The Maze Runner (2014)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cazi Greene Actor Glader 1 1000013
Andrew Clapp Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Dimmer Technician 120958 15000011
Kevin Lippincott Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Gang Boss 120958 15000010
Crystal Dallas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Russell Beard Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Travis G Elkins Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Jimi Ryan Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Ferdinand Duplantier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Bradley Martin Electric Dimmer Board Operator 121127 15000003
Jaim O'Neil Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Mike Grace Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Jason Prowell Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Larry Cottrill Lighting Technician Balloon Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Jordan Whaley Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Ryan Ward Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Richard Hoover Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Max Patrucco Key Grip Rigging Key Grip 263 15000025
Kevin A Luster Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Nick Nicolay Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000026
Andrew Jason Clark Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
Ted Gregg Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000028
Daniel Rector Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Joshua Sepe Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Joseph Sokmen Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Luke Cauthern Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Chris Cochrane Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Robert Zas Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Dallas Hollomon Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Andy Ryan Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Dimitrios Rongakis Sound Cable Person 120816 14000007
Stacy Kelly Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000015
Mignon Charvet Wardrobe Leather Master 120823 13000014
Chelsea Descenna Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000016
Aimee Stuit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Jillian Erickson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Heidi Hafer Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000013
Laura Faye Sirkin-Brown Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000012
Benj Gibicsar Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Kizzie Autumn Martin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Sebastian Rey Makeup Ager/Dyer 353 13000009
Brenda Cook Makeup Ager/Dyer 353 13000010
Jade Brandt Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000011
Paige Reeves Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Budd Bird Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000020
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
John A Larsen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000005
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000006
Ai-Ling Lee Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Bailey Domke Makeup Special Effects Makeup Assistant 353 13000026
Thomas C Terhaar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Amy Wood Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Elvis Jones Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Designer 120881 13000023
Lauren Thomas Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000024
Jamie Kelman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Effects 120936 13000025
Terrance Julien Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000029
Lou Divincenti Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000031
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Scott Puckett Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Logan Breit Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Scott Aaron Silver Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000005
Leah Hardstark Software Engineer On Set Data Wrangler 121071 23000007
David Gullman Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000006
Sue Rowe Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kevin Waterman Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Ashley Hudson Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Nathan Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Meredith Richardson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Andrew Prescott Software Engineer On Set Data Wrangler 121071 23000008
Adam Stern Compositor n/a 120626 23000009
Richard Matsushita Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000018
Christopher C. Wolak Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000017
Erik Stewart Visual Effects Previsualization Coordinator 419 23000019
Katie Starke Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Damon Tinker Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Stephen J Pavelski Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000016
Brian Burks Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000015
Erika Dev Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000011
Steve Barsevick Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000010
Aashna Dev Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000012
John Griffith Visual Effects Previsualization Supervisor 419 23000013
Russell Barrett Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000014
Eric R Salas Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Joshua Mueller Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Troy Robinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nate Seeley Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000038
James Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bobby Talbert Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Shane Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jim Wayer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000037
Scott Wells Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000036
Lamar Childress Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000032
Britany Viguerie Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Michael J. Feduccia Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000033
Charles B. Walker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000034
Aaron Matthew Harper Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000035
Monty Simons Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Greg Rementer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Felipe Savahge Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jacob Kabel Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Tony Vo Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mallory Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Garik Palumbo Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Aaron Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Preston Schrag Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kortney T Manns Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Yoshi Sudarso Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Alvin Chon Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Greg Dela Riva Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Eric Depoorter Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000030
Alexandra Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Wes Ball Director n/a 2 2000001
Wyck Godfrey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marty Bowen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lindsay Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lee Stollman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Gentry Williams Actor Glader 1 1000038
Lane Westerhaus Actor Glader 1 1000037
Weston Rachal Actor Glader 1 1000033
Sawyer Pierce Actor Glader 1 1000032
Bryce Romero Actor Glader 1 1000034
John Stockwell Actor Glader 1 1000035
Sanchavis Torns Actor Glader 1 1000036
Eddie Gamarra Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joe Hartwick Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bonnie Marquette Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Mirashyam Blakeslee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David McKimmie Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Vanessa Hickey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
H. H. Cooper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jim Powers Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Grant Myers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Noah Oppenheim Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
T.S. Nowlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
James Dashner Source Material (from novel: "The Maze Runner") 120786 4000004
Joe Hartwick Jr. Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Lester Millet Actor Glader 1 1000031
Chad Martinez Actor Glader 1 1000030
Chris Sheffield Actor Ben 1 1000010
Patricia Clarkson Actor Ava Paige 1 1000009
Joe Adler Actor Zart 1 1000011
Dexter Darden Actor Fry Pan 1 1000012
Randall Cunningham Actor Clint 1 1000014
Ki Hong Lee Actor Minho 1 1000008
Jacob Latimore Actor Jeff 1 1000007
Will Poulter Actor Gally 1 1000003
Dylan O'Brien Actor Thomas 1 1000002
Kaya Scodelario Actor Teresa 1 1000004
Aml Ameen Actor Alby 1 1000005
Blake Cooper Actor Chuck 1 1000006
Alexander Flores Actor Winston 1 1000015
Don McManus Actor Masked Man 1 1000016
Landon Hazel Actor Glader 1 1000026
Tyler Harrison Actor Glader 1 1000025
Gary Hood Actor Glader 1 1000027
Nick Killebrew Actor Glader 1 1000028
John Langston Actor Glader 1 1000029
Dustin Guitreau Actor Glader 1 1000024
Cory Gooding Actor Glader 1 1000022
Jerry Clark Actor Glader 1 1000018
Michael Bow Actor Glader 1 1000017
Michel Deville Actor Glader 1 1000019
Dylan Gaspard Actor Glader 1 1000020
Mark Gibson Actor Glader 1 1000021
Enrique Chediak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Kyla McFalls Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000026
Miranda Sink Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000025
Rikki Longanecker Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000027
Denise Chamian Casting n/a 179 10000001
Beth Hollywood-Day Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Judith Sunga Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Erin Foster Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
John J. Park Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000023
Ralph Chabaud Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Landon Lott Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Ken Barthelmey Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000020
Wayne Haag Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000021
James Paick Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000022
Priscilla John Casting n/a 179 10000004
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000005
Christine Bieselin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lindsay Williams Production Executive (Gotham Group) 118216 11000005
Simonetta Mariano Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Terri DeHaan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Thomas Brodie-Sangster Actor Newt 1 1000001
David A Starke Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000004
Joe Hartwick Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000003
Kate Geller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Jessica Kelly Casting n/a 179 10000006
Hank Langlois Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Jason Young Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000001
Ryan Jones Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000002
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Doug Brode Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
P J Burch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Cory Musselman Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Ron Stanik Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000004
John Paesano Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marc Fisichella Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dan Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ben Rothstein Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Peter Roome Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Stephen S Campanelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Anthony DeFransesco Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Matt Gaumer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Curtis Abbott Film Lab CURTIS ABBOTT 120850 6000007
Douglas Cumming Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jon Danniells Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Patrick Calabrese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Gus Coto Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Kevin J. Lang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Scotty Morris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Katherine Maes Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000015
Matt Zaff Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Sam Jacobs Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Wright McFarland Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Michelle C Harmon Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Jessica Navran Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Chris Craine Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Stephen P Durante Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Shannon B. Jantz Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Synopsis
When Thomas wakes up trapped in a massive maze with a group of other boys, he has no memory of the outside world other than strange dreams about a mysterious organization known as W.C.K.D. Only by piecing together fragments of his past with clues he discovers in the maze, can Thomas hope to uncover his true purpose and a way to escape. Based on the novel by James Dashner.