Fort Bliss (2014)

Fort Bliss
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Action
Keywords 2010s, Afghanistan, Army (U.S.), doctor, family, female protagonist, mechanic, medical, military, mother/son, overcoming adversity, psychological, romance, single mother, soldier, veteran
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mariachi Bandido Song Performer ("Arroz Con Leche") 120788 8000016
Dave Gleason Song ("Radio 1965") 120859 8000019
Dave Gleason Song Performer ("Radio 1965") 120788 8000020
Mikey Jechort Director of Photography A-Cam Operator 120780 6000002
First Armored Division Band Song Performer ("Black Jack March") 120788 8000013
Rob Ellenberg Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Darren King Sound Sound Design/Supervising Sound Editor 120816 14000002
Shyam Sundar Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Michael O'Heney Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Art Rayon Jr Boom Operator (El Paso, TX) 215 14000007
Richard Figone Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gregory King Sound Sound Design/Rerecording Mixer/Supervising Sound Editor 120816 14000001
Sunshine Holguin Makeup Assistant (El Paso, TX) 121007 13000010
Ramsay Williams Key Costumer (Illusion Industries) 351 13000006
Todd Tucker Special Makeup Effects SPFX Makeup Dept Head(Illusion Industries) 120881 13000005
Emily Heyman Costumer (Illusion Industries) 120880 13000007
Glinda Suarez Costumer (Illusion Industries) 120880 13000008
Leticia Pena Special Makeup Effects Special Effects(El Paso, TX) 120881 13000009
Jon Greaseley Sound Recording Mixer/Supervising Sound Editor 120816 14000008
John Thomas Graves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Kevin Schultz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Randy Wilson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Jason M Norman Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Eric Stillions Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Ryan Lukasik Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Mike McKone Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Jeffrey Dyal Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Dan Gamache Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Zachary Vesledahl Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Jessie Anne Spence Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Felvi Hernando Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Sarah Dorsey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Collin Brantmeyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jason Bennett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Michael Valenzuela Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Ana Grijlva Art Assistant Art Intern 120974 9000006
Joseph P. Ulibarri Set Dresser (El Paso, TX) 197 9000008
Joe Barba Set Dresser (El Paso, TX) 197 9000007
Scott Enge Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Krysytina Loboda Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ron Livingston Actor Richard 1 1000002
Manolo Cardona Actor Luis 1 1000003
Claire Wyndham Song ("The World Keeps Turning") 120859 8000023
Claire Wyndham Song Performer ("The World Keeps Turning") 120788 8000024
Matthew Locher Composer Music Composer(Asche & Spencer) 120836 8000025
Sig De Miguel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stephen Vincent Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Williamson Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000001
Chris Peariso Executive Chief Technical Officer(Light Iron) 120806 11000006
Sergeant Major Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000002
Edward Leonard Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000003
Lygia Orta Makeup Makeup Dept Head, Makeup(for Michelle Monaghan) 353 13000002
Jessica Wenger Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Geffre Executive Management(Light Iron) 120806 11000005
Des Carey Executive Management(Light Iron) 120806 11000004
Justin Stone Casting Casting Coordinator(El Paso, TX) 179 10000004
Amanda Deibert Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Ronald L. Halvas Executive Chairman/CEO(Illusion Industries) 120806 11000001
Michael Cioni Executive Management(Light Iron) 120806 11000002
Peter Cioni Executive Management(Light Iron) 120806 11000003
Michael Creasy Key Grip (Prep) 263 15000003
Chad Pelsang Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Charlie Converse Driver n/a 273 25000004
Roger Ligman Driver n/a 273 25000003
Brie Cubelic Assistant Director's Assistant 120820 25000005
Michael Newcomb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Whitney Leigh Sterk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kyle Pham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brooks Ellis Driver Class A Driver 273 25000002
Bob Ellis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Craig Mathieson Digital Artist (Exodus FX) 121022 23000004
Ben Sumner Digital Artist (Exodus FX) 121022 23000003
Kevin London Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Light Iron) 121071 23000005
Katie Shattuck Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tara Kocourek Props Property Assistant 120817 24000002
Ngoc Ho Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jason Brisson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Birgitta Sunderland Production Assistant (El Paso, TX) 275 25000019
Kevin Schulmeister Production Assistant (El Paso, TX) 275 25000018
Eric Brown Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000020
Rick Jones Security n/a 120951 26000001
Mark Alkofer Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Amit A. Gilad Security n/a 120951 26000002
Kendra Mae Jones Production Assistant (El Paso, TX) 275 25000017
Sara Macias Production Assistant (El Paso, TX) 275 25000016
Jay Light Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000012
Timothy Mcdaniel Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000011
Rudy Arocha Production Assistant (El Paso, TX) 275 25000013
Briana Jones Production Assistant (El Paso, TX) 275 25000014
Jonathan Lucero Production Assistant (El Paso, TX) 275 25000015
Tina Wallace Digital Artist (Exodus FX) 121022 23000002
Brad Kalinoski Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Exodus FX) 249 23000001
Landon Orsillo Grip n/a 365 15000013
Keil Greenfield Grip n/a 365 15000012
Robert J.D. Spaulding Grip Grip Intern 365 15000014
Miao-ju Chien Electric Electric Intern 121127 15000015
Chad Pelsang Key Grip (El Paso, TX) 263 15000017
Jason M Norman Gaffer (El Paso, TX) 268 15000016
Frank Garbutt Grip n/a 365 15000011
Michael Helenek Grip n/a 365 15000010
Josh Hensley Best Boy Grip (Prep) 265 15000006
Ryan Sparling Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Michael Asinger Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000007
Paul Jo Lighting Technician Studio Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Chris Pevey Lighting Technician Studio Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Devon Stinson Best Boy Grip (El Paso, TX) 265 15000018
Ricardo Holguin Best Boy Electric (El Paso, TX) 259 15000019
John Diaz Carpenter (El Paso, TX) 529 21000001
Lisa Dash Production Accountant n/a 282 16000999
Lashorn Mykoo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eric Seo Craft Service (El Paso, TX) 120903 22000002
Josh Mason Craft Service Craft Services Assistant(El Paso, TX) 120903 22000003
Sean Pilcher Grip (El Paso, TX) 365 15000026
Hannes David Harmon Grip (El Paso, TX) 365 15000025
Rudy Montes Electric (El Paso, TX) 121127 15000021
Alejandro Arroyo Electric (El Paso, TX) 121127 15000020
Salvador Rico Electric (El Paso, TX) 121127 15000022
Benito Barcenas Rigging Grip (El Paso, TX) 120944 15000023
Dee Carroll Grip (El Paso, TX) 365 15000024
Quirino Mendoza Y Cortez Song ("Jesusita In Chihuahua") 120859 8000017
Emmanuelle Chriqui Actor Alma 1 1000004
Luca Pedroni Actor Boy In Daycare 1 1000044
Arnie Barrera Actor Mariachi Bandido 1 1000043
Addison Ozols Actor Girl In Daycare 1 1000045
Strider Ellis Actor Paul Double 1 1000046
Claudia Myers Director n/a 2 2000001
Tree O'Toole Actor Maggie Double 1 1000047
Leo Garcia Actor Mariachi Bandido 1 1000042
Arturo Salas Actor Mariachi Bandido 1 1000041
Octavio Collazo Actor TCP Soldier #2 1 1000037
Nicholas A. Bamper Actor TCP Soldier #1 1 1000036
Daryl Stevens Actor Deployed Soldier 1 1000038
Ellen Guffey Actor Female Soldier 1 1000039
Joseph Barone Actor Drunk Soldier 1 1000040
Adam Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brendan McDonald Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Pedroni Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Michael Hardy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Claudia Myers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tevin Adelman Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Mitchell Gutman Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Devin Ward Unit Production Manager (Additional Unit) 182 5000002
Stephen Vincent Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Sig De Miguel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
John Sullivan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Claudia Myers Producer n/a 3 3000003
Patrick Cunningham Producer n/a 3 3000005
Matt Chesse Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tevin Adelman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Edmund J. Curry Actor Guitar Soldier 1 1000035
Joseph Buccino Actor Army Translator 1 1000034
Jacob Browne Actor First Sergeant Killens 1 1000015
Fahim Fazli Actor Afghan Driver 1 1000014
Richard White Actor Sergeant Roth 1 1000016
Travis Wilson Private Actor Captain Gresko 1 1000017
William Osbourne Actor Specialist Stoddner 1 1000019
NathanBuck Actor First Class Hurley 1 1000018
Luis Bordonada Actor Specialist Diaz 1 1000013
Drew Garrett Actor Specialist Cook 1 1000012
Dash Mihok Actor Staff Sergeant Malcolm 1 1000008
Pablo Schreiber Actor Staff Sergeant Donovan 1 1000007
Oakes Fegley Actor Paul 1 1000009
John Savage Actor Mike Swann 1 1000010
Michael Sirow Actor Sergeant Morrison 1 1000011
Juan Gabriel Pareja Actor Javier 1 1000020
Alesa DePersia Actor Susan 1 1000021
Kelly McCargo Actor Colonel 1 1000030
Andres Perez-Molina Actor Army Neighbor #2 1 1000029
Andrew Mazeika Afghan Actor Unit Commander 1 1000031
Arlyn Mendendorp Actor Woman #1 1 1000032
Indrani Rauth Actor Afghan Woman #2 1 1000033
Phillip M Tyler Actor Army Neighbor #1 1 1000028
Raymond Segura Actor Specialist Martini 1 1000027
Nuria Aparicio Actor Elena 1 1000023
Pam Trotter Actor Beth Ann 1 1000022
Brie Cubelic Actor Becky 1 1000024
Kyle Butler Actor Sergeant Williams 1 1000025
Brian Ceely Actor Specialist Vincent 1 1000026
Cory Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Roslyn Aronowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Keenan Mock Camera DI Assistant(Light-Iron) 120798 6000029
Ryan McKeague Camera DI Assistant(Light-Iron) 120798 6000028
Kevin Allen Photography (El Paso, TX) 120835 6000030
Heriberto Ibarra Still Photographer Stills Photography(El Paso, TX) 120485 6000031
Carsten Kurpanek Editor n/a 172 7000002
Matt Chesse Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Rehder Camera DI Assistant(Light-Iron) 120798 6000027
Matthew Blackshear Camera Conform Editor(Light-Iron) 120798 6000026
Paul Sage Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Light-Iron) 120920 6000022
Jordan Martin Assistant Camera (Los Angeles) 233 6000021
Katie Fellion Camera Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Light-Iron) 120798 6000023
Derek Eby Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Light-Iron) 120798 6000024
Monique Eissing Camera Conform Editor(Light-Iron) 120798 6000025
James Kondelik Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Asche & Spencer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jimmy Stofer Composer Music Composer(Asche & Spencer) 120836 8000010
Tom Scott Composer Music Composer(Asche & Spencer) 120836 8000009
Jared Miller Composer Music Composer/Score Recorder And Mixer(Asche & Spencer) 120836 8000011
Fred Huffer Song ("Black Jack March") 120859 8000012
John Philip Sousa Song ("The Thunderer March") 120859 8000014
Michelle Monaghan Actor Staff Sergeant Maggie Swann 1 1000001
Richard Werbowenko Composer Music Composer/Score Recorder And Mixer(Asche & Spencer) 120836 8000008
Greg Chamberlain Composer Music Composer(Asche & Spencer) 120836 8000007
Greg Herzenach Composer Music Composer(Asche & Spencer) 120836 8000003
Thad Spencer Composer Music Composer(Asche & Spencer) 120836 8000002
Alan Wolovitch Composer Music Composer(Asche & Spencer) 120836 8000004
Elliott Kozel Composer Music Composer(Asche & Spencer) 120836 8000005
Joel Cohen Composer Music Composer/Score Recorder And Mixer(Asche & Spencer) 120836 8000006
Ray Lee Assistant Camera (Los Angeles) 233 6000020
Ben Moen Assistant Camera B-Cam 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Kaleb Heinemann Script Supervisor (El Paso, TX) 191 5000014
Gabriel Rivera Assistant Director (El Paso, TX) 163 5000013
Philipp Barnett Production Manager (Los Angeles) 305 5000015
Adam Silver Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Luke Rocheleau Camera B-Cam Operator/ Steadicam 120798 6000003
Freddy Rodriguez Actor Captain Garver 1 1000005
Cody Gallo Assistant Director (El Paso, TX) 163 5000012
Lilli Heinrich Production Coordinator (El Paso, TX) 162 5000011
Magan Rutledge Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Andrew Turner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Cristy Arboleda Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000008
Laura Irvine Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Michael Hardy Production Coordinator (El Paso, TX) 162 5000010
Spencer Goodall Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Amanda S. Levy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Conrad Castor Assistant Camera (El Paso, TX) 233 6000014
David Taylor Assistant Camera (El Paso, TX) 233 6000013
Julian Quiambao Assistant Camera (El Paso, TX) 233 6000015
Matthew Wilson Assistant Camera (El Paso, TX) 233 6000016
Nick Medrud Camera Operator B-Cam Operator 239 6000017
Lou DeMarco Assistant Camera (El Paso, TX) 233 6000012
Devon Schiro Camera Camera Production Assistant 120798 6000011
Jake Bianco Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Ryan Murray Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Josh Young Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000008
Temma Hankin Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
George Chammas Camera Camera Production Assistant 120798 6000010
Gbenga Akinnagbe Actor Sergeant Butcher 1 1000006
Synopsis
A decorated Army medic and single mother returns home from an extended tour in Afghanistan to discover that the bond with her five-year-old son has been shattered. In her absence, the boy has attached to his father and his new girlfriend. As she struggles to reclaim her son's affection and reintegrate into civilian life, she meets a mechanic with whom she becomes romantically involved. Just as her life begins to stabilize and the bond with her son shows signs of healing, she gets news of another deployment. She must now find a way to reconcile her duties as a mother and her obligations as a soldier.
N/A
N/A