The Truth About Emanuel (2012)

Truth About Emanuel
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords baby, babysitting, father/daughter, friendship, mental illness, mother/daughter, psychological, stepmother, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Agnes Obel Song Performer ("Philharmonics") 120788 8000025
Agnes Obel Song ("Philharmonics") 120859 8000024
Nicole Compas Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gary Krauss Stratford Des Rochers LLP) 120913 18000002
Jonathan Gray Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gary Krauss Stratford Des Rochers LLP) 120913 18000001
Bianca Grimshaw Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gary Krauss Stratford Des Rochers LLP) 120913 18000003
Anita First Legal Services Legal Consultant 120857 18000004
Yolanda A. Banos Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000002
Leigh Leshner Legal Services Legal Consultant 120857 18000005
Christopher Grest Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000001
Kemuel DePaula Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Jason B McCann Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Casey Slade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Mason Semble Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Anthony Ryan Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Rockwell Seebach Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Katie Rowe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jose Enriquez Catering Caterer(California Catering) 120954 22000001
Neha Hooda Visual Effects Visual Effects Line Producer 419 23000008
Shyam Gurumoorthy Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000007
Abhiiit Patil Compositor n/a 120626 23000009
Anil Agarwal Compositor n/a 120626 23000010
Pavan Thorat Visual Effects Paint Artist 419 23000012
Pranay Agarwal Compositor n/a 120626 23000011
Upen Desai Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Merzin Tavaria Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Lead Crative 120760 23000005
Michael Chaudry Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Michelle Elaine Chaudry Craft Service Craft Utility 120903 22000002
Jake Braver Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joe Hobiaca Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Franz Kol Compositor n/a 120626 23000004
Michael H Clark Compositor n/a 120626 23000003
Greg Simone Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
David McCabe Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Bill Myer Makeup Department Head Make Up 353 13000005
Lauren Kress Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Michelle Chung Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Chris Howland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Paula Fairfield Sound Designer Sound Designer/Editor(Lotus Post) 120915 14000003
Kelly Ambrow Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Lauren Warkentien Costumer Costume Department Supervisor 120880 13000003
Paige Basham Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000002
Cynthia Blaise Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
John Hindman Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000003
Brenda Bank Consultant Production Consultant 120784 12000004
Erica Nicotra Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gary Coppola Rerecording Mixer (Lotus Post) 120856 14000004
Michael L Perricone Rerecording Mixer (Lotus Post) 120856 14000005
Terry Meadows Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
David Marcus Sound Operating Officer(Lotus Post) 120816 14000013
Derek Hoffmann Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Brice Bradley Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Shivakant Gupta Visual Effects Paint Artist 419 23000013
Daniel Franco Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Cary Clark Recording Engineer Director Of Engineering(Lotus Post) 120942 14000012
Laird Fryer ADR Mixer (Lotus Post) 227 14000011
Jeffrey Pitts Sound Effects Editor (Lotus Post) 327 14000007
Mark L Mangino ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Lotus Post) 120939 14000006
Casey Genton Sound Effects Editor (Lotus Post) 327 14000008
Robert Chen Foley Editor (Lotus Post) 221 14000009
Eric Maldin ADR Mixer (Lotus Post) 227 14000010
Dimitri Andrade Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Sham Dinanath Chavan Visual Effects Paint Artist 419 23000014
Aaron Acosta Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000004
Kevin Volz Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000003
Calvin Singh Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000005
Gavin Pease Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000006
Sam Mehrizi Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000008
Jonathan Levian Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000007
Paul Dahlke Production Assistant PA 275 25000002
Celeste Scalone Stoney Stand-In n/a 121015 25000001
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects DI Editor(Efilm) 419 23000047
Yale Kozinski Visual Effects (& Company) 419 23000046
Chris Ridlen Titles Title Designer(Picture Head) 120825 23000048
Sarah Spencer Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Erika Walters Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000003
Sean Nafziger Property Master Prop Master(Underwater Unit) 120805 24000002
Michael Lawson Office Production Assistant Office PA 120909 25000009
David Kramer Apprentice Intern 120976 25000010
Joshua Baver Coordinator Swim Coordinator 528 25000020
Dorenda Moore Driver Stunt Safety Diver 273 25000019
Rachel Helm Coordinator Swim Coordinator 528 25000021
Ricardo Mejia Driver Class A Driver 273 25000022
Erica Weiss Product Placement n/a 121058 26000002
Amy Lavker Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Allen Robinson Driver Stunt Safety Diver 273 25000018
Heidi Ippolito Assistant (to Luke Watson) 120820 25000017
Litlit Alexandrian Apprentice Intern 120976 25000012
Domiqua J Whitley Apprentice Intern 120976 25000011
Marsha Carter Office Coordinator n/a 121047 25000013
Grant Willsea Assistant (to Francesca Gregorini) 120820 25000014
Shannon Camperson Assistant (to Jonathan Gray) 120820 25000016
Katie DeLucco Assistant (to Matthew Brady) 120820 25000015
David Isyomin Visual Effects Supervisor (& Company) 249 23000045
Joseph Briggs Visual Effects Lighting(Hoax Films) 419 23000044
Vishant Chari Mothkuri Visual Effects Dynamics Artist 419 23000024
Hemant Valvi Visual Effects Tracking Supervisor 419 23000023
Amit Matha Visual Effects Dynamics Artist 419 23000025
Ganesh Poojari Modelmaker Modelling 120919 23000026
Rick Sander Visual Effects Supervisor (Hoax Films) 249 23000028
Yogesh Bhavsar Visual Effects Rigging 419 23000027
Nitin Shewale Visual Effects Tracking Supervisor 419 23000022
Vipin Tripathi Visual Effects Tracking Supervisor 419 23000021
Nivruti Shingole Visual Effects Paint Artist 419 23000016
Rohan Bediskar Visual Effects Paint Artist 419 23000015
Yogesh Kumar Visual Effects Paint Artist 419 23000017
Sumit Sarkar Visual Effects Paint Artist 419 23000018
Atal Bacchani Visual Effects Tracking Supervisor 419 23000020
Abhiit Mulve Visual Effects Visual Development & Concept Lead 419 23000019
Alexis Nelson Visual Effects Producer (Hoax Films) 243 23000029
Abo Biglarpour CG Supervisor (Hoax Films) 779 23000030
Jonathan Yu Compositor Digital Compositor(Hoax Films) 120626 23000039
Kevin Desjardin Compositor Digital Compositor(Hoax Films) 120626 23000038
Manuel Nino Compositor Digital Compositor(Hoax Films) 120626 23000040
Lisa Tadeo Compositor Digital Compositor(Hoax Films) 120626 23000041
Yinglei Yang Modelmaker CG Modeler(Hoax Films) 120919 23000043
Ristra Fajarwaty Compositor Digital Compositor(Hoax Films) 120626 23000042
Michele Grinblat Visual Effects Coordinator (Hoax Films) 120760 23000037
Patrick Lomantini Compositor Digital Compositor(Hoax Films) 120626 23000036
Gabriel Chui Visual Effects Coordinator (Hoax Films) 120760 23000032
Scott Rose Compositor (Hoax Films) 120626 23000031
Brian Westgate CG Supervisor CG Lead(Hoax Films) 779 23000033
Alex Lewis Compositor Digital Composer(Hoax Films) 120626 23000034
Neshant Kandakatla Visual Effects Visual Affects Artist(Hoax Films) 419 23000035
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000003
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Grant Willsea Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Nancy Valle Associate Producer n/a 171 3000020
Francesca Gregorini Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sarah Thorp Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Jim Charleston Assistant Director Assistant Director/Unit Production Manager 163 5000001
Francesca Gregorini Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Claudia Castillo Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000019
Peggy Case Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000018
Juan Carlos Segura G. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Olga Segura Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Luke Watson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Sarah Thorp Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Tatiana Von Furstenberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Rooney Mara Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Nick Degaetano Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Matthew Baker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joe Bonica Location Assistant Location Scout Assistant 120947 5000012
Melissa Areffi Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Nancy Valle Post-Production Post Production Services(GrooveIN Productions) 120945 5000013
Amol Dani Production Manager n/a 305 5000014
Stephanie Anne Dunlap Post-Production Coordinator (Lotus Post) 120842 5000016
Tathagata Banerjee Production Manager n/a 305 5000015
Tone Hoeft Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000010
Laura O'Keefe Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Brittany Progulske Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Mykel Denis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Carlton Gillespie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Katie Ann Hodgkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Cassandra Laymon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Brent Stiefel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Alice Bamford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Russell Steinberg Actor Ticket Collector 1 1000011
Wolf Ross Actor Clerk 1 1000010
Anne Ramsay Actor Female Customer 1 1000012
Jonathan Schmock Actor Sam 1 1000013
Kevin McCorkle Actor Officer Watson 1 1000015
William Philip Actor Man On Train 1 1000014
Spencer Garrett Actor Officer Ted 1 1000009
Sam Jaeger Actor Thomas 1 1000008
Alfred Molina Actor Dennis 1 1000003
Jessica Biel Actor Linda 1 1000002
Frances O'Connor Actor Janice 1 1000004
Jimmi Simpson Actor Arthur 1 1000005
Gabriela Dias Actor Emanuel's Mother 1 1000007
Aneurin Barnard Actor Claude 1 1000006
Cooper Thornton Actor Attorney 1 1000016
Lucy Walsh Actor Mother 1 1000017
Paul Schiff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kenny Goodman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jonathan Gray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Sackler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Alex Sagalchik Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Julia Godzinskaya Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Kevin Iwashina Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Francesca Gregorini Producer n/a 3 3000002
Emery Eastburn Actor Baby 1 1000019
Charlie Baver Actor Baby 1 1000018
Siena Perez Actor Baby 1 1000020
Francesca Gregorini Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew Brady Producer n/a 3 3000001
Polly Morgan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Hugh Bell Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
William Runge Song ("High Definition") 120859 8000020
Jake Aron Song ("High Definition") 120859 8000019
Samuel Ubi Song ("High Definition") 120859 8000021
Fort Lean Song Performer ("High Definition") 120788 8000022
Gerda Holnquist Original Music Original Music Performer 120838 8000030
George Friedrich Handel Song ("Hallelujah (Messiah)") 120859 8000023
Keenan Mitchell Song ("High Definition") 120859 8000018
Zachary Fried Song ("High Definition") 120859 8000017
France Gall Song Performer ("Laisse Tomber Les Filles") 120788 8000012
Serge Gainsbourg Song ("Laisse Tomber Les Filles") 120859 8000011
Sean Lennon Song ("L'Eclipse") 120859 8000013
Mathieu Chedid Song ("L'Eclipse") 120859 8000014
Mathieu Chedid Song Performer ("L'Eclipse") 120788 8000016
Sean Lennon Song Performer ("L'Eclipse") 120788 8000015
Malena Ernman Song Performer ("Carmen, Act I: L'amour Est Un Olseau Rebelle, 'Habanera'") 120788 8000031
Mats Bergstrom Song Performer ("Carmen, Act I: L'amour Est Un Olseau Rebelle, 'Habanera'") 120788 8000032
Jamie McElrath Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Kurt Myers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Zoe Gopnik‐McManus Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Daniel Waldstein Art Assistant Art PA 120974 9000011
Kaya Scodelario Actor Emanuel 1 1000001
John Acosta Art Assistant Art PA 120974 9000012
Dustin Blankenship Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Zachary Gladwin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Brittany Bradford Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Anne Costa Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Katie Wheelock Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kyle Kinsella Art Director (Underwater Unit) 183 9000004
Vincent Yague Leadman n/a 433 9000005
The Swedish Chamber Orchestra Song Performer ("Ruhe Sanft, Mein Holdes Leben From Zaide, K.344") 120788 8000010
Miah Persson Song Performer ("Ruhe Sanft, Mein Holdes Leben From Zaide, K.344") 120788 8000009
Ava Yazdani Camera Behind The Scenes Production Manager 120798 6000011
Dee Farmand Camera Behind The Scenes Producer 120798 6000010
Andrew Francis Colorist Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000012
Eileen Godoy Camera DI Producer(Efilm) 120798 6000013
Patrick Clancey Camera Digital Opticals(Efilm) 120798 6000015
Laura Holeman Camera DI Assistant Producer(Efilm) 120798 6000014
Jihan Abdalla Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Annabel Mehran Still Photographer Stills/Prop Photographer 120485 6000008
Rick Sharf Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Mike Valentine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Patrick Blanchet Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Michael Dempsey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Dan Brown Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000007
Christopher Julian Camera Imaging Scientist(Efilm) 120798 6000016
Anthony Langdon Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Julie Pierce Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Sarah Lipstate Music Underwater Music/Original Music Performer 120781 8000003
Frànçois Marry Song ("Moitiée") 120859 8000005
Frànçois & The Atlas Mountains Song Performer ("Moitiée") 120788 8000006
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Ruhe Sanft, Mein Holdes Leben From Zaide, K.344") 120859 8000008
Jeremiah Clarke Song ("Trumpet Voluntary") 120859 8000007
Frank Palazzolo Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Nathan Larson Music Music/Underwater Music/Original Music Performer 120781 8000001
Sophie Dick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Heather Persons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Bob Allen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Craig Hayes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Yon Van Kline Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Synopsis
A troubled girl, Emanuel becomes preoccupied with her mysterious new neighbor, who bears a striking resemblance to her dead mother. In offering to babysit Linda's newborn, Emanuel unwittingly enters a fragile, fictional world, of which she becomes the gatekeeper.