The Forgotten One (1989)

The Forgotten One
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Romance, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Terry O'Quinn Actor Bob Anderson 1 1000001
Blair Parker Actor Evelyn James 1 1000002
Kristy McNichol Actor Barbara Stupple 1 1000003
Elisabeth Brooks Actor Carla 1 1000004
Michael Osborn Actor Dillon 1 1000005
Ed Battle Actor Bum 1 1000006
Dwayne Carrington Actor Realtor 1 1000007
Bill Allard Actor Short Cop 1 1000008
Phillip Darlington Actor Cop 1 1000009
Bryan Morse Actor KC Cop 1 1000010
Gordon Cheatum Actor 2nd KC Cop 1 1000011
Rita Hanes Actor Waitress 1 1000012
Roy Yerbey Actor Huge Farmer 1 1000013
Martin Boyd Actor 2nd Farmer 1 1000014
Liam Russel Actor Salesman 1 1000015
George Psilas Actor Man in Car 1 1000016
Kiffany Cyn Actor Old Ghost 1 1000017
Rex Whitney Actor Drunk Texan 1 1000018
Deborah Carpenter Actor Suzi 1 1000019
Kitten Actor Batman 1 1000020
Rob Stahl Actor n/a 1 1000021
Matt Russell Actor n/a 1 1000022
Wayne Buchanan Actor n/a 1 1000023
Jay Linch Actor n/a 1 1000024
Phil Badger Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Garrity Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andy Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joe Ignat Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jay B Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Phil Badger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Schmidt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Milo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bill Allard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brad Arkin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bill Allard Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sandra Roach Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jacqueline Clay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Peter Garrity Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Jerry Aronson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Sandra Roach Production Coordinator associate production coordinator 162 5000010
Jim Mathers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andy Anderson Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000002
Nick Desciose Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Keoni Waxman Camera film loader 120798 6000004
Rudy Harbon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
David Duncan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Nick Desciose Photography stills 120835 6000007
Jerry Aronson Photography stills 120835 6000008
Troy Blosser Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000009
Robert Berg Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000010
Michael Spence Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Venzon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Royanne Richardson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kevin Hedges Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kit Taylor Performer n/a 120819 8000002
Suzy Nelson Performer n/a 120819 8000003
Tim Duffy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cindy Coburn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Scott Jason Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Rod A Lansberry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Hugh Graham Art Department art department leadman 120843 9000005
Cecily A Adams Casting n/a 179 10000001
Darrell Tyler Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bill Allard Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Margaret Soeberg Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Sheryl Blum Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Trilby Taylor Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Sheryl Blum Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Joan Laurence Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Dana Peterson Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000006
James Geier Wig Supplier wigs 121080 13000007
Garret Collinberger Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000001
Mark McLaughlin Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Chris Graves Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Brian Robertson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Eric L Schmidt Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mike Dilorio Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert A Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Sean Woodburn Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
David Franzoni Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Dave Schaaf Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Dan Riffel Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Graham Green Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Dave Drewry Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
Sheila Gremse Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Susan Duff Legal Services paralegal 120857 18000001
Tim Drnec Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cathy McNice Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Linda Mog Animal Wrangler kitten wrangler 120863 20000001
Gordon Cheatum Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Rex Whitney Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Tim Drnec Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Phillip Darlington Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Eric Abramson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Dave MacEachen Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Marcia Johnson Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Vincent "Speed" Gavito Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Daniel "Danno" O'Shea Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Matt Garrity Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Chuck Cuthill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Melanie Lambert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Brian Ignat Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Marc Menefee Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Darrell Tyler Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Chris Graves Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Dana Peterson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Cathy McNice Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Matt Garrity Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Linda Mog Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Chuck Cuthill Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Melanie Lambert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Brian Ignat Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Debbie Stupple Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000018
Matthew Uhry Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
Linda Mog Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Jeannette Garcia Other intern 120795 26000002
Synopsis
A writer moves into an abandoned house and discovers that it is haunted by a beautiful ghost.