One for the Money (2012)

One for the Money
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Comedy, Action
Keywords law enforcement, novel, police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Black Mob Group Song Performer ("Mind Gone") 120788 8000031
Lavonne Alford Song ("Early") 120859 8000033
M-1 Song Performer ("Early") 120788 8000035
E Foxx Song ("Mind Gone") 120859 8000030
Robbin Johnson Song ("Live It Breathe It") 120859 8000028
Zack Ryan Music n/a 120781 8000007
Jay Spadaro Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Nathan Rubin Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Caroline Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dana Custer Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
JC Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Elliot Santiago Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Andrea Spring Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Grant Kemmerer III Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000001
Aaron Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bobby Beckles Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jason Silvis Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ann Carton Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tal Meirson Production Finance n/a 121166 16000008
Lynn Hobensack Legal Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Lakeshore) 121072 18000003
Margie Rodgers Legal Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Lakeshore) 121072 18000004
Jennifer Brooks Legal Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Lakeshore) 121072 18000002
Robert L. Benun Legal Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Lakeshore) 121072 18000001
Jackie Lee Accountant Account Executive(Company 3) 120802 16000010
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cheyenne Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Joseph A Waterkotte Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Stephanie Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Steve Rizzo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Matt Norklun Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joshua Aufrance Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Michael Waterkotte Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000005
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX) 249 23000006
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000007
Larry Bivins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Ray Bivins Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious FX) 779 23000008
Erika Abrams Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000009
Landon Medeiros Compositor (Furious FX) 120626 23000013
Kristine Lankenau Compositor (Furious FX) 120626 23000014
Sean O'Connor Compositor (Furious FX) 120626 23000012
Tommy Tran Compositor (Furious FX) 120626 23000011
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000010
Brandon Smith Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jessica Silver Construction Estimator Construction Auditor 121192 21000006
John Jacobson Carpenter Stand-By Carpenter 529 21000007
Marisa Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Chris Waterkotte Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000004
Brent Peelor Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000003
Kevin White Chef (Tom Kats Catering) 121045 22000001
Ray Serafin Chef Chef Assistant(Tom Kats Catering) 121045 22000002
Andrea Spring Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Jeremy "Spike" Speicher Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000007
Jeffrey Francek Chef Chef Assistant(Tom Kats Catering) 121045 22000005
Kevin Harner Chef Chef Assistant(Tom Kats Catering) 121045 22000004
Jose Tomas Sosa Chef Chef Assistant(Tom Kats Catering) 121045 22000003
Louis P Taylor Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000002
Frederick Shear Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000022
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Eric Flickinger Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000017
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000023
Patrick Lennon Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Richard A Mitchell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Joshua Kubizne Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Alyosha Mattei Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Eric Kline Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Konrad Sigurdsson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
John Thomas Leonetti Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Deron Street Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Michael Babcock Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Vanessa Lapato ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 120939 14000007
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Michael Babcock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Kira Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Julian Townsend Sound Cable Person 120816 14000003
Petra Murray ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 120939 14000008
Michael Magill ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Ian Herzon Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000013
Joseph Tsai Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Jon Mete Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000012
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000011
Christopher Aud Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000010
Vladimir Tamayo Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Athos Nash Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
David Pipik Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000029
Brian Powers Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000030
Robert Mock Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000028
Christopher Beattie Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000027
Skip Haswell Grip n/a 365 15000025
Dave Jose Grip n/a 365 15000026
Joe Cuzan Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000031
Blane Allan Crane Grip Giraffe Crane Operator 121043 15000032
Rick Coffee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Gai Loper Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Lynell Bangs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nick Zinobile Grip n/a 365 15000035
Bart Flaherty Key Grip n/a 263 15000033
Keith Seymour Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Dave Kube Grip n/a 365 15000024
Gregory L Edwards Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000023
Jean-Pierre Nutini Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
Robert J Liccio Jr. Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
Bob Caldwell Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000013
John Keating Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000012
Rob Morgenstein Lighting Technician Board Operator 120907 15000010
Lawrence Price Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
John Rousch Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000016
Sean Murray Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000017
David Richardson Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Steve Cohagan Grip n/a 365 15000022
Shawn C H Baron Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Brian Buzzelli Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Andrew Taylor Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Artist (Furious FX) 120644 23000015
Juan Melgoza Digital Artist (Furious FX) 121022 23000017
Calley Matthews Driver n/a 273 25000036
Mike McCaskey Driver n/a 273 25000037
Gordon Manker Driver n/a 273 25000035
Terence Mahoney Driver n/a 273 25000034
John Grant Driver n/a 273 25000032
Mark Lejeune Driver n/a 273 25000033
Timothy McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dennis Michaels Driver n/a 273 25000039
Thomas R Rippole Driver n/a 273 25000044
Joseph Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000045
Kenneth C Pohl Driver n/a 273 25000043
Vince Riggle Driver n/a 273 25000042
Victor Najanick Driver n/a 273 25000040
Roger Nicholas Driver n/a 273 25000041
Edward Coenner Driver n/a 273 25000031
William Doyle Driver n/a 273 25000030
Casey T Larocco Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000021
Carl Kent Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000022
Kayla Kovall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Stephanie MacDougall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
John Cubelic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jason Rihaly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Katie Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Dennis J Braun Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Mike Bearer Driver n/a 273 25000028
David Allen Driver n/a 273 25000029
Kelly Haddad Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000027
Katie Buckley Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000026
Greg Viglione Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Mario D Russo Driver n/a 273 25000046
Ron Sikorski Driver n/a 273 25000047
Derek Hayes Coordinator Delivery Coordinator 528 25000067
Brian Steele Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000068
Linden Degurian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000066
Mia La Monica Production Assistant n/a 275 25000065
Daniel Short Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000063
Jeremiah Tinsley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000064
Tony Sgueglia Production Assistant (Furious FX) 275 25000069
Kjose Elliott Production Production Support(Lakeshore) 120824 25000070
Ray Cervenak Security (Peak Security) 120951 26000003
Michael Umble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Megan Fitzgerald Other Utility 120795 26000002
Nia Johnson Other Utility 120795 26000001
Ashby De La Plaine Production Production Support(Lakeshore) 120824 25000071
Seth Thomas Production Production Support(Lakeshore) 120824 25000072
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000062
Leah Pettis Assistant (to Mr. Carbone) 120820 25000061
Dominic Mecchia Driver n/a 273 25000052
Molly Mulligan Assistant (to Ms. Heigl) 120820 25000053
Keith John Wichryk Driver n/a 273 25000051
Lawrence L Tutino Driver n/a 273 25000050
Robert J Szanwski Driver n/a 273 25000048
Chris D Walden Driver n/a 273 25000049
Tiffany Shinn Assistant (to Mr. Rosenberg) 120820 25000054
Walker Davis Assistant (to Mr. Lucchesi) 120820 25000055
Max Smerling Assistant (to Mr. Reid) 120820 25000059
Catherine Gittings Assistant (to Mr. O'Mara & Mr. Sunjata) 120820 25000060
John Cubelic Assistant (to Mr. Weiner) 120820 25000058
Belinda Rungsea Assistant (to Ms Finerman) 120820 25000057
Melissa Rotonto Assistant (to Mr. Lamal) 120820 25000056
Ryan Klutch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Kate Hennessy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jarik Van Sluijs Main Title Design Main Titles(PIC) 120925 23000036
Hyun Min Bae Main Title Design Main Titles(PIC) 120925 23000037
Pamela Green Main Title Design Main Titles(PIC) 120925 23000035
Glenn Bennett Compositor Flame Compositor(Company 3) 120626 23000034
S K Nguyen Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Clean Pixels) 120760 23000032
Jeremy Burns 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Clean Pixels) 120987 23000033
Hye Jung Bae Main Title Design Main Titles(PIC) 120925 23000038
Hyun Sun Joo Main Title Design Main Titles(PIC) 120925 23000039
Steven H George Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ed Fitzgerald Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Phoebe Upke Main Title Design Main Titles(PIC) 120925 23000043
Joe Denk Main Title Design Main Titles(PIC) 120925 23000042
Justin Young Main Title Design Main Titles(PIC) 120925 23000040
Josh Bolin Main Title Design Main Titles(PIC) 120925 23000041
Ulysses Argetta Compositor Digital Compositor(Clean Pixels) 120626 23000031
Joey Sila Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000030
Justin Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000021
Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Luma Pictures) 243 23000022
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000020
Chris Serenil Software Engineer Computer Services Manager(Furious FX) 121071 23000019
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Nicholas Cerniglia Digital Artist (Furious FX) 121022 23000018
Raphael Pimentel Animation Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 120918 23000023
Justin Porter Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 120760 23000024
Lenny Gordon Matchmove Artist Tracking/Matchmove(Luma Pictures) 120657 23000028
Ruy Santos Delgado Matchmove Artist Tracking/Matchmove(Luma Pictures) 120657 23000029
Marcos Romero Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000027
Thanapoom Siripopungul Animation Director Rigging TD(Luma Pictures) 740 23000026
Anthony Grant Modelmaker Modeling/Texturing(Luma Pictures) 120919 23000025
Matthew Carraher Propman Props Person 120887 24000003
Kelly Snyder Propman Props Person 120887 24000004
Billy Cole Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Lindsey Hay Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Beverly Cole Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Cherokee Walker Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000003
James McQuaide Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Alexis Treadwell Murray Assistant (to Julie Anne Robinson) 120820 25000002
Brad Clapper Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000007
Jennifer Bydwell Product Placement Clearances and Product Placement 121058 25000008
Mary Flynn Feeney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Cindy Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Luke Crawford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Larry Geyer Production Location Administrator 120824 25000011
Thomas T McCue Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000009
Mike Pappa Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000010
Ian Andrew Propman Propmaker 120887 24000019
Thomas J Shimrock Propman Propmaker 120887 24000018
Scott Smith Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Daragh Byrne Propman Propmaker 120887 24000010
Samuel Pace Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
Vincent Gillen Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Paul Bucciarelli Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Jonathan C. Abbott Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Norman R Johnson II Propman Propmaker 120887 24000011
Thomas J Horan Propman Propmaker 120887 24000012
Daniel Bothe Propman Propmaker 120887 24000016
Michael D Myers Propman Propmaker 120887 24000017
Philip Caruso Propman Propmaker 120887 24000015
Daniel J McGuinness Propman Propmaker 120887 24000014
Douglas Cronin Propman Propmaker 120887 24000013
Radley Teruel Digital Artist (Furious FX) 121022 23000016
Derek Sullivan Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000014
Jim Whitaker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim Whitaker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Wayne Adams Project Manager (EFilm) 120994 5000023
Lis Kern Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Annie Loeffler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Amy Lamb Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Julian Delacruz Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000004
John Moyer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000010
Derek Manganelli Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Alex Andres Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
John Moyer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Matt Balzarini Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Mitchell Barutha Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Dean Ciocca Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Jason Ruffolo Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Shawn Boyachek Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Scott Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tracy Scott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Katherine Knox Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000005
Karen Bosma Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Chris Hinton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Rick Callan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Alex Case Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Jeremy Slate Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Joe Paclawski Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Kahale Hoke Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Josh Slates Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Ron Batzdorff Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Douglas Stanczak Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Don Broida Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Reale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Wayne "Terel" Gibson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Lisa Zeno Churgin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ken Lebre Film Lab Cinemascan Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000028
Leroy Wolf Color Timer Deluxe Color Timer(Deluxe Digital Cinema) 120921 6000029
Deborah Lurie Music n/a 120781 8000001
Deborah Lurie Score Mixing Score Producer 120927 8000002
Kevin McKeever Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000006
Paul Cristo Music Music Preparation 120781 8000009
Ashburn Miller Recording Recordist 120578 8000005
Katrina Schiller Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Rick Brown Colorist Cinemascan Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000027
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000026
John Moyer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000017
Amanda Rotzier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Jose DeLeon Film Lab Spacecam Technician 120850 6000016
Chris Bangma Film Lab Libra Head Technician 120850 6000015
Adam Marze Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Zane Shapiro Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Siggy Ferstl Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000019
Joe Guzman Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000020
Dane Burgerson Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000024
Devin Sterling Film Lab Head of Production(Company 3) 120850 6000025
Jared Benedict Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000023
Mike Chiado Film Lab DI Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000022
Paul C Nesmith Film Lab Digital Conform(Company 3) 120850 6000021
Janice F Sperling Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Steve Demko Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
John Joseph Williams Actor Mooch Morelli 1 1000021
Jennifer Vos Actor Waitress 1 1000022
Rex the Hamster Actor Rex 1 1000020
Harry O'Toole Actor William Earling 1 1000019
Gavin-Keith Umeh Actor Benito Ramirez 1 1000017
Louis Mustillo Actor Mr. Plum 1 1000018
Marla Sucharetza Actor Sunny 1 1000023
Angela Pietropinto Actor Mama Morelli 1 1000024
Tommy LaFitte Actor Locksmith 1 1000029
David Early Actor Carmen's Neighbor 1 1000030
Joshua Reese Actor Cop #2 1 1000028
Jake Andolina Actor Cop #1 1 1000027
Alexis Treadwell Murray Actor Carmen 1 1000025
Jack Erdie Actor Flat Nose Louis 1 1000026
Daniel Mastrogiorgio Actor Lenny 1 1000016
Annie Parisse Actor Mary Lou 1 1000015
Debbie Reynolds Actor Grandma Mazur 1 1000006
Debra Monk Actor Mrs. Plum 1 1000007
Sherri Shepherd Actor Lula 1 1000005
John Leguizamo Actor Jimmy Alpha 1 1000004
Jason O'Mara Actor Joseph Morelli 1 1000002
Daniel Sunjata Actor Ranger 1 1000003
Nate Mooney Actor Eddie Gazarra 1 1000008
Adam Paul Actor Bernie Kuntz 1 1000009
Ryan Michelle Bathe Actor Jackie 1 1000013
Leonardo Nam Actor John Cho 1 1000014
Patrick Fischler Actor Vinnie Plum 1 1000012
Ana Reeder Actor Connie 1 1000011
Fisher Stevens Actor Morty Beyers 1 1000010
Robert Oppel Actor Shaw Street Thug 1 1000031
Bo Graham Actor Old Man on Street 1 1000032
Nancy Heigl Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Andre Lamal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Katherine Heigl Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bruce Toll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sidney Kimmel Producer n/a 3 3000004
Eric Reid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Zane Weiner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Stacy Sherman Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Zane Weiner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cara Giallanza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Janet Evanovich Source Material (from novel:"One for the Money") 120786 4000004
Liz Brixius Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000003
Karen Ray Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lisa Ann Goldsmith Actor Police Woman 1 1000037
Jarrod DiGiorgi Actor Ziggy Kuleska 1 1000038
Jared Burke Actor Struggling FTA 1 1000036
Michael Laurence Actor Lonnie Dodd 1 1000035
Carnel McMorris Jr. Actor Grandson 1 1000033
Olga Merediz Actor Rosa Gomez 1 1000034
David Flick Actor Sal 1 1000039
Jared Pfennigwerth Actor Darren 1 1000040
Julie Anne Robinson Director n/a 2 2000001
Wendy Finerman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kathleen Murray Actor Noisy Neighbor 1 1000043
Alana Hixson Actor Jersey Girl #2 1 1000042
Alexis Ferrante Actor Jersey Girl #1 1 1000041
Jason Goldberg Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000010
Sean Woolstenhulme Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000011
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Melissa Tang Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Tricia Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Julie Tucker Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Brandon Plonka Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000025
Ross Meyerson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nancy Mosser Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000006
C.J. Molidor Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Mike Lechner Marketing International Sales, Marketing and Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000005
Matt Halvorson Marketing International Sales, Marketing and Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000006
Elisabeth Costa de Beauregard Rose Marketing International Sales, Marketing and Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000004
Courtney Gumpf Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Kim Krakauer Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Sandra Budd Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000024
Richard Bonker Painter Sign Painter 200 9000023
Joe T Conard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Andrea Kubala Set Dresser Set Dressing Administrator 197 9000015
Aaron Streiner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Eugene Doyle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kenneth Kellers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tom Kelly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Lauri Mancuso Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000016
Darien D'Alfonso Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000017
Elizabeth Nally Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Daniel Montano Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Edgar Um Bucholtz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Colin L Baxter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Joshua Bonnett Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000018
Roland Feliciano Marketing International Sales, Marketing and Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000007
Britt Draska Marketing International Sales, Marketing and Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000008
Jessica Fasman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Michael Crow Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000009
Jules Holdren Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Sean Flanigan Hair Stylist (for Ms. Heigl) 120799 13000006
Steven E Anderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Sean Flanigan Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Angelina Zeigler Costumer (for Ms. Heigl) 120880 13000010
James Eidel Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Kelli French Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000015
Marlene Sperzanza Tailor Tailor/Stitcher 120990 13000016
Katherine Heigl Actor Stephanie Plum 1 1000001
Melanie Marie Evans Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Amanda Jenkins Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Tania McComas Makeup Artist (for Ms. Heigl) 120801 13000003
Tania McComas Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000002
Marc Reid Finance (Lakeshore) 121155 11000013
Dawn Ryan Finance (Lakeshore) 121155 11000014
Scott Herbst Development Executive Development(Lakeshore) 120807 11000012
Robert McMinn Development Executive Development(Lakeshore) 120807 11000011
Kate Mulligan Marketing International Sales, Marketing and Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000009
Jason Buckley Marketing International Sales, Marketing and Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000010
Charlene Feliciano Finance (Lakeshore) 121155 11000015
Rob McEntegart Executive Sr. Executive Vice President(Lionsgate Motion Picture Group) 120806 11000016
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Michael Dennison Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Natalie M Shirer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Howard Samuelson Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Victor Joseph Technical Advisor (Police/Detective) 537 12000001
Mamie Stein Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Lance Walters Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
Eddie Roberts Song ("King Comforter") 120859 8000036
Simon Allen Song ("King Comforter") 120859 8000037
Fabrizio Sotti Song ("Early") 120859 8000034
Clayton Gavin Song ("Early") 120859 8000032
Chris Goulstone Song ("She's Got It") 120859 8000027
Freak Jamez Song Performer ("Live It Breathe It") 120788 8000029
Robert Birch Song ("King Comforter") 120859 8000038
Peter Shand Song ("King Comforter") 120859 8000039
Mike Battison Song ("That Summer") 120859 8000043
Mickey Fudge Song ("That Summer") 120859 8000044
Franz Joseph Haydn Song ("String Quartet In F Major, Op 3 No 5 Serenade Quartet") 120859 8000042
New Master Sounds Song Performer ("King Comforter") 120788 8000041
Dionne Charles Song ("King Comforter") 120859 8000040
Jeffery Brothers Band Song Performer ("Cuttin' Loose") 120788 8000026
Joshua Jeffery Song ("Cuttin' Loose") 120859 8000025
Carlos Jose Alvarez Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000016
Brian McNelis Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
James Roberson Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000015
Richard Devletian Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000014
Peter Seibert Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000012
Jason Ryterband Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000013
Eric Craig Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Cee-Lo Green Song ("Love Gun") 120859 8000019
Cee-Lo Green Song Performer ("Love Gun") 120788 8000023
Phillip Green Song ("Easy Breezy") 120859 8000024
Terrence Simpkins Song ("Love Gun") 120859 8000022
Jerry Livingston Song ("Love Gun") 120859 8000021
Mack David Song ("Love Gun") 120859 8000020
Rhyan Alsina Song ("Put Ya Hands Up") 120859 8000046
Sho Boat Song Performer ("Put Ya Hands Up") 120788 8000047
Ryan Tedder Song ("Brighter Than The Sun") 120859 8000071
Colbie Caillat Song Performer ("Brighter Than The Sun") 120788 8000072
Colbie Caillat Song ("Brighter Than The Sun") 120859 8000070
Denise LaSalle Song Performer ("A Man Size Job") 120788 8000069
David Buckley Song Performer ("Habanera") 120788 8000067
Denise Jones Song ("A Man Size Job") 120859 8000068
Franco Carbone Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dennis Bradford Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jeff Lavezoli Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Vickie Toner Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Eva Kamienska-Carter Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Ron Mason Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Linda Sutton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Georges Bizet Song ("Habanera") 120859 8000066
Alex Polanco Song ("5 Elements") 120859 8000064
Sally Boldt Song Performer ("Agent Orange") 120788 8000052
Stephen King Song ("Live The Life") 120859 8000053
Sally Boldt Song ("Agent Orange") 120859 8000051
Dennis Coffey Song Performer ("A Sweet Taste Of Sin") 120788 8000050
Dennis Coffey Song ("A Sweet Taste Of Sin") 120859 8000048
Michael Theodore Song ("A Sweet Taste Of Sin") 120859 8000049
Simon Wadmore Song ("Live The Life") 120859 8000054
Tommy Blaize Song ("Gimme Some") 120859 8000055
Todd Michael Bowers Song ("Collision") 120859 8000061
The Steepwater Band Song Performer ("Collision") 120788 8000062
Joseph M Winters Song ("Collision") 120859 8000060
Jeff Massey Song ("Collision") 120859 8000059
Steve Jeffries Song ("Gimme Some") 120859 8000056
Nancy Keslar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Synopsis
A proud, born-and-bred Jersey girl, Stephanie Plum's got plenty of attitude, even if she's been out of work for the last six months and just lost her car to a debt collector. Desperate for some fast cash, Stephanie turns to her last resort: convincing her sleazy cousin to give her a job at his bail bonding company as a recovery agent. True, she doesn't even own a pair of handcuffs and her weapon of choice is pepper spray, but that doesn't stop Stephanie from taking on Vinny's biggest bail-jumper: former vice cop and murder suspect Joe Morelli - yup, the same sexy, irresistible Joe Morelli who seduced and dumped her back in high school. Nabbing Morelli would be a satisfying payback - and a hefty payday - but as Stephanie learns the ins and outs of becoming a recovery agent from Ranger, a hunky colleague who is the best in the business, she also realizes the case against Morelli isn't airtight. Add to the mix her meddling family, a potentially homicidal boxer, witnesses who keep dying and the problem of all those flying sparks when she finds Morelli himself. Suddenly Stephanie's new job isn't nearly as easy as she thought.