Jersey Boys (2014)

Jersey Boys
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 14mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Musical
Keywords 1950s, 1960s, band, biopic, celebrity, ex-con, fame, historical, mafia, mob, musician, New Jersey, nostalgic, rock 'n' roll, singer, upbeat, uplifting
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bob Gaudio Song ("December 1963 (Oh What A Night)") 120859 8000012
Bob Crewe Song ("Silhouettes") 120859 8000016
The Four Seasons Song Performer ("Stay (Remastered LP Version)") 120788 8000067
Frankie Valli Song Performer ("Stay (Remastered LP Version)") 120788 8000066
Sandy Linzer Song ("Workin' My Way Back To You") 120859 8000062
Judy M. Parker Song ("December 1963 (Oh What A Night)") 120859 8000013
Frank Marocco Song Performer ("Italy's Waltz") 120788 8000029
Dorothy Fields Song ("I Can't Give You Anything But Love") 120859 8000020
Denny Randell Song ("Workin' My Way Back To You") 120859 8000061
Jimmy McHugh Song ("I Can't Give You Anything But Love") 120859 8000019
Joe DiBlasi Song ("Italy's Waltz") 120859 8000026
Joe DiBlasi Song Performer ("Italy's Waltz") 120788 8000028
Frank Marocco Song ("Italy's Waltz") 120859 8000027
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Katy Wood ADR Supervising ADR/Dialogue Editor 120912 14000006
Kevin Murray Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Jason King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Walt Martin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Gail Carroll-Coe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Maggie Elliott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Elena Arroy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Jack Taggart Hair Head Ager / Dyer 120794 13000016
Valerie Manahan Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Gabriel De Cunto Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Joel Harlow Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make Up 120881 13000020
Carolyn Elias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Carol Pershing Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Bub Asman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Hugo Weng ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Ross Dunkerley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Mitch Osias Sound Mixer Location Sound Effects Mixer 230 14000024
John Paul Fasal Sound Mixer Location Sound Effects Mixer 230 14000023
John Guentner Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
John Lacy Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Buzzy Burwell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Jason C Fitzgerald Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000007
Nick Zeigler Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Thomas Marshall Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Brian Minzlaff Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Cameron Steenhagen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Tina Dowd Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Unsun Song Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000015
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Tonny Pilkington Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000016
Michael Dressel Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000009
Robert E Moore III Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Aaron Haye Set Designer n/a 202 9000027
Harry E Otto Set Designer n/a 202 9000026
Marco Rubeo Set Designer n/a 202 9000025
John H McElroy Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000024
Geoffrey Miclat Casting n/a 179 10000001
John McAlary Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Sarah Pickard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Eve Streger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Michael A Murray Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Paul Mugavero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Mark B Palmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Genelle Ciccarelli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Ty Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Paul Penley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Joe Pfaltzgraf Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Benton Tedlie Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000013
CW "Rusty" Belisle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Vince Luizzi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Denis O'Sullivan Production Executive (GK Films) 118216 11000003
Jessica Meier Production Executive (Malpaso) 118216 11000004
Linda Luizzi Art Department Buyer 120843 9000011
Sean M Higgins Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000008
Ann Culotta Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Amy Arnold Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Corey C Bronson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Meagan A. Skerchock Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
John M "Jack" Wright Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Tiffany White Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Beth Koenigsberg Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Paige Augustine Art Department Buyer 120843 9000012
Leslie Weir Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Kacy Lyn Magedman Research Researcher 458 12000003
Katie Agresta Coach Vincent Piazza's Singing Coach 120914 12000002
Peter Rotter Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Debra Sugerman Research Researcher 458 12000004
Deborah Hopper Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mitchell Kenney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Carol A. O'Connell Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000002
Nisa Kellner Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Charlie Saldana Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
John Holcombe Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000006
Gary Costin Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000005
Greg Gonzalez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Jeffrey Charles Angelo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Ken Junod Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000007
Frank T Stever Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000999
Steve Belin Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000004
Chuck Webb Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000003
Leah Williams Assistant (to Mr. King) 120820 25000002
Kristina Rivera Assistant Associate(to Mr. Eastwood) 120820 25000001
Josue Rodriguez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael Sexton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Paula Bell Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000025
Christine Petrov Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000024
Doug Zablocki Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000023
Sudeep Ramasamy Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000022
Romel Catap Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000026
Lisa Gonzales Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000027
David Zeng Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000031
Shauna Tingey Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000030
Frida Nerdal Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000029
Alison Lake Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000028
John Stern Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000005
Teri Barber Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000006
Ashe Coburn Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000022
Jared Egusa Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000021
Cay Templeton Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
Molly Hunter Flick Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Jackie Martinez Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000023
Rossana Rosa Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000024
Pat Jackson Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Dr. Ferguson Reid Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Linda Stelling Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Kendall Huberman Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000025
Abbie Neufeld Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Ryan Creasy Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Michelle Chan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000010
AJ Martinson III Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Mason Holland Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000008
Noelle Horelik Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000007
Madison Lacerte Production Secretary n/a 367 25000011
Larry Stelling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Kirk Roberts Driver Picture Car Captain 273 25000016
Ronald B Dinson Driver Picture Car Captain 273 25000015
Dom Rodriguez Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Alana Weathers Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Nick Murphy Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000021
Khushboo Kakar Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000020
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000002
John C. Meier Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sergio Trujillo Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Yvonne Raymond Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Craig Baxley Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jesse Alvarez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Michael A Contreraz Construction Supervising Labor Foreman 120900 21000003
William H Phen Jr. Construction General Foreman 120900 21000002
Robert A Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Marlene Marks Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Brett Young-Fountain Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
William Kent Best Boy Grip Rigging 265 15000013
Robert Leitelt Key Grip Rigging 263 15000012
Greg Brooks Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Doug Wall Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Daniel Bernard Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Lawrence J Escobedo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Victoria Wong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Rebecca Feldman Production Accountant 1st Asst. Production Accountant 282 16000002
Michael Bilog Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Thomas R Lee Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000016
Ernest A Dottlinger Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000005
David Howland Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000006
Sherrie Law Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000013
Francesc Izquierdo Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000012
Jadrien Cousens Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000011
Blair Brownlee Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000010
Prince Rajasekar Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000014
Wade Wilson Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000015
Juan Jesus Garcia Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000019
Bertrand Bry-Marfaing Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000018
Carlos Balila Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000017
Paddy Kelly Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000016
Alex Jenyon Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000009
Greg Butler Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000008
Michael Owens Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Glenn Castelazo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Casey Pond Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Nancy James Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steven Riley Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Ryan Riley Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
Dominic V Ruiz Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Vance Vanboxtel, Jr Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Ante Dugandzic Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Bruce L Luizzi Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Patrick M Sullivan Jr. Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Kimmy Gatewood Actor Angel #1 1 1000061
Ashley Rose Joyner Actor Celia Valli 1 1000060
Meggie Beal Actor Antonia Valli 1 1000059
Elizabeth Hunter Actor Francine (7) 1 1000058
Jackie Seiden Actor Angel #2 1 1000062
Kyli Rae Actor Angel #3 1 1000063
Barry Livingston Actor Accountant 1 1000067
Jeremy Ratchford Actor Police Officer 1 1000066
Troy Grant Actor Ed Sullivan 1 1000065
Jeff DePaoli Actor Stage Manager 1 1000064
Alexis Krause Actor Party Girl 1 1000057
Danielle Souza Actor Scantily Clad Woman 1 1000056
Heather Ferguson Pond Actor Miss Frankie Nolan 1 1000050
Sean Whalen Actor Engineer 1 1000049
Angel Murphy Actor Jazz-Cat 1 1000048
Kara Pacitto Actor Bubble-Head #2 1 1000047
John Griffin Actor Billy Dixon 1 1000051
Billy Gardell Actor Our Sons Owner 1 1000052
Steve Monroe Actor Barry Belson 1 1000055
Grace Kelley Actor Francine (4) 1 1000054
Donnie Kehr Actor Norm Waxman 1 1000053
Rob Marnell Actor Joe Long 1 1000068
Miles Aubrey Actor Charlie Calello 1 1000069
Robert Lorenz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Graham King Producer n/a 3 3000002
Clint Eastwood Producer n/a 3 3000001
Clint Eastwood Director n/a 2 2000001
Frankie Valli Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bob Gaudio Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Brett Ratner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Tim Headington Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Tim Moore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Lacey Hannan Actor Angela 1 1000080
Jon Paul Burkhart Actor Journalist 1 1000079
Freya Tingley Actor Francine (17) 1 1000073
David Crane Actor Hanlon Inn Clerk 1 1000072
Ben Rauch Actor New Season #4 1 1000071
Johnny Dinu Actor New Season #3 1 1000070
Marco Tazioli Actor Bad-News Boyfriend 1 1000074
Grant Roberts Actor Johnny 1 1000075
Dennis Delsing Actor Finney 1 1000078
Matt Nolan Actor Engineer #2 1 1000077
Joe Howard Actor Priest 1 1000076
Katelyn Pacitto Actor Bubble-Head #1 1 1000046
Nancy La Scala Actor Art Loving Woman 1 1000045
Steve Rankin Actor Detective #2 1 1000016
Scott Vance Actor Detective #1 1 1000015
Jacqueline Mazarella Actor Angry Woman 1 1000014
Michael Patrick McGill Actor Officer Mike 1 1000013
Ivar Brogger Actor Judge 1 1000017
Scott Michael Morgan Actor Prison Guard 1 1000018
Michael Butler Murray Actor Backup Musician #1 1 1000022
Clint Ward Actor Officer Stanley 1 1000021
Annie O'Donnell Actor Nun 1 1000020
Annika Noelle Actor Nick's Date 1 1000019
John Cannizzaro Actor Nick DeVito 1 1000012
Lou Volpe Actor Frankie's Father 1 1000011
Christopher Walken Actor Gyp DeCarlo 1 1000005
Vincent Piazza Actor Tommy DeVito 1 1000004
Michael Lomenda Actor Nick Massi 1 1000003
Erich Bergen Actor Bob Gaudio 1 1000002
Mike Doyle Actor Bob Crewe 1 1000006
Renee Marino Actor Mary 1 1000007
Kathrine Narducci Actor Frankie's Mother 1 1000010
Steven R. Schirripa Actor Vito 1 1000009
Erica Piccininni Actor Lorraine 1 1000008
William Watterson Actor Backup Musician #2 1 1000023
David Newton Actor Guy at the Bar 1 1000024
Chaz Langley Actor Hal Miller 1 1000039
Meagan Holder Actor Jazz Singer 1 1000038
Joe Abraham Actor Rockabilly Singer 1 1000037
Travis Nicholson Actor Country Singer 1 1000036
Lou George Actor Publisher #1 1 1000040
Michael Lanahan Actor Publisher #2 1 1000041
Tye Edwards Actor Crewe Bartender 1 1000044
Aria Pullman Actor Attractive Woman 1 1000043
Phil Abrams Actor Publisher #3 1 1000042
Alexandra Ruddy Actor Waitress #2 1 1000035
Francesca Ruth Eastwood Actor Waitress #1 1 1000034
Jeremy Luke Actor Donnie 1 1000028
James Madio Actor Stosh 1 1000027
Keith Loneker Actor Knuckles 1 1000026
John Duerler Actor Bartender 1 1000025
Kathryn Ann Reeves Actor Tommy's Girlfriend 1 1000029
Louis Lombardi Actor Trulio 1 1000030
Joey Russo Actor Joey 1 1000033
Vincent Selhorst-Jones Actor Hank 1 1000032
Allison Wilhelm Actor Coat Check Girl 1 1000031
James Packer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Barbara Belle Song ("Sunday Kind Of Love") 120859 8000023
Louis Prima Song ("Sunday Kind Of Love") 120859 8000022
Jesse Belvin Song ("Earth Angel") 120859 8000021
Otis Blackwell Song ("You're The Apple Of My Eye") 120859 8000018
Anita Nye Song ("Sunday Kind Of Love") 120859 8000024
Stan Rhodes Song ("Sunday Kind Of Love") 120859 8000025
The Royal Teens Song Performer ("Short Shorts") 120788 8000038
Bill Dalton Song ("Short Shorts") 120859 8000037
Tom Austin Song ("Short Shorts") 120859 8000035
Bill Crandall Song ("Short Shorts") 120859 8000034
Frank Slay Jr. Song ("Silhouettes") 120859 8000017
Abel Baer Song ("My Mother's Eyes") 120859 8000015
Tommy Lockett Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Matt McGuire Music n/a 120781 8000005
Kyle Eastwood Music n/a 120781 8000004
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearances 120781 8000008
Brian Kehew Music Special Music Equipment 120781 8000009
L Wolfe Gilbert Song ("My Mother's Eyes") 120859 8000014
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000011
Ashley Irwin Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000010
Tommy Lockett Song ("Trumpet Jazz Swing") 120859 8000042
Tommy Lockett Song Performer ("Trumpet Jazz Swing") 120788 8000043
Tammy Lee Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
John Lloyd Young Actor Frankie Valli 1 1000001
James J Murakami Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charlie Musselwhite Song Performer ("Blues All Night") 120788 8000090
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Cindy Ichikawa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Andrew Nowling Greensman Greens Foremen 201 9000008
Charles Kern Painter Standby Painter 200 9000007
Chris Woodworth Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000006
Charlie Musselwhite Song ("Blues All Night") 120859 8000089
Maurice Williams Song ("Stay (Remastered LP Version)") 120859 8000065
Frankie Avalon Song Performer ("If You Don't Think I'm Leaving") 120788 8000050
Johnny Rotella Song ("If You Don't Think I'm Leaving") 120859 8000049
Sammy Cahn Song ("If You Don't Think I'm Leaving") 120859 8000048
Charles Mingus Song ("Moanin") 120859 8000045
Robert Feldman Song ("My Boyfriend's Back") 120859 8000055
Gerald Goldstein Song ("My Boyfriend's Back") 120859 8000056
Jersey Boys Song Performer ("My Eyes Adored You") 120788 8000060
Kenny Nolan Song ("My Eyes Adored You") 120859 8000059
Richard Gottehrer Song ("My Boyfriend's Back") 120859 8000057
Ron Melrose Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Bob Crewe Lyrics Song Lyrics 120871 8000002
Dodi Rubenstein Assistant Director Add'l 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Matthew Haggerty Assistant Director Add'l 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Clark Credle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tony Deale Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
D Scott Easton Assistant Director Add'l 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Gavin Kleintop Assistant Director Add'l 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Armando Boquiren Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Kyle Oliver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Guy Morrison Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Patrick Mignano Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Austin Lapierre Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Holly Hagy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Rick Elice Source Material (from stage play: "Jersey Boys: The Story of Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons") 120786 4000005
Marshall Brickman Source Material (from stage play: "Jersey Boys: The Story of Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons") 120786 4000004
Rick Elice Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Marshall Brickman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Des McAnuff Source Material (directed stage play: "Jersey Boys: The Story of Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons") 120786 4000006
Tim Moore Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Paula Case Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Samuel Gomez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Gregory Tapscott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Adam Ohl Camera DI Producer(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120798 6000015
Erik Kaufmann Film Lab DI Editor(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000014
Maxine Gervais Colorist DI Colorist(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000013
Liz Radley Video Video & Computer Graphics Supervisor 120800 6000012
Joel Cox Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Roach Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bob Gaudio Music Song Music 120781 8000001
David Cox Film Editor n/a 121101 7000004
Blu Murray Film Editor n/a 121101 7000003
Keith Bernstein Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Nathan Stern Film Lab DIT Utility 120850 6000010
Robert McMahan Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Bill Coe Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Stephen S Campanelli Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Tom Stern Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Barry Idoine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Greg Dellerson Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000006
Glenn Derry Film Lab DIT Tech 120850 6000009
David Speck Clapper Loader Digital Loader 120619 6000008
Trevor Carroll-Coe Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant/Digital Loader 233 6000007
Ruben Abarca Dresser Drapery Foreman 120967 9000009
Synopsis
Struggling singer Frankie Valli is a small guy with big dreams of stardom. After a number of failed starts, Valli recruits a solid group of musicians and singers to back him, all bound by the code of honor they learned growing up on the streets of New jersey. As the Four Seasons, the band scales rare heights of success, becoming the most popular group in America until the advent of the Beatles. Through it all - hit records, sold out shows, gambling debts, Mafia threats, shattered relationships and family disasters - their distinctive sound and spirit remains.