The Loft (2015)

Loft
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Thriller, Remake
Keywords affair, dark, friends, friendship, infidelity, marriage, mistress, murder, paranoia, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christopher "Matrix" Meydrich Electrician n/a 450 15000002
David Charlton Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Jamie Coghill Legal Counsel (Surpin & Mayersohn, LLP) 120913 18000002
Sabrina Demey Production Accountant (Brussels) 282 16000008
Mike Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Paul Mayersohn Legal Counsel (Surpin & Mayersohn, LLP) 120913 18000001
Jeff Galpin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Felipe Savahge Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
John Bernecker Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Stanton Barrett Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Isabelle Nijs Production Accountant (Brussels) 282 16000007
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Jacques Borguet Rigging Grip Rigging(Brussels) 120944 15000028
Nicolas Lemoine Rigging Grip Rigging(Brussels) 120944 15000027
Tan Pham Crane Grip (Brussels) 121043 15000026
Veerle Pipeleers Best Boy Grip (Brussels) 265 15000025
Nils Moreau Rigging Grip Rigging(Brussels) 120944 15000029
Pamela Williamson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jake Turner Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Jessica Williamson Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Ann Horton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Shaun Cain Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
John Ashker Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ben Jensen Stunts Head Stunt Rigger 240 19000007
Sander Van Echelpoel Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000009
Olivier Fimmers Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000008
Kobe De Bontridder Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000007
Geert Prinsmel Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000006
Niels De Preter Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000010
Steven De Koker Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000011
Carlos Theus Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000015
Tato Crisanto Cardenas Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000014
Dries Cleiren Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000013
Jelle Colpaert Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000012
Stefaan Lejon Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000005
Bart Wouters Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000004
Holly O. Quin Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000011
Gary Jensen Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000010
Russell Towery Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000009
Chris Fanguy Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000008
Chris Peterson Stunt Performer (Brussels) 120981 19000012
Olivier Bisback Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator(Brussels) 120804 19000013
Geert Crollet Construction Manager (Brussels) 120983 21000003
Toon Marien Construction Manager (Brussels) 120983 21000002
Scot Middleton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Dries Leerscool Key Grip (Brussels) 263 15000024
Pieter Gaelens Assistant Engineer Pre Light(Brussels) 120997 15000023
Christopher Alba Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor(Danetracks Inc) 229 14000011
Matthew W Kielkopf Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor(Danetracks Inc) 229 14000010
Tom Ozanich Rerecording Mixer (Danetracks Inc) 120856 14000009
Dennis Kersten Sound Editor (Studio Peter Flamman) 229 14000008
Frenchie Gaya ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000012
Philippe Van Leer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Giorgi Hristovski Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000017
Auguste Semanzi Sound Technical Assistant 120816 14000016
Laurent Turnauer Sound Technical Assistant 120816 14000015
Luc Thomas Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Wart Wamsteker Sound Designer (Studio Peter Flamman) 120915 14000007
Peter Flamman Sound Sound Editor & Sound Designer(Studio Peter Flamman) 120816 14000006
Marleen Verstrepen Makeup Artist (Brussels) 120801 13000016
Els Cuppens Set Costumer (Brussels) 121008 13000015
Yolanda Mercadel Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Darryl Lucas Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Tim Cargioli Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Steven Huerstel Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000002
Jonathan S Gaynor Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000005
Stephanie Flack ADR/Dialogue Editor (Danetracks Inc) 120939 14000004
Pieter Van Steenkiste Sound Sound Utility(Brussels) 120816 14000003
Boban Apostolov Sound Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120916 14000018
Victor Keatley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000001
Martin Dumas Grip n/a 365 15000017
Jeremy Wren Grip n/a 365 15000016
Luke Cauthern Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
King Lanaux Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000014
Tim Janssens Chief Lighting Technician (Brussels) 357 15000018
Bert Jonckheere Electrician (Brussels) 450 15000019
Steven Fredericks Assistant Engineer Pre Light(Brussels) 120997 15000022
Joost Henderieckx Assistant Engineer Pre Light(Brussels) 120997 15000021
Laurens De Grande Electrician (Brussels) 450 15000020
Kendell K Joseph Grip n/a 365 15000013
Buddy Carr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Hilton Garett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Christopher Ekstrom Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Andre M Green Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Kristopher J Weaver Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Kevin Gazdik Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Jon McGinty Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Russell Beard Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Zach Smithers Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Brandon Morgan Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Ruben Hermanns Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000016
Geert Loyens Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000017
Ricky Hawkins Driver n/a 273 25000025
Amy Jo Larsen Driver n/a 273 25000024
Markus Lafargue Driver n/a 273 25000023
Gregory Mason Driver n/a 273 25000022
Ray Wood Driver n/a 273 25000026
Louis M Robinette Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000027
Sheikh Rahman Driver n/a 273 25000031
Daniel Woodcock Driver n/a 273 25000030
Darryl Wheeler Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jeremy Hobgood Driver n/a 273 25000028
Frank Myers Driver n/a 273 25000021
Calvin M. Lange Driver n/a 273 25000020
Orinthia V May Driver n/a 273 25000014
Wayne E. Jolla Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000013
Dawn Cook Driver n/a 273 25000012
Charlie Coulter Driver n/a 273 25000011
Martin Dale Dumas Driver n/a 273 25000015
Chuck Russell Driver n/a 273 25000016
Barbara Babs Babb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Gregory S. Carr Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Lawrence T Rodgers Driver n/a 273 25000017
Sid DeLeon Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Moira Glace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Eric Dickinson Assistant (to Mr.Green/Brussels) 120820 25000048
Louise Van Den Driessche Production Assistant (Brussels) 275 25000047
Charlotte Bellengé Production Assistant (Brussels) 275 25000046
Nana Jans Production Assistant (Brussels) 275 25000045
Rowan Riley Assistant (to Mr.Deross/Brussels) 120820 25000049
Christine Schraepen Assistant (to Ms. De Laere/Brussels) 120820 25000050
Nick White Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000054
Martje Ceulemans Assistant (to Ms.Kelly/Brussels) 120820 25000053
Ben Klein Assistant (to Mr.Shulman/Brussels) 120820 25000052
Grant Derkac Assistant (to Mr. Golin/Brussels) 120820 25000051
Leslie Richardson Assistant (to Ms.Kelly/Brussels) 120820 25000044
Arne Focketyn Set Production Assistant (Brussels) 371 25000043
Patrick Vanderstighelen Driver (Brussels) 273 25000037
Pieter Dewitte Driver (Brussels) 273 25000036
Thomas Storms Production Assistant (Brussels) 275 25000035
Jared Swidzinshi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Gisele Smeets Driver (Brussels) 273 25000038
Brahim Kouhmane Driver (Brussels) 273 25000039
Marc Cambre Driver (Brussels) 273 25000042
Bart Van Tuyckom Driver (Brussels) 273 25000041
Emile Guislain Driver (Brussels) 273 25000040
Harry Nobles Driver n/a 273 25000010
Darryl W Moran Driver n/a 273 25000009
Sarah Gevaert Catering Catering Manager(Boergondia) 120954 22000007
Amy Duncan Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
Anne Mendez Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Kathleen Lynch Craft Service Set Craft Service 120903 22000004
Lucie Gevaert Catering Catering Assistant(Boergondia) 120954 22000008
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Skylar Gorrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
P J Ortega Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator 241 23000004
Donnie Dean Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Shane Hughes Chef (American Roadshow) 121045 22000003
P.J. Haines Chef (American Roadshow) 121045 22000002
Dimitri Kinnen Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000021
Stijn Martens Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000020
Jan Mertens Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000019
Zeger Baker Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000018
Roy Meertens Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000022
Sven Cappuyns Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000023
Robert Bland III Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000001
Michael ’T Sioen Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000025
Stef Tosseyn Construction Construction Crew(Brussels) 120900 21000024
Mik Kastner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Jan Van Den Bussche 3-D Models 3D Design(Brussels) 120963 23000007
Nathan Aronson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Paul Barth Pilot Aerial Pilot 570 25000001
Robin Simmerly Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000004
Heather Korman Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Anne Fader Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Bradley Randall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Frank Pastrano Driver n/a 273 25000008
Lonnie Nelson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Donovan "Travis" Hux Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Gregory B Faucett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Jorin Ostroska Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael S Martin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Stefan Rycken Visual Effects Supervisor (Ace Image Factory) 249 23000011
Danny Yount Titles Main Titles Designer And Producer(Prologue Films) 120825 23000010
Robert E Benavidez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Olivier De Laveleye Special Effects Supervisor (Brussels) 545 23000008
Kosmas Stergiou Compositor (Ace Image Factory) 120626 23000012
Julien Chandelle Compositor (Ace Image Factory) 120626 23000013
Katrijn Steylaerts Visual Effects Coordinator (Ace Image Factory) 120760 23000016
David Peeters Titles Title Designer(Ace Image Factory) 120825 23000015
Anthony Huerta Titles Title Designer(Ace Image Factory) 120825 23000014
Allison Gordin Makeup Department Head Make Up 353 13000012
Mollie Gates Costume Coordinator Costume Assistant 120971 13000011
Virginie During Production Coordinator (Brussels) 162 5000020
Niko Himschoot Assistant Director (Brussels) 163 5000019
Ludo Volders Location Scout (Brussels) 311 5000018
Jef Peremans Stage Manager (Brussels) 120797 5000017
Ine Tassignon Production Coordinator (Brussels) 162 5000021
Jessica Alan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Larry Gianneschi Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000002
Nicolas Karakatsanis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Riste Trajkovski Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000024
Griet Meukens Post-Production Supervisor (Belgium) 120796 5000023
Barbara Daemen Stage Manager (Brussels) 120797 5000016
Al Caldwell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Gerson Paz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Lauren Rae Sullivan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Ann Van Aken Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Rafaele Lambot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Justin Groetsch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
A J Timmcke Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
John McCollam Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Lisa Latter Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
John Johnston Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Tiffani Stephenson Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000003
Derek A Schwebel Camera Operator VTR Operator 239 6000004
Maxine Gervais Colorist DI Colorist(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000019
Jolien De Graeve Video Assistant Video Assist(Brussels) 121119 6000018
Sofie Silbermann Still Photographer (Brussels) 120485 6000017
Bart Van Otterdijck Camera Assistant Assistant B Camera(Brussels) 120867 6000016
Tom Mulder Colorist (Ace Image Factory) 120920 6000020
Erik Kaufmann Film Lab DI Editor(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000021
David Hall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Eddie Hamilton Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Olivier Ogneux Colorist DI Colorist(Ace Image Factory) 120920 6000023
Adam Ohl Film Lab DI Producer(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000022
Kristof Meert Camera Assistant Assistant A Camera(Brussels) 120867 6000015
Thomas Casselli Camera Assistant A Camera(Brussels) 120798 6000014
Jo Vermaercke Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000008
Robert Veliky Camera Operator Assistant A Camera 239 6000007
Ian Lynch Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Michael Williamson Video Video Utility 120800 6000005
Chris Fisher Camera Operator Assistant B Camera 239 6000009
Stephen Early Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Pat Longman Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Photography 121063 6000013
Steve Dietl Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
McKay Johnson Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000011
Scott August Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Guy DeLombaert Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Kathy Deitch Actor Dana 1 1000016
Ric Reitz Actor Joel Kotkin 1 1000015
Kristin Lehman Actor Detective Huggins 1 1000014
Margarita Levieva Actor Vicky Fry 1 1000013
Robert Wisdom Actor Detective Cohagan 1 1000017
Dora Madison Burge Actor Zoe Trauner 1 1000018
Cindi Woods Actor Mrs. Fry 1 1000022
Dennis Bagneris Actor Bar Slickster Guy 1 1000021
Eric Dickinson Actor Zoe's Friend 1 1000020
Griff Furst Actor Zoe's Friend 1 1000019
Elaine Cassidy Actor Ellie Seacord 1 1000012
Graham Beckel Actor Hiram Fry 1 1000011
Matthias Schoenaerts Actor Philip Trauner 1 1000005
Eric Stonestreet Actor Marty Landry 1 1000004
Wentworth Miller Actor Luke Seacord 1 1000003
James Marsden Actor Chris Vanowen 1 1000002
Isabel Lucas Actor Sarah Deakins 1 1000006
Rachael Taylor Actor Anne Morris 1 1000007
Kali Rocha Actor Mimi Landry 1 1000010
Valerie Cruz Actor Barbara Stevens 1 1000009
Rhona Mitra Actor Alison Vanowen 1 1000008
Laura Cayouette Actor Mrs. Kotkin 1 1000023
Barbara Dzikanowice Actor Prostitute 1 1000024
Wouter Vandenhaute Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Wim Tack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Wesley Strick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Steve Golin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Erik Watté Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Wesley Strick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barbara Kelly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Rich Cowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Carole Sanders Peterman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bart De Pauw Source Material (from film: "Loft") 120786 4000002
Barbara Kelly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Matt DeRoss Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bill Scharpf Actor Security Guard 1 1000028
Leticia Jimenez Actor Bar Slickster Guy 1 1000027
Misty Ormiston Actor Party Girl 1 1000026
Kimberly Ormiston Actor Party Girl 1 1000025
Trace Cheramie Actor Security Guard 1 1000029
Erik Van Looy Director n/a 2 2000001
Hilde De Laere Producer n/a 3 3000003
Adam Shulman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Green Producer n/a 3 3000001
Thomas Nollet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Riccardo Bacigalupo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Klara Dolhain Scenic Artist (Brussels) 745 9000022
Inge Loyens Scenic Artist Scenic(Brussels) 745 9000021
Kurt Loyens Art Director (Brussels) 183 9000020
Elke Faro Art Department Coordinator (Brussels) 195 9000019
Dirk Verbist Scenic Artist (Brussels) 745 9000023
Ben Van Echelpoel Scenic Artist (Brussels) 745 9000024
Paulina Bloch Art Department Runner Art Department(Brussels) 120843 9000028
Pim Van Praet Art Department Runner Art Department(Brussels) 120843 9000027
Elias Rochette Art Department Runner Art Department(Brussels) 120843 9000026
Elize Schiltz Scenic Artist (Brussels) 745 9000025
Michael Lefevere Set Dresser Set Dresser/Runner Art Department(Brussels) 197 9000018
Victoria St Pierre Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Severin Lagarde Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Slaid Parker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Matthew Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Chris Britt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Patrick Roig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Niko Zahlten Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Caleb Guillotte Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Domenic Silvestri Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Sam Lothridge Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Nimai Coppieters Art Department Runner Art Department(Brussels) 120843 9000029
Ruben Wessels Art Department Runner Art Department(Brussels) 120843 9000030
Wendy Talley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Donna Spahn Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000003
Frances Lecompte Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000002
Liz Staub Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Anne Cicero Costumer Costume Buyer 120880 13000005
Alison Parker Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Casey Jones Costume Coordinator Costume Assistant 120971 13000010
Lauren Mallard Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Jen Wasson Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Amy Lynch Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
John Flanders Dialect Coach (Brussels) 666 12000002
Francine Segal Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Barbara Fiorentino Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Margery Simkin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jef Van Goethem Art Department Runner Art Department(Brussels) 120843 9000032
Michael Lamiroy Art Department Runner Art Department(Brussels) 120843 9000031
Katrina Wandel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Ryan Glorioso Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Jillian Batherson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Whitney Stark Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Robin Batherson Extras Casting (Glorioso Casting,LLC) 120851 10000005
Caitlin Alvarez Art Department Assistant Art Production Assistant 120503 9000007
Vincent Leblanc Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Frederik Wiedmann Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra Score Recording n/a 120840 8000013
Oleg Kondratenko Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000012
Larry Rench Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Richard Thair Song ("Mandrake") 120859 8000016
Natalie Ridley Song ("Me & You") 120859 8000020
Robert Paterson Song ("Canon In D") 120859 8000019
Blaze Song Performer ("Sunny Daze") 120788 8000018
Richard Thair Song Performer ("Mandrake") 120788 8000017
Haim Mazar Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Thomas Parisch Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Schuyler David Johnson Score Mixing Score Co-Producer 120927 8000003
F.A.M.E.’S Music Orchestra 120781 8000002
John Frizzell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sam Bollinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Philip Moross Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Charles M. Barsamian Music Music Business & Legal Executive 120781 8000005
Andrew Kinney Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Andy Ross Music Supervisor Music Supervision Executive 120872 8000007
Laura Katz Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Gwen Jamois Song ("Mandrake") 120859 8000021
Tom Chant Song ("Mandrake") 120859 8000022
Boss Song Performer ("Me & You") 120788 8000037
Michael P. Pasqualone Song ("Me & You") 120859 8000036
Abdul Malik Abbott Song ("Me & You") 120859 8000035
NickNack Song Performer ("Wind Parade") 120788 8000034
Maia Javan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James A Gelarden Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Kim Murphy Art Department Buyer 120843 9000005
Mike Dares Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Cynthia Slaghter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Nicholas Malkiewicz Song ("Wind Parade") 120859 8000033
Trent Reznor Song ("Closer") 120859 8000032
Blaze Song ("Sunny Daze") 120859 8000026
Mod Con Song ("Sunny Daze") 120859 8000025
Tom Chant Song Performer ("Mandrake") 120788 8000024
Gwen Jamois Song Performer ("Mandrake") 120788 8000023
Mod Con Song Performer ("Sunny Daze") 120788 8000027
Johann Pachelbel Song ("Canon In D") 120859 8000028
Serial Musique Song Performer ("Wedding Quartet") 120788 8000031
Mathew McGaughey Song ("Wedding Quartet") 120859 8000030
Aaron Kaplan Song ("Wedding Quartet") 120859 8000029
Karl Urban Actor Vincent Stevens 1 1000001
Synopsis
Five guys conspire to secretly share a penthouse loft in the city--a place where they can indulge in their deepest fantasies. But the fantasy becomes a nightmare when they discover the dead body of an unknown woman in the loft, and they realize one of the group must be involved. Paranoia seizes them as everyone begins to suspect one another. Friendships are tested, loyalties are questioned and marriages crumble as the group is consumed by fear and suspicion.