That Awkward Moment (2014)

That Awkward Moment
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords 2010s, buddy, dating, divorce, ex-girlfriend, friends, friendship, funny, love, Male, marriage, New York, raunchy, romance, romantic, Single, Thanksgiving, twenty-something, wife
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Crozet Song Performer ("Closed Shades") 120788 8000012
Brandon Duhon Song ("After Dark") 120859 8000013
John Helmuth Song ("Closed Shades") 120859 8000010
Morgan Sabia Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000023
Jose Peter Gonzalez Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000002
Rodney Connell Song ("After Dark") 120859 8000014
Sean Lee Song ("Closed Shades") 120859 8000011
Robert Vogel Song ("Amoureux") 120859 8000022
Robert Vogel Song Performer ("Amoureux") 120788 8000023
Night Drive Song Performer ("After Dark") 120788 8000015
Robert Stein Grip n/a 365 15000046
Melvin Purowsky Grip n/a 365 15000045
Max Eugler Grip n/a 365 15000044
Frank Boggio Grip n/a 365 15000043
Chris Bower Grip n/a 365 15000052
Rich Pashayan Grip n/a 365 15000048
Neal Luberda Grip n/a 365 15000050
Richard A Mitchell Grip n/a 365 15000051
Yancy Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000042
John J Herron Grip n/a 365 15000049
Niko Barber Grip n/a 365 15000047
Glen Engles Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000038
Christopher T Keenan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Brent Poleski Key Grip n/a 263 15000033
Francisco Pinna Electric Rigging Electric 121127 15000032
Jeff Niggemeyer Electric Rigging Electric 121127 15000031
Ethan Wilhelm Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
John Dianda Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
John Nasta Grip n/a 365 15000040
Salvatore Castelli Grip n/a 365 15000039
Donald W Schreck Electric Electric/Balloon Tech 121127 15000053
Anthony Gamiello Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000037
Mike Poleski Grip n/a 365 15000041
Lee Shevett Grip Construction Grip 365 15000058
Peter Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Bruce Paquette Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Richard Herbrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Robert Lee Harvey Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Bill Anagnos Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000002
Gregory Lemonides Craft Service Owner(Directors Catering Inc) 120903 22000001
Angel Ramirez Chef (Director's Catering Inc.) 121045 22000002
Sean Lewis Chef (Directors Catering Inc) 121045 22000006
Tara Autovino Chef (Directors Catering Inc) 121045 22000005
Ramiro Hernandez Chef (Directors Catering Inc) 121045 22000004
Rafael Mercado Chef (Directors Catering Inc) 121045 22000003
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jonathan Gray Legal Counsel Project Attorney 120913 18000001
Greg Barey Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000030
William R. Clayton III Grip Construction Grip 365 15000059
Keith Gordon Grip Construction Grip 365 15000057
Stephen Girouard Grip Construction Grip 365 15000056
Glenn Fjotland Grip Construction Grip 365 15000055
Sara Lane Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Bischot Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Nicole Bukowski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Hannah Lovejoy Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Robert Whitfield Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Craig T Brown Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
David Steinberg Electrician Bulb Specialist 450 15000054
Russ Kempf Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 121127 15000028
Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000015
Jeffrey Roy Foley Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 221 14000016
Ben Bradshaw Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 224 14000014
Scott Brewster ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000013
James Miller Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000011
Kailand Reilly Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000012
Kevin Friones Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000017
Brad Harding Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000018
Jesse Ehredt Assistant Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 222 14000022
Timothy Limer Sound Recordist Mix Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 331 14000023
Javier Bennassar Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 229 14000021
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000020
Robert "Double D" Dehn Sound Sound Studio Manager(Sonic Magic Studios) 120816 14000019
Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000010
Angela Hemingway ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000009
Tim Jewell Hair Stylist (for Michael B. Jordan) 120799 13000014
Jack Hutson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Taurance F Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Barbara Roman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Erin Hicks Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000011
Benjamin Berger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Fritz Francois Sound Sound Utitlity/Playback Operator 120816 14000003
Steven Iba Supervising Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 328 14000007
Trevor Gates Sound Designer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120915 14000008
Spencer Schwieterman Rerecording Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120856 14000006
Richard Kitting Rerecording Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120856 14000005
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Wildfire Studios) 2515 14000024
Richard Ulivella Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Andrew Sadtler Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jeremy Specce Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Luis R Marquez Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Robert Ansbro Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Keith McNicholas Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Philip Sorensen Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Rob "Skippy" Williams Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Rachel Kloss Electric Electric/Lamp Operator 121127 15000026
Thomas O'Connor Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000027
Max Pham Electric Electric/Lamp Operator 121127 15000025
George Potter Generator Operator n/a 363 15000024
Wyche Stubblefield Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Ramon Vazquez Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Donald Strall Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Boris Cifuentes Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Craig Addonizio Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Meg Schrock Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Chris Scarfi Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Daniel Luebke Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Chris Frumkes Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Tod Olivieri Electrician n/a 450 15000008
George Hines Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Anthony Santos Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Nathaniel Cocca-Bater Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Zachary Cestero Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Gary Ronn Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Richard T Mitchell Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 121127 15000029
Danel McCue Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Post Mango) 419 23000002
Ryan Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000063
Jesse Schuck Driver n/a 273 25000064
Howard Engel Driver n/a 273 25000062
Dan Hobert Driver n/a 273 25000061
Robert Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000060
Patrick Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000065
Ayman Ahmad Driver n/a 273 25000066
Wayne Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000070
Chris Kupiec Driver n/a 273 25000071
David Chacon Driver n/a 273 25000069
Eugene Cassese Driver n/a 273 25000068
William Bokun Driver n/a 273 25000067
Tommy Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000059
Kevin Wood Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000058
Niyati Shah Apprentice Intern 120976 25000049
Amy Martinez Apprentice Intern 120976 25000050
Alex Giordano Apprentice Intern 120976 25000048
Charlotte Ryan Apprentice Intern 120976 25000047
Austin Terry Apprentice Intern 120976 25000046
Sarah Ladyman Apprentice Intern 120976 25000051
Matt Copley Apprentice Intern 120976 25000052
Terri Pitts Product Placement Product Placement Consultant 121058 25000056
Timothy J Wood Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000057
Bianca Grimshaw Assistant (to J. Gray) 120820 25000055
Nicole Compas Assistant (to J. Gray) 120820 25000054
Jimmy Bullis Apprentice Intern 120976 25000053
Alexis Ortiz Driver n/a 273 25000072
Kirk Sorensen Driver n/a 273 25000073
Jonathan Tavares Production Assistant n/a 275 25000090
Celso Arnaud Production Assistant n/a 275 25000091
Jose Salcedo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000089
Rafael Salcedo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000088
Jose Vasquez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000087
Dan Frommer Medic Set Medic 120966 25000092
Paul Stabile Driver Ambulance Driver 273 25000093
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Script Clearance Research Provider(Indieclear) 120879 26000002
Mo Tezmo Security n/a 120951 26000003
Stephanie Weier Rights & Clearances Art Clearances 120879 26000001
Adam King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000095
Charles P Rogers Product Placement (The Juice Group) 121058 25000094
Alejandro Soriano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000086
Miguel Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000085
Alex Otex Driver n/a 273 25000077
Nolene E. Cox Driver n/a 273 25000078
Louis Stitzer Driver n/a 273 25000076
Andrew Vaeth Driver n/a 273 25000075
Francis Reilly Driver n/a 273 25000074
Eion Hunte Driver n/a 273 25000079
Paul Bradshaw Driver n/a 273 25000080
Newton Cabresa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000084
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000083
Kevin Ketcham Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000082
Richard Presutti Driver n/a 273 25000081
Judith Lamers Assistant (to A. O'Connor & R. Marshall) 120820 25000045
Kyle Mumford Assistant (to T. Gormican) 120820 25000044
Kevin Ketcham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kat Seemer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
William Lapp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Terrell J Merrill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Alison Bryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Adam Harlan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
William J Hopper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lauren Holz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Josh Nadelman Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Jonathan Mazzei-Matthews Production Secretary n/a 367 25000014
Vanessa Reyes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Mike Riolo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Josy Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Charles Moses Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Dawn Tunnell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Daniel Apodaca Visual Effects DI Assembly(Post Mango) 419 23000003
Sean Findley Visual Effects Producer (Post Mango) 243 23000001
Edward Zawadzki Craft Service (EW Crafty) 120903 22000009
William Sepulveda Craft Service (EW Crafty) 120903 22000008
Michael Barnard Visual Effects DI Assembly(Post Mango) 419 23000004
Robert Zalkind Visual Effects DI Conform(Post Mango) 419 23000005
Eileen Dennehy Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Gino Fortenbuono Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Joe Murray Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jenny Lee Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000007
Gareth Smith Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000006
Adam Gambrel Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Travis Rex Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Eamon O'Rourke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Chris Patrikis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Ioannis Moutsahis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Paul Lychmanenko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Meredith Ringer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Jesse Harbold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Christina Chow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Sarah Dunn Assistant (to J. Nappi & K. Turen) 120820 25000042
Jason Benoit Assistant (to S. Aversano) 120820 25000043
John Piscopio Assistant (to M. Jordan, M. Teller & I. Poots) 120820 25000041
Todd Hofacker Assistant (to Z. Efron) 120820 25000040
Michael King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Alex Resnick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Sabrina McClendon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Brendan Butler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Teena Marie Delerme-Lugo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
John C Wise Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Crystal Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Rachael Seiden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jacob Ramsay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Dylan Charles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Derrick Hanna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Martin Antoine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Stephen Dyer Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Louie Tremblay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Eva Vedock Craft Service (EW Crafty) 120903 22000007
Cameron Billik Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000005
Philip J Martinez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Matthew Klammer Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000009
Todd Somodevilla Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Matthew Montalto Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Rebecca Arndt Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000005
Andy Hamilton Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000010
Lauretta Prevost Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Robin Pontbrian Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000015
Ian Vertovec Colorist DI Colorist(Light Iron) 120920 6000016
Nicole Rivelli Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
James Strosahl Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000013
Steve McBride Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000012
Erika Houle Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Gordon Arkenberg Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Gina Jones Roche Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Marymichael D’onofrio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Joe Sevey Location Assistant Location Consultant 120947 5000010
Chancelle Mafoua Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000009
Adam Atenasio Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Devorah Devries Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000013
Scott Friedman Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000014
Brandon Trost Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jamie Silverstein Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000002
Kaitlin Menear Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Jason Hightower Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Des Carey Film Lab DI Executive Producer(Light Iron) 120850 6000017
Amit Dave Film Lab DI Producer(Light Iron) 120850 6000018
Sam Zeines Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Lee Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
David Torn Original Score Score Producer 120839 8000003
Laura Katz Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
David Torn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Piccaro Music Music Clearance & Licensing Services(Cutting Edge) 120781 8000006
Meghan Kozlosky Music Music Clearance & Licensing Services(Cutting Edge) 120781 8000007
Tommy Tysper Song ("Down On Life") 120859 8000017
Elliphant Song Performer ("Down On Life") 120788 8000018
Ellinor Olovsdotter Song ("Down On Life") 120859 8000016
Charles M. Barsamian Music Music Business & Legal Executive(Cutting Edge) 120781 8000009
Tara Moross Music Producer (Cutting Edge) 323 8000008
Fulvio Valsangiacomo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lorena Talpan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Katie Fellion Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000022
Paul Geffre Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000023
Peter Cioni Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000021
Michael Cioni Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000020
Monique Eissing Film Lab DI Finishing Artist(Light Iron) 120850 6000019
Paul Rehder Film Lab DI Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000024
Keenan Mock Film Lab DI Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000025
Peter Hagan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gregory Tillman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Shawn Paper Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Sage Film Lab DI Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000026
Miguel A Fernandez Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
Mark Curley Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Tom Gormican Actor Waiter 1 1000018
Emily Meade Actor Christy 1 1000019
Kate Simses Actor Glasses 1 1000017
Raul Casso Actor Attractive Guy(Diego) 1 1000016
Barbara Garrick Actor Chelsea's Mother 1 1000015
Alysia Reiner Actor Amanda Silverman 1 1000020
Yuval Boim Actor Israeli Guy 1 1000021
Victor Slezak Actor Older Gentleman 1 1000025
Justin Nappi Actor Random Guy 1 1000026
Chris Grace Actor Deli Owner 1 1000024
Reif Larson Actor Famous Author 1 1000023
Dan Bittner Actor Preppy Guy 1 1000022
John Rothman Actor Cheslea's Father 1 1000014
Lola Glaudini Actor Female Boss(Sharon) 1 1000013
Mackenzie Davis Actor Chelsea 1 1000005
Jessica Lucas Actor Vera 1 1000006
Imogen Poots Actor Ellie 1 1000004
Michael B. Jordan Actor Mikey 1 1000003
Miles Teller Actor Daniel 1 1000002
Addison Timlin Actor Alana 1 1000007
Josh Pais Actor Fred 1 1000008
Joseph Adams Actor Ellie's Dad 1 1000012
Tina Benko Actor Ellie's Mom 1 1000011
Karen Ludwig Actor Mrs. Rose 1 1000010
Evelina Oboza Actor Sophie 1 1000009
Tom Riis Farrell Actor Male Executive 1 1000027
Julia Morrison Actor Beautiful Girl 1 1000028
Ray Marshall Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Juliet Berman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Andrew Fierberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Darren Blumenthal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
James Gibb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Ryan Thurbon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Tom Gormican Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jessica Hong Assistant Director Key Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Jean Paul Chreky Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Scott Lazar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Canella Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Per Melita Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Peter Schlessel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Lia Buman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Justin Nappi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kevin Turen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andrew O'Connor Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tom Gormican Director n/a 2 2000001
Amanda A. Lederer Actor NYU Girl 1 1000029
Scott Aversano Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael Simkin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Zac Efron Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
John Friedberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Manu Gargi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jason Barrett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Stephen Docker Song ("Morning Sun") 120859 8000019
Gerard Sidhu Song ("Morning Sun") 120859 8000020
Rich Murray Art Department Shopper 120843 9000027
Elizabeth Grant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
William Wiggins Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000026
Nicholas Tzorzias Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000025
Tim Scanlon Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000024
Jaclyn Labarbera Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Nikolas Tsiolis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Lejaune Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000034
Sean Ray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000035
Angelo Digrigoli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000033
Lucienne Charles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Roy Harris Zarow Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Robert Keymer Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000022
Brittany Jones Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000021
Deirdre Brennan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000013
Lori Seliger Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Tracy Crim Scenic Artist Standby Scenic 745 9000012
Darius Menard Scenery Scenic 121106 9000011
Nikolai Bartossik Scenery Scenic 121106 9000010
Malcolm Sonsire Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Bob Provenzano Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Nick Cipriani Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000020
William Boukhaled Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Jeni Harden Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Joe Clark Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Joseph Sorelle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000037
Noreen Souza-Bailey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000038
Meredith Marciano Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000004
Anna Bingemann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Randi Glass Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Susan Shopmaker Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nicky Tobolski Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Aissatou Parks Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Joe Farulla Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Rebecca Hickey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Sharon Ilson Makeup Make Up Department Head 353 13000006
Zac Efron Actor Jason 1 1000001
Jessica Reiner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Edwige Povrry Art Department "Pure Consciousness" Art Work Provider 120843 9000051
Jane Lafarge Hamill Art Department "Pure Consciousness" Art Work Provider 120843 9000050
Oleg Vassiliev Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000042
Samuel Staples Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000043
Davina Hsu Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000041
Dan Durkot Set Dresser n/a 197 9000040
Tom Tamborello Set Dresser n/a 197 9000039
Clair Thompson Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000044
Carly Larsson Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000045
Oliver Halsman Rosenberg Art Department "Pure Consciousness" Art Work Provider 120843 9000049
Zach Wideman Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000048
Sophia Flores Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000047
David Dilillo Art Department Art Work Provider 120843 9000046
Gennadi Barbush Scenery Scenic 121106 9000009
Lorenzo Contessa Scenery Scenic Charge 121106 9000008
Damian Joseph Kulash Jr. Song ("I Don't Recall") 120859 8000039
Lavender Diamond Song Performer ("I Don't Recall") 120788 8000040
Jeffrey M Rosenberg Song ("I Don't Recall") 120859 8000038
Ronald Rege Jr. Song ("I Don't Recall") 120859 8000037
Becky Stark Song ("I Don't Recall") 120859 8000036
Ruban Nielson Song ("So Good At Being In Trouble") 120859 8000041
Unknown Mortal Orchestra Song Performer ("So Good At Being In Trouble") 120788 8000042
Tyler Burkum Song ("Walking Backwards") 120859 8000048
Thad Cockrell Song ("Walking Backwards") 120859 8000049
The Black Apples Song Performer ("Tales And Truths") 120788 8000047
Jeffrey Scarborough Song ("Tales And Truths") 120859 8000046
Andrew Scarborough Song ("Tales And Truths") 120859 8000045
Steven John Gregoropoulos Song ("I Don't Recall") 120859 8000035
Mackenzie Davis Song Performer ("After You've Gone") 120788 8000034
Alex Greenwald Song ("Heartbeat") 120859 8000026
Stephen Runion Song ("Heartbeat") 120859 8000027
JJAMZ Song ("Heartbeat") 120859 8000025
Elizabeth Berg Song ("Heartbeat") 120859 8000024
Strange Talk Song Performer ("Morning Sun") 120788 8000021
Maroon 5 Song ("Heartbeat") 120859 8000028
JJAMZ Song Performer ("Heartbeat") 120788 8000029
Layton Song ("After You've Gone") 120859 8000033
Creamer Song ("After You've Gone") 120859 8000032
Sam Zeines Song Performer ("The Captain's Blues") 120788 8000031
Sam Zeines Song ("The Captain's Blues") 120859 8000030
Jeremy Lutito Song ("Walking Backwards") 120859 8000050
Leagues Song Performer ("Walking Backwards") 120788 8000051
Joe Thomas Song ("Still Not A Player") 120859 8000074
Big Pun Song Performer ("Still Not A Player") 120788 8000075
Jolyon Skinner Song ("Still Not A Player") 120859 8000073
Brenda Russell Song ("Still Not A Player") 120859 8000072
Rodney Jerkins Song ("Still Not A Player") 120859 8000071
Ethan Tobman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jason Miller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000002
Matthew Conover Art Department Shop Craft 120843 9000006
Roman Turovsky Scenery Scenic Charge 121106 9000007
James Wassman Art Department Shop Craft 120843 9000005
Joe Kupillar Art Department Shop Craft 120843 9000004
Ryan Bundrick Art Department Shop Craft 120843 9000003
Japhe Tejeda Song ("Still Not A Player") 120859 8000070
Michele Williams Song ("Still Not A Player") 120859 8000069
Marc Ferrari Song ("That Old Familiar Feeling") 120859 8000058
Daniel May Song Performer ("That Old Familiar Feeling") 120788 8000059
Daniel May Song ("That Old Familiar Feeling") 120859 8000057
Devendra Banhart Song Performer ("Won't You Come Home") 120788 8000053
Devendra Banhart Song ("Won't You Come Home") 120859 8000052
Faris Adam Derar Badwan Song ("Still Life") 120859 8000060
Rhys Timothy Webb Song ("Still Life") 120859 8000061
The Horrors Song Performer ("Still Life") 120788 8000065
Tom Furse Cowan Song ("Still Life") 120859 8000064
Joshua Mark Hayward Song ("Still Life") 120859 8000063
Joseph Patrick Spurgeon Song ("Still Life") 120859 8000062
Amanda Ross Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Synopsis
Jason and Daniel are living a carefree single life in New York City when their best friend Mikey learns his wife wants a divorce. In a show of support, the three longtime buddies promise each other that they will avoid commitment at all costs and stay single together, but their plans are derailed when Mikey starts to surreptitiously date his ex, and Jason and Daniel unexpectedly fall in love. Soon each man finds himself at the most crucial point in a relationship, a moment when "so where is this going?" becomes the most terrifying phrase in the English language.