Run & Jump (2014)

Run & Jump
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Foreign
Keywords children, doctor, family, health, Ireland, marriage, medical condition, stroke, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jonathan Sanford Song ("Doogie Hauser") 120859 8000027
Jonathan Sanford Song Performer ("Doogie Hauser") 120788 8000028
Lauren Nagel Song Performer ("Born Natty") 120788 8000011
Uzi Mayer Song ("Laid Back") 120859 8000016
Lauren Nagel Song ("Born Natty") 120859 8000010
Uzi Mayer Song Performer ("Laid Back") 120788 8000017
Brophy Gillespie Auditor n/a 120886 16000003
Crowe Horwath Accountant Section 481 Fundraiser 120802 16000005
Michele Viney Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lorcan O'Tigheamaigh Accountant Section 481 Banking 120802 16000004
Sean Creagh Electrician (Dailies) 450 15000009
Stephen Doyle Best Boy n/a 120885 15000005
Stephen McCarthy Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Peter O'Toole Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Addo Gallagher Electrician Practical Electrician(Dailies) 450 15000007
John Gleeson Accountant Section 481 Fundraiser 120802 16000006
Paul Fagan Electrician (Dailies) 450 15000008
Tom Maguire Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Celia Kakies Legal Counsel (for Senator Film Munchen) 120913 18000002
Joe Condren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dierdre McMahon Legal Affairs Legal 121072 18000008
Eddie Drew Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Martin Hayes Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Aine Broadbury Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000002
Erica Jane Ryan Craft Service Food Stylist 120903 22000001
Ruth Hunter Legal Affairs Legal 121072 18000007
Matheson Ormsby Prentice Legal Affairs Legal 121072 18000006
John McCarthy Grip Trainee Grip(Dailies) 365 15000003
Philipp Schweikart Legal Counsel (for Bavaria Pictures) 120913 18000001
Teresa McGrane Business Affairs Of Business Affairs(for The Irish Film Board) 120792 18000003
Patrick O'Neill Business Affairs Industry Affairs Executive(for The Irish Film Board) 120792 18000004
Alexandra Streichfuss Business Affairs Of Business And Legal Affairs(for World Sales Global Screen) 120792 18000005
Roisin Henehan Accountant Section 481 Fundraiser 120802 16000007
Richie Egan Grip (Dailies) 365 15000002
Carole Dunne Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Rosie Blackmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Breege Fahy Costumes Costume Trainee(Dailies) 120828 13000004
Garry Carolan Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Barry O'Sullivan Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000001
Benjamin Rosenkind Rerecording Mixer (Cine Postproduction) 120856 14000003
Paul Naughton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Widaad Williams O'Sullivan Costumes Costume Assistant(Dailies) 120828 13000003
Sandra Burns Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Gisela Wiltschek Executive Festival Manager(for World Sales Global Screen) 120806 11000026
Tina Harnisch Marketing Marketing Manager(for World Sales Global Screen) 121149 11000025
Claudia Rudolph Hartmann Executive Festival Manager(for World Sales Global Screen) 120806 11000027
Brendan Gunn Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Liz Treacy Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000001
Franziska Uhlmann Consultant Legal Consultant(for Senator Film Munchen) 120784 12000002
Christoph Von Schonburg Sound Sound Editor/Sound Designer(Cine Postproduction) 120816 14000004
Manni Glaser Sound Sound Post Production Manager(Cine Postproduction) 120816 14000005
Mark Fitzpatrick ADR ADR Recordist(Screen Scene) 120912 14000015
Ken Galvin ADR ADR Recordist(Screen Scene) 120912 14000014
Simon Diggins ADR ADR Recordist(Goldcrest Post Production Facilities Ltd) 120912 14000016
Gemma Thorn ADR ADR Recordist(Sumners) 120912 14000017
John Connon Grip n/a 365 15000001
Chris Acker ADR ADR Recordist(The Mixing Room) 120912 14000018
Astrid Von Schonburg Foley Editor (Cine Postproduction) 221 14000013
Philipp Seillier Foley Recordist Foley Recordist/Sound Editor(Cine Postproduction) 225 14000012
Stefan MaiB Sound Studio Technician(Cine Postproduction) 120816 14000007
Michael Kranz Sound Of Sound Department(Cine Postproduction) 120816 14000006
Flo Hofmeister Sound Soundstage Assistant(Cine Postproduction) 120816 14000008
Babette Furbringer Sound Booking Manager Sound Department(Cine Postproduction) 120816 14000009
Andreas Schneider Foley Artist (Cine Postproduction) 223 14000011
Michelle Cunniffe ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Cine Postproduction) 120939 14000010
Dave Shah Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000003
Camelia Nicula Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Colman Sharkey Driver Unit Driver 273 25000018
Graham McWilliams Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000017
Jimmy Devlin Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000016
James ‘Whiskers’ Tansey Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000019
Patrick Fisher Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000020
John Mee Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000022
Tony Lupton Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000021
Paul Cullen Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000015
Eamonn Byrne Medic Paramedic 120966 25000014
Kevin Kearns Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000009
Anita Gallagher Coordinator Chaperones(for Noni) 528 25000008
Tom Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000010
Joe Carey Driver n/a 273 25000011
Andy Waters Medic Paramedic 120966 25000013
Shay Doherty Driver n/a 273 25000012
Nico Linul Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000023
Mervin Ewing Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000024
Catalina Weber Assistant (to Philip Hahn/for Bavaria Pictures) 120820 25000034
Tahmee Theiler Assistant (to Gilbert Mohler/for Bavaria Pictures) 120820 25000033
Simon Keating Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Chiara Keating McCabe Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Sinead Flynn Trainer Production Trainee(Dailies) 121109 26000004
Eva Ni Shuilleabhain Trainer Production Trainee(Dailies) 121109 26000003
Christiane Sedlmair Assistant (to Philipp Kreuzer/for Bavaria Pictures) 120820 25000032
Quirin Schmidt Assistant (to Astrid Kahmke/for Bavaria Pictures) 120820 25000031
Gary Greenberg Transportation Tracking Vehicle 120992 25000026
Wayne Cullen Transportation Action Vehicles 120992 25000025
Daniel Dowling Coordinator EPK 528 25000027
Juniper Calder Coordinator EPK Editor 528 25000028
Ana Djurasovic Coordinator Picture Department(for Bavaria Pictures) 528 25000030
Alexandra Hanes Production Assistant (for Samson Films) 275 25000029
Martin Gallagher Coordinator Chaperones(for Noni) 528 25000007
Fadzai Healy Magwa Coordinator Chaperones(for Lenny) 528 25000006
Timo Rolle Visual Effects Editor (Picturestream) 614 23000009
Bjorn Lubitz 3-D Artist (Picturestream) 120965 23000008
Giorgio Marino Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Picturestream) 120928 23000007
Atelier Carvalho Bernau Visual Effects Typeface Opening Credits(Jean-Luc) 419 23000010
James T. Edmondson Visual Effects Typeface Closing Credits(Edmondsans) 419 23000011
John Neligan Property Buyer Props Buyer 121046 24000001
Moritz Eiche Compositor Compositing Lead(Picturestream) 120626 23000012
Bjoern Gottwald Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Picturestream) 120928 23000006
Andreas Wieland Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Picturestream) 120760 23000005
Alan Murray Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000006
Patrick Shah Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Adrienne McGrane Graphics n/a 120826 23000001
Gary Greenberg Visual Effects A-Frame 419 23000002
Walter Green Titles Title Design 120825 23000004
Thomas Menz Titles Title Animation(Cine Postproduction) 120825 23000003
Noel Walsh Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Jeff Dolan Props Dressing Props Trainee 120817 24000003
Simon Keating Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Michael Fitzpatrick Props Props Runaround(Dailies) 120817 24000012
Chiara Keating McCabe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Mars O'Reilly Coordinator Extras Co-Ordinator 528 25000003
Niamh Morrie Coordinator Chaperones(for Lenny) 528 25000005
Chris Moore Coordinator Chaperones(for Lenny) 528 25000004
Thomas McDonald Props Dressing Props(Dailies) 120817 24000011
Oisin O'Broin Beag Props Dressing Props(Dailies) 120817 24000010
Dermot Blighe Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Michael Cassidy Props Props Runaround 120817 24000004
Zeljko Sach Vymazal Props Standby Props Trainee 120817 24000006
Marion Picard Property Buyer Prop Buyer(Dailies) 121046 24000007
Alan Harvey Props Dressing Props(Dailies) 120817 24000009
Paquita Rogers Props Trainee Prop Buyer(Dailies) 120817 24000008
Bojan Ritan Marketing Marketing Manager(for World Sales Global Screen) 121149 11000024
Constanze Hellmich Executive Funding Executive(for Deutscher Filmforderfonds DFFF) 120806 11000020
Robert Hallinan Flood Loader Loader/DIT 120956 6000003
Fionn Comerford Focus Puller n/a 332 6000002
Richard Lacey Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000004
Simon Culliton Focus Puller (Dailies) 332 6000005
Eric Greenberg Focus Puller (Dailies) 332 6000007
Andy O'Reilly Focus Puller (Dailies) 332 6000006
Kevin Richey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cornelia Hammelmann Project Director (for Deutscher Filmforderfonds DFFF) 121048 5000018
Siobhan O' Sullivan Location Coordinator Location Trainee(Dailies) 120877 5000013
Joan Lyne Location Coordinator Location Trainee 120877 5000012
Stephen Fearon Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager(Irish Film Location Facilities) 120948 5000014
Aine Casey Post-Production Coordinator (Screen Scene) 120842 5000015
Francine Raveney Project Manager (for Eurimages) 120994 5000017
Marcos Eberle Post-Production Supervisor (Cine Postproduction) 120796 5000016
Cormac O'Maille Focus Puller (Dailies) 332 6000008
Graham Scully Camera Trainee (Dailies) 120998 6000009
Michael Ritter Camera Digital Cinema Mastering(Cine Postproduction) 120798 6000019
Frank Rohlfing Camera Digital Cinema Mastering(Cine Postproduction) 120798 6000018
Torsten Lobe Camera Digital Cinema Mastering(Cine Postproduction) 120798 6000020
Nathan Nugent Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jakob Seidel On-Line Editor Online Editing(Cine Postproduction) 120811 7000003
Jennifer McCann Assistant Editor (Screen Scene) 203 7000002
Michael Rosch Camera Digital Cinema Manager(Cine Postproduction) 120798 6000017
Horst Bultmann Film Lab Filmrecording(Cine Postproduction) 120850 6000016
Karina Finegan Alves Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Sam Breen Camera Trainee (Dailies) 120998 6000010
Michael Kelly Still Photographer (Dailies) 120485 6000012
Ute Lingner Film Lab Of Film Lab(Cine Postproduction) 120850 6000013
Martin Eisenkeil Color Colorgrading(Cine Postproduction) 121024 6000015
Manuel Georg Camera Of Digital Postproduction(Cine Postproduction) 120798 6000014
Emma Payne Location Coordinator Location Trainee 120877 5000011
Dermot Cleary Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Clare Barrett Actor Susan 1 1000011
Ri Galway Actor Simon 1 1000010
Tim Landers Actor Coach Gary 1 1000012
Joseph M Kelly Actor Old Man 1 1000013
Tamara Anghie Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steph Green Director n/a 2 2000001
Kelby Guilfoyle Actor Fergus 1 1000009
Michael Harding Actor Paddy 1 1000008
Sharon Horgan Actor Tara 1 1000003
Maxine Peake Actor Vanetia 1 1000002
Edward MacLiam Actor Conor 1 1000004
Brendan Morris Actor Lenny 1 1000005
Ruth McCabe Actor Nora 1 1000007
Ciaran Gallagher Actor Noni 1 1000006
Martina Niland Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Collins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Nicola Jackson Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000005
Craig Kenny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stephen Fuller Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director(Dailies) 163 5000006
Christine O'Connor Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director(Dailies) 163 5000007
Àine Maire Nì Thaibhis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Zuzanna Gorzalczunska Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director(Dailies) 163 5000008
Catherine Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jules Benoiton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Philipp Kreuzer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Astrid Kahmke Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Helge Sasse Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Ailbhe Keogan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jane McCabe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000001
Steph Green Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stephin Merritt Song ("The Sun Goes Down And The World Goes Dancing") 120859 8000001
The Magnetic Fields Song Performer ("The Sun Goes Down And The World Goes Dancing") 120788 8000002
Stefan Mueller Executive Managing Director(Cine Postproduction) 120806 11000002
Christian Sommer Executive Managing Director(Cine Postproduction) 120806 11000001
Sebastian Gassner Executive Branch Manager(Cine Postproduction) 120806 11000003
Michael Welzel Sales Sales Manager(Cine Postproduction) 121175 11000004
Neal Rowland Development Coordinator Of Development(for Samson Films) 121038 11000006
Mary Claire White Production Executive (for Samson Films) 118216 11000005
Clare McGinley Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000001
Daniel Lyons Painter Standby Painter 200 9000005
Josh Fountain Song Performer ("Not Enough (Extended Edit)") 120788 8000049
Josh Fountain Song ("Not Enough (Extended Edit)") 120859 8000048
Briana Hegarty Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Christine Fitzgerald Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000002
Niamh Cleary Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000004
Helen McDermott Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Maggie Mitchell Development Executive (for Samson Films) 120807 11000007
Eoin O'Faolain Development Executive (for Samson Films) 120807 11000008
Klaus Schaefer Executive Managing Director(for Filmfernsehfonds Bayern FFF) 120806 11000018
Teresa McGrane Executive National Representative(Ireland/for Eurimages) 120806 11000017
Nikolaus Prediger Executive Funding Executive(for Filmfernsehfonds Bayern FFF) 120806 11000019
Will Forte Actor Ted 1 1000001
Dr. Thomas Weymar Executive Managing Director(for World Sales Global Screen) 120806 11000022
Rolf Moser Executive Managing Director(for World Sales Global Screen) 120806 11000021
Petra Kashmiry Executive National Representative(for Eurimages) 120806 11000016
Roberto Olla Executive Director(for Eurimages) 120806 11000015
Stefaniec Mroak Finance Film Finance And Fund(for Bavaria Pictures) 121155 11000010
Maren Knieling Finance Film Finance And Fund(for Bavaria Pictures) 121155 11000009
Marc Haug Film Commission Of Communication(for Bavaria Pictures) 121205 11000011
Solveig Fina Development Executive Of Development(for Senator Film Munchen) 120807 11000012
Andrew Meehan Development Executive (for The Irish Film Board) 120807 11000014
Emma Scott Production Executive (for The Irish Film Board) 118216 11000013
Herbert Henck Song Performer ("Das Buch Der Klange/The Book Of Sounds (Part 1)) 120788 8000047
Nils Frahm Song Performer ("Less") 120788 8000046
Jeffrey R. King Song Performer ("Cielito Lindo") 120788 8000014
Robert J Walsh Song ("Cielito Lindo") 120859 8000013
Robert J Walsh Song Performer ("Cielito Lindo") 120788 8000015
J. Blomberg Song ("You Know It") 120859 8000018
J. Gronlund Song ("You Know It") 120859 8000020
J Ekelof Song ("You Know It") 120859 8000019
Jeffrey R. King Song ("Cielito Lindo") 120859 8000012
John Fountain Song Performer ("Not Enough") 120788 8000009
David Lindberg Song ("Rock Your World") 120859 8000004
David Jonsson Song ("Rock Your World") 120859 8000003
Gustav Blohm Song ("Rock Your World") 120859 8000005
Lars Diurlin Song ("Rock Your World") 120859 8000006
John Fountain Song ("Not Enough") 120859 8000008
Doctor Dunbar's Medicine Band Song Performer ("Rock Your World") 120788 8000007
O. Gronlund Song ("You Know It") 120859 8000021
A. Hollgren Song ("You Know It") 120859 8000022
Simon Angell Song ("Big Bird In A Small Cage") 120859 8000041
Patrick Watson Song ("Big Bird In A Small Cage") 120859 8000040
Robbie Andrew Kuster Song ("Big Bird In A Small Cage") 120859 8000042
Mikhail Stein Song ("Big Bird In A Small Cage") 120859 8000043
Nils Frahm Song ("Less") 120859 8000045
Patrick Watson Song Performer ("Big Bird In A Smal Cage") 120788 8000044
Yolanda Di Dhuinn Song Performer ("Roisin Dubh") 120788 8000039
Takes 2 2 Tango Song Performer ("Fall Guy") 120788 8000036
Agnes Obel Song ("Brother Sparrow") 120859 8000024
Willowtree Song Performer ("You Know It") 120788 8000023
Agnes Obel Song Performer ("Brother Sparrow") 120788 8000025
David Furrer Song ("Fall Guy") 120859 8000034
Austin Settle Song ("Fall Guy") 120859 8000035
Sonia Mehandjiyska Sales Of Theatrical Sales(for World Sales Global Screen) 121175 11000023
Synopsis
After a stroke leaves her husband mentally disabled and fundamentally changed, spirited Irish housewife Vanetia struggles to keep her family together in the wake of tragedy. A research grant from American doctor Ted Fielding, interested in documenting the family's recovery process, allows them to get by. Though Vanetia initially resents living under Ted's microscope, she soon finds comfort in his calming presence, while Ted responds to Vanetia's dynamic, unpredictable personality. As the two explore their bond within their unique situation, a new family begins to emerge.