Won't Back Down (2012)

Won't Back Down
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords children, school, urban
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Oscar Isaac Song Performer ("A Girl Named Malia") 120788 8000025
Matt Keating Song ("A Girl Named Malia") 120859 8000024
Jeff Lynne Song ("Learning to Fly") 120859 8000027
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers Song Performer ("Learning to Fly") 120788 8000028
Tom Petty Song ("Learning to Fly") 120859 8000026
Joseph McDonald Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Alexei Plotnicov Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Michael P Scott Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Michael Zinobile Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Brian Buzzelli Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Jorgen Christensen Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Denair Issac Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
David Pipik Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Jean-Pierre Nutini Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
John Stefancis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Eric Riedmann Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Allan Barch Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jarrett Buba Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Jeff Vandermolen Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Rick A West Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Bart Flaherty Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Benjamin Macensky Electrician n/a 450 15000007
William Fuller Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Steve Cohagan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
Chris Muchow Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000013
David Kann Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Joshua Kubizne Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Daniel Kendgia Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Gregory Edwards Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
David Jose Grip n/a 365 15000027
Stephanie Lytle Finance Manager Asset Manager 120941 16000002
Mary Karen Gleason Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Ray Pivirotto Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000039
Tom Ankley Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000038
Ryan Gomez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Dana Custer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Tiffany Fraser Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Nathan Matt Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Mimi Wyeth Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Nathan Rubin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Justin Pelissero Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000037
Ryan "Butters" Washlaski Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000036
John E Tremba Grip n/a 365 15000029
Sean Flaherty Grip n/a 365 15000028
Andy Potvin Audio Consultant Dolby Stereo Consultant 120934 14000015
Jon Thurner Grip n/a 365 15000026
Rich Schutte Grip n/a 365 15000030
Patrick Dames Grip n/a 365 15000031
Brennan Reilly Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000035
David A Dwyer Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000034
Brian Powers Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000033
Jason Kirker Grip n/a 365 15000032
Nick Zinobile Grip n/a 365 15000025
Ryan Murphy Sound Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000014
Krissie Lee Brownlee Consultant Dance Consultant 120784 12000002
Luke Williams Instructor Ukelele Instructor 121095 12000003
Walt Oggier Consultant Security Consultant 120784 12000001
Doug Jones Production Executive EVP, Physical Production 118216 11000003
Kim Crawford Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Luca Mosca Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Darcie Buterbaugh Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Paul J Carli Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Alison L Evans Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Lindsey Tervo-Clemmens Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Karen Lovell Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000004
Rachel Kick Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000003
Shaun Carroll Duffy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Laura Zech Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Thomas Matela Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000041
Gregory Jones Greensman n/a 201 9000042
Gina Favano Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000040
Josh "Blue" Bonnett Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000039
Mika Metz Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000038
Laura Rosenthal Casting n/a 179 10000001
Julie A Madison Casting n/a 179 10000002
Donna Belajac Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000006
Maribeth Fox Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Jodi Angstreich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Nadia Lubbe Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mindy Miller Gregory Set Costumer Set Costumer - Background 121008 13000008
Sylvianne Shurman Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
David Bach ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Christopher Aud Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Johnna Chism Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Kelly Roofner Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000004
Chad Djubek Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Katy Wood Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Jim Emswiller Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Sharyn Cordice Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Doug Fairall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Marianne Skiba Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Maureen O'Grady Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Hillary Maloney Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Christopher Patrick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Jeannee Josefczyk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Caitlin Connors Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Terry Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Geri Mataya Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Rita Parillo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Frank H Smith Business Affairs Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000001
Balazs Laszlo Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000002
Michael Kondos Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Patrick Richert Driver n/a 273 25000022
Don Kraus Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Carol Tang Assistant (to Ms. Morgan Palmer) 120820 25000019
Emily Pile Assistant (to Mr. Schmidt) 120820 25000018
Heather Kurtz Driver n/a 273 25000023
Chris Ferrence Transportation DOT Supervisor 120992 25000024
James Clay Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000028
Shawn T Greb Driver n/a 273 25000029
David A Belasco Driver n/a 273 25000027
Daniel Bianco Driver n/a 273 25000026
Angelo Sotereanos Driver n/a 273 25000025
Andrew J. Fisher Assistant (to Mr. Barnz) 120820 25000017
Bill Burgess Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000016
Loren Brock Production Secretary n/a 367 25000008
Catherine Gittings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mia La Monica Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Anthony Beckwith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Katie "MK" Diesinger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Matthew Feiler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Peaches Johnson Stand-In (for Ms. Davis) 121015 25000011
Mary Beth Spear Medic Set Medic 120966 25000015
Angel Hawkins Stand-In (for Mr. Brown) 121015 25000014
Michelle Liedke Stand-In (for Ms. Lind) 121015 25000013
Leah Welch Stand-In (for Ms. Gyllenhaal) 121015 25000012
Bernard R Ackerman Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000030
Tom Weifenbach Driver n/a 273 25000031
Charles A. Fanzo Driver n/a 273 25000048
Frank M Fink Driver n/a 273 25000049
Kevin Roche Driver n/a 273 25000047
Arlena Strong Driver n/a 273 25000046
Roger S Graham Driver n/a 273 25000045
Stephen Hough Driver n/a 273 25000050
Ian Joseph Sly Post-Production Assistant Post Production PA 120882 25000051
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000003
Amy Cohn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances Rights and Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
Patrick Jackson Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Devon Cherry Production Assistant (Digital Sandbox) 275 25000052
Ron Goddard Driver n/a 273 25000044
Charles Higgs Driver n/a 273 25000043
Joseph Prosdocimo Driver n/a 273 25000035
John H Stephens Driver n/a 273 25000036
David Witzorreck Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jeff Walters Driver n/a 273 25000033
Carl Fowler III Driver n/a 273 25000032
Michael Luckeroth Driver n/a 273 25000037
Carl A LeDonne Driver n/a 273 25000038
James Simon Driver n/a 273 25000042
Michael D. Davin Driver n/a 273 25000041
Thomas M. O’Toole Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000040
Lawrence L Tutino Driver n/a 273 25000039
Erick Hollenbeck Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Daniel Short Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Bill Huemrich Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Jim Heastings Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Ken Kellers Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Nicholas Spivak Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Scott G Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Jason Shumaker Construction Laborer 120900 21000015
Shawn Tambellini Construction Laborer 120900 21000016
Seamus Gibbons Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Giovanny Castillo Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Paul Kuzmich Catering Caterer(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000001
Roy Kalberer Construction Laborer 120900 21000018
Tim Davis Construction Laborer 120900 21000017
Jonathan V. Pitcher Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Michael J McKee Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Jwaundace Candece Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Jason Silvis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cynthia Hahn Legal Affairs n/a 121072 18000003
Michael G Richer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Mike Matesic Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Joseph A Manni Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Cody Pile Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Keith Brzozowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Lisa Bradley Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Mario Flores Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Pablo Meza Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Brian Chen 3-D Models 3-D Model and Lighting(Digital Sandbox) 120963 23000014
Roni McKinley Visual Effects Producer (Digital Sandbox) 243 23000015
Philip Sisk Compositor 2-D Compositor(Digital Sandbox) 120626 23000013
Hanna Reduto Compositor 2-D Compositor(Digital Sandbox) 120626 23000012
F. X. Murphy Compositor 2-D Compositor(Digital Sandbox) 120626 23000011
Scott E Anderson Visual Effects DSBX Senior Staff(Digital Sandbox) 419 23000016
Scott Reeder Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jon Bergholz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Emily Eckert Assistant (to Mr. Johnson) 120820 25000001
Kelly Snyder Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Lee Nagle Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000002
Heather Baker Compositor 2-D Compositor(Digital Sandbox) 120626 23000010
Michael Ashton Compositor 2-D Compositor(Digital Sandbox) 120626 23000009
Craig Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000001
Christopher Russell Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000002
Jeremiah D. Tinsley Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000008
Jolene Elyse Drylie Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Kevin Harner Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000006
Raymond M Tasillo Special Effects Special Effects Key 168 23000003
Mike Huffman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Shane McAllen Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Supervisor(Digital Sandbox) 120960 23000008
Peter T Crosman Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Sandbox) 249 23000007
David Stone Visual Effects Production IT PA 419 23000006
Jim Rota Visual Effects Supervisor Production IT Supervisor 249 23000005
Joshua Hogan Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000037
Emilie Bosworth-Clemens Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000033
Michelle Skaneski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Victoria Acosta Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Liz Gutierrez Post-Production Coordinator (Walden) 120842 5000013
Jonas Thaler Production Manager SVP Post Production 305 5000012
Luke Homeres Production Manager Manager Physical Production(Walden) 305 5000011
Kimberly Fouche Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Drew Edward Levinson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Loren Brock Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Loren Smith Production Manager (Digital Sandbox) 305 5000022
Matthew T. Jacob Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Caitlin Wilson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Paul R. Weisel III Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Mylan Stepanovich Production Manager SVP Physical Production 305 5000010
Robbie Friedmann Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Ron Schmidt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard E Chapla Jr. Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Daniel Barnz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Brin Hill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Amanda Morgan Palmer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Evan Miller Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000003
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joanna Jones Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Georgina Marquis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Brooke Satrazemis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Tessa Lyn Stephenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Roman Osin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator Camera / Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Jerome Dewhurst Color Color Science(@Sweet_204) 121024 6000019
Harry Muller Color Timer (@Sweet_204) 120921 6000020
John Polyson Film Lab DI Conform Artist(@Sweet_204) 120850 6000018
Doug Delaney Colorist Consulting DI Colorist(@Sweet_204) 120920 6000017
Mike Smollin Colorist DI Colorist(@Sweet_204) 120920 6000016
Kristina Boden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Abbi Jutkowitz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Marcelo Zarvos Music Music / Score Producer / Piano Solo 120781 8000001
Steve Jacks Apprentice Editor Editing Room Assistant 121012 7000004
Alexander Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ramon Huggins Film Lab Post Production Avid Technician 120850 6000015
Kerry Hayes Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Deb Peterson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Keith Davis Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Doug Lavender Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Douglas Stanczak Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000004
William A O'Drobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alexander Andres Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Colin Sheehy Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Zane Shapiro Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000013
Jesse Ross Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000012
Adam Sheinman Camera Assistant Camera PA 120867 6000011
Wade Ferrari Camera Assistant Camera PA 120867 6000010
Micheal Flaherty Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tom Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sarab Kamoo Actor Principal Chamudes 1 1000018
Teri Clark Linden Actor Cody's Teacher 1 1000019
Lucia Forte Actor District Receptionist 1 1000017
Robert Haley Actor Tim 1 1000016
Keith Flippen Actor Ben 1 1000015
Joe Coyle Actor Clay Bathgate 1 1000020
Jane Mowder Actor Jan 1 1000021
Rebecca Harris Actor Ms. Southwick 1 1000025
Richard Barlow Actor Mr. Brandt 1 1000024
Anthony Marino Jr. Actor Tyler 1 1000023
Reavis Graham Actor Hank Hart 1 1000022
Nancy Bach Actor Deborah 1 1000014
Liza Colon-Zayas Actor Yvonne 1 1000013
Rosie Perez Actor Breena Harper 1 1000005
Emily Alyn Lind Actor Malia Fitzpatrick 1 1000006
Holly Hunter Actor Evelyn Riske 1 1000004
Oscar Isaac Actor Michael Perry 1 1000003
Viola Davis Actor Nona Alberts 1 1000002
Dante Brown Actor Cody Alberts 1 1000007
Lance Reddick Actor Charles Alberts 1 1000008
Marianne Jean-Baptiste Actor Olivia Lopez 1 1000012
Ned Eisenberg Actor Arthur Gould 1 1000011
Bill Nunn Actor Principal Holland 1 1000010
Ving Rhames Actor Principal Thompson 1 1000009
Kevin Jiggetts Actor Mr. Mannis 1 1000026
Patricia Cray Actor Ms. Schwartz 1 1000027
Jack Walz Actor Boy At Lottery 1 1000044
Ivanna Eubanks Actor Girl At Lottery 1 1000045
Kyler Norton Actor Nintendo Kid 1 1000043
Paige Nelson Actor Dana 1 1000042
Landri Shannan Actor Landri 1 1000041
Rick Applegate Actor School Superintendent 1 1000046
Julius Tennon Actor Thomas 1 1000047
Ron Schmidt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mark Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Daniel Barnz Director n/a 2 2000001
Jennifer Massey Actor Valerie Bathgate 1 1000048
Stephen Weigand Actor Riske's Assistant 1 1000040
Toni Romano Actor Teacher #2 1 1000039
Sue Jin Song Actor Bureaucrat #1 1 1000031
Carmella Gioio Actor Bureaucrat #3 1 1000032
Sara Lindsey Actor Thompson's Assistant 1 1000030
Franklin Ojeda Smith Actor Mr. King 1 1000029
Juan-Pablo Veza Actor Mr. Parrish 1 1000028
Ted Russell Actor Bureaucrat #2 1 1000033
Kurt Yue Actor Daddy Drop-off 1 1000034
Becky Meister Actor Teacher #1 1 1000038
Dionne Audain Actor Adam's Parent 1 1000037
Elisa Perry Actor Rhonda 1 1000036
Gabrielle McClinton Actor Babysitter 1 1000035
Angie Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Mark Baechle Music Orchestration 120781 8000004
Gary Kosko Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Diana Stoughton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Rusty Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lissie Song Performer ("Live Your Life Right") 120788 8000083
Lissie Song ("Live Your Life Right") 120859 8000082
Francine Byrne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Kate Dougherty Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000005
Donald L Rager Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000009
Laura Pliskin Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000008
David Hassinger Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Kelly Barron Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000006
James Irvine Song ("Live Your Life Right") 120859 8000081
Julian Emery Song ("Live Your Life Right") 120859 8000080
Alex Wilson Song ("Swing Keys") 120859 8000067
Alex Wilson Song Performer ("Swing Keys") 120788 8000068
Spearhead Song Performer ("Hey Hey Hey") 120788 8000066
Michael Franti Song Performer ("Hey Hey Hey") 120788 8000065
Michael Franti Song ("Hey Hey Hey") 120859 8000064
James Kaleth Song ("More Choice") 120859 8000074
James Kaleth Song Performer ("More Choice") 120788 8000075
Jez Pike Song Performer ("More Choice") 120788 8000079
Jez Pike Song ("More Choice") 120859 8000078
Robert Mitchell Song Performer ("More Choice") 120788 8000077
Robert Mitchell Song ("More Choice") 120859 8000076
Jennifer Albaugh Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000010
Jim Gurnsey Gang Boss Swing Gang Boss 121117 9000011
Don Hedenburg Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000028
Smith Harper Hutchings Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000029
John Kelly Painter n/a 200 9000027
Scott Wood Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000026
Charles C Eccles Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000025
Julie Chill Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000030
Keith Knight Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000031
Tim Mcgrane Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000035
Danica Walton Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000034
Maggie Gyllenhaal Actor Jamie Fitzpatrick 1 1000001
Brett Kennedy Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000032
Darien D'Alfonso Swing Gang n/a 434 9000024
Daniel Bothe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000023
John Wylie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Lukas K Kislak Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Sam Noel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Bob Dodd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Bill Franko Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Brandon Plonka Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Chai Roka Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Lauren Jurysta Swing Gang n/a 434 9000022
Michael Dohli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000021
Ian Andrew Swing Gang n/a 434 9000020
Paul Bucciarelli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000019
Kajmir Royale Song Performer ("Do What It Do - Anthem Remix") 120788 8000063
Kajmir Royale Song ("Do What It Do - Anthem Remix") 120859 8000062
David Hilker Song ("Ima Winna") 120859 8000021
Jeffrey A Freundlich Song ("Ima Winna") 120859 8000022
John Costello Song ("Ima Winna") 120859 8000020
Shelley Speck Song Performer ("Not Yo") 120788 8000019
Shelley Speck Song ("Not Yo") 120859 8000018
Marcus Latief Scott Song Performer ("Ima Winna") 120788 8000023
Cole Alexander Song ("Time") 120859 8000031
Black Lips Song Performer ("Time") 120788 8000035
Jared Swilley Song ("Time") 120859 8000034
Ian Brown Song ("Time") 120859 8000033
Joseph Bradley Song ("Time") 120859 8000032
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance and Legal Services 120781 8000017
Paul Herlihy Music Stage Tech 120781 8000016
Daniel Coe Music Music Preparation 120781 8000008
Robert Puff Music Copyist 120781 8000009
Ronaldo Lobo Music Music Preparation 120781 8000007
David Sabee Music Conductor Score Conducter & Contractor 120818 8000006
Philip Rothman Music Orchestration 120781 8000005
Gustavo Borner Music Contractor Score Conductor & Contractor 121013 8000010
Justin Moshkevich Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000011
Jon Schluckebier Music Engineer Monitor Engineer/Stage Manager 120837 8000015
Kory Kruckenberg Music Engineer Staff Engineer(Seattlemusic) 120837 8000014
Brian Valentino Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer/Recordist 120837 8000013
Northwest Sinfonia Performer n/a 120819 8000012
Adam Saunders Song ("San Francisco Moon") 120859 8000036
Adam Saunders Song Performer ("San Francisco Moon") 120788 8000037
True Love Song Performer ("The Future") 120788 8000054
Max Hsu Song ("Rock What You Got - Fight Underdog Fight Mix") 120859 8000055
Ray Kubian Song ("The Future") 120859 8000053
Keith Hartel Song ("The Future") 120859 8000052
Tom Beaujour Song ("The Future") 120859 8000051
Matt Dally Song ("Rock What You Got - Fight Underdog Fight Mix") 120859 8000056
Dave Ghazarian Song ("Rock What You Got - Fight Underdog Fight Mix") 120859 8000057
Superchick Song Performer ("Rock What You Got - Fight Underdog Fight Mix") 120788 8000061
Brandon Estelle Song ("Rock What You Got - Fight Underdog Fight Mix") 120859 8000060
Melissa Brock Song ("Rock What You Got - Fight Underdog Fight Mix") 120859 8000059
Tricia Brock Song ("Rock What You Got - Fight Underdog Fight Mix") 120859 8000058
Moby Song Performer ("Sweetest Sound") 120788 8000050
Princess Menen Song Performer ("Sweetest Sound") 120788 8000049
Clint Black Song Performer ("Rainbow In The Rain") 120788 8000041
Hayden Nicholas Song ("Rainbow In The Rain") 120859 8000042
Clint Black Song ("Rainbow In The Rain") 120859 8000040
Patrick Stump Song Performer ("Spotlight - New Regrets") 120788 8000039
Patrick Stump Song ("Spotlight - New Regrets") 120859 8000038
Toby McKeehan Song ("One World") 120859 8000043
Christopher Stevens Song ("One World") 120859 8000044
Princess Menen Song ("Sweetest Sound") 120859 8000048
Richard Hall Song ("Sweetest Sound") 120859 8000047
Tobymac Song Performer ("One World") 120788 8000046
Cary Barlowe Song ("One World") 120859 8000045
Elizabeth Nally Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000036
Synopsis
Two determined mothers - one a teacher - will stop at nothing to transform their children's failing inner city school. Facing a powerful and entrenched bureaucracy, they risk everything to make a difference in the education and future of their children. This story of parenthood, friendship and courage mirrors events that are making headlines daily.