Before I Go To Sleep (2014)

Before I Go To Sleep
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords 2010s, accident, amnesia, deception, doctor, female protagonist, husband, memory, mysterious, mystery, novel, psychological, troubled past, writer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Catriona Rosanna Christie Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Julian Spencer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Fraser Bloom Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Bloom Media) 120857 18000003
Katarina Krave Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(Film I Vast) 120792 18000002
Rick English Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Rory Mulroe Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Donna C Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Elliot Hawkes Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Zoe Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs Production Business & Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Paula Reed Accountant Banking(Barclays Soho Square) 120802 16000025
Greg Jones Production Insurance Insurance Services(Robertson Taylor Ltd.) 120949 16000019
Rhona Allsworth Production Insurance Insurance Services(Robertson Taylor Ltd.) 120949 16000018
Paul Hillier Production Insurance Insurance Services(Robertson Taylor Ltd.) 120949 16000017
Deanna Nocero Production Insurance Insurance Services(Robertson Taylor Ltd.) 120949 16000020
Steve Joberns Auditor (Shipleys) 120886 16000021
Lee Dellar Accountant Banking(Barclays Soho Square) 120802 16000024
Damon Smith Accountant Banking(Barclays Soho Square) 120802 16000023
Elena Margolis Auditor (Shipleys) 120886 16000022
Alison Ryan Stunts Stunt Orderly 240 19000008
Paul Bowring Construction Manager (Film 7 Television Scenery Construction Ltd.) 120983 21000001
Kingsley Fryer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Bob Hollow Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Laura Dishington Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Alex Kalmakrian Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000006
Sean Wheelan Visual Effects Producer (Filmgate) 243 23000007
Lineus Linkbalk Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Filmgate) 120928 23000010
Elin Lindahl Matte Painter (Filmgate) 120959 23000009
Malin Persson Visual Effects Coordinator (Filmgate) 120760 23000008
Liz Colbert Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Alan Banis Visual Effects Supervisor (Filmgate) 249 23000001
Nick Clayton Carpenter (Film 7 Television Scenery Construction Ltd.) 529 21000004
Mark Keene Carpenter (Film 7 Television Scenery Construction Ltd.) 529 21000003
Ian Bee Carpenter HOD Carpenter(Film 7 Television Scenery Construction Ltd.) 529 21000002
Jay Butcher Carpenter Stand-By Carpenter(Film 7 Television Scenery Construction Ltd.) 529 21000005
Stephen Smail Chef n/a 121045 22000001
Joe Hill Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Martyn Watson Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Matthew Payne Catering Catering HOD 120954 22000002
Vicky Skea Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Bank Leumi) 121166 16000016
Stuart Woodward Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Bank Leumi) 121166 16000015
Andrew Watson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Sonny Burdis Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
David Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Simon Dutton Electrician HOD Rigger 450 15000004
Onkar Narang Electric Desk Operator 121127 15000005
William "Wick" Finch Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Tim Neill Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Andrew Purdy Electrician Genny Operator/Electrician 450 15000006
Dafydd Archard Sound Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000012
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000011
Arthur Fenn Sound Recordist 1st Assistant Sound Recordist 331 14000005
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Markus Moll Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Robin Johnson Sound Recordist Assistant Sound Recordist 331 14000006
James Gibb Sound Recordist Assistant Sound Recordist 331 14000007
Andy Stallabrass ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Robert Killick ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Luke O'Connell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Paolo Frasson Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Jack Flemming Grip n/a 365 15000010
Julie Weisel Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc./Millennium Films) 120802 16000009
Imelda Santiago Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc./Millennium Films) 120802 16000008
Christine J Forgo Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000007
Annie Domingo Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc./Millennium Films) 120802 16000010
Ray Tamayo Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000011
Guillaume de Chalendar Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Bank Leumi) 121166 16000014
Kathryn Greenwood Accountant (Scott Free Productions) 120802 16000013
Patricia Stanley Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000012
Russ Riggins Production Finance Production Financing(Millennium Films) 121166 16000006
Gustavo Santana Accountant International Sales Accounting(Millennium Films) 120802 16000005
Martin Duncan Gaffer (Additional Unit) 268 15000013
Danny Webster Rigging Electrician Stand-By Rigger 120958 15000012
Christopher Gough Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000011
James Philpott Key Grip (Additional Unit) 263 15000014
Jason Potter Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000001
Mark Micucci Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Carla Gale Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Karolina Bradley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Hakan Blomdahl Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Filmgate) 120928 23000011
Urban Forsberg Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Filmgate) 120928 23000012
Jonathan Boreham Product Placement (Integrated Placement) 121058 25000026
Morag Webster Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000025
Chris Hammond Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000024
David Ayers Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000023
Michael Macdermott Product Placement (Integrated Placement) 121058 25000027
Pip Ayers Coordinator EPK Producer 528 25000028
Amy Blacker Assistant (to Ms. Kidman) 120820 25000031
Emily Bradley Assistant (to Ms. Kidman) 120820 25000030
Jasmine Becker-Williams Assistant (to Mr. Joffe) 120820 25000029
John Ayers Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000022
Phil McCabe Coordinator Unit Driver 528 25000021
Clive Caldicott Coordinator Facilities Crew 528 25000015
Richard Bunting Coordinator Facilities Crew 528 25000014
Norman Parr Coordinator Facilities Crew 528 25000013
Lee Marshall Coordinator Facilities Crew 528 25000016
Simon Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Mick Meehan Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
Danny Jarman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000019
Paul Davies Driver Unit Driver 273 25000018
Tanner Mobley Assistant (to Mr. Lerner) 120820 25000032
Will Samuelson Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000033
Dean Skinner Security Security Operative(Above The Line Set Assistance & Security) 120951 26000007
Andrew McLeod Security Security Operative(Above The Line Set Assistance & Security) 120951 26000006
Raz Phillips Security Security Operative(Above The Line Set Assistance & Security) 120951 26000005
Will Massey Security Security Operative(Above The Line Set Assistance & Security) 120951 26000008
Tony Webb Security (to Ms. Kidman/SRS Global Security) 120951 26000009
Ian Thompson Unit Publicist (Mcainsh Consulting Ltd.) 231 29000001
Hunter Rodriguez Other Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120795 26000011
Matt Warren Other Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120795 26000010
Daniel Jackson Security Security Operative(Above The Line Set Assistance & Security) 120951 26000004
Darren White Security Security Operative(Above The Line Set Assistance & Security) 120951 26000003
Nancy Ryan Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Scott/Scott Free Productions) 120820 25000036
Susan Pusateri Office Coordinator Office Production Coordinator(Millennium Films) 121047 25000035
Steve North Coordinator Safety Coordinator/Engineer 528 25000034
Sanjay Sharma Assistant Executive Assistant(to Ms. Marshall/Scott Free Productions) 120820 25000037
Emma Johns Assistant (to Ms. Payne/Scott Free Productions) 120820 25000038
Joseph Hennessy Security Security Operative(Above The Line Set Assistance & Security) 120951 26000002
Steve Sorby Security HOD Security(Above The Line Set Assistance & Security) 120951 26000001
Michael Dovey Transportation Travel Services(ET Travel Ltd.) 120992 25000039
Robert L Davis Coordinator Facilities Crew 528 25000012
Rachel Lydiate Coordinator Facilities Crew 528 25000011
Boris Gryaznov Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Cinnamon VFX) 120928 23000025
Anya Andreeva Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Cinnamon VFX) 120928 23000024
Varya Boyko Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Cinnamon VFX) 120928 23000023
Misha Timoshenko Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Cinnamon VFX) 120928 23000026
Anya Levedeva Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Cinnamon VFX) 120928 23000027
Neil Harrison Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Company 3) 121071 23000030
Dan Helme Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Company 3) 121071 23000029
Sasha Borovika Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Cinnamon VFX) 120928 23000028
Vadim Konov Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Cinnamon VFX) 120928 23000022
Irene Prokopets Visual Effects Coordinator (Cinnamon VFX) 120760 23000021
Gustav Tornroth Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Filmgate) 120928 23000015
Daniel Nielsen Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Filmgate) 120928 23000014
Elfar Sverrisson Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Filmgate) 120928 23000013
Magnus Olsson 3-D Artist (Filmgate) 120965 23000016
Timo Narhi 3-D Artist (Filmgate) 120965 23000017
Alex Prihodko Visual Effects Producer (Cinnamon VFX) 243 23000020
Patrick Wintersgill Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Creativity Media) 120928 23000019
Marian Briozzo Visual Effects Coordinator (Creativity Media) 120760 23000018
Matt Curtis Main Title Design Main Titles 120925 23000031
Claire Grainger Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000001
Sebastian Magiera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Daniel Montesinos-Donaghy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Joanna Osborn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jennifer Golding Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000006
Sam Beazley Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000007
Roger Abrams Coordinator HOD Facilities 528 25000010
Gavin Hale Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Jillian Bradley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Eddie O'Neill Production Stage Hand 120824 25000002
Tony Lucken Driver Stunt Driver 273 25000001
Mark Geeson Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000004
Scott Keery Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Zoe Smith Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000002
Piero Jamieson Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000005
Gregor Telfer Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000006
Ray Perry Property Master Prop Master(Additional Unit) 120805 24000009
Marlon Cole Props Storeman Props 120817 24000008
Jon Bates Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000007
James Mather Sound Designer Sound Designer/Re-Recording Mixer 120915 14000002
Simon Hayes Sound Mixer (Additional Unit) 230 14000001
Lewis Hume Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000005
James Perry Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000004
Leigh Gold Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000003
Luke Redgrave Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tommy Holman Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000006
Alex Teale Clapper Loader Loader 120619 6000007
Tom Savage Camera EPK Cameraman 120798 6000010
Laurie Sparham Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Demetri Jagger Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000008
Ben Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rebecca Adams Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Mick Ward Assistant Director (Additional Unit) 163 5000015
Gabby Le Rasle Production Coordinator (Additional Unit) 162 5000014
Alexander O'Neal Line Producer (Additional Unit) 161 5000013
James Adkin Assistant Director (Additional Unit) 163 5000016
Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor (Additional Unit) 191 5000017
Brian Hayashi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Thomas Asquith Location Manager (Additional Unit) 193 5000019
Charlie Borradaile Location Manager (Additional Unit) 193 5000018
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000011
Julian Court Director of Photography (Additional Unit) 120780 6000012
Fiorenza Bagnariol Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000025
Peter Collins Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000024
Aurora Shannon Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000023
Tim Jones Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000026
Laura Pavone Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000027
Darren Rae Dailies Dailies Colorist(Deluxe 142) 120999 6000030
Stefan Sonnenfeld Camera Executive Producer(Co3) 120798 6000029
Gordon Pratt Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000028
Russell White Film Lab Digital Online Junior Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000022
Justin Tillett Film Lab Digital Online Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000021
Patrick Malone Camera Digital Intermediate Head Of Department(Company 3) 120798 6000015
Adam Glasman Colorist Digital Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000014
Steven Hall Camera Operator (Additional Unit) 239 6000013
Rob Farris Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000016
Cheryl Goodbody Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000017
Herbert Butler Film Lab Digital Online Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000020
Kira Fitzpatrick Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000019
Jonathan Collard Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000018
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator (Cleared By Ashley, Inc.) 121031 5000012
Scott Eaton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Liza Marshall Producer n/a 3 3000003
Matt O'Toole Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Gill Producer n/a 3 3000001
Danny Perkins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jenny Borgars Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kristina Dubin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Rowan Joffe Director n/a 2 2000001
Flynn Macarthur Actor Boy In Dream 1 1000010
Anne-Marie Duff Actor Claire 1 1000004
Colin Firth Actor Mike 1 1000003
Mark Strong Actor Dr. Nash 1 1000002
Adam Levy Actor Ben 1 1000005
Dean-Charles Chapman Actor Adam 1 1000006
Gabriel Strong Actor Boy On Bike 1 1000009
Ben Crompton Actor Warehouse Caretaker 1 1000008
Christopher Cowlin Actor Police Officer 1 1000007
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
John Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Paul Morris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Goddard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Paula Casarin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jason Wheeler Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Amanda Dudley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
David Bell Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000009
Ian Hutchinson Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Suzie Shearer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Joseph Bechor Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Lonnie Ramati Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Ridley Scott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Geyer Kosinski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Carlo Dusi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Jack Arbuthnott Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Steve Watson Source Material (from novel: "Before I Go To Sleep") 120786 4000002
Rowan Joffe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Heslop Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Jon Gray Dailies Dailies Producer(Deluxe 142) 120999 6000031
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Company 3) 120850 6000032
Eric Green Marketing Worldwide Marketing(Millennium Films) 121149 11000014
Iris Kikazi Distribution Distribution Assistant(Millennium Films) 121161 11000013
Rashad Qasem Distribution Distribution Coordinator(Millennium Films) 121161 11000012
Daniel Chavez Distribution Distribution Services(Millennium Films) 121161 11000011
Rouslan Ovtcharoff Marketing Worldwide Marketing(Millennium Films) 121149 11000015
Christine Crow Development Executive (Millennium Films) 120807 11000016
Rick Eyler Executive in Charge Director Of Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120791 11000019
Beth Bruckner Creative Executive (Millennium Films) 120932 11000018
Vincent Cheng Creative Executive (Millennium Films) 120932 11000017
Todd Gilbert Executive in Charge of Production Executives In Charge Of Post Production(Millennium Films) 118217 11000010
George Gale Executive in Charge of Production Executives In Charge Of Post Production(Millennium Films) 118217 11000009
Lucia Foster-Found Operations Operations Coordinator 121140 11000003
Andy Stephens Executive Flying Pictures Representative 120806 11000002
Lauren Evans Casting Assistant (Nina Gold Casting Ltd.) 177 10000003
Patrick Fischer Executive in Charge Managing Director(Creativity Media) 120791 11000004
John Fremes Distribution President Of International Sales & Distribution(Millennium Films) 121161 11000005
Adele Yoshioka Distribution Vice President, International Distribution(Millennium Films) 121161 11000008
Dimiter Nikolov Executive in Charge Vice President, International Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120791 11000007
Jeffrey Greenstein Sales Vice President, International Sales & Distribution(Millennium Films) 121175 11000006
Jeff Rotondi Operations Director Of Contract Administration(Millennium Films) 121140 11000020
Bradley Weiss Executive Human Resources(Millennium Films) 120806 11000021
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Artist Hair & Make-Up Department Head 120801 13000005
Barbara Harrington Costumes Costume Stand-By 120828 13000004
Kathryn Donaldson Costumes Costume Stand-By 120828 13000003
Jane Oginsky Makeup Hair & Make-Up Stylist 353 13000006
Rebecca Lafford Makeup (for Ms. Kidman) 353 13000007
Ivana Primorac Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist(Additional Unit) 121041 13000010
Ann Maskrey Costume Designer (Additional Unit) 169 13000009
Frances Mathias Hair (for Ms. Kidman) 120794 13000008
Marnie Ormiston Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Michele Clapton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sean Wheelan Executive in Charge CEO(Filmgate Films) 120791 11000024
Jessica Ask Head of Production (Film I Vast) 120889 11000023
Julie Payne Executive in Charge Managing Director(Scott Free Productions) 120791 11000022
Sandra Frieze Dialect Coach (to Ms. Kidman) 666 12000001
Douglas Yates Consultant Health & Safety Consultant 120784 12000002
Neville Shulman Advisor Special Advisor(to Mr. Scott/Scott Free Productions) 120821 12000005
Mark Rowan Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000004
Rob Yates Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000003
Theo Park Casting Associate (Nina Gold Casting Ltd.) 160 10000002
Nina Gold Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Rolf Wilson Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000009
Lucy Whalley Music Orchestral Contractor 120781 8000008
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestral Contractor 120781 8000007
John Barrett Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000010
Matt Jones Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000011
The Supremes Song Performer ("You Keep Me Hangin' On") 120788 8000014
Rob Sutcliffe Music Music Consultant(Scott Free Productions) 120781 8000013
Melanie Goncalves Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000012
Robert Elhai Music Orchestrations 120781 8000006
Harrison Lee Score Mixing Score Production Assistance 120927 8000005
Helena Evans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Alex Kalmakrian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Melanie Oliver Editor n/a 172 7000001
Luke Clare Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Edward Shearmur Music Music Composer, Orchestrator And Conductor 120781 8000001
Stephen McLaughlin Score Mixing Score Recorder And Mixer 120927 8000004
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Selena Arizanovic Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Nina Ossoff Song ("Girls On Top") 120859 8000015
Dana Calitri Song ("Girls On Top") 120859 8000016
Danny Montague Painter n/a 200 9000012
John Davies Painter HOD Painter 200 9000011
Niamh Coulter Young Set Decorator n/a 165 9000010
Mark Wood Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000013
Jonathan Lee Production Designer (Additional Unit) 164 9000014
Mark Adams Painter n/a 200 9000999
John West Art Director (Additional Unit) 183 9000016
Claudia Parker Set Decorator (Additional Unit) 165 9000015
Julia Dehoff Art Department Draftstperson 120843 9000009
Krysia Whitty Art Department Art Department Clearance 120843 9000008
Mark Raggett Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Kave Quinn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Martin Briley Song ("Girls On Top") 120859 8000017
Niamh Coulter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Rachel Aulton Art Director Stand-By Art Director 183 9000004
Yasmin Alvarez Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000007
Katie Money Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000006
Tim Blake Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Nicole Kidman Actor Christine 1 1000001
Synopsis
Christine Lucas wakes every day frightened and confused, next to a man who says he's her husband. Christine suffers from psychogenic amnesia, the result of a traumatic accident, and remembers nothing from her recent past or the accident. Each day, Ben introduces himself and explains that she lost her memory after a car accident. She stores the information throughout the day, but each night everything is erased from her memory. One day, a neuropsychologist calls and tells her that she has been working with him, and that she was not in a car accident, but was attacked and left for dead. He gives her a digital camera and tells her to record a video diary with what she learns about her past, and terrifying truths emerge forcing her to question everything she thinks she knows about her life, and everyone in it. Based on the novel by S.J. Watson.