Unfinished Song (2013)

Unfinished Song
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Foreign
Keywords cancer, elderly
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The OAP’Z Song Performer ("Crazy") 120788 8000037
Terence Stamp Song Performer ("How Do You Speak To An Angel") 120788 8000067
Mike Outram Soloist (Guitar) 121021 8000012
Charlie Rich Song Performer ("The Most Beautiful Girl") 120788 8000033
The Perishers Song Performer ("All These Years") 120788 8000051
Paul Osborne Song ("All These Years") 120859 8000052
Daniel Hewitt Floor Runner Crowd Runner(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 121159 25000033
Spencer Chisham Song ("All These Years") 120859 8000053
Laura Rossi Music Musical Tutor(for Terence Stamp & Gemma Arterton) 120781 8000006
Torq Pagdin Song ("All These Years") 120859 8000054
Clyta Rainford Actor Doctor 1 1000006
Digba Ener Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Aleksandar Stojanovic Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Tijana Mugarshki Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Digba Ener Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Vladan Nedeljkov Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Ed Lancaster Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Srdjan Kurpjel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Adam Daniel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Graham Daniel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Ruben Aguirre Barba Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Milos Stojanovic ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000011
Mario Mooney Boom Operator (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 215 14000005
Ben Hossle Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000004
Simon Byshee Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000003
Ian Voight Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000002
Keith Tunney Boom Operator (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 215 14000006
George Anastassopoulos Boom Operator (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 215 14000007
Sirma Dogan ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 219 14000010
Michele Woods ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 219 14000009
Greg Hagen Boom Operator (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 215 14000008
Carolina Schmidtholstein Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Craig Hudson Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Wayne Shearer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Debbie Moore Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jake Wakefield Electrician (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 450 15000016
Alan Ramsay Electrician (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 450 15000015
Mercedes Wilson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Lucy Marr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Isabel Chick Production Accountant (Aegis Film Fund And Prescience) 282 16000008
Steve Joberns Production Auditor Production Auditing(Shipleys LLP) 120815 16000007
Eddie McGee Post-Production Accountant Asst Post Production Accountant(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 120979 16000006
Angela Mead Post-Production Accountant (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 120979 16000005
Rob Wheeldon Electrician (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 450 15000014
Paul Benson Electrician (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 450 15000013
Dylan Newton Grip (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 365 15000007
Frazer Trent Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Mike Archer Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Srdjan Kurpjel Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Paul Kemp Grip (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 365 15000008
George Cairney Rigging Grip Rigger(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 120944 15000009
John Welsh Electrician (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 450 15000012
Stephen Wakefield Electrician (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 450 15000011
Stuart Johnson Electrician (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 450 15000010
Michael J McHugh Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
Jennifer Thomas Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 120801 13000016
Mary Buri Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Stella Fox Art Department Set Director 120843 9000003
Keith Slote Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Sophie Becher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James Morrall Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Kieran Clayton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Alan Wood Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000010
Dave Brusan Painter n/a 200 9000009
Mark Allan Painter n/a 200 9000008
Faye Boustead Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000007
Diane Warren Song ("Unfinished Songs") 120859 8000082
Celine Dion Song Performer ("Unfinished Songs") 120788 8000081
Terence Stamp Actor Arthur 1 1000003
Pearl Woods Song ("Something's Got A Hold On Me") 120859 8000066
Leroy Kirkland Song ("Something's Got A Hold On Me") 120859 8000065
Etta James Song ("Something's Got A Hold On Me") 120859 8000064
Gemma Arterton Song Performer ("The Most Beautiful Girl") 120788 8000070
Fred Schneider III Song ("Love Shack") 120859 8000076
Billy Joel Song ("Lullabye (Goodnight My Angel)") 120859 8000080
Cynthia Wilson Song ("Love Shack") 120859 8000078
Keith Strickland Song ("Love Shack") 120859 8000077
Karen Lindsay Stewart Casting n/a 179 10000001
Vicky Wildman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Fiona Johnstone Costume Department Costume Assistant(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 121016 13000010
Elena Berry Costume Department Costume Assistant(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 121016 13000009
Kay Donnelly Costume Department Costume Assistant(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 121016 13000008
Cheryl Watson Costume Department Costume Assistant(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 121016 13000007
Jay Pudelko Costume Department Costume Assistant(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 121016 13000011
Ameneh Mahloudji Makeup Artist Crowd Make-Up & Hair Artist(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 120801 13000012
Kerry McLaren Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 120801 13000015
Kate May Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 120801 13000014
Alexis Dolman Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 120801 13000013
Lucy Cain Makeup Make-Up And Hair Designer 353 13000006
Vicky Fields Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000005
James Swarbrick Executive in Charge Commercial Director(Aegis Film Fund And Prescience) 120791 11000003
Anne Sheehan Executive in Charge Director of Film Finance(Aegis Film Fund And Prescience) 120791 11000002
Anna Brazinova Operations Head of Administration(Aegis Film Fund And Prescience) 121140 11000001
Buffy Hall Casting n/a 179 10000003
Frank Lehmann Production Executive (Egoli Tossell Film) 118216 11000004
Jo Thompson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jade Armstrong Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000004
Mel O'Connor Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000003
Emma Rees Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000002
Guy Sheppard Legal Services Production Legal Services(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000001
Miles Ketley Legal Services Production Legal Services(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000002
Dave Hill Coordinator Chaperone 528 25000024
Sheila Fitzsimons Coordinator Chaperone 528 25000023
Josh Foulkes Floor Runner Rushes Runner 121159 25000022
James Cotton Floor Runner Rushes Runner 121159 25000021
Lesley McDonough Coordinator Chaperone 528 25000025
Alistair Mackay Second Unit Director (2nd Unit / Additional Photography) 412 25000026
Elizabeth Chorley Floor Runner Crowd Runner(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 121159 25000030
John Nejad Floor Runner Crowd Runner(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 121159 25000029
Tom Draper Floor Runner Crowd Runner(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 121159 25000028
Steve Martin Assistant Crowd Assistant(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 120820 25000027
Caroline Bartleet Assistant (to Mr.Paul Andrew Williams) 120820 25000020
Lois Bannister Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000019
Andy Nichols Driver Construction Driver(Northern Set Construction Limited) 273 25000013
Tanya Michelle Coordinator Costume Trainee 528 25000012
Sarah Gaunt Coordinator Costume Trainee 528 25000011
Christine Powell Coordinator Costume Trainee 528 25000010
Jimmy Knights Apprentice Location Trainee 120976 25000014
Mark Jones Driver Unit Driver 273 25000015
Andy Johnstone Medic Health & Safety Advisor 120966 25000018
Paul Jackson Driver Unit Drivers 273 25000017
Roy Monks Driver Unit Driver 273 25000016
Craig Willis Floor Runner Crowd Runner(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 121159 25000031
Alex Kendall Floor Runner Crowd Runner(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 121159 25000032
Astrid Krebs Assistant (to Production Executive/Egoli Tossell Film) 120820 25000048
Berit Harksen Assistant (to Production Executive/Egoli Tossell Film) 120820 25000047
Renate Graichen Assistant (to Production Executive/Egoli Tossell Film) 120820 25000046
Thorsten Gottschalk Assistant (to Production Executive/Egoli Tossell Film) 120820 25000045
Sofie Thorner Assistant (to Production Executive/Egoli Tossell Film) 120820 25000049
Ali Moshref Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000001
Laura Pettitt Unit Publicist On Set Publicist(Difussion PR) 231 29000001
Matt Gallagher Rights & Clearances Script Clearances 120879 26000004
Clare Hardwick Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000003
Sara Janasz Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000002
Christine Kollmar Assistant (to Production Executive/Egoli Tossell Film) 120820 25000044
Friederike Linge Assistant (to Production Executive/Egoli Tossell Film) 120820 25000043
Antonia Heslop Production Production Rushes Runner(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 120824 25000036
Katie Jane Johnston Floor Runner Crowd Runner(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 121159 25000035
Johnathon Teggert Floor Runner Crowd Runner(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 121159 25000034
Vanessa Redgrave Actor Marion 1 1000002
Sam France Floor Runner Runner(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 121159 25000037
Jo Frazer Post-Production Assistant (Steel Mill Pictures) 120882 25000039
Christine Rau Assistant (to Production Executive/Egoli Tossell Film) 120820 25000042
Anja Karg Assistant (to Production Executive/Egoli Tossell Film) 120820 25000041
Cherokee Seebalack Production Production Runner(Steel Mill Pictures) 120824 25000040
Rachel Lee Coordinator Art Department Trainee 528 25000009
Chloe Rawlings Coordinator Costume Trainee 528 25000008
Steven Leadbitter Carpenter (Northern Set Construction Limited) 529 21000004
John Hudson Carpenter (Northern Set Construction Limited) 529 21000003
Fred Foster Construction Rigger(Northern Set Construction Limited) 120900 21000002
Jamie Lumley Construction Manager (Northern Set Construction Limited) 120983 21000001
Simon Henderson Carpenter (Northern Set Construction Limited) 529 21000005
Dan Lawson Carpenter (Northern Set Construction Limited) 529 21000006
Chris Bentley Titles Titles Coordinator(LipSync Design) 120825 23000004
Julia Hall Titles Designer(LipSync Design) 120825 23000003
Howard Watkins Titles Head Of Design(Lipsync Design) 120825 23000002
James Morrall Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Michelle Cooper Business Affairs Commercial & Business Affairs Manager(North Star Ventures) 120792 18000013
Clare Kirby Legal Services Business Manager(Aegis Film Fund And Prescience) 120857 18000012
Derek Lemkin Legal Services Legal Representation(Freund & Brackey LLP) 120857 18000006
Dan Whybrew Legal Services Legal Representation(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000005
David Quli Legal Services Legal Representation(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000004
Alexander Lea Legal Services Production Legal Services(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000003
Tom Brackey Legal Services Addditional Legal Representation(Freund & Brackey LLP) 120857 18000007
Sean Nicolson Legal Services Legal Representation(Dickinson Dees LLP) 120857 18000008
George Pank Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(Steel Mill Pictures) 120792 18000011
Anders Erden Business Affairs Head Of Business Affairs(Aegis Film Fund And Prescience) 120792 18000010
Mark Casey Legal Services Legal Representation(Dickinson Dees LLP) 120857 18000009
Jonathan Privett Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Rushes Film & TV) 249 23000005
Louise Hussey Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Rushes Film & TV) 243 23000006
Ileana Cardy Coordinator Crowd Coordinator(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 528 25000002
hannah green Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000001
Stacey Marie Laws Props Buyer Prop Cash Buyer(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 120926 24000004
Dave Nichols Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Andrew Edwards Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000003
Ben Wilson Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000004
Katy May Coordinator Make-Up Trainee 528 25000007
Polly Stokes Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000006
Charlotte Bell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Billy Cessford Props Dressing Props 120817 24000002
Mike Power Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Dave Bannister Compositor (Rushes Film & TV) 120626 23000010
Dan Alterman Compositor (Rushes Film & TV) 120626 23000009
Christine Lemon Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Co-ordinator(Rushes Film & TV) 120760 23000008
Paul Jones Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Rushes Film & TV) 243 23000007
Simone Coco Compositor (Rushes Film & TV) 120626 23000011
Guy Elson Compositor (Rushes Film & TV) 120626 23000012
Sarah Breakwell Visual Effects Data Assistant(Rushes Film & TV) 419 23000015
Eleanor Rogers Compositor (Rushes Film & TV) 120626 23000014
Noel Harmes Compositor (Rushes Film & TV) 120626 23000013
Etta James Song Performer ("Something's Got A Hold On Me") 120788 8000063
David Wolinski Song ("Ain't Nobody") 120859 8000062
Alex Schütz Associate Producer (Film House Germany Ag) 171 3000020
Rachel Dargavel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000019
Chris Billows Co-Producer n/a 170 3000018
Jens Meurer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Jens- Peter Stein Associate Producer (Film House Germany Ag) 171 3000021
Yasin Qureshi Associate Producer (Film House Germany Ag) 171 3000022
Joseph Sanberg Associate Producer (Film House Germany Ag) 171 3000025
Josh Donfeld Associate Producer (Film House Germany Ag) 171 3000024
Jona Wirbeleit Assistant Producer (Egoli Tossell Film) 403 3000024
Pierre Lorinet Associate Producer (Film House Germany Ag) 171 3000023
Sean Kelly Executive Producer (North Star Ventures) 174 3000016
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Alan Howard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Benjamin Melkman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Judith Tossell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Marc Hansell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ricky Sans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Slava Smolokowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Paul Brett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Tim Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
M.H. Dastmaltchi Associate Producer (Film House Germany Ag) 171 3000026
Jean Pierre Valentini Associate Producer (Film House Germany Ag) 171 3000027
Katie Bullock-Webster Post-Production Coordinator (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 120842 5000014
Laura Alted Assistant Director (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 163 5000013
Nardia Hall Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000012
Alistair Mackay Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Liz Green Post-Production Post Production Script(Fatts) 120945 5000015
Carlos Catalan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Esther Vardy Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
David Agha-Rafai Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000004
Alfredo Suarez Camera Focus Puller 120798 6000003
Carlos Catalan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Noble Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Yasmin Rais Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Andrew Hardwick Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Caroline Levy Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Nickie Sault Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Paul Andrew Williams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Monique Mussell Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Polly Duval Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jamie Hamer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Karl Liegis Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assitant Director 163 5000007
Paul Mindell Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Christian Angermayer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tara Moross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dominic Kemp Actor Doctor 1 1000027
Melanie Cripps Actor Female Compere 1 1000026
Christopher Terry Actor Male Compere 1 1000025
Brian Shelley Actor Choir Organiser 1 1000024
Joy Alexander Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000028
Judith Baird Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000029
Anthony Friswell Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000033
Lynn Fox Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000032
Sally Anne Cooper Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000031
Bob Buyers Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000030
Caroline Bartleet Actor Runner 1 1000023
Paul Andrew Williams Actor Delivery Guy 1 1000022
Bill Thomas Actor Bill 1 1000015
Orla Hill Actor Jennifer 1 1000014
Jumayn Hunter Actor Steven 1 1000013
Arthur Nightingale Actor Terry 1 1000012
Willie Jonah Actor Robert 1 1000016
Federay Holmes Actor Day Care Nurse 1 1000018
Sally Ann Matthews Actor Playground Monitor 1 1000021
Alan Ruscoe Actor Judge 1 1000020
Calum Sivyer Actor Heavy Metal Kid 1 1000019
Christine Glazzard Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000034
Christopher Gulliver Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000035
Gwen Williams Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000050
Robert Anthony Walsh Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000049
Carol Thompson Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000048
Margaret Taroni Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000047
Joan Fagon Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000051
Paul Andrew Williams Director n/a 2 2000001
Alistair D Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Philip Moross Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ken Marshall Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sue Sweeney Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000046
Mike Smith Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000045
June Mitchell Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000039
Janet Meikle Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000038
Pat Mailer Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000037
Joe Hewison Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000036
Marie Mossison Actor THE OAP'Z 1 1000040
Jenny Hales Owen Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000041
Joan Smith Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000044
Ian Scott Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000043
Sid Robertson Actor The OAP'Z 1 1000042
Tom Finch Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Nick Wall Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
Hexham Opheus Choir Music Choir 120781 8000026
The Inspiration Music Choir 120781 8000025
Sing Live Music Choir 120781 8000024
Caedmon Choir Music Choir 120781 8000023
Prudhoe Gleemen Music Choir 120781 8000027
Terry Davies Music Music Director 120781 8000028
Taru Devani Actor Sujantha 1 1000008
Nick Taylor Recording Recorder(Air-Edel Recording Studios) 120578 8000032
John Blease Soloist (Drums) 121021 8000031
Rob Johnston Vocals Vocal Contractor(RSVP Voices) 121032 8000029
Tyneside Ladies Barbershop Harmony Chorus Music Choir 120781 8000022
Backworth Male Voice Choir Music Choir 120781 8000021
Simon Whiteside Music Music Copyist 120781 8000015
Alastair King Music Conductor Music Conductor And Orchestrator 120818 8000014
Gareth Griffiths Music Musician Contractor(Cool Music Ltd) 120781 8000013
Elizabeth Counsell Actor Cheryl 1 1000009
Jonathan Allen Score Mixing Score Engineer And Mixer(British Grove Studios) 120927 8000016
Martin Hollis Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(British Grove Studios) 120837 8000017
Richard Scott Music Choir Arranger 120781 8000020
Robin Morrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Andy Glen Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Rory Bourke Song ("The Most Beautiful Girl") 120859 8000034
Billy Sherrill Song ("The Most Beautiful Girl") 120859 8000035
Christopher Eccleston Actor James 1 1000004
Anne Reid Actor Brenda 1 1000005
Herbie Azor Song ("Let's Talk About Sex") 120859 8000050
Salt 'n' Pepa Song Performer ("Let's Talk About Sex") 120788 8000049
Gemma Arterton Actor Elizabeth 1 1000001
Edward Clarke Song ("Ace Of Spades") 120859 8000056
Vanessa Redgrave Song Performer ("True Colours") 120788 8000060
Philip Taylor Song ("Ace Of Spades") 120859 8000058
Ian Kilmister Song ("Ace Of Spades") 120859 8000057
Stevie Wonder Song ("You Are The Sunshine Of My life") 120859 8000048
These Reigning Days Song Performer ("Opera Of Love") 120788 8000046
Danger Mouse Song ("Crazy") 120859 8000039
Cee-Lo Green Song ("Crazy") 120859 8000038
Barry Martin Actor Timothy 1 1000007
Norris Wilson Song ("The Most Beautiful Girl") 120859 8000036
Gianfranco Reverberi Song ("Crazy") 120859 8000040
GianPiero Reverberi Song ("Crazy") 120859 8000041
Edward Holland Song ("Nowhere To Run") 120859 8000045
Brian Holland Song ("Nowhere To Run") 120859 8000044
Lamont Dozier Song ("Nowhere To Run") 120859 8000043
Tim Hugh Soloist (Cello) 121021 8000011
Philip Moore Soloist (Piano) 121021 8000010
Rob Farris Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000022
Patrick Malone Film Lab DI Head of Department(Company 3) 120850 6000021
Russell White Film Lab Digital Online Junior Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000020
Justin Tillett Film Lab Digital Online Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000019
Marie Fernandes Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000023
Jonathan Collard Film Lab DI Assistant Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000024
Martin Poultney Film Lab DI Sales(Company 3) 120850 6000028
Peter Collins Film Lab DI Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000027
Aurora Shannon Film Lab DI Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000026
Cheryl Goodbody Film Lab DI Assistant Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000025
Emily Greenwood Film Lab Digital Online Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000018
Rob Pizzey Colorist Digital Colourist(Company 3) 120920 6000017
Alex Taylor Camera Focus Puller(2nd Unit / Additional Photography) 120798 6000011
Bjorn Stale Bratberg Camera Operator (2nd Unit / Additional Photography) 239 6000010
Xavier Amoros Camera Camera Operator /DOP(2nd Unit / Additional Photography) 120798 6000009
Tracey Larcombe Camera EPK Camera 120798 6000008
Richard Lawson Camera Focus Puller(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 120798 6000012
Matilda Smith Clapper Loader (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 120619 6000013
Edward McCarthy Jib Assistant Jimmy Jib Assistant(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 121187 6000016
Alwyn Davies Camera Jimmy Jib Assistant(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 120798 6000015
Pat Briscoe Jib Assistant Jimmy Jib Assistant(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 121187 6000014
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Company 3) 120850 6000029
Fiorenza Bagnariol Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000030
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Matt Biffa Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Laura Rossi Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Steven Worsley Assistant Editor Assistant Editor(2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 203 7000004
Emma Grace Music ADR Casting(The Worx Pictures) 120781 8000004
Mike Outram Music Musical Tutor(for Vanessa Redgrave) 120781 8000005
Janice Graham Soloist (Leader) 121021 8000009
The Chamber Orchestra of London Performer Score Performer 120819 8000008
Ram John Holder Actor Charlie 1 1000010
Eve Doherty Assistant Editor (2nd Unit/Additional Photography) 203 7000003
Matt Garner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Den Helme Film Lab Data Wrangler(Company 3) 120850 6000034
Gordon Pratt Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000033
Laura Pavone Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000032
Tim Jones Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000031
Neil Harrison Film Lab Systems Administrator(Company 3) 120850 6000035
Sam Clark Film Lab Film Stock Supplier(Kodak) 120850 6000036
Dan Farrell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Zenon Kristen Camera Promo Trailer(Egoli Tossell Film) 120798 6000038
Clive Noakes Film Lab Rushes and Prints(Deluxe London) 120850 6000037
Denise Rubens Actor Marge 1 1000011
Synopsis
Arthur is a grumpy pensioner who is reluctantly inspired by his wife Marion to join a highly unconventional local choir. At odds with his son James, it is left to choir director Elizabeth to try to persuade Arthur that he can learn to embrace life. Arthur must confront the undercurrents of his own grouchy personality as he embarks on a hilarious, life-affirming journey of musical self-discovery.