Family Weekend (2013)

Family Weekend
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords children, family, hostage, parent, siblings, teen, teenage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Darren Warkentin Sound Editor (Pop Sound, Santa Monica, CA) 229 14000006
Mark Haygen Sound Mixer B Unit Mixer 230 14000004
Jennifer Rees Assistant Art Department PA 120820 25000004
Andrew Peterson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Jim Dickson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Kevin "Cuz" Davis Electric Electrics 121127 15000006
Mike Groner Production Insurance Insurance Broker(Truman Van Dyke Company) 120949 16000001
Bryan Kimbel Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Joe Vargo Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrics 259 15000002
Graham Strachan Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Milly Sanders Sound Loop Group(Undertone, Inc.) 120816 14000027
Lisa Callif Legal Services Legal Services/Superhero(Donaldson + Callif) 120857 18000001
Darren Warkentin Sound Logo Sound(Footprint Features) 120816 14000028
Steffen Dziczek Craft Service Craft Services PA 120903 22000001
Heather Toll Visual Effects Producer D.I. Producer(Tunnel Post - Santa Monica, CA) 243 23000003
Mike Bliss Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Tunnel Post - Santa Monica, CA) 419 23000004
Randy Little Visual Effects Logo Artwork(Footprint Features) 419 23000005
Taryn Shick Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Alan Pao Visual Effects Producer D.I. Producer(Tunnel Post - Santa Monica, CA) 243 23000002
Kyle Jackson Visual Effects Producer D.I. Producer(Tunnel Post - Santa Monica, CA) 243 23000001
Joey Ostrander Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Debi Derryberry Sound Loop Group(Undertone, Inc.) 120816 14000026
Gregory Alexander Craft Service Craft Services 120903 22000002
Dan "The Creature Man" Briere Animal Supplier Animals Provider(The Little Creatures) 121133 20000001
Chris Caesar Foley Editor (Undertone, Inc.) 221 14000024
Chris Johnston Sound Editor (Pop Sound, Santa Monica, CA) 229 14000010
Anthony Vanchure Sound Editor (Pop Sound, Santa Monica, CA) 229 14000011
Rusty Dunn Sound Editor (Pop Sound, Santa Monica, CA) 229 14000012
Michael Miller ADR Mixer (Pop Sound, Santa Monica, CA) 227 14000013
Tim Hoogenakker Sound Editor (Pop Sound, Santa Monica, CA) 229 14000009
Tim Hoogenakker Rerecording Mixer (Pop Sound, Santa Monica, CA) 120856 14000007
Hugh Holesome Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Mark Camperell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000003
Dawn Redman Audio n/a 120810 14000005
Courtney Bishop ADR ADR Recordist(Pop Sound, Santa Monica, CA) 120912 14000014
Nick Bozzone ADR (Pop Sound, Santa Monica, CA) 120912 14000015
Tom Hambleton Foley Mixer Foley Mixer And Supervising Foley Editor(Undertone, Inc.) 224 14000021
Chris Caesar Foley Artist (Undertone, Inc.) 223 14000022
Madeline Frick Foley Artist (Undertone, Inc.) 223 14000023
Devon Alaric Westerholm Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000002
Dawn Redmann Sound Post Production Sound Coordinator(Pop Sound, Santa Monica, CA) 120816 14000020
Laura Harley Sound Post Production Sound Coordinator(Pop Sound, Santa Monica, CA) 120816 14000019
Kyle Krajewski ADR (Pop Sound, Santa Monica, CA) 120912 14000016
Tim West ADR (Pop Sound, Santa Monica, CA) 120912 14000017
Brett Rothfeld ADR (Pop Sound, Santa Monica, CA) 120912 14000018
Dean Scofield Sound Loop Group(Undertone, Inc.) 120816 14000025
Heather Epps Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Virginia Mardeusz Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000032
Jeff Jimison Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000033
April Banuelos Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000034
Jeff Wolka Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000035
Jessica Gilmore Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000031
Jason Shusteric Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000030
Ian Courtney Assistant Set PA 120820 25000026
Robert Sayers Assistant Set PA 120820 25000027
Elizabeth E Quinlan Production Office PA/ Runner 120824 25000028
Tony Boyl Production Office PA/ Runner 120824 25000029
Scott V. Hall Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000036
Mark Davis Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000037
Robert Combest Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
Malcolm X Johnson Transportation Passenger Van 120992 25000044
Don Ross Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Scott Shaffer Product Placement n/a 121058 26000002
Rob Burns Stand-In (for Mr. Modine) 121015 25000042
Wendy Harris Stand-In (for Ms. Chenoweth) 121015 25000041
Jenn Oddo Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000038
Kim Frink Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000039
Nancy Bieszke Stand-In (for Ms. Rulin) 121015 25000040
Geoff Wehner Assistant Set PA 120820 25000025
Jillian Szewski Assistant Set PA 120820 25000024
Angel Scott Apprentice Wardrobe Intern 120976 25000008
Sam Sage Apprentice Swing Intern 120976 25000009
Robert Combest Transportation Transportation/Trailer Driver 120992 25000010
James Harold Transportation Transportation/Trailer Driver 120992 25000011
Carolyn Epps Assistant (to Costume Designer) 120820 25000007
Courtney Hermon-Taylor Apprentice Art Department Intern 120976 25000006
Clayton Perry Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Diane Cheklich Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Bryan Varga Assistant (to Production Designer) 120820 25000003
Audra Meagher Apprentice Art Department Intern 120976 25000005
Evan Shogo Plumley Driver (for Ms. Chenoweth) 273 25000012
Madeline Sekela Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000013
Julie Trussell Assistant (to Ms. Chenoweth) 120820 25000019
Katie Max Assistant (to Ms. Jones) 120820 25000021
Brian Wooten Assistant Set PA 120820 25000022
Jason Catron Assistant Set PA 120820 25000023
Rachel Prescott Assistant (to Mr. Epps) 120820 25000018
Lindy Lenk Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000017
Timo Chen Assistant (to Mr. Messina/Los Angeles) 120820 25000014
Josh Ellis Assistant (to Mr. Messina/Seattle) 120820 25000015
Jamie Lynn Turner Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000016
Bryan Varga Props Prop Maker 120817 24000003
Diana Solomon Makeup Artist Hair/Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Angela Sostre Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Joel Henry Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000002
Diane Cheklich Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Chris Debenedetto Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Matt K Turner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeffrey E. Janis Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Valorie Massalas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Ron Digman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Brad D. Biggs Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Pete Brown Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Joe Moore Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000005
Heather Epps Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chris Norr Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Geoff George Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Stephen Taylor-Wehr Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Daniel S Noga Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Malcolm X Johnson Location Manager Locations PA 193 5000011
Daniel Warnock Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Amber Fritz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Joel Henry Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sean Doerr Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Peter Gail Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Benjamin Epps Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Chloe Bridges Actor Kat 1 1000008
Adam R Saunders Actor Rick 1 1000009
Chase Maser Actor Chris 1 1000010
Lisa Lauren Smith Actor Officer Reyes 1 1000011
Robbie Tucker Actor Mickey Smith-Dungy 1 1000007
Shirley Jones Actor GG 1 1000006
Matthew Modine Actor Duncan Dungy 1 1000002
Olesya Rulin Actor Emily Smith-Dungy 1 1000003
Joey King Actor Lucinda Smith-Dungy 1 1000004
Eddie Hassell Actor Jackson Smith-Dungy 1 1000005
Peter Gail Actor Deputy Tyler 1 1000012
Cindy Chang Actor Soojin 1 1000013
Chris Aronoff Producer n/a 3 3000002
Youmi N. Ma Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gary R. Benz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Todd Olsson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Adam Saunders Producer n/a 3 3000001
Benjamin Epps Director n/a 2 2000001
Jordan Mahome Actor Regional Announcer 1 1000014
Arthur Cartwright Actor James Thompson 1 1000015
Thomas Hoffman Actor State Announcer 1 1000016
T J Hellmuth Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Nicholas Leone Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
John Bails Executive Tax Credit Financing(Film Production Capital) 120806 11000002
Milly Sanders Marketing Viral Marketing Supervisor 121149 11000003
Zach Seely Executive Viral Marketing Supervisor 120806 11000004
Renee' Nix Coach Jump Rope Coach 120914 12000001
Patricia Kahn Executive Audit And Tax Services(Kahn and Company, PLC) 120806 11000001
Dayna Polehanki Casting Casting Director(Michigan) 179 10000003
Robert Sestok Art Department Artwork Provider 120843 9000003
William Arthur Shirey Art Department Family Portraits 120843 9000004
Valorie Massalas Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ron Digman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Leslie Ann Loughlin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Scarlett Jade Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000002
Jon Lieckfelt Hair Hair/Makeup(for Ms. Chenoweth) 120794 13000008
Sarah Thompson Makeup Artist Hair/Makeup Artist 120801 13000009
Stephanie Shortly Arble Makeup Artist Hair/Makeup Artist 120801 13000010
Elizabeth Cortes Makeup Artist Hair/Makeup Artist 120801 13000011
Lauren Kress Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Karri Farris Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Samantha Kuester Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000003
Jay Woods Set Costumer (to Ms. Chenoweth) 121008 13000004
Marianne Maiuri Tailor Wardrobe Tailor 120990 13000005
Danika Von Gesjen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Manuel Perez Pena Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sebastian Perez-Burchard Colorist (Tunnel Post - Santa Monica, CA) 120920 6000013
Daniel S Noga Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000014
T J Hellmuth Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Drew Dawson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Kimberly Tauber Still Photographer Still Photo Assistant 120485 6000012
Charles T Kovalik Camera Webisode Camera 120798 6000011
Jami Saunders Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
Carl Ballou Camera DIT 120798 6000008
Tom Novell Camera EPK/Webisodes 120798 6000009
Joel C. Warren Camera Green Screen Footage 120798 6000010
Colleen Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Benjamin Epps Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nathan Kelly Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Russ Howard III Music n/a 120781 8000004
Jenee DeAngelis Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Mike Matesky Music Score Assistant(to Mr. Messina) 120781 8000006
Kevin Matley Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000002
Matt Messina Music Conductor Musical Score Composer, Conductor And Producer(Kind Studios, Hollywood, Seattle) 120818 8000001
Paul Black Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Paul Black Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Taylor Mahony On-Line Editor Online Editor(Tunnel Post - Santa Monica, CA) 120811 7000005
Kristin Chenoweth Actor Samantha Smith-Dungy 1 1000001
Synopsis
Emily Smith-Dungy is an ambitious, highly-motivated 16-year-old, who has grown increasingly frustrated with the lack of support and guidance from her parents - Samantha, a high-powered business executive with no time for the family, and Duncan, a happy-go-lucky artist who can't be bothered to earn a paycheck. When they miss their daughter's big jump-roping competition, Emily hits her breaking point and enlists her siblings to help her take their parents hostage to teach them a lesson.