Under the Skin (2014)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marilyn Edmond Assistant Director (London Studio Shoot) 163 5000019
John Sims Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000020
Kerry Flynn Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000021
Frank Farman Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000019
John Pennicott Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000018
David Payne Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000016
Michael Cox Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000017
Tsia Stuart Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000022
Marek Grochal Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000023
Ali McKay Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000027
Roger Wotton Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000028
Peter Tilbe Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000026
Craig Leong Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000025
Lee Sutton Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000024
Paul Carter Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000015
Mark Ward Modelmaker Modelmaking Supervisor(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000014
Philip Barrett Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Mark Curtis Special Effects Supervisor (Asylum Model & Effects) 545 23000006
Colin Phillips Software Engineer Software Developer(One-Cam) 121071 23000004
Ian MacKinnon Software Engineer Software Developer(One-Cam) 121071 23000003
Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor (One Of Us) 249 23000002
Tony Skinner Visual Effects Mechanical Supervisor(Asylum Model & Effects) 419 23000007
Ken Batten Special Effects Mechanical Live Action SFX Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 168 23000008
Ben Lewens Special Effects Mechanical Live Action SFX Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 168 23000012
David Plewis Special Effects Mechanical Live Action SFX Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 168 23000013
Andrew Walsh Special Effects Mechanical Live Action SFX Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 168 23000011
Sam Hue-Vashon Special Effects Mechanical Live Action SFX Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 168 23000010
Antony Turner Special Effects Mechanical Live Action SFX Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 168 23000009
Toni Malyan Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000029
Daniel Wright Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000030
Darren Grassby Visual Effects Dental Technician(Asylum Model & Effects) 419 23000048
Plowman Craven Visual Effects Dental Technician(Asylum Model & Effects) 419 23000049
Kevin Morris Visual Effects Dental Technician(Asylum Model & Effects) 419 23000047
Maria Smith Visual Effects Production Support(Asylum Model & Effects) 419 23000046
James Reynolds Visual Effects Production Support(Asylum Model & Effects) 419 23000045
Rachael Penfold Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(One Of Us) 243 23000050
Chaya Feiner Visual Effects Producer (One Of Us) 243 23000051
Greg Fee Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler(One Of Us) 419 23000055
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor (One Of Us) 614 23000056
Leila Nicotera Visual Effects Coordinator (One Of Us) 120760 23000054
Laura Lynch Visual Effects Coordinator (One Of Us) 120760 23000053
Earle Stuart Callender Visual Effects Producer (One Of Us) 243 23000052
Geraldine Purcell-Lynch Visual Effects Production Support(Asylum Model & Effects) 419 23000044
Heidi Munn Visual Effects Production Support(Asylum Model & Effects) 419 23000043
Nigel Swift Modelmaker Mould Shop(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000034
Jenny Denham Modelmaker Mould Shop(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000035
Eloise Anson Modelmaker Mould Shop(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000033
Adam Sankey Modelmaker Mould Shop Supervisor(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000032
Jacky Wu Modelmaker Modelmaking Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000031
Francesca Walker Modelmaker Mould Shop(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000036
Andy Geddes Modelmaker Mould Shop(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000037
Simon Allen Visual Effects Pre-Vis Artist(Asylum Model & Effects) 419 23000041
Toni Maddox Visual Effects Production Support(Asylum Model & Effects) 419 23000042
Conor Breen Visual Effects Pre-Vis Artist(Asylum Model & Effects) 419 23000040
Paul Dunn Visual Effects Pyrotechnic Supervisor(Asylum Model & Effects) 419 23000039
Amanda Ward Modelmaker Mould Shop(Asylum Model & Effects) 120919 23000038
Tom Debenham Visual Effects Supervisor (One Of Us) 249 23000001
Robert Timmins Visual Effects Coordinator Element Shoot Coordinator(One Of Us) 120760 23000057
Paul Zieleniec Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Paul Imrie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Neil Cairns Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Littlejohns Grip (Pick Up) 365 15000039
David McAnulty Key Grip (Pick Up) 263 15000038
Steve Joberns Auditor Production Auditing(Shipleys LLC) 120886 16000004
Reno Antoniades Legal Services Production Legal Services(Lee And Thompson LLP) 120857 18000001
Sarah Caughey Business Affairs Business Affairs Executive(for BFI Film Fund) 120792 18000005
David Quli Legal Services (for Silver Reel) 120857 18000006
Will Evans Business Affairs Director Of Business Affairs(for BFI Film Fund) 120792 18000004
Harry Dixon Business Affairs (Film4) 120792 18000003
Rebecca Pick Legal Services Production Legal Services(Lee And Thompson LLP) 120857 18000002
Stuart Farmer Electrician (Pick Up) 450 15000037
Alan Martin Gaffer (Pick Up) 268 15000036
Keith Mead Grip (London Studio Shoot) 365 15000027
George Powell Crane Grip Crane Technician(London Studio Shoot) 121043 15000028
Malcolm Huse Grip (London Studio Shoot) 365 15000026
Rob Gavigan Electrician (London Studio Shoot) 450 15000025
Bruno Martins Electrician (London Studio Shoot) 450 15000024
Steve Hideg Crane Grip Crane Technician(London Studio Shoot) 121043 15000029
Dave Freeth Head Stage Technician Libra Head Technician(London Studio Shoot) 121157 15000030
Jason Lobb Electrician (Underwater Shoot) 450 15000034
Olly Crouch Electrician (Underwater Shoot) 450 15000035
Andy Duncan Electrician (Underwater Shoot) 450 15000033
Pip Keeling Gaffer (Underwater Shoot) 268 15000032
Bernie Prentice Gaffer (Underwater Shoot) 268 15000031
Daniel Whybrew Legal Services Legal Services For Silver Reel(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000007
Linda McClure Business Affairs (On behalf Of Creative Scotland) 120792 18000008
Tom Walker Carpenter Standby Carpenter(London Studio Shoot) 529 21000004
Charlie Duffy Chef (BBC TV Caterer) 121045 22000001
Derek Fraser Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Brian Boyne Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jamie McCallum Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Brendan Diver Chef (BBC TV Caterer) 121045 22000002
Alexander Urquhart Chef (BBC TV Caterer) 121045 22000003
Sylvie Nowik-Nowika Catering Caterer(Red Chutney/London Studio Shoot) 120954 22000007
Guy Cowan Catering (Pick Up) 120954 22000008
Adam Gilbert Catering Caterer(Red Chutney/London Studio Shoot) 120954 22000006
Tommy Gibb Chef (BBC TV Caterer) 121045 22000005
Robert Halpern Chef (BBC TV Caterer) 121045 22000004
Trevor Smith Animal Services Animal Handler(London Studio Shoot) 121036 20000001
Josh Tuersley Stunt Double Diving Doubles(Underwater Shoot) 120980 19000999
Andy Merchant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Ian Pead Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Peter Pedrero Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Sian Milne Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Gareth Milne Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick English Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Gary Connery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Justin Pentecost Motion Control Motion Control Technician(London Studio Shoot) 121053 19000011
Leonard Woodcock Stunt Double Diving Doubles(Underwater Shoot) 120980 19000012
Tom Struthers Stunts Stunt Rigger(London Studio Shoot) 240 19000010
David Cronnelly Stunts Stunt Rigger(London Studio Shoot) 240 19000009
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Vince Madden Electrician (London Studio Shoot) 450 15000023
Stephen Murphy Visual Effects Look Development/CG Supervisor(One Of Us) 419 23000058
Fraser Tolmie Medic Paramedic(Star Nurses) 120966 25000029
Catherine Woolston Stand-In (London Studio Shoot) 121015 25000030
Pauline More Medic Unit Medic(Star Nurses) 120966 25000028
Julie Falconer Medic Unit Medic(Star Nurses) 120966 25000027
Darrell Woods Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000026
Adam Nowell Stand-In (London Studio Shoot) 121015 25000031
Louise McKusker Stand-In (London Studio Shoot) 121015 25000032
Trevor Evans Coordinator (Underwater Shoot) 528 25000036
Fred Woodcock Coordinator Dive Supervisor(Underwater Shoot) 528 25000037
David Rush Driver (London Studio Shoot) 273 25000035
Tina Faulkner Driver (London Studio Shoot) 273 25000034
Phil Walton Medic Unit Medic(London Studio Shoot) 120966 25000033
Jefferson Gowland Driver Facilities Driver(Movie Makers) 273 25000025
Carl McGreevy Driver Facilities Driver(Movie Makers) 273 25000024
John Burns Driver Unit Driver 273 25000015
Martin Auld Driver Unit Driver 273 25000016
Andy Finnie Driver Unit Driver 273 25000014
Lee Isgar Driver (to Ms Johansson) 273 25000013
Driven Scotland Driver Unit Driver 273 25000012
Ian McBain Driver Unit Driver 273 25000017
Drew Moore Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000018
Steven Harrop Driver n/a 273 25000022
Geoff Gowland Transportation Captain Facilities Captain(Movie Makers) 272 25000023
David Harrop Driver n/a 273 25000021
Stewart Brown Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000020
Alan Davidson Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000019
Stuart Grosse Coordinator Diver(Underwater Shoot) 528 25000038
Dan Travers Coordinator Diver(Underwater Shoot) 528 25000039
Michael Scanlon Other Stagehand(London Studio Shoot) 120795 26000008
Neil Calder Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000009
Martin Blytheway Security (Media Security Services) 120951 26000007
Marc McCarthy Security (Media Security Services) 120951 26000006
Don McInnes Security (Media Security Services) 120951 26000005
Ruth Hodgson Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000010
Clare Hardwick Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000011
Grant Butler Trainer A/D Trainee(Screen Nets) 121109 26000015
Jonathan Rutter Publicity (Premier) 120789 29000001
John Miles Archival Footage Stock Footage(Cooper Estate) 120984 26000014
Debbie Banbury Rights & Clearances Script Clearances 120879 26000013
James Shirras Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000012
Andrew Ross Security (Media Security Services) 120951 26000004
Drew McGurk Security (Media Security Services) 120951 26000003
Iain Canning Production Assistant (Pick Up) 275 25000043
Stephanie Snowden Stand-In Utility Stand in(Pick Up) 121015 25000044
Tom Debenham Second Unit Director (Additional Photography) 412 25000042
Geoff Smith Medic (Underwater Shoot) 120966 25000041
Richard Gunner Coordinator Diver(Underwater Shoot) 528 25000040
Rob Snooks Driver Camera Car Driver(Pick Up) 273 25000045
Pip Ayers Coordinator EPK Producer(PMA Film & Television) 528 25000046
Steven Caldwell Security Personal Security(to Ms Johansson) 120951 26000001
Hugh McGurk Security (Media Security Services) 120951 26000002
Alan Smith Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000049
Tracey Josephs Production (Film4) 120824 25000048
Tom Savage Coordinator EPK Director(PMA Film & Television) 528 25000047
Terry Smith Coordinator Action Vehicle Technician(MGM Cars) 528 25000011
Paul "H" Smith Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator(MGM Cars) 528 25000010
Cecile Peltier Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000076
Nicholas Zissimos Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000077
Pat Wong Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000075
Jeanette Monero Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000074
Victor Tomi Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000073
Emmanuel Pichereau Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000078
Christophe Dehaene Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000079
Sarah Byers 3-D Artist 3D Camera Tracker(One Of Us) 120965 23000083
Christina Mandia Rotoscope Artist Rotoanim Artist(One Of Us) 120644 23000084
Cristina Vozian Digital Artist (One Of Us) 121022 23000082
Barny Stoppard Digital Artist (One Of Us) 121022 23000081
Mike Pope Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000080
Andrew Hogden Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000072
Tom Sparks Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000071
Adrian Pinder Visual Effects Cloth TD(One Of Us) 419 23000062
Samuel Walsh 3-D Artist (One Of Us) 120965 23000063
Richard Hopkins Titles Texture Artist(One Of Us) 120825 23000061
Sam Swift-Glasman Effects Assistant Effects TD(One Of Us) 120922 23000060
Andrea Falcone Visual Effects Character TD(One Of Us) 419 23000059
Daniel Warder Effects Assistant Effects Artist(One Of Us) 120922 23000064
Petra Schwane Compositing Supervisor (One Of Us) 120928 23000065
Abby Scollay Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000069
Richard Frazer Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000070
Lucien Fostier Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000068
Lewis Saunders Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000067
Jorge Canada Escorihuela Compositor Digital Compositor(One Of Us) 120626 23000066
Ritchie Hoyle Rotoscope Artist Rotoanim Artist(One Of Us) 120644 23000085
Dan Moore Rotoscope Artist Rotoanim Artist(One Of Us) 120644 23000086
Fergus Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Elizabeth Doonan Assistant (to Jonathan Glazer) 120820 25000002
Jim Elliott Armourer n/a 121128 24000010
Paul Cutler Props Standby Props(London Studio Shoot) 120817 24000009
Roddy Garden Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Meagan Rogers Assistant (to Scarlett Johansson) 120820 25000003
Felicity Aldridge Assistant (to Nick Wechsler) 120820 25000004
Elle Wilson Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000008
Ben Dillon Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator(MGM Cars) 528 25000009
Jo Dutton Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000007
Mark Rossi Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000006
Jack Ivins Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000005
Alan Harley Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Matt Mooney Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Tim Field Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(One Of Us) 419 23000090
Mark Farrow Titles Title Design(Farrow) 120825 23000091
Roland Watson Visual Effects Data I/O Operator(One Of Us) 419 23000089
Tomas Tombakas Visual Effects Data I/O Operator(One Of Us) 419 23000088
Matt Power Software Engineer Systems Administrator(One Of Us) 121071 23000087
Gary Stillwell Titles Title Design(Farrow) 120825 23000092
Tor Adams Visual Effects Cutting Rooms(The Quarry) 419 23000093
John Booth Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Chris McMillan Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Jim Elliot Props Props Master 120817 24000003
Carly Parris Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Craig Menzies Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000001
Andy Mountain Generator Operator Desk Operator(London Studio Shoot) 363 15000022
Paul Evans Electrician Wireman 450 15000020
James Willett Film Lab Data Lab Technician(Data Lab) 120850 6000015
Lewis McInnes Camera Digital Imaging Technician Trainee(Data Lab) 120798 6000016
Jody Neckles Film Lab Data Lab Technician(Data Lab) 120850 6000014
Christopher Nunn Film Lab Data Lab Technician(Data Lab) 120850 6000013
Mark Purvis Camera Digital Imaging Technician(Data Lab) 120798 6000011
Grant McPhee Camera Digital Imaging Technician(Data Lab) 120798 6000012
Arron Smith Camera Operator Camera Engineer(One-Cam) 239 6000017
Gregoire Thevenot Clapper Loader (London Studio Shoot) 120619 6000018
Danny Preston Assistant Camera (Underwater Shoot) 233 6000022
Matt Wesson Assistant Camera (Underwater Shoot) 233 6000023
Mark Silk Camera Operator (Underwater Shoot) 239 6000021
Alex Teale Camera Trainee (London Studio Shoot) 120998 6000020
Rana Darwish Clapper Loader (London Studio Shoot) 120619 6000019
Lewis McInnes Camera Trainee (Screen NETS) 120998 6000010
Stuart Bridges Video Playback Video Playback Assistant 505 6000009
Katie Bullock-Webster Post-Production Coordinator (Pick Up) 120842 5000025
Daniel Landin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Laurie Mahon Assistant Director (Pick Up) 163 5000024
Mark Murdoch Production Manager (Pick Up) 305 5000022
Brian Horsburgh Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000021
Stuart Howell Camera Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 120798 6000002
Nathan Mann Focus Puller Camera Focus Puller 332 6000003
John MacTavish Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Bob Bridges Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000008
Luke Coulter Clapper Loader Camera Clapper Loader 120619 6000006
Simon Surtees Clapper Loader Camera Clapper Loader 120619 6000005
Derrick Peters Focus Puller Camera Focus Puller 332 6000004
Tom Debenham Director of Photography One Cam Director Of Photography(Pick Up) 120780 6000024
Simon Surtees Focus Puller Cam Focus Puller(Pick Up) 332 6000025
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Luis Almau Score Mixing Score Engineer 120927 8000006
Evan Jolly Music Producer Orchestrator & Associate Music Producer 323 8000004
Jay James Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Peter Raeburn Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000002
Goetz Botzenhardt Score Mixing Score Engineer 120927 8000007
Jake Jackson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000008
Alex Benge Music Music Research 120781 8000012
Julian Guidetti Music Music Research 120781 8000013
Samuel Karl Bohn Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000011
Dan Gay Music Engineer Technical Coordinator For Music 120837 8000010
Simone Filiali Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000009
Mica Levi Music Composer/Music Arranger/Score Performer 120781 8000001
Lawrie Read Avid Editor Avids(from Hireworks) 120898 7000005
Peter Tarran Camera Trainee (Pick Up) 120998 6000029
John Claude Colorist (Dirty Looks) 120920 6000030
Arron Smith Camera Camera Engineer(Pick Up) 120798 6000028
Alasdair Boyce Clapper Loader Cam Clapper Loader(Pick Up) 120619 6000027
Laura Dinnett Clapper Loader Cam Clapper Loader(Pick Up) 120619 6000026
Helle Absalonsen Camera DI Producer(Dirty Looks) 120798 6000031
Tom Balkwill Camera DI Technical Supervisor(Dirty Looks) 120798 6000032
Andy Hague Assistant Editor (Pick Up) 203 7000003
Gareth Bishop On-Line Editor (Dirty Looks) 120811 7000004
Paul Dawber Assistant Editor (Pick Up) 203 7000002
Paul Watts Editor n/a 172 7000001
Niall O' Brien Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000033
David Gilchrist Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000020
Louis Mustill Technical Supervisor (One-Cam) 120853 5000018
Adam Pearson Actor n/a 1 1000019
May Mewes Actor n/a 1 1000020
Stephen Horn Actor n/a 1 1000018
Scott Dymond Actor n/a 1 1000017
Marius Bincu Actor n/a 1 1000016
Michael Moreland Actor n/a 1 1000021
Gerry Goodfellow Actor n/a 1 1000022
James Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nick Wechsler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jonathan Glazer Director n/a 2 2000001
Jessica Mance Actor n/a 1 1000024
Dave Acton Actor n/a 1 1000023
D Meade Actor n/a 1 1000015
Paul Brannigan Actor n/a 1 1000014
Kevin McAlinden Actor n/a 1 1000005
Andrew Gorman Actor n/a 1 1000006
Dougie McConnell Actor n/a 1 1000004
Lynsey Taylor Mackay Actor n/a 1 1000003
Jeremy McWilliams Actor n/a 1 1000002
Joe Szula Actor n/a 1 1000007
Krystof Hadek Actor n/a 1 1000008
Oscar Mills Actor n/a 1 1000012
Lee Fanning Actor n/a 1 1000013
Ben Mills Actor n/a 1 1000011
Alison Chand Actor n/a 1 1000010
Roy Armstrong Actor n/a 1 1000009
Tessa Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Reno Antoniades Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Susie Lee Co Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Alex MacKay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Stephen Carney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Mark Murdoch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Steven Little Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Mark N Hopkins Assistant Director Assistant Director Rehearsals 163 5000011
David Taylor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Sean Barclay Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Claire Hewitt Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Alison Young Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Morven McPherson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Brodie Pringle Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000013
Georgie Fallon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Livia Burton Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Florian Dargel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Alexander O'Neal Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Ian Hutchinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Claudia Bluemhuber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Walter Campbell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gillian Berrie Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Jonathan Glazer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eugene Strange Location Manager n/a 193 5000002
Richard Lloyd Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Nick Heckstall-Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Michel Faber Source Material (from novel: "Under the Skin") 120786 4000003
Walter Campbell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rael Jones Music Engineer Technical Programmer 120837 8000014
Vincent Sipprell Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000015
Johnnie Burn Sound Design n/a 120905 14000003
Andrew Quinney Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Johnnie Burn Supervising Sound Editor (Wave Studios Ltd) 328 14000002
Nigel Albermaniche Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Nathalie Karni Costume Supervisor (Pick Up) 120895 13000017
Bryn Duffy Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000005
Ed Downham Sound Effects Editor (Wave Studios Ltd) 327 14000006
Joe Mount Foley Editor (Wave Studios Ltd) 221 14000010
Billy Mahoney Foley Recordist (Wave Studios Ltd) 225 14000011
Barnaby Smyth Foley Editor (Wave Studios Ltd) 221 14000009
Simon Carroll Assistant Sound Editor (Wave Studios Ltd) 222 14000008
Steven Browell Sound Effects Editor (Wave Studios Ltd) 327 14000007
Tom Curtis Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120936 13000016
Annie Toop Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120936 13000015
Jessica Cruickshank Hair & Makeup Make-Up And Hair Artist 121041 13000006
Kate McConnell Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Supervisor(Asylum Model & Effects) 120936 13000007
Helen Barrett Hair & Makeup Make-Up And Hair Artist 121041 13000005
Nathalie Karni Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000004
Clementine Charity Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Rebecca Cain Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120936 13000008
Marianne Gallagher Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120936 13000009
Sunita Parmar Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120936 13000013
Ian Jones Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120936 13000014
Faye Windridge Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120936 13000012
Joe Yabsley Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120936 13000011
Esteban Mendoza Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Crew(Asylum Model & Effects) 120936 13000010
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist (Wave Studios Ltd) 223 14000012
Alissa Timoshkina Foley Artist (Wave Studios Ltd) 223 14000013
Arthur Donnelly Electrician n/a 450 15000012
David Ritchie Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Donald Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Callum Milne Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Emily Grainger Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Billy Wilson Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000015
Simon Hillman Electrician Wireman 450 15000019
Scarlett Johansson Actor n/a 1 1000001
Alex Wilmington Electrician Wireman 450 15000018
Steve Howe Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000017
Iain Harrison Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000016
Ross Grainger Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Paul Bates Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
Ashley Smith Sound Mix technician(Wave Studios Ltd) 120816 14000017
Johnnie Burn Rerecording Mixer (Wave Studios Ltd) 120856 14000018
Stuart St. Vincent Welch ADR ADR Recordist(Wave Studios Ltd) 120912 14000016
Jussi Honka ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Wave Studios Ltd) 120939 14000015
Margarita Osepyan Foley Artist (Wave Studios Ltd) 223 14000014
Steve Single Rerecording Mixer (Wave Studios Ltd) 120856 14000019
Sam Phillips Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Colley Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Vince Madden Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Tim Critchell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Ellingworth Grip n/a 365 15000003
Simon Thorpe Grip n/a 365 15000002
Chrissie Beveridge Makeup Designer Hair & Make-up Designer 447 13000002
Steven Noble Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Chris Oddy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Emer O'Sullivan Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ville Virtanen Song ("Sandstorm") 120859 8000032
Jaako Salovaara Song ("Sandstorm") 120859 8000031
Soundtree Song Performer ("C90") 120788 8000030
Martin McNee Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000003
Nicki McCallum Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Iain Geddes Painter n/a 200 9000008
Jane Harvie Painter n/a 200 9000009
Sam Curran Painter n/a 200 9000007
Marianne Gallagher Art Department Art Department Trainee(Screen NETS) 120843 9000006
Helen Allingham Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000005
Darude Song Performer ("Sandstorm") 120788 8000029
Deacon Blue Song Performer ("Real Gone Kid") 120788 8000028
Eugene Feygelson Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000019
Anisa Arslanagic Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000020
Emma Smith Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000018
Max Baillie Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000017
Oliver Coates Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000016
Rebecca Gardiner Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000021
Max Ruisi Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000022
Marc Pell Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000026
Benjamin Griffiths Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000027
Laura Murphy Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000025
Harriet Scott Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000024
Charlotte Kerbegian Score Mixing Score Performer 120927 8000023
Paul Curran Painter n/a 200 9000010
Roger Holden Greensman HOD Greensman 201 9000011
Ben Roberts Executive Director Of The Lottery Film Fund(for BFI Film Fund) 120806 11000004
Christopher Collins Development Executive Production And Development Executive(for BFI Film Fund) 120807 11000005
Sue Bruce-Smith Executive Commercial & Brand Strategy(Film4) 120806 11000003
Sam Lavender Development Executive Development(On behalf of Film4) 120807 11000002
Caroline Stewart Casting Crowd Casting 179 10000004
Fiona Morham Head of Production (for BFI Film Fund) 120889 11000006
Ian Kirk Head of Production Of Production Finance(for BFI Film Fund) 120889 11000007
Paula Jack Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Deborah Hecht Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Alan Cousins Advisor Health And Safety Advisor 120821 12000001
Mary Brehony Executive (Legals Brehon & Co) 120806 11000009
Robbie Allen Development Executive Development And Production(On behalf of Creative Scotland) 120807 11000008
Danny Jackson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Caroline Stewart Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Gavin Johnson Greensman n/a 201 9000015
Andy Garner Sculptor (Asylum Model & Effects) 120910 9000016
Jon Colson Greensman n/a 201 9000014
Ollie Campbell Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000013
Will Holden Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000012
Jonathan Hateley Sculptor (Asylum Model & Effects) 120910 9000017
Roland Stevenson Sculptor (Asylum Model & Effects) 120910 9000018
Adrian Marler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Kathleen Crawford Casting n/a 179 10000001
Imogen Toner Art Department Assistant (Pick Up) 120503 9000021
Anna Smith Art Department Art Department Trainee(London Studio Shoot) 120843 9000020
Georgina Gordon-Smith Art Department Assistant (London Studio Shoot) 120503 9000019
Damon Graham Rigging Electrician Rigger(Metro Rigging/London Studio Shoot) 120958 15000021
Synopsis
A voluptuous woman of unknown origin combs the highways in search of isolated or forsaken men, luring a succession of lost souls into an otherworldly lair. They are seduced, stripped of their humanity, and never heard from again.