Hours (2013)

Hours
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords baby, death, death of a spouse, disaster, family, father/daughter, grief, hospital, hurricane, Louisiana, natural disaster, New Orleans, survival, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Holly O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bill Scharpf Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Charlie Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Andrew Clement Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Bobby Colorado Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Mike Schultz Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Chris Fanguy Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jeff Galpin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Fulvia Cassarino Accountant Account Executive(for NBC Universal) 120802 16000006
Bobby Dicks Accountant Account Executive(for CNN) 120802 16000005
Jonathan Gardner Legal Services Production Attorney(Cohen Gardner LLP) 120857 18000001
Ita Nagy Legal Services Production Attorney(Cohen Gardner LLP) 120857 18000002
Bradley Garrett Legal Services Production Attorney(Cohen Gardner LLP) 120857 18000003
Ken Beggs Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Risa Schultz Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Michelle Nelson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Tim Walbent Chef (Location Gourmet) 121045 22000006
Jennifer Munch Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000008
David Nash Special Effects Coordinator SPFX Coordinator 241 23000001
John Gorman Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000002
Paige Lindell Chef (Location Gourmet) 121045 22000005
Orie Haw Chef (Location Gourmet) 121045 22000004
Paul Albert Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Stephen A Jones Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Justin S McDonell Chef (Location Gourmet) 121045 22000001
Norton Snake Chef (Location Gourmet) 121045 22000002
Owen Argoe Chef (Location Gourmet) 121045 22000003
Pam Moriarty Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Debra Kaufmann Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Michael Marquette Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Mike McLaughlin Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Scott Morrison Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Mike Pappas Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Chris Flowers Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Corey Erwin Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Daniel Kuzila Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000999
Trevor Ward Sound Engineer Dolby Engineer 120916 14000018
Ray Park Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
T J Boyd Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Jeffrey Talbot ADR ADR Recordist(Audio Works) 120912 14000015
James Hyde ADR ADR Recordist(De Lane Lea) 120912 14000016
Ged Bauer Foley n/a 120961 14000017
Andre M Green Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Michous M Johnson Rigging Gaffer Rigging Best Boy 120937 15000008
Tom Sawyer Grip n/a 365 15000017
Dimitrios Rongakis Grip n/a 365 15000016
Aaron Pigg Generator Operator n/a 363 15000018
Mark Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Victoria Morgan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ryan Maxwell Grip n/a 365 15000015
Corey Kirkling Grip n/a 365 15000014
Gilly Charbonnet Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Ronald LeBlanc Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Lucas Porterfield Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Lonnie Kahoe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Ricki Sylvester Grip n/a 365 15000013
Matthew Harris Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000003
Jonathan Cappel Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000004
Scott Corley Driver n/a 273 25000017
Henry F. Carlton Driver n/a 273 25000016
Perry Dickens Driver n/a 273 25000018
Darrel Dumestre Driver n/a 273 25000019
Robert Husband Driver n/a 273 25000021
Roosevelt Green Driver n/a 273 25000020
Blaine Bernard Driver n/a 273 25000015
Patrick Baker Driver n/a 273 25000014
Susie Keatley Medic Set Medic 120966 25000010
Darrell O'Neill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Stan Storc Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Laurence Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Tremeka Howard Transportation Coordinator Tranportation Office Coordinator 271 25000013
Carl Lindsey Driver n/a 273 25000022
Roosevelt Richard Driver n/a 273 25000023
Shane Young Post-Production Assistant (for Union Editorial) 120882 25000032
Laura Singleterry Coordinator Intern 528 25000031
Darrell O'Neill Jr. Coordinator Intern 528 25000033
Rob Embrey Studio Teacher Studio Manager(Monkeyland Audio, Inc) 121023 26000001
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Andrew Luce Coordinator Intern 528 25000030
Aimee Huber Coordinator Intern 528 25000029
Brian Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jack Sander Driver n/a 273 25000024
Shayne Tingle Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Carolina Miller Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Adam Piel Assistant (to Mr. Safran) 120820 25000028
Andy Luce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jordan Mann Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000007
Nick Rosselot Compositor (Locktix) 120626 23000013
Heather Fetter Compositor (Locktix) 120626 23000012
Winston Clark Compositor (Locktix) 120626 23000014
Grant Beaudette Compositor (Locktix) 120626 23000015
Dan Clifton Titles Title Sequence Creator 120825 23000017
Perry Kroll Visual Effects Visual Effects/Title Sequence Creator 419 23000016
Zach Mandt Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Locktix) 120959 23000011
Matthew Bramante Visual Effects Supervisor (Locktix) 249 23000010
Rachel Perez Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000006
Rusty Cullota Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000005
Matthew Zaff Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000007
Gresham Lochner Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Locktix) 243 23000008
V W Scheich Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Locktix) 243 23000009
Andrew Wert Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Angela Boulet Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Casey Moore Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Rebecca Foster Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
David Akin Coordinator EPK 528 25000004
Angel De La Vina Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Jason Chandler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Kyle Fried Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000001
Bryce Castille Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Sean Feaster Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Aimee Huber Assistant Props Assistant Property 120904 24000003
Mark Heimann Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
James Johnston Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Joe Walsh Jr. Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Steve Utt Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000012
Kelly Vandever Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Nancy Breaux Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Michael Urann Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
David Thornsberry Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Mark Welch Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Bryan Gardiner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Jennifer Ray Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Beau J Genot Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Desiree Stevenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ann C Salzer Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000011
Kolie Wegner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Eric Heisserer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark C Stevens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Scott Willmann Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jonathan M Warren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Noah C. Haeussner Post-Production Producer(for Union Editorial) 120945 5000012
Bily Salazar Camera Digital Utility 120798 6000009
Ian Henderson Camera Camera 2nd AC 120798 6000008
Skip Bolen Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Leandro Marini Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Local Hero) 120920 6000011
Rain Valdez Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Local Hero) 120798 6000012
Penelope Helmer Camera Camera 2nd AC 120798 6000007
Brouke Franklin Camera Camera 1st AC 120798 6000006
James Cotten Film Lab Executive Producer(Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000002
Jaron Presant Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dale Myrand Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alex Vendler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Wade Whitley Camera Camera 1st AC 120798 6000005
Peggy Taylor Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Alissa Miller Kantrow Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Natalia Safran Actor Karen 1 1000010
Shane Jacobsen Actor Marc 1 1000009
T. J Hasan Actor Jeremy 1 1000011
Lena Clark Actor Lucy 1 1000012
Judd Lormand Actor Glenn 1 1000014
Kesha Bullard Actor Nurse 1 1 1000013
Nancy Nave Actor Sandra 1 1000008
Carlos Sanchez Actor Nolan Hayes/Paramedic 1 1000007
Kerry Cahill Actor Nurse Shelly 1 1000003
Génesis Rodríguez Actor Abigail 1 1000002
Yohance Myles Actor Dr. Edmonds 1 1000004
Nick Gomez Actor Lobo 1 1000005
Matthew Cook Actor Lenny 1 1000006
Tony Bentley Actor Doctor 1 1000015
Ian Hoch Actor Resident 1 1000016
Dan Clifton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ken Hirsh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Walker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Scott Willmann Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Brandon Birtell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Kevin Scott Frakes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Peter Safran Producer n/a 3 3000001
Renell Gibbs Actor Jase 1 1000018
Oscar Gale Actor Hector 1 1000017
Damon Lipari Actor Paramedic 1 1 1000019
J Omar Castro Actor Paramedic 2 1 1000020
Eric Heisserer Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Wahlquist Camera Digital Intermediate Technical Supervisor(Local Hero) 120798 6000013
Lee Hultman Camera Digital Intermediate Editor(Local Hero) 120798 6000014
Vanessa Lacy Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Allison Bauserman Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Colin Wilkes Wardrobe Ager/Dyer/Seamstress 120823 13000005
Nikki Brown Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000006
Latoya Anderson Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Denise Pugh-Ruiz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Heidi Howell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Claire Breaux Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ryan Glorioso Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Richoux Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Jay Defelice Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000002
Justin Coulter Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000003
John Morton Executive Production Banking Services Provider(SVP/Capital One N.A Private Banking) 120806 11000001
Margeaux Fox Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Marcos Gonzales Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Greg Mauer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Alex Pugh Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
James Bailey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Matt Salib Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Ben Whitver ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Steve Avila Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000005
Peter Lago Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Katherine G. Percy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Alison Shepard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Erik Magnus Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Matthew Armstrong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Trip Brock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Carl J Mastio Greensman n/a 201 9000018
Scott Bivona Greensman Greens 201 9000017
Natalia Safran Song Performer ("All I Feel Is You") 120788 8000004
Mikolaj Mick Jaroszyk Song Performer ("All I Feel Is You") 120788 8000003
Mikolaj Mick Jaroszyk Song ("All I Feel Is You") 120859 8000005
William A Elliott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Raymond Pumilia Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Natalia Safran Song ("All I Feel Is You") 120859 8000002
Benjamin Wallfisch Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Ellis Cinematographer n/a 402 6000016
Ryan Gee Camera Digital Intermediate Operator(Local Hero) 120798 6000015
Vladimir Kucherov Colorist Titles Colorist 120920 6000017
Sam Bauer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laura Creecy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Cydney Tucker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Vivian Quaid Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000004
Carlisle Roveto Painter n/a 200 9000013
Tracey A Plunkett Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Michael Bernard Painter n/a 200 9000014
Kerry Hardy Painter n/a 200 9000015
Jesse Michael Owen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Genevieve Bamburg Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000011
Ernest J Levron Jr. Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Katherine Miller Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000006
Kristin Bicksler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Michael Calabrese Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Stephen P Durante Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jordan Lightner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Paul Walker Actor Nolan Hayes 1 1000001
Synopsis
On August 29, 2005, Abigail Hayes goes into early labor and her husband Nolan takes her to a New Orleans hospital. Tragically, something goes wrong with the birth and Abigail dies, after which the hospital is evacuated due to Hurricane Katrina. Nolan must stay with his newborn daughter who is on a ventilator and wait for an ambulance. But cut off by power outages and rising waters, the new father faces one life-and-death decision after another and waits as the agonizing minutes turn into hours.