American Hustle (2013)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Lynne Song Performer ("Stream Of Stars") 120788 8000037
Jeff Lynne Song ("Stream Of Stars") 120859 8000036
Woody Bell Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Cheryl McHugh Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Judi Jeroslow Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Mollie Vera Grace Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Merrilee Reynolds Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Elizabeth Tompkins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark West Crane Grip Crane Tech 121043 15000047
Paul Jacob Bashour Electric Lev Head Tech 121127 15000048
Caitlin Osgood Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Michael Betzag Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000046
Michael Ullman Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Vanessa B Fung Business Affairs Production Business And Legal Affairs 120792 18000002
Ben Bray Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Frank Torres Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Christopher J. Corabi Business Affairs Of Business And Legal Affairs(Annapurna) 120792 18000001
Mandy Moore Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Tom "Popcorn" Lowry Grip Company Grip 365 15000045
Brittany M Truett Payroll Accountant Payroll Clerk 121020 16000009
Dee Schuka Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Bryan Opritza Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
David Romano Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Richard Dionne Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000033
Lee Holloway Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000034
Matthew LeBlanc Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000035
Peter D'Angelo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000032
Nathan Coscia Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000031
Shawn S Ryder Grip Company Rigging Grip 365 15000028
Malachi Bibel Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000029
Timothy Catz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000030
Danny Hutchinson Electrician Construction Shop Electrician 450 15000036
Frans Weterrings Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000037
Gavin Curran Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000043
Philip Kathrens Chief Lighting Technician Asst Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000044
Kachina Dechert Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Melanie Patten Grip Company Grip 365 15000042
David Provenzano Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000040
Jason Bowen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000038
Steve Sikora Generator Operator n/a 363 15000039
David C Puopolo Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000027
Jeffrey Medeiros Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David Abate Construction Laborer 120900 21000018
Francis L Foley Construction Laborer 120900 21000019
Paul Kuzmich Catering Caterer(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000001
Zachary Zablocki Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Eric Wild Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
John T Larson Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
David Puhl Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Will R. Sullivan Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Peter Lowe Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Hakim Shakoor Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Robert Willwerth Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000009
Joseph Fantasia Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000010
Michelle Watt Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000011
Matt High Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000008
Peter Lowe Catering Server 120954 22000007
Jesse Stephens Catering Prep Cook 120954 22000004
Chris Castillo Chef n/a 121045 22000005
Cody D. Murray Chef n/a 121045 22000006
John Delory Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Charlie Coulter Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Samantha MacIvor Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Anthony Molinari Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bryce Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Adam Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Owen Holland Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Loyd Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jim Ford Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michael Ricci Construction Foreman Upholstery Foreman 277 21000001
Ted Suchecki Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Lauren Suchecki Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000008
Suzy Cosgrove Construction Construction Shop Assistant 120900 21000009
Jason Allard Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Jack Coyle Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000007
David T Parsons Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000006
Peter Wilcox Construction Foreman Construction General Foreperson 277 21000003
Michael Krause Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Scott Pina Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000005
John Vincent Mason Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Georgia Pantazopoulos Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Tom Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Joel Reidy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ryan Baker Boom Operator Cable Person/Addl. Boom Operator 215 14000003
Kasie Ward Hair Hair Department Assistant 120794 13000044
Stephen Bruno Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000043
Renee Vaca Hair Dept Head Hair 120794 13000040
Kathrine Gordon Hair Hair Design(for Ms. Adams & Mr. Bale) 120794 13000041
Kristen Barry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000042
Brian Courchine Boom Operator Addl Boom Operator 215 14000004
William Shamlian Boom Operator Addl Cable Person 215 14000005
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Michael Szakmeister ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Brent Findley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Jay Nierenberg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Christopher D Anderson Audio Audio Playback 120810 14000006
John Ross Supervising Sound Editor (Ross 424, Inc) 328 14000007
Renee Tondelli ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000008
Michelle Johnson Hair Dept Head Hair 120794 13000039
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Stylist (for Mr. Cooper) 120799 13000038
Penelope A. Cariolo Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000025
Sarah Hill Richmond Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000026
Jenelle Kinney Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000027
Janna Pederson Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000024
Dana Pacheco Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000023
April McCoy Tailor n/a 120990 13000020
Caroline Errington Tailor n/a 120990 13000021
Susanna Brown Tailor n/a 120990 13000022
Ryan Hussey Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000028
Aude Bronson-Howard Costumer Personal Costumer(to Mr. Tellegio) 120880 13000029
Rob Fitz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Sher Williams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000037
Patricia Seeney Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Wesley Wofford Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up 353 13000033
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Department Head Make Up 353 13000030
Rachel Geary Makeup Asst Dept Head Make Up 353 13000031
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Artist (for Mr. Cooper) 120801 13000032
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Joshua Dreyfus Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000010
Richard Cardillo Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Blair Dreyfus Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Dave Cambria Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Jeff Tanger Generator Operator Lamp Operator/Addl Generator Operator 363 15000008
Michael Peterson Electrician Lamp Operator/Dimmer Operator 450 15000005
Zachary Lazar Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Lon Caracappa Generator Operator Base Camp Generator Operator 363 15000007
Eric Goddard Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Gordon Manson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000014
Thomas Doran Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Sean Hadley Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Bill Flanagan Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Tony Cady Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Harry E Pray IV Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000015
David M Rogers Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000016
Brendan Keefe Electric Electric Fixture 121127 15000017
Geoff Eads Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000004
Timothy J Dunbar Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000003
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Rob Weiss ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000023
Kasper Hugentobler Sound Engineer Stage Engineer(Ross 424, Inc) 120916 14000020
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Christopher T Welch ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000016
Bernard Weiser ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000017
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Andy Stallabrass ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000024
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Dan Guachione Boom Operator n/a 215 14000031
Patrick Murray Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Jim Mitchell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Ashley Lambert-Hoffmannbrow ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000030
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000029
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
Sandra Fox Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000028
Jane Willwerth Craft Service n/a 120903 22000012
Brandon Smith Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Alyssa Barnes Assistant (to Mr. Kamine) 120820 25000032
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr. Assistant (to Mr. Cooper) 120820 25000033
Danny Brener Assistant (to Ms. Adams) 120820 25000034
David Cox Assistant (to Mr. Renner) 120820 25000035
Melissa Bloom Assistant (to Mr. Gordon) 120820 25000031
Nick Boak Assistant (to Mr. Roven) 120820 25000030
Sammy Scher Assistant (to Ms. Ellison) 120820 25000027
Dani Konrad Assistant (to Mr. Suckle) 120820 25000028
Topher Rhys-Lawrence Assistant (to Mr. Roven) 120820 25000029
Justine Ciarrocchi Assistant (to Ms. Lawrence) 120820 25000036
Christine Tobin Production Food Stylist 120824 25000037
Jimmy Donahue Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000043
Bill Benner Production DOT 120824 25000044
Richard Abate Driver n/a 273 25000045
Billy O'Brien III Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000042
Robert K Ferrara Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000041
Robert Anderson Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000038
James Sheehan Production Picture Car Mechanic 120824 25000039
Kenneth D Fitzgibbon Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Anthony E Scott Assistant (to Mr. Russell) 120820 25000026
David Gallagher Assistant (to Mr. Russell) 120820 25000025
K C Bower Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Cameron Morton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Matthew P Leven Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Jacquie Dore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Timothy P Ladue Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Christian Vogeler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Katie Valovcin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Chad Goyette Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Stephen Turro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Meredith Lippincott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jeffrey Mannarini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Ena Frias Assistant (to Mr. Russell) 120820 25000023
Franklin Ayala Assistant (to Mr. Russell) 120820 25000024
John Parson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Peter Parson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Shibani Alter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Danny Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Gregory Colica Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jeffrey A Bamford Driver n/a 273 25000046
Stephen Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000047
Adam Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management, Inc.) 121058 25000073
Kyle Walczak Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000074
Shaun Gordon Coordinator n/a 528 25000075
Cat Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management, Inc.) 121058 25000072
Kevin Wright Driver n/a 273 25000071
Quintan J. Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000068
Eugene Todd Driver n/a 273 25000069
Joseph A. Travers Driver n/a 273 25000070
Gregory Maratea Coordinator n/a 528 25000076
Lucca Fletcher Post-Production Assistant Post Production Assist.(to Mr. Russell) 120882 25000077
Melissa Karaban Assistant (to Mr. Elfman) 120820 25000083
Mel Thompson Security (for Mr. Bale) 120951 26000001
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mark Dolce Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000082
Richie Curry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000081
Alexander Linde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000078
Christopher Johnson Production Picture Car Fabricator 120824 25000079
Ben Bray Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000080
Joseph Spinello Driver n/a 273 25000067
Ryan P Sheehan Driver n/a 273 25000066
Mike Gwynn Driver n/a 273 25000053
Jacob Hackett Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000054
Gregory Harris Driver n/a 273 25000055
John Fidler Driver n/a 273 25000052
Robert J. Ferrara Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000051
Michael Curran Driver n/a 273 25000048
James Divito Driver n/a 273 25000049
Joseph C Ferlito Driver n/a 273 25000050
Mike Indelicato Driver n/a 273 25000056
Chris Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000057
William McGrath Driver n/a 273 25000063
Paul Mueller Driver n/a 273 25000064
Derek O'Brien Driver n/a 273 25000065
Thomas McGrath Driver n/a 273 25000062
Robert "Zombie" Martini Driver n/a 273 25000061
Kevin Kelleher Driver n/a 273 25000058
Keith Leahy Driver n/a 273 25000059
Kevin Mackenzie Driver n/a 273 25000060
Chris Britton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Cory C Myler Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000005
Gerard Andal Digital Artist (Zero) 121022 23000027
Kyle Andal Digital Artist (Zero) 121022 23000028
Leighana Ginther Digital Artist (Zero) 121022 23000029
Robby Geis Digital Artist (Zero) 121022 23000030
Jeremy Brown Digital Artist (Zero) 121022 23000026
Brian Mariano Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Data Manager(Zero) 419 23000025
Brian Drewes Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Zero) 243 23000022
Meg Bailey Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Zero) 419 23000023
Angela Ellis Visual Effects VFX Data Manager(Zero) 419 23000024
Matthew Robertson Digital Artist (Zero) 121022 23000031
Ryand Mcdermid Digital Artist (Zero) 121022 23000032
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola / VFX) 249 23000038
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Lola / VFX) 243 23000039
Maxamillian Leonard Visual Effects Producer (Lola / VFX) 243 23000040
Aaron Beebe Digital Artist (Zero) 121022 23000037
Richard Hardy Digital Artist (Zero) 121022 23000036
Julianne Holzschuh Digital Artist (Zero) 121022 23000033
Scott Mathews Digital Artist (Zero) 121022 23000034
Stephen Schmidt Digital Artist (Zero) 121022 23000035
Marc Dominic Rienzo Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Zero) 249 23000021
Sean Devereaux Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Zero) 249 23000020
Herve Desroches Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Robert A Hackl Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Corbin Mehl Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Thomas Carroll Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Ralph Wilber Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
John Ruggieri Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Lindsay Boffoli Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Jay Cail Stone Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Ryan Suchor Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000011
Drew Redford Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000017
Michael Uguccioni Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000018
Dave Wolgemuth Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000019
Roger Mocenigo Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000016
Siobhan Lo Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000015
Eric Beaver Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000012
Jeremy Burns Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000013
Bill Gillman Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000014
Rob Olsson Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Lola / VFX) 120959 23000041
Vincent Blin Compositor Digital Compositor(Lola / VFX) 120626 23000042
Michelle Sherwood Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000004
Richard Cambria Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Mark A Digiantommaso Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Beth Anderson Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Noah Dubreuil Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Phillip Beck Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreperson 250 23000063
John Beck Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000064
Dan Fisher Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dennis Grullon Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
James Hurd Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Damien Bray Driver Stunt Driver 273 25000002
Keenan Bray Driver Stunt Driver 273 25000003
Adam Masnyk Driver Stunt Driver 273 25000004
Benjamin Jeran McGinn Stand-In (for Mr. Bale) 121015 25000001
Larin Brink Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000012
James Leitch Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
George McEachern Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Paul Peabody Props Prop Maker 120817 24000011
Patrick G Brady Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Artist(Exceptional Minds Studio) 120644 23000062
Arielle Guthrie Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Artist(Exceptional Minds Studio) 120644 23000061
Tim Ledoux Visual Effects Supervisor (Crafty Apes) 249 23000048
Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor (Crafty Apes) 249 23000049
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer (Crafty Apes) 243 23000050
Yuki Uehara Compositor Digital Compositor(Lola / VFX) 120626 23000047
Jeremiah Sweeney Compositor Digital Compositor(Lola / VFX) 120626 23000046
Brian Hajek Compositor Digital Compositor(Lola / VFX) 120626 23000043
Dave Hernandez Compositor Digital Compositor(Lola / VFX) 120626 23000044
David Levine Compositor Digital Compositor(Lola / VFX) 120626 23000045
Robin Graham Compositing Supervisor (Crafty Apes) 120928 23000051
Mark LeDoux Compositor Digital Compositor(Crafty Apes) 120626 23000052
Josh Dagg Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Artist(Exceptional Minds Studio) 120644 23000058
Lloyd Hackl Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Artist(Exceptional Minds Studio) 120644 23000059
Eli Katz Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Artist(Exceptional Minds Studio) 120644 23000060
Liz Vogtsberger Visual Effects Coordinator (1.1 VFX) 120760 23000057
Duy Tan Nguyen Compositor Digital Compositor(1.1 VFX) 120626 23000056
Thuy Le Compositor Digital Compositor(Crafty Apes) 120626 23000053
One Danny Yoon Visual Effects Supervisor (1.1 VFX) 249 23000054
Michael S Pryor Visual Effects Producer (1.1 VFX) 243 23000055
Tyler Kinney Costumer n/a 120880 13000019
Deborah Newhall Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Allan Rafael Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Guy Efrat Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Brendan O’Rourke Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Rufus Wyer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Peter Soldo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Kaitlin Menear Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Jay Floyd Clearance Coordinator (Now Clear This!) 121031 5000020
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
James Masi Post-Production Of Post Production(Annapurna) 120945 5000022
Linus Sandgren Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Geoffrey Haley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
David Parson Assistant Camera 2nd Assist. Camera 233 6000008
Zack Shultz Clapper Loader Film Loader 120619 6000009
Joshua L T Pressey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Randy Stone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Tulio Duenas Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Jorge Sanchez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Max Barbakow Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Michael Altman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Xanthus Valan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chris McHenry Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Jason Fesel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michele M "Shelly" Ziegler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
David O. Russell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Shea Kammer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Kamine Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Tracy Scott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
David Velasco Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Andrew Gibson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Alex Berard Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Cian Smith Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Douglas Armitage Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
David Becker Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
Brendan Kehoe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Rob Coleman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Josh Youman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Chris Murphy Video Wireless Video Tech 120800 6000011
Jonathan Kobs Video Video Utility 120800 6000012
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal Affairs 120781 8000003
Justin Larson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Mark Scovil Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Crispin Struthers Editor n/a 172 7000002
Alan Baumgarten Editor n/a 172 7000003
Mike Azevedo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Greg Maloney Music Engineer Technical Assistant 120837 8000011
Jackie Mulhearn Music To Music Supervisor 120781 8000012
Duke Ellington Song ("Jeep's Blues") 120859 8000013
Melisa McGregor Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000010
Chris P Bacon Music n/a 120781 8000009
Noah Snyder Score Mixing Score Recording And Mixing 120927 8000006
Jeff Biggers Score Mixing Score Recording And Mixing 120927 8000007
David Buckley Music n/a 120781 8000008
Jay Cassidy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eric Lichtenstein Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000031
Amy Pawlowski Camera Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120798 6000018
Joel McWilliams Colorist Digital Intermediate Assistant Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000019
Lesley Nicolucci Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120798 6000020
Loan Phan Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120798 6000017
Tom Reiser Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000016
Joseph E Doyle Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000013
Francois Duhamel Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000015
Patrick Capone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000021
Greg Wimer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Anthony Cappello Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000028
Alejandro Abner Medina Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000029
Jordan Bramlett Camera Digital Intermediate Technician 120798 6000030
Gerard Sava Camera Operator n/a 239 6000027
Thomas Davis Video Playback n/a 505 6000026
Benjamin Dailey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000023
Vanessa Viera Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000024
Christian Hollyer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000025
Eric Warren Singer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michele M "Shelly" Ziegler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Becky Dennis Actor Nanny 1 1000027
Arthur Birnbaum Actor Queens Businessman 1 1000028
Rob Dininni Actor Desperate Businessman 1 1000029
Martie Barylick Actor Helen 1 1000026
Simon Hamlin Actor Photographer 1 1000025
Chris Tarjan Actor Agent Stock 1 1000022
Zachariah Supka Actor Young Irv 1 1000023
Christy Scott Cashman Actor Cosmo Interview Girl 1 1000024
Michael Fennimore Actor Car Salesman 1 1000030
Dante Corbo Actor Danny Rosenfeld 1 1000031
Erica McDermott Actor Carl Elway's Assistant 1 1000037
Alura Carbrey Actor Elizabeth Polito 1 1000038
Kayla Feeney Actor Lorna Polito 1 1000039
Aaron Flanders Actor Elway's Friend 1 1000036
Mickey O'Keefe Actor FBI Agent #3 1 1000035
Santino Corbo Actor Danny Rosenfeld 1 1000032
Bo Cleary Actor FBI Agent #1 1 1000033
Greg Maxwell Actor FBI Agent #2 1 1000034
Steve Gagliastro Actor Agent Schmidt 1 1000021
Jack Jones Actor Jazz Quartet Singer 1 1000020
Jack Huston Actor Pete Musane 1 1000007
Michael Peña Actor Paco Hernandez/Sheik Abdullah 1 1000008
Shea Whigham Actor Carl Elway 1 1000009
Louis C.K. Actor Stoddard Thorsen 1 1000006
Jennifer Lawrence Actor Rosalyn Rosenfeld 1 1000005
Bradley Cooper Actor Richie DiMaso 1 1000002
Amy Adams Actor Sydney Prosser 1 1000003
Jeremy Renner Actor Mayor Carmine Polito 1 1000004
Alessandro Nivola Actor Anthony Amado 1 1000010
Elisabeth Röhm Actor Dolly Polito 1 1000011
Colleen Camp Actor Brenda 1 1000017
Dawn Olivieri Actor Cosmo Girl 1 1000018
Jay Giannone Actor Suburban Businessman 1 1000019
Anthony Zerbe Actor Senator Horton Mitchell 1 1000016
Adrian Martinez Actor Julius 1 1000015
Paul Herman Actor Alfonse Simone 1 1000012
Saïd Taghmaoui Actor Irv's Sheik Plant 1 1000013
Matthew Russell Actor Dominic Polito 1 1000014
Shannon Halliday Actor Doreen Polito 1 1000040
Volieda Webb Actor Melora 1 1000041
Bob Taraschi Actor Rep. Stelford 1 1000067
Thomas Matthews Actor Francis Polito 1 1000069
David O. Russell Director n/a 2 2000001
J J Wright Actor Divorce Lawyer 1 1000066
Melissa McMeekin Actor Simone's Gang #3 1 1000065
Gary Zahakos Actor Congressman Keshoygan 1 1000062
Frank Geraci Actor Simone's Gang #1 1 1000063
Melson Alford Actor Simone's Gang #2 1 1000064
Charles Roven Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Suckle Producer n/a 3 3000002
George Parra Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mark Kamine Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Andy Horwitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Eric Warren Singer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bradley Cooper Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Megan Ellison Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jon Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000004
Matthew Budman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Donnelly Actor Rep. Sanders 1 1000061
Charlie Broderick Actor Rep. John O'Connell 1 1000060
Stacy Hock Actor Girl Outside Stall 1 1000047
Michael Trigg Actor Baron's Manager 1 1000048
Richard Heneks Actor Al Kalowski 1 1000049
Jeff Avigian Actor Disco Dancer 1 1000046
Paul Campbell Actor Baron's Patron 1 1000045
Patsy Meck Actor Richie's Mother 1 1000042
Abby Lavin Actor Richie's Girlfriend 1 1000043
Damien DiPaola Actor Baron Owner 1 1000044
Ted Zalewski Actor Carpenter 1 1000050
Elias Birnbaum Actor Carpenter Apprentice 1 1000051
Deva Mahal Actor Funk Band Singer 1 1000057
Dicky Eklund Jr Actor Street Thug #1 1 1000058
Sean Eklund Actor Street Thug #2 1 1000059
Sonny Gordon Actor Tellegio's Consigliere 1 1000056
Barry Primus Actor Tellegio's Consigliere 1 1000055
Armen Garo Actor Dick Helsing 1 1000052
Sal Dimino Actor Lou Salvano 1 1000053
Gary Craig Actor Jerry Catone 1 1000054
Johnny Hodges Song ("Jeep's Blues") 120859 8000014
Duke Ellington Song Performer ("Jeep's Blues") 120788 8000015
James Champoux Set Dresser n/a 197 9000041
Jonathan Champoux Set Dresser n/a 197 9000042
Gary Chandler II Set Dresser n/a 197 9000043
Dennis Colvin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000044
Mickey Carter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000040
Brian Buckley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000039
Christopher Analoro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000036
Michael Bird Set Dresser n/a 197 9000037
Steven Brennan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000038
Chris Conroy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000045
Gregory J. Corcoran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000046
Brian McKenzie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000052
Alison C. Mcloughlin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000053
Gabor Medveczky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000054
John McCarthy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000051
Cameron Matheson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000050
William T Costello Set Dresser n/a 197 9000047
Wayne Kimball Set Dresser n/a 197 9000048
C. Kent Lanigan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000049
Jeff Schneider Set Dresser n/a 197 9000035
Deb Kehs Set Dresser n/a 197 9000034
Terry Sylvester Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Jose Tran Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Cammeron Truesdale Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Isabel Riley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
David Rickson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Elizabeth johnson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Dan Joy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Kim Nelson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Heather Loeffler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000024
Mary Fellows Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer(NYC) 165 9000025
Cleo Wang Set Dresser Set Dressing Shop Foreperson 197 9000031
Adam Roffman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000032
Chris Centola Set Dresser n/a 197 9000033
Keith Culbertson Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreperson 197 9000030
Kenneth R Salter Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreperson 197 9000029
Alix Belleville Set Decorator Set Dec Assistant 165 9000026
Conor Olmstead Set Decorator Set Dec Assistant 165 9000027
Dave Weinman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000028
Janine Moore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000055
John Pungitore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000056
Debbie Holbrook Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Honah Lee Milne Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Tangi Crawford Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Megan Kasperlik Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
J R Hawbaker Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000006
Michael Wilkinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gina L Rhodes Tailor Drapery Stitcher 120990 13000002
Beau Desmond Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000008
Taryn Walsh Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000009
Hillary Derby Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Carolyn Schnitzer Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Christian Bale Actor Irving Rosenfeld 1 1000001
Amanda Hannon Costumer Background Set Costumer 120880 13000014
Mem Macafee Costumer Background Set Costumer 120880 13000013
Tina Ulee Costumer Background Set Costumer 120880 13000010
Rosa J Colon Costumer Background Set Costumer 120880 13000011
Margaret Codola Costumer Background Set Costumer 120880 13000012
Myron R. Fuller Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Mel Weinberg Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000004
Brian Ricci Leadman Upholstery Leadman 433 9000062
Dennis Chapman Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000063
Judson Bell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000999
Helen Rasmussen Art Department Draper 120843 9000061
Christopher Walsh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000060
Tim Rowcroft Set Dresser n/a 197 9000057
Richard Sepulveda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000058
Patricia Turczynski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000059
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lindsay Graham Casting n/a 179 10000002
Francie Brown Dialect Coach (for Mr. Bale) 666 12000001
Robert Blecher Consultant Arabic Language Consultant 120784 12000002
Sahar Bazzaz Consultant Arabic Language Consultant 120784 12000003
Jennifer Dwyer Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Aaron Kahl Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Marisol Roncale Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Angela Peri Local Casting (Boston Casting, Inc) 121094 10000004
Ashley Skomurski Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Lori Hruska Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Mary Hopkins Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Giorgio Moroder Song ("I Feel Love") 120859 8000043
Donna Summer Song ("I Feel Love") 120859 8000044
Donna Summer Song Performer ("I Feel Love") 120788 8000045
Pete Bellotte Song ("I Feel Love") 120859 8000042
Todd Rundgren Song Performer ("I Saw The Light") 120788 8000041
Cole Porter Song ("It's De-Lovely") 120859 8000038
Ella Fitzgerald Song Performer ("It's De-Lovely") 120788 8000039
Todd Rundgren Song ("I Saw The Light") 120859 8000040
Kenny Gamble Song ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120859 8000046
Cary Gilbert Song ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120859 8000047
Tom Jones Song Performer ("Delilah") 120788 8000053
Booker T Jones Jr. Song ("I Was Born To Love You") 120859 8000054
David Porter Song ("I Was Born To Love You") 120859 8000055
Les Reed Song ("Delilah") 120859 8000052
Barry Mason Song ("Delilah") 120859 8000051
Leon Huff Song ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120859 8000048
Harold Melvin Song Performer ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120788 8000049
The Blue Notes Song Performer ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120788 8000050
Thelonious Sphere Monk Song Performer ("Straight, No Chaser") 120788 8000035
Thelonious Sphere Monk Song ("Straight, No Chaser") 120859 8000034
Robert Lamm Song ("Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is") 120859 8000021
Chicago Song Performer ("Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is") 120788 8000022
Lorenz Hart Song ("Blue Moon") 120859 8000023
Steely Dan Song Performer ("Dirty Work") 120788 8000020
Donald Fagen Song ("Dirty Work") 120859 8000019
Dewey Bunnell Song ("A Horse With No Name") 120859 8000016
America Song Performer ("A Horse With No Name") 120788 8000017
Walter Becker Song ("Dirty Work") 120859 8000018
Richard Rodgers Song ("Blue Moon") 120859 8000024
Oscar Peterson Song Performer ("Blue Moon") 120788 8000025
Bob Hilliard Song ("The Coffee Song (They've Got An Awful Lot Of Coffee In Brazil)") 120859 8000031
Richard Miles Song ("The Coffee Song (They've Got An Awful Lot Of Coffee In Brazil)") 120859 8000032
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("The Coffee Song (They've Got An Awful Lot Of Coffee In Brazil)") 120788 8000033
Piero Piccioni Song Performer ("La Chatte A La Satie") 120788 8000030
Piero Piccioni Song ("La Chatte A La Satie") 120859 8000029
Cy Coleman Song ("I've Got Your Number") 120859 8000026
Carolyn Leigh Song ("I've Got Your Number") 120859 8000027
Jack Jones Song Performer ("I've Got Your Number") 120788 8000028
Shirley Walton Song ("I Was Born To Love You") 120859 8000056
Electric Light Orchestra Song Performer ("10538 Overture") 120788 8000058
Judy Becker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jesse Rosenthal Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Audra Avery Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Chris Stills Song Performer ("Live To Live") 120788 8000088
Chris Stills Song ("Live To Live") 120859 8000087
David Bowie Song ("The Jean Genie) 120859 8000081
David Bowie Song Performer ("The Jean Genie") 120788 8000082
Claude Debussy Song ("Claire De Lune") 120859 8000085
Christopher Sullivan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Dan Courchaine Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000005
Kristin Cunniff Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Romina Diaz-Brarda Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Paul W Gorfine Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Julia Nemerow Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000010
David Bennett Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000009
Paula Bird Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000006
Robert Gallo Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000007
Julia Garrison Scenic Artist Camera Scenic Artist 745 9000008
Wings Song Performer ("Live And Let Die") 120788 8000078
Linda McCartney Song ("Live And Let Die") 120859 8000077
The Temptations Song Performer ("Papa Was A Rollin' Stone") 120788 8000064
Clarence "Frogman" Henry Song ("Evil Ways") 120859 8000065
Carlos "Santana" Santana Song Performer ("Evil Ways") 120788 8000066
Norman Whitfield Song ("Papa Was A Rollin' Stone") 120859 8000063
Barrett Strong Song ("Papa Was A Rollin' Stone") 120859 8000062
Elton John Song ("Goodbye Yellow Brick Road") 120859 8000059
Bernie Taupin Song ("Goodbye Yellow Brick Road") 120859 8000060
Elton John Song Performer ("Goodbye Yellow Brick Road") 120788 8000061
John Ross Song ("The Evening News") 120859 8000067
John Ross Song Performer ("The Evening News") 120788 8000068
Evan Lurie Song ("To The Station") 120859 8000074
Evan Lurie Song Performer ("To The Station") 120788 8000075
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Live And Let Die") 120859 8000076
Bee Gees Song Performer ("How Can You Mend A Broken Heart") 120788 8000073
Robin Gibb Song ("How Can You Mend A Broken Heart") 120859 8000072
Grace Slick Song ("White Rabbit") 120859 8000069
Mayssa Karaa Song Performer ("White Rabbit") 120788 8000070
Barry Gibb Song ("How Can You Mend A Broken Heart") 120859 8000071
Alyson Macinnis Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Synopsis
Brilliant con man Irving Rosenfeld, along with his equally cunning and seductive British partner Sydney Prosser, is forced to work for a wild FBI agent named Richie DiMaso. DiMaso pushes them into a world of Jersey power-brokers and mafia that's as dangerous as it is enchanting. But it's Irving's unpredictable wife Rosalyn who could be the one to pull the thread that brings the entire world crashing down.