Inherent Vice (2014)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Holger Schuering Song ("Vitamin C") 120859 8000016
Neil Young Song ("Harvest") 120859 8000042
Kenji Suzuki Song ("Vitamin C") 120859 8000017
Irmin Schmidt Song ("Vitamin C") 120859 8000015
Jaki Liebezeit Song ("Vitamin C") 120859 8000014
Jonny Greenwood Song Performer ("Spooks") 120788 8000032
Michael Karoli Song ("Vitamin C") 120859 8000013
Can Song Performer ("Vitamin C") 120788 8000018
Neil Young Song Performer ("Harvest") 120788 8000043
Jonny Greenwood Song ("Spooks") 120859 8000028
Jeffrey S Kunkel Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Michael Bauman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Michael Tolochko Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Brad Semenoff ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000009
Alex Castillo Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000016
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000010
Luis Moreno Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Frank Rinella Foley Foley Supervisor/Foley Artist(Skywalker Sound) 120961 14000013
Coya Elliot Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000012
Doug Winningham Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000011
Andrea Gard Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000014
Kevin Bolen Sound Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000015
Daniel Durr Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Kelly A Snyder Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Andrew Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000021
T Sano Kwong Grip n/a 365 15000020
Raynee Borchardt Grip n/a 365 15000019
Brandon Linville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kristine M Bochum Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Wayne Lamkay Accountant Accounting 120802 16000006
Aaron Walrod Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Sandra L Dixon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Nick Kirsten Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jamie Franta Grip n/a 365 15000017
Donald Davidson Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000011
Mike Bonnaud Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Dan McMahon Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Frankie Martinez Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Fred Palluzzi Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Jeff DeLucia Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
John P Morris Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Joseph Chouchanian Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Tommy Dangcil Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Richard Quinn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000007
Kristen Kopp Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Mark Bridges Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah Ricketts Research Footage Researcher 458 12000001
Aaron Moskal Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Wendy M Craig Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Grace Kelly Pyke Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Laurel Frushour Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Demetricus Holloway Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Hayley Stuppel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Joseph Hicks Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
David Kramer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Richard Suarez Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000018
Sean Lyons Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Chad R Davis Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Nick Rymond Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000015
Philip Barnes Painter n/a 200 9000019
Marcus Larsen Painter n/a 200 9000020
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
John Barba Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Cassandra Kulukundis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Janis Mekaelian Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Paul Black Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000009
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000002
John Patrick Pritchett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Patricia DeHaney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
David Acord Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000003
David M Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Myke Schwartz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Scarabosio Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer/Rerecording Mixer(Skywalker Sound) 328 14000006
Kelly Doran Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000005
Miia Kovero Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000019
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Kelly Gregson Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Jennifer Wolf Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000011
Felicia Jarvis Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000010
Dorothy Crutcher Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Salbi Tarinian Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Anthony Gordon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Susan Stepanian Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Gigi Williams Makeup Make Up Department Head 353 13000015
Steve Slanec ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000008
Jeremy Fry Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Bryce Levy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kimberly Lay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gabriel Diaz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Peter De Jong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Andrew Meyers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Beth Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Robert Chestnut Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Chris Raines Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Paul E Stroh Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Ellen Phillips Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Skye Caruso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Claire Atiee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Melissa Bosco Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Jeff Overfield Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
Rafael Sanz Jiminez Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 275 25000001
James Mize Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Alina Gatti Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Genghis Jorgensen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Robert Caballero Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000008
Dominic Jaramillo Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000007
Cortney Lynn Kammerer Assistant (to Joanne Sellar) 120820 25000006
Deidre Backs Coordinator D.O.T. Liaison 528 25000021
Curt Attaway Transportation n/a 120992 25000022
Michael Phillips Transportation n/a 120992 25000037
John Peters Transportation n/a 120992 25000036
Larry Motes Transportation n/a 120992 25000035
Michael A Moreno Transportation n/a 120992 25000034
Bill Powell Transportation n/a 120992 25000038
Jerry T Stroh Transportation n/a 120992 25000039
Terry Woodcook Transportation n/a 120992 25000042
Richard Womelduff Transportation n/a 120992 25000041
Harry C Taylor Transportation n/a 120992 25000040
Victor A Moore Transportation n/a 120992 25000033
John Mcgivern Transportation n/a 120992 25000032
Anthony A DeVito Transportation n/a 120992 25000026
Sultan Batayneh Transportation n/a 120992 25000025
Ted Basso Transportation n/a 120992 25000024
David Barraza Transportation n/a 120992 25000023
Larry Fee Transportation n/a 120992 25000027
Harold C Lacy Jr. Transportation n/a 120992 25000028
Marco Lupi Transportation n/a 120992 25000031
Kenneth L Hardman Transportation n/a 120992 25000030
Donald Haggerty Transportation n/a 120992 25000029
William Beavers Jr. Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Thomas O'Conor Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
John Kaiser Construction Laborer 120900 21000005
Anthony Dipanni Construction Laborer 120900 21000004
Doug Dow Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Steven C Voll Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Desmond Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Bart Dion Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Dorothy Street Graphics n/a 120826 23000002
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Tom McComas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Rick Miller Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Dennis Keiffer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Benjamin Hoffman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Jim Palmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Kenny Richards Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Monty Simons Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Wesley Scott Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Rene Simen Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000005
Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor (Crazy Horse Effects, Inc) 249 23000006
Jill Rolie-December Property Buyer Buyer 121046 24000004
Jose Garibay Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Kimberly A Richey Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Matthew Cavaliero Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Sullivan Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Grecgonio Galicia Pimentel Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Aaron Lillard Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Michael Edwards Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Jonathan Robertson Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Whitman Lindstrom Matte Painter (Crazy Horse Effects, Inc) 120959 23000017
Stephen Messing Matte Painter (Crazy Horse Effects, Inc) 120959 23000016
Luke McDonald Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Crazy Horse Effects, Inc) 345 23000010
Brian Sales Compositing Supervisor (Crazy Horse Effects, Inc) 120928 23000009
Rachel Berry Visual Effects Producer (Crazy Horse Effects, Inc) 243 23000008
Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer (Crazy Horse Effects, Inc) 243 23000007
Blake Loyd Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects, Inc) 120626 23000011
Christian Zeiler Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects, Inc) 120626 23000012
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter (Crazy Horse Effects, Inc) 120959 23000015
Aryel Melek-Shalom CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Crazy Horse Effects, Inc) 120986 23000014
Christina Spring Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects, Inc) 120626 23000013
John Micheletos Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Michael A Murray Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Amy Ferguson Actor Bodhi 1 1000057
David Prak Actor Buddhist Monk 1 1000056
Matt Doyle Actor Golden Fang Father 1 1000055
Liam Van Joosten Actor Golden Fang Son 1 1000054
Emma Dumont Actor Zinnia 1 1000058
Paul Thomas Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Thomas Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Daniel Lupi Producer n/a 3 3000002
JoAnne Sellar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Madison Leisle Actor Golden Fang Daughter 1 1000053
Samantha Lemole Actor Golden Fang Mother 1 1000052
Jackie Michele Johnson Actor Dr. Threeply's Assistant #2 1 1000046
Eva Simone Fisher Actor Dr. Threeply's Assistant #1 1 1000045
Erica Sullivan Actor Dr. Lily Hammer 1 1000044
Katie Schwartz Actor Kimberly 1 1000047
Charley Morgan Actor Dr. Igor 1 1000048
Shannon Sullivan Actor Adrian Prussia's Secretary 1 1000051
Michael Cotter Actor Rhus Frothingham 1 1000050
Delaina Mitchell Actor Mrs. Chastity Bjornsen 1 1000049
Scott Rudin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Adam Somner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Cortney Lynn Kammerer Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Jillian Giacomini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Karen Ruth Getchell Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Larry Ring Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Scott Fitzgerald Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jeff Hunter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Sally J Potters Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Robert Paulsen Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Trevor R Tavares Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Demelza Cronin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Albert Chi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Eli Bush Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Paul Thomas Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thomas Pynchon Source Material (from novel: "Inherent Vice") 120786 4000002
Eric Lasko Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Daniel Lupi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jefferson Mays Actor Dr. Threeply 1 1000043
Osamu Saito Actor Japanese Cook 1 1000042
Sasha Pieterse Actor Japonica Fenway 1 1000015
Martin Short Actor Dr. Rudy Blatnoyd, DDS 1 1000014
Belladonna Actor Clancy Charlock 1 1000013
Michael K. Williams Actor Tariq Khalil 1 1000012
Martin Donovan Actor Crocker Fenway 1 1000016
Eric Roberts Actor Michael Z. Wolfmann 1 1000017
Keith Jardine Actor Puck Beaverton 1 1000020
Timothy C. Simons Actor Agent Borderline 1 1000019
Peter McRobbie Actor Adrian Prussia 1 1000018
Maya Rudolph Actor Petunia Leeway 1 1000011
Jeannie Berlin Actor Aunt Reet 1 1000010
Katherine Waterston Actor Shasta Fay Hepworth 1 1000004
Owen Wilson Actor Coy Harlingen 1 1000003
Josh Brolin Actor Lt. Det. Christian F. "Bigfoot" Bjornsen 1 1000002
Reese Witherspoon Actor Deputy DA Penny Kimball 1 1000005
Benicio Del Toro Actor Sauncho Smilax, Esq. 1 1000006
Hong Chau Actor Jade 1 1000009
Joanna Newsom Actor Sortilège 1 1000008
Jena Malone Actor Hope Harlingen 1 1000007
Jordan Christian Hearn Actor Denis 1 1000021
Taylor Bonin Actor Ensenada Slim 1 1000022
The Growlers Actor The Boards 1 1000036
Christian Williams Actor Smedley 1 1000035
Jillian Bell Actor Chlorinda 1 1000034
Jack Kelly Actor Burke Stodger 1 1000033
Alina Gatti Actor Howdy Dopers Phone Voice 1 1000037
Elaine Tan Actor Xandra 1 1000038
Emmet Unverzagt Actor Bigfoot's Kid 1 1000041
Anders Holm Actor Lapd Officer #2 1 1000040
Wilson Bethel Actor Lapd Officer #1 1 1000039
Sam Jaeger Actor Agent Flatweed 1 1000032
Joe Dioletto Actor Cop With Bigfoot 1 1000031
Shannon Collis Actor Bambi 1 1000025
Martin D Dew Actor Dr. Buddy Tubeside 1 1000024
Serena Scott Thomas Actor Sloane Wolfmann 1 1000023
Christopher Allen Nelson Actor Glen Charlock 1 1000026
Catherine Haena Kim Actor News Reporter 1 1000027
Andrew Simpson Actor Riggs Warbling 1 1000030
Yvette Yates Actor Luz 1 1000029
Vivienne Khaledi Actor Amethyst Harlingen 1 1000028
Jacob Torres Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Chelsea Wehner Location Assistant Location Administrator 120947 5000016
Richard Rudolph Song ("Les Fleur") 120859 8000050
The Association Song Performer ("Never My Love") 120788 8000049
Richard Addrisi Song ("Never My Love") 120859 8000048
Don Addrisi Song ("Never My Love") 120859 8000047
Charles Stepney Song ("Les Fleur") 120859 8000051
Minnie Riperton Song Performer ("Les Fleur") 120788 8000052
Kyu Sakamoto Song Performer ("Sukiyaki") 120788 8000057
Hachidai Nakamura Song ("Sukiyaki") 120859 8000056
Rokusuke Ei Song ("Sukiyaki") 120859 8000055
Cliff Adams Song ("Electricity") 120859 8000046
The Marketts Song Performer ("Here Comes The Ho-Dads") 120788 8000045
Bob Irwin Song ("The Throwaway Age") 120859 8000037
Jack Scott Song Performer ("Burning Bridges") 120788 8000036
Walter Scott Song ("Burning Bridges") 120859 8000035
Bob Irwin Song Performer ("The Throwaway Age") 120788 8000038
The Pluto Walkers Song Performer ("The Throwaway Age") 120788 8000039
Joe Saraceno Song ("Here Comes The Ho-Dads") 120859 8000044
George Wyle Song ("Gilligan's Island") 120859 8000041
Sherwood Schwartz Song ("Gilligan's Island") 120859 8000040
Frank Comstock Song ("Adam-12") 120859 8000058
Frank Comstock Song Performer ("Adam-12") 120788 8000059
Steve Lauritzen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jennifer Blair Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Conner McKinley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Anthony D Parillo Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Joaquin Phoenix Actor Larry "Doc" Sportello 1 1000001
Tyler Kettenburg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Paul Mugavero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Rick Chinelli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Marco Lopez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Amy Wells Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Ruth De Jong Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Lou Adler Song ("(What A) Wonderful World") 120859 8000062
Sam Cooke Song Performer (""(What A) Wonderful World") 120788 8000061
Sam Cooke Song ("(What A) Wonderful World") 120859 8000060
Herb Alpert Song ("(What A) Wonderful World") 120859 8000063
Burt Bacharach Song ("Any Day Now") 120859 8000066
David Crank Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chuck Jackson Song Performer ("Any Day Now") 120788 8000068
Bob Hilliard Song ("Any Day Now") 120859 8000067
Daniel Goffey Song Performer ("Spooks") 120788 8000034
Gaz Coombes Song Performer ("Spooks") 120788 8000033
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Tom Ajar Projectionist Process Projectionist 121104 6000009
David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Wilson Webb Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
Don Capoferri Dailies Film Dailies Colorist 120999 6000011
Greg Peskay Dailies Video Dailies Colorist 120999 6000012
Kostas Theodosiou Film Lab Digital Intermediate Colorist 120850 6000015
Jason Pelham Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000014
Mo Henry Camera Negative Cutter 120798 6000013
Alaina McManus Loader Film Loader 120956 6000006
Matthew Mebane Loader Film Loader 120956 6000005
Brandon Galvan Location Assistant Location 120947 5000019
Joshua Zev Nathan Location Assistant Location 120947 5000018
Kalif M. Fuller Location Assistant Location 120947 5000017
Skye Caruso Post-Production Post Production Chef 120945 5000020
Robert Elswit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Aaron Tichenor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Erik L Brown Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Eric "Woody" Wood Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor 120850 6000016
Leslie Jones Editor n/a 172 7000001
Les Baxter Song ("Simba") 120859 8000025
The Cascades Song Performer ("Rhythm Of The Rain") 120788 8000012
John Gummoe Song ("Rhythm Of The Rain") 120859 8000011
The Tornados Song Performer ("Dreamin' On A Cloud") 120788 8000010
Les Baxter Song Performer ("Simba") 120788 8000026
Colin Greenwood Song ("Spooks") 120859 8000027
Thom Yorke Song ("Spooks") 120859 8000031
Philip Selway Song ("Spooks") 120859 8000030
Edward O'Brien Song ("Spooks") 120859 8000029
Burt Heinz Song ("Dreamin' On A Cloud") 120859 8000009
Colin Greenwood Soloist Bass 121021 8000008
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jonny Greenwood Music Conductor Music/Orchestration/All Other Instruments 120818 8000001
Andy Jurgensen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Graeme Stewart Music Editor Music Editor/Recorder/Mixer/Additional Score Recorder And Mixer 214 8000003
John Barrett Recording Recorder 120578 8000004
Clive Deamer Soloist Drums 121021 8000007
Robert Ziegler Music Conductor Conductor/Additional Orchestration 120818 8000006
Shye Ben-Tzur Soloist Flute 121021 8000005
Nandor Szilagyi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Synopsis
It's 1970, and paranoia is running the day when private eye Doc Sportello's ex-old lady suddenly shows up out of nowhere. She says she's in love with her billionaire, land developer boyfriend, and that his wife and her boyfriend are plotting to kidnap him and throw him in a loony bin. Doc knows that "love" is another of those overused words of the moment, like "trip" or "groovy," and that it usually leads to trouble, but he still loves her, so when she asks for his help, he takes the case. Based on the novel by Thomas Pynchon.