Hardly Stand It") 120859 8000015
Joe Chastain Song ("Can't Hardly Stand It") 120859 8000014
Denise LaSalle Song Performer ("Trapped By A Thing Called Love") 120788 8000035
Dave W. Song ("Under Skin Or By Name") 120859 8000036
Peter Henk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jonathan Behr Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Charlotte Ann-Marie Rolfes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Matthias Lerch Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000009
Dominik Benninghaus Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000008
Johannes Güssefeld Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Axel Eichhorst Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000014
Justin Mutschler Leadman (Detroit Unit) 433 9000018
Kemper Harris Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Detroit Unit) 197 9000019
Jennifer Haybach Art Department Buyer(Detroit Unit) 120843 9000017
Selina Van Den Brink Set Decorator (Detroit Unit) 165 9000016
Anu Schwartz Art Director (Detroit Unit) 183 9000015
Stefanie Rasenberger Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Malte Nitsche Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Bill Laswell Song Performer ("Little Village") 120788 8000040
Squrl Music Original Music Writer And Performer 120781 8000041
Bill Laswell Song ("Little Village") 120859 8000039
White Hills Song Performer ("Under Skin Or By Name") 120788 8000038
Ego Sensation Song ("Under Skin Or By Name") 120859 8000037
Affonso Gonclaves Music Editor n/a 214 8000042
Marco Bittner Rosser Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christiane Krumwiede Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Petra-Maria Wirth Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Christiane Schmid Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Anja Fromm Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Barbara Kichi Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000003
Synopsis
Adam and Eve are two fragile and sensitive vampires who have been lovers for centuries. Both are cultured intellectuals who have evolved to a level where they no longer kill for sustenance, but still retain their innate wildness. Reclusive musician Adam lives in the ruins of contemporary Detroit, despairing about human civilization's decline and worrying about future survival. Eve, who is more optimistic, leaves her home in the ancient city of Tangier to be with him. As blood has been tainted by the zombies (humans), the formerly immortal Adam and Eve need uncontaminated blood from hospitals or they will perish. Eve's close friend Elizabethan dramatist Christopher Marlowe, is now an elder vampire who provides Eve with hospital blood. Adam gets his supply from a skittish hematologist who provides safe blood at a price. The couple's footing is further threatened by the uninvited arrival of Eve's carefree and little sister Ava who hasn't learned to tame her wilder instincts, and her recklessness concerns Adam.