Bordello of Blood (1996)

Bordello of Blood
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John T Van Vliet Visual Effects visual effects design 419 23000002
Dorothy Fehr Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Fiona Roeske Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Michael Langlois Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Barbara Adside Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Dale Menzies Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Lauren "Fluff" Lindsay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Anthony Lattanzio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Douglas Hardwick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Scott Hansen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Troy Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Kathy Marshall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
David Jacox Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Tim A Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Shane Dixon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Shaun Smith Puppeteer Crypt Keeper puppeteer 682 19000006
G Scott Wilder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Donna Evans Merlo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Sandy Berumen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Marjean Holden Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Maria Kelly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Terry Sonderhoff Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Mecki Heussen Puppeteer Crypt Keeper puppeteer 682 19000005
William Mooney Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000018
Chris Koranek Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000017
William Fesh Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000016
Tony Escheveria Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000015
Steve Rosenbluth Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000019
David Hoehn Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000020
Helen Jarvis Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000023
Jason Barnett Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000022
Michael MacFarlane Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000021
Walter Phelan Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000014
Mark Killingsworth Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000013
Tim Huizing Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000007
Jeremy Aiello Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000006
Vince Niebla Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000005
Katherine Kean Visual Effects effects producer 419 23000004
Wes Caefer Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000008
James Rohland Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000009
Evan Campbell Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000012
John Shea Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000011
Matt Singer Visual Effects effects crew 419 23000010
Tim Storvik Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Erik Schaper Puppeteer Crypt Keeper puppeteer 682 19000004
Vince Garcia Sound Mixer (2nd photography unit) 230 14000031
Ron Collins Sound Mixer (2nd photography unit) 230 14000030
Harry Woolway Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Michael Moser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
John Helme Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Herb Dewaal Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Charlie Schultz Grip n/a 365 15000006
Gavin B Craig Grip n/a 365 15000005
Terry Ruffner Key Grip (2nd photography unit) 263 15000004
Dave Gordon Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Paul Tenichini Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Paul Rodriguez Sound sound services manager 120816 14000020
Paul Curtis Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000019
Mark Elsebusch Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000018
Pat Lauwers Sound sound assistant 120816 14000017
Harry Cohen Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Catherine M Speakman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
David Farmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Tim Gedemer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Dan Jensen Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000023
Brad Rea Grip (2nd photography unit) 365 15000007
Tom Boone Grip (2nd photography unit) 365 15000008
Harry McCall Best Boy (2nd photography unit) 120885 15000023
Roy McLeish Best Boy (2nd photography unit) 120885 15000022
James G Fisher Best Boy special effects best boy 120885 15000021
Reed Jensen Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Alec L Gould Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000001
Sheila Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
F Charles Lutkus III Puppeteer Crypt Keeper puppeteer 682 19000003
N Brock Winkless IV Puppeteer Crypt Keeper puppeteer 682 19000002
Van Ttowden Puppeteer Crypt Keeper puppeteer 682 19000001
Burton Kuchera Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Brian Bouma Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Ron McLeish Gaffer (2nd photography unit) 268 15000012
Richard "Bucky" Buckmaster Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
John Farmer Grip (2nd photography unit) 365 15000010
Bill Slemmons Grip (2nd photography unit) 365 15000009
Fred Boyd Electrician n/a 450 15000013
John Scott Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Craig Munroe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Darren McLean Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Ross Green Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Tom Bellissimo Special Effects Coordinator (2nd photography unit) 241 23000025
Charles Belardinelli Special Effects Coordinator (2nd photography unit) 241 23000026
William Gaines Other ("Tales From the Crypt" comic book original publisher) 120795 26000001
Duncan Callander Driver n/a 273 25000046
Fred Sherbinn Driver n/a 273 25000045
Bob Dennett Driver n/a 273 25000044
Kevin Yagher Other Crypt Keeper designer 120795 26000002
Danny Elfman Other ("Tales From the Crypt" theme composer) 120795 26000003
Gucci Westman Other coordinator 120795 26000007
Debra Ferullo Other coordinator 120795 26000006
Kristine Morgan Other coordinator 120795 26000005
Rebeca Scott Other coordinator 120795 26000004
Paul DeBourcier Driver n/a 273 25000043
Donald Frank Bush Driver n/a 273 25000042
Kerry Vivan Driver n/a 273 25000036
Al Ballard Driver n/a 273 25000035
Allan Baxter Driver n/a 273 25000034
Ross Kulak Driver n/a 273 25000033
Rick Harasyn Driver n/a 273 25000037
Ziggy Augustine Driver n/a 273 25000038
Brad Toucie Driver n/a 273 25000041
Don Steele Driver n/a 273 25000040
John Pederson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Steve Lingard Other power pod & crane 120795 26000008
Larry Sutton Other location mixer 120795 26000009
Robin Thomas Other foreman 120795 26000024
Steven D Craine Other head painter 120795 26000023
Alison Lewis Other on-set coordinator 120795 26000022
Jennifer Harland Other on-set coordinator 120795 26000021
Leonard Brett Other painter 120795 26000025
Vern Lavoie Other painter 120795 26000026
Barbara Chomos Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Roy Bean Other cable(2nd photography unit) 120795 26000028
Lauren "Fluff" Lindsay Other aid 120795 26000027
Dameon Clarke Other DGC trainee 120795 26000020
Nicholas Tattersfield Other morgue technician 120795 26000019
Tibor Farkas Other morgue technician 120795 26000013
Dan Cervin Other lead metal fabricator 120795 26000012
Chris Cochrane Other genny operator 120795 26000011
Wayne Finucan Other cable person 120795 26000010
Adam Behr Other morgue technician 120795 26000014
Rod Quin Other morgue technician 120795 26000015
Susan Verspagan Other morgue technician 120795 26000018
Shauna Magrath Other morgue technician 120795 26000017
Jim Bridge Other morgue technician 120795 26000016
Henry Humphreys Medic paramedic 120966 25000032
Richard Hausfeld Production labor foreman 120824 25000031
Lisa Sandoval Assistant (to A L Katz) 120820 25000002
Edward Tapia Assistant (to Gilbert Adler) 120820 25000001
Steven B Melton Property Master (2nd photography unit) 120805 24000004
Gill Goodman Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Tom Bowden Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000003
Martin Hilke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michael Shandley Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000008
Jay St Louis Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000007
Fausto Mazzuto Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000006
Haida Harper Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000005
Graham Coutts Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Randolph W Andell Assistant Property Master (2nd photography unit) 120969 24000001
Chris Buffett Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000030
Christy Sumner Special Effects (2nd photography unit) 168 23000029
Shannon Thompson Special Effects (2nd photography unit) 168 23000028
Robert Comer Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000027
Cythia Hyland Animator digital animator 483 23000031
W L Arance Animator digital animator 483 23000032
Don Waller Animator stop motion animator 483 23000035
Karl Fornander Animator animation 483 23000034
Larry Stanton Animator digital animator 483 23000033
Sidney Morozoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Rebecca McCauley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Barton Production crew(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120824 25000025
Mitchell Coughlin Production crew(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120824 25000024
Shaun Smith Production crew(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120824 25000023
J M Landry Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Ron Pipes Production crew(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120824 25000026
Rich Mayberry Production crew(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120824 25000027
Otoniel Acosta Jr. Production crew(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120824 25000030
David Miner Jr. Production crew(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120824 25000029
Bill Zahn Production crew(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120824 25000028
Stephen Tibbetts Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Laura Jean Murdoch Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Jim Lewko Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Brian Delahanty Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Rory Moffatt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Bob Gordon Production Associate production controller 120822 25000011
Bob MacLean Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Dan Henley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Allison Warren Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Andreas Gobor Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Tony "Louie" Lewis Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000016
Mike Simpson Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000015
Kathy Houghton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bonnie Benwick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lee Knippelberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
F A Miller Production Manager (2nd photography unit) 305 5000002
Leigh A Webb Assistant Director (2nd photography unit) 163 5000006
Carole Keligan Assistant Director (2nd photography unit) 163 5000007
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jean Henley Location Manager (2nd photography unit) 193 5000010
Gordon Hardwick Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Bryan Denegal Assistant Director (2nd photography unit) 163 5000008
Colleen Elizebeth Nystedt Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Robert Zemeckis From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Dan Cracchiolo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Alexander Collett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
A L Katz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Robert Zemeckis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Richard Mirisch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Scott Nimerfro Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Bob Gale From Story n/a 120870 4000003
A L Katz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gil Adler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Gary Script Supervisor (2nd photography unit) 191 5000012
Roberta Henriksen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Pat Williams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Darren Miller Camera camera loader(2nd photography unit) 120798 6000009
Les Bernstein Camera effects camera 120798 6000008
Joseph Thomas Camera animation camera 120798 6000007
Sandes Ashe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(2nd photography unit) 120849 6000012
Curtis Failor Lighting (2nd photography unit) 798 6000016
Joseph Lederer Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Aldo Porras Jr. Video Assist/Playback video assist(2nd photography unit) 120899 6000014
Joy R Stone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(2nd photography unit) 120849 6000013
Joe Valentine Camera Operator (2nd photography unit) 239 6000006
Rod Parkhurst Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Cathy Carr Assistant Production Coordinator (2nd photography unit) 192 5000017
David Dewar Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000016
Dorothy Sidwell Production Coordinator (2nd photography unit) 162 5000015
Eva Morgan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Ann Goobie Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Tom Priestley Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim Menard Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Joel Ransom Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Julian Chojnacki Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joel Silver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Walter Hill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Munic Actor Zeke 1 1000016
Kim Kondrashoff Actor Jenkins 1 1000015
Eric Keenleyside Actor Noonan 1 1000014
Matt Hill Actor Reggie 1 1000013
Gary Starr Actor Jed 1 1000017
Robin Douglas Actor Louise 1 1000018
Jen Jasey Actor Woman 1 1000022
Robert Rozen Actor Rabbi Goldman 1 1000021
Ravinder Toor Actor Bartender 1 1000020
Dorian Joe Clark Actor Jonas 1 1000019
Eli Gabay Actor Miguel 1 1000012
Juliet Teagh Actor Tallulah 1 1000011
Corey Feldman Actor Caleb Verdoux 1 1000005
Chris Sarandon Actor Reverend Current 1 1000004
Angie Everhart Actor Lilith 1 1000003
Erika Eleniak Actor Katherine Verdoux 1 1000002
Aubrey Morris Actor McCutcheon 1 1000006
Phil Fondacaro Actor Vincent Prather 1 1000007
Leslie Ann Phillips Actor Patrice 1 1000010
Ciara Hunter Actor Tamara 1 1000009
William Sadler Actor Mummy 1 1000008
Heather Hanson Actor Babe 1 1000023
Sibel Thrasher Actor Gospel Singer 1 1000024
John Kassir Voice of the Crypt Keeper 475 1000039
Maria Marhoffer-Bains Actor Waitress 1 1000038
Gloria Roy Actor Waitress 1 1000037
Angela Nesbitt-Dufort Actor Dancer 1 1000036
Gil Adler Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Lovejoy Director n/a 2 2000002
David Giler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Donner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gil Adler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Natalie Ross Actor Dancer 1 1000035
Sheila Mills Actor Bride of Frankenstein 1 1000034
Korrine St Onge Actor Bordello Vampire 1 1000028
Lovei Eli Actor Gospel Singer 1 1000027
Topaz Hasfal Actor Gospel Singer 1 1000026
Tom Pickett Actor Gospel Singer 1 1000025
Claire Marie Harvey Actor Bordello Vampire 1 1000029
Lyne Hachey Actor Bordello Vampire 1 1000030
Melody Cherpaw Actor Bordello Vampire 1 1000033
Kikka Ferguson Actor Bordello Vampire 1 1000032
Sheena Galloway Actor Bordello Vampire 1 1000031
John L Dardis Lighting (2nd photography unit) 798 6000017
Bradford Jamieson Lighting (2nd photography unit) 798 6000018
Carolyn Bahen Costumes assistant costumer designer 120828 13000003
Warden Neil Costume Designer (2nd photography unit) 169 13000002
Trish Keating Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gail Barrett Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000008
Heidi Ross Costumes assistant costumer designer 120828 13000004
Sandra J Blackie Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000005
Daphne Rene Lawson Hair Stylist (2nd photography unit) 120799 13000009
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000008
Debra Wiebe Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000007
Grace Anderson Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000006
Scott Tebeau Supervisor n/a 120845 11000007
David Matherly Supervisor n/a 120845 11000006
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Blair Law Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Jean Scoccimarro Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Sandi Nielsen Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Laurel Klick Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000001
Beverly Bernacki Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000002
Luke Khanlian Supervisor n/a 120845 11000005
Greg Johnson Supervisor n/a 120845 11000004
Scott Coulter Supervisor n/a 120845 11000003
Victoria Down Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
June Bracken Makeup Artist (2nd photography unit) 120801 13000011
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Tom Payne Boom Operator (2nd photography unit) 215 14000007
Tom Cunliffe Boom Operator (2nd photography unit) 215 14000006
Jeff Vaughn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Brian J Geer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Tony Sereno Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
William Freesh Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Ken Teaney Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Anthony Giacinti Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
David Horner ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Michelle Pershing Set Costumer (2nd photography unit) 121008 13000015
Julie MacDonald Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Rita Ciccozzi Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000013
Jayne Dancose Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000012
Randall Thropp Wardrobe Supervisor (2nd photography unit) 120908 13000016
Christopher Nelson Makeup effects makeup designer 353 13000017
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Marc Fishman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Tina Raksin ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Victoria Burrows Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mike Vosburg Art Department comic book cover 120843 9000024
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Richard Perkins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Daria Ellerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Anthony Adler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Chris Boardman Composer score composer 120836 8000001
Helena Lea Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Gregory Melton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephen McLaughlin Music Producer score producer 323 8000005
Christopher S Brooks Music Producer score producer 323 8000004
Michael Kamen Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000003
Evan Fisher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Kelly Mason Camera Assistant "B" camera assistant 120867 6000022
Dana Barnaby Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000021
Dean Hannas Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000020
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Steve Lovejoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve R Moore Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Jason King Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Marty Vites Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Bill Dotson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Rose Marie McSherry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ann Marie Corbett Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Joanne Quirk Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000018
R Scott Doran Lead Person leadman(2nd photography unit) 120957 9000017
Jerry McLaughlin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Don Elliott Set Dresser (2nd photography unit) 197 9000015
Paul Burton Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000019
Ide Trease Foyle Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000020
Ashley Oliver Art Department Coordinator (2nd photography unit) 195 9000023
Michelle Gasque Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Alexander Kameniczky Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Marc Meisels Set Dresser (2nd photography unit) 197 9000014
Chuck McSorley Set Dresser (2nd photography unit) 197 9000013
Richard St John Harrison Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Bjorn Ollner Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Sheila Haley Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Nancy Nye Set Decorator (2nd photography unit) 165 9000004
Allan Galajda Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Wendy McAllister Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Gordon A Clapp Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Scott Bourgeouis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Peter Stoffels Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Dennis Miller Actor Rafe Guttman 1 1000001
Synopsis
From the darket corner of the earth, Lilith, the most bloodthirsty seductress ever, has been resurrected by rock 'n' roll televangelist Reverend Jimmy Currant to become the grande dame vampire of the Bordello of Blood. Operating from a secret hideaway beneath a mortuary, Lilith, a ravishing, red-haired, fanged beauty, and her newly recruited army of insatiable vampires are open for business! A coded password and a fiery ride in a coffin bring you to the Bordello of Blood, where pleasure awaits and unsuspecting clients experience the most frightful fun of their lives. The seductive antics of the heartless hookers are suddenly threatened when Rafe Guttman is hired by bible-toting Katherine Verdoux to go in search of her rebellious brother Caleb, who has fallen prey to the lecherous lot.
N/A
N/A