Bloodmoon (1990)

Bloodmoon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leon Lissek Actor Miles Sheffield 1 1000001
Christine Amore Actor Virginia Sheffield 1 1000002
Ian Williams Actor Kevin Lynch 1 1000003
Helen Thomson Actor Mary Huston 1 1000004
Hazel Howson Actor Sister Mary-Ellen 1 1000005
Craig Cronin Actor Matt Desmond 1 1000006
Anya Molina Actor Jennifer 1 1000007
Suzie McKenzie Actor Michelle 1 1000008
Samantha Rittson Actor Gretchen 1 1000009
Tess Pike Actor Kylie 1 1000010
Jo Munro Actor Jackie Owens 1 1000011
Michelle Doake Actor Linda Chandler 1 1000012
Kesha Loy Actor Girl 1 1000013
Lisa Hamilton Actor Girl 1 1000014
Christopher Broadway Actor Hamilton 1 1000015
Chris Uhlmann Actor Chip Stewart 1 1000016
Justine Ratcliffe Actor Zits 1 1000017
Steve Bergin Actor Mark 1 1000018
Damien Lutz Actor Tom Valles 1 1000019
Warwick Brown Actor Billy Yates 1 1000020
Greg Pamment Actor Rich 1 1000021
Ray Turner Actor Policeman Beiler 1 1000022
Shawn Kristofer Actor Policeman Bryant 1 1000023
Brian Moll Actor Mr Gordian 1 1000024
Sueyan Cox Actor Sandy Desmond 1 1000025
Narelle Arcidiacono Actor Mrs Bacon 1 1000026
Michael Adams Actor Mr Owens 1 1000027
Sue Lawson Actor Mrs Owens 1 1000028
Jonathan Hardy Actor Mayor 1 1000029
Karen Miers Actor Susan 1 1000030
Lindy-Jo Free Actor Choir Mistress 1 1000031
Lec Ovano Actor Roby Lynch--Kevin's Dad 1 1000033
Elizabeth Williams Actor Teacher 1 1000034
David Clendinning Actor Teacher 1 1000035
Jane Dormaier Actor Teacher 1 1000036
Helen Strube Actor Teacher 1 1000037
Kate Riley Actor Daughter Desmond 1 1000038
Sean Anderson Actor Baby Desmond 1 1000039
Matthew Smith Actor Murphy 1 1000040
Alec Mills Director n/a 2 2000001
Stanley O'Toole Producer n/a 3 3000001
Graham Burke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Greg Coote Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Munro Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Richard Brennan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Judy Hamilton Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bruce Redman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Wade Savage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lee Faulkner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carolina Haggstrom Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
John Stokes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gene Moller Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Gene Moller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brad Shield Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Geoff Owen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Ross Hawthorn Projectionist n/a 121104 6000006
Karl Fehr Photography stills 120835 6000007
Arthur Cambridge Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Tony Politis Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
David Halliday Editor n/a 172 7000001
Miriam Cortes Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Patrick Stewart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andrea O'Reilly Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Monica Cotlin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Brian May Music n/a 120781 8000001
Phil Warner Art Department art department supervisor 120843 9000001
Jonathan Leahy Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000002
Elaine Holland Casting n/a 179 10000001
Simon Wicks Liaison laboratory liaison 121064 12000001
April Harvie Hair hairstyles 120794 13000001
April Harvie Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Helen Mains Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000003
Phillip Eagles Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000004
Georgia Strachan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Nadia Kaspar Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Basil Krivoroutchko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John Simpson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
James Currie Post-Production Sound post-production sound mixer 121026 14000004
Peter Smith Post-Production Sound post-production sound mixer 121026 14000005
Ian Grant Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Kurt Olsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Damien Ritchie Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mal Evans Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ken Moffat Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Nick Adams Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Steven Gordon Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Lynn Paetz Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jenny Kaspar Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Lance Cornell Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Phil Brock Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Melodie Brutnall Stunt Man (Anya Molina) 121002 19000003
Ashley Burgess Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Chris Hawkins Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Scott Hogan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ben Wyatt Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nick Brunner Construction n/a 120900 21000001
Bradley Campbell Props (standby) 120817 24000001
Alison Davies Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Robert Inglis Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000001
Ron Rees Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000002
David Emanuel Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000003
Barbara Cronin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Barbara Cronin Production Assistant art department secretary 275 25000005
Shawn Kristofer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Stephen Brett Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000007
Geoff Owen Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Tony Politis Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Amanda Walton Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Vincent O'Toole Other financial controller 120795 26000004
Bob Parsons Other armourer 120795 26000005
Daniel O'Toole Other representative(Village Roadshow Pictures) 120795 26000006
Ken McCleod Other safety 120795 26000007
Rodger Cowland Other opticals 120795 26000008
Hunt Downs Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A Catholic girls school is terrorized by a killer.
N/A
N/A