10 Rules for Sleeping Around (2014)

10 Rules for Sleeping Around
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords 2010s, boyfriend, broad comedy, funny, girlfriend, Hedonism, infidelity, marriage, party, racy, raunchy, sex, writer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Britt Alan Schwart Song ("Dark In Here") 120859 8000017
Jason Viers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Erica Poppo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Shannon Slingerland Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Andrew Uvarov Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Christopher Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
J. P. Nelson Rerecording Mixer (Media City Sound) 120856 14000004
Charles Shedd Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Suzane "Swooz" Brazzwell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Heather Hawkins Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Brian Reynolds Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Suann Sobkowski Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Asleigh Chavis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Tara DiPetrillo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Laura Wadford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Samantha Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Andy Marshall ADR ADR Recorder(Media City Sound) 120912 14000005
Will Chan Sound FX Editor(Media City Sound) 120816 14000006
Stephen Traub Rerecording Mixer (Urban Post Production Inc) 120856 14000999
Foley Jon Shell ADR ADR Recorder(Media City Sound) 120912 14000016
Daniel Scarcelli Rerecording Assistant (Urban Post Production Inc) 120977 14000015
Billy Merrill Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000001
Rob Sleeger Generator Operator Jib Operator 363 15000002
Chris Carpenter Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Frank McGough Gaffer Gaffer/Chief Lighting Technician 268 15000003
Lucas Roveda Rerecording Assistant (Urban Post Production Inc) 120977 14000014
Rudy Michael Rerecording Mixer (Urban Post Production Inc) 120856 14000013
John Laing Sound Editor (Urban Post Production Inc) 229 14000008
Conrad Ytuarte Audio Post-Production Audio Post Coordinator(Media City Sound) 121065 14000007
Dale Lennon Sound Editor (Urban Post Production Inc) 229 14000009
Mark Dejczak Sound Editor (Urban Post Production Inc) 229 14000010
Dave Mercel Foley Recordist (Urban Post Production Inc) 225 14000012
Marilee Yorston Foley Artist (Urban Post Production Inc) 223 14000011
Victoria Perras Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Candace Kualii Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Bilal Hajji Song ("I Like How It Feels") 120859 8000060
Johan Djupstroem Song ("I Like How It Feels") 120859 8000059
Bjorn Mats Song ("I Like How It Feels") 120859 8000058
Enrique Iglesias Song ("I Like How It Feels") 120859 8000061
RedOne Song ("I Like How It Feels") 120859 8000062
Pitbull Song ("I Like How It Feels") 120859 8000064
Alexander Dimitrej Papaconstantinou Song ("I Like How It Feels") 120859 8000063
Adam Baptiste Song ("I Like How It Feels") 120859 8000057
Enrique Iglesias Song Performer ("I Like How It Feels") 120788 8000056
Stella Zofia Song ("Undertow") 120859 8000051
Jennifer Lee Mozgawa Song ("Undertow") 120859 8000050
James Vincent McMorrow Song Performer ("Early In The Morning") 120788 8000052
James Vincent McMorrow Song ("Early In The Morning") 120859 8000053
Kristian Ottestad Song ("Everything Is Brilliant") 120859 8000055
Rosi Golan Song ("Everything Is Brilliant") 120859 8000054
Jnext Song Performer ("All I Ever Wanted") 120788 8000065
Justin Nessbit Song ("All I Ever Wanted") 120859 8000066
Megan Elliott Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Alissa M. Meredith Casting Director Extra Casting Director 157 10000004
Joanne Rubino Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Karri Hutchinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Catherine Bayley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Amber Givens Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000002
Helen McCready Location Casting n/a 120864 10000003
Candido Cornejo Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Jeff Hamrick Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ryan Small Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Derek Brandon Davis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Jordan Kent Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Fern Champion Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lindsay Glick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Tim Browne Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Brett Hall Grip n/a 365 15000006
Lorenzo De Boni Production Assistant PA 275 25000002
John Holosko Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Aerial Footage 121003 25000001
Glenn Peison Jr. Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Adrian Westendorff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Luz Kaiolani Feliciano Production Assistant Background Production Assistant 275 25000004
Maria Huyser-Wierenga Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Justin Rummage Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Terry Collins Props Props Assistant 120817 24000002
Richard "Petie" Waldrop Property Master Props Master 120805 24000001
Tony Lyons Compositor (Ingenuity Engine, Inc) 120626 23000013
Nick Sorenson Compositor (Ingenuity Engine, Inc) 120626 23000012
Nicholas Daniels Compositor (Ingenuity Engine, Inc) 120626 23000014
Adam Smith Compositor (Ingenuity Engine, Inc) 120626 23000015
Sammantha Cohen Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Ingenuity Engine, Inc) 614 23000017
Matthew Vojacek Graphics (Ingenuity Engine, Inc) 120826 23000016
Sadie Paige Barton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Emily Critcher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Phil Yarbor Assistant (to Leslie Greif) 120820 25000017
Patrick Ridgen Coordinator Utility 528 25000017
Stephen Lynch Friedrich Coordinator Utility 528 25000016
Rachel Tate Coordinator Utility 528 25000018
Julian Decludt Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Kelly Gallagher Production Assistant (Ingenuity Engine, Inc) 275 25000019
Lauren York Coordinator Utility 528 25000019
Amber Nealey Driver n/a 273 25000016
Rodney Eldridge Driver n/a 273 25000015
Drew McClintintock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Laura Mattigly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Taylor Sichting Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Trevor McNure Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Natalie Greif Production Production Intern 120824 25000014
Laila Gohar Production Production Intern 120824 25000013
Mario Pece CG Supervisor CG Artist(Ingenuity Engine, Inc) 779 23000011
Ryan Lathey CG Supervisor CG Artist(Ingenuity Engine, Inc) 779 23000010
Mitch Kelley Electric n/a 121127 15000017
Willie Kimborough Electric n/a 121127 15000016
Patrick McElroy Electric n/a 121127 15000015
Jenni Stone Accountant Accounting 120802 16000001
Susan Murphy Assistant Accountant SAP Assistant Accountant 120950 16000002
Ray Javdan Legal Affairs n/a 121072 18000001
Hanna Walicki Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000003
Jeffery Yen Electric n/a 121127 15000014
Jacob Williams Electric n/a 121127 15000013
Jim Duncan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Lee Stiles Grip n/a 365 15000007
Brent Christy Electric n/a 121127 15000009
Christopher Lugar Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
David Dodd Electric n/a 121127 15000012
Amos Kelso Electric n/a 121127 15000011
Dale Girard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alec Grooms Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Matthew Poliquin Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Ingenuity Engine, Inc) 243 23000005
Grant Miller Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Ingenuity Engine, Inc) 249 23000004
Michael Lebensfeld Visual Effects Producer Producer(Ingenuity Engine, Inc) 243 23000006
Oliver Taylor Visual Effects Producer Producer(Ingenuity Engine, Inc) 243 23000007
Chris Cannavo CG Supervisor CG Artist(Ingenuity Engine, Inc) 779 23000009
John Martini Visual Effects CG Artist And FX TD(Ingenuity Engine, Inc) 419 23000008
David Lebensfeld Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Ingenuity Engine, Inc) 249 23000003
Tom Mayclim Visual Effects Data Supervisor(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 419 23000002
Bonnie Buchanan Wrangler Dog Wrangler 121018 20000001
Carlos Lopez Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Corey McFarland Catering Creative Catering 120954 22000001
Sonia Collins Craft Service Catering/Crafty 120903 22000002
Kevin Smets Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000001
Wendy Tiance Craft Service Catering/Crafty 120903 22000003
Emily Camille Lindberg Song ("Undertow") 120859 8000049
Elizabeth Kokal Song ("Undertow") 120859 8000048
Scott Kyger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Leslie Greif Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Aaron Semmel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Clint Buckner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Gene Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pamela Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Erin Douglass Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Adam Reed Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Adam Freeman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Bart Blatstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mohammed Gohar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Giancarlo Arduini Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alan Ett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Peter Perrotta Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Kevin Mitchell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Arlen Eldridge Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Michael Basha Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Alan Aldridge Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Philip Hurn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tom Priestley Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jamie Marlowe Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Shannon Murphy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Michelle Hemion Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Dustin Pegg Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Nellie Mirazizyan Project Manager (Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 120994 5000015
Gary A Brown Post-Production Manager, Post Production Operations(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 120945 5000014
Phil Lorenz Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000009
Peter Minor Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Suzzanne Stangel Post-Production Supervisor (USA) 120796 5000010
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Lorraine Samuel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Ruben Reynaga Post-Production Coordinator (USA) 120842 5000012
Vince Maggio Producer n/a 3 3000003
Leslie Greif Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jamie Renee Smith Actor Nikki 1 1000012
Molly McCook Actor Jaymee 1 1000011
Lucila Sola Actor Gabriella "Gabby" Jobim 1 1000010
Zakiya Alta Lee Actor Tanisha 1 1000013
Madison Weidberg Actor Woman In Bathroom 1 1000014
Michael Corbett Actor Himself 1 1000016
Corey Saunders Actor Matt 1 1000015
Bryan Callen Actor Owen Manners 1 1000009
Christopher Marquette Actor Ben Roberts 1 1000008
Wendi McLendon-Covey Actor Emma Cooney 1 1000003
Virginia Williams Actor Cameron Johnson 1 1000002
Tammin Sursok Actor Kate Oliver 1 1000004
Michael McKean Actor Jeffrey Fields 1 1000005
Bill Bellamy Actor Dwayne 1 1000007
Reid Ewing Actor Hugh Fields 1 1000006
Leslie Greif Actor Foreman 1 1000017
Simone Griffeth Actor Barbara 1 1000018
Louan Gideon Actor Laura 1 1000028
Shaun O'Rourke Actor Heckler 1 1000027
Rapp Actor Neighbor's Dog 1 1000029
Kaos Actor Neighbor's Dog 1 1000030
Herb Nanas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Leslie Greif Director n/a 2 2000001
Chad Squires Actor Frat Boy 1 1000026
Juan Veizaga Actor Edwardo 1 1000025
Shana Greenbaum Actor Model In Audition 1 1000020
Lalia Gohar Actor Girl In Airport 1 1000019
Bonnie Johnson Fern Actor Old Woman On Bus 1 1000021
Mills Allison Actor Duncan 1 1000022
Eric Keinberg Actor Guy Walking Dog 1 1000024
Deja Dee Actor Bus Driver 1 1000023
David Svenson Camera Camera Operator B-Camera 120798 6000008
Gregg Easterbrook Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Gary Mezzi Song ("Listen Here Dog") 120859 8000026
Big Bad Johns Song Performer ("Listen Here Dog") 120788 8000025
Grant Evan Widmer Song ("Ten Twenty Ten") 120859 8000024
Them Naughty Boyz Song Performer ("That Kinda Booty") 120788 8000027
Julian Michael Davis Song ("That Kinda Booty") 120859 8000028
Ali Theodore Song ("That Kinda Booty") 120859 8000030
Aaron Sandloafer Song ("That Kinda Booty") 120859 8000029
Edward Joyner Song ("Ten Twenty Ten") 120859 8000023
Generationals Song Performer ("Ten Twenty Ten") 120788 8000022
Johnathan Yoni Laham Song ("Dark In Here") 120859 8000016
Tech-No Tvins Song Performer ("Dark In Here") 120788 8000015
Ryan Tomlinson Song ("Dark In Here") 120859 8000018
Standing Shadows Song Performer ("Everything You Want") 120788 8000019
Daniel Silver Song ("Everything You Want") 120859 8000021
David Miltenberger Song ("Everything You Want") 120859 8000020
Runner Runner Song Performer ("So Obvious") 120788 8000031
James Bailey Song ("So Obvious") 120859 8000032
Frankeez Song ("We Living Life") 120859 8000043
A-Dub Song ("We Living Life") 120859 8000042
The Music Collective Song Performer ("Mambo Jambo") 120788 8000044
Perez Prado Song ("Mambo Jambo") 120859 8000045
Theresa Becker Wayman Song ("Undertow") 120859 8000047
Warpaint Song Performer ("Undertow") 120788 8000046
Acee Song ("We Living Life") 120859 8000041
Urban Mercury Song Performer ("We Living Life") 120788 8000040
Thomas Henricksen Song ("So Obvious") 120859 8000034
Jon Berry Song ("So Obvious") 120859 8000033
Peter Musters Song ("So Obvious") 120859 8000035
Ryan Ogren Song ("So Obvious") 120859 8000036
Virtuosyk Song Performer ("Cowabunga") 120788 8000038
James Ulrich Song ("So Obvious") 120859 8000037
Emily Jaye Song ("Daydreams") 120859 8000014
Eric Fraley Song ("Daydreams") 120859 8000013
Nick Paulozza Camera Imaging Supervisor(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 120798 6000024
Alison Schouten Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 120798 6000023
Dave Muscat Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 120798 6000022
Bernie Clayton Video Video Data Centre Operator(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 120800 6000025
Mike Seeley Video Video Data Centre Operator(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 120800 6000026
Richard Nord Editor n/a 172 7000001
Devin Hatt Video Video Data Centre Operator(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 120800 6000027
Kevin Downer Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 120798 6000021
Lorraine Grant Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 120920 6000020
Lee Fries Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B-Camera 233 6000011
Laura Robinson Camera Assistant Camera B-Camera 120798 6000010
Rodger Painter Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Unit 120798 6000012
Ramon Engle Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Jim Bridges Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Robert Gruen Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000014
Sharon Wong Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Lucas Heyne Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Peter, Bjorn & John Song Performer ("Dig A Little Deeper") 120788 8000008
Scott Liggett Music Music Composition 120781 8000007
John Eriksson Song ("Dig A Little Deeper") 120859 8000009
Peter Moren Song ("Dig A Little Deeper") 120859 8000010
Emily Jaye Song Performer ("Daydreams") 120788 8000012
Bjorn Yttling Song ("Dig A Little Deeper") 120859 8000011
Irl Sanders Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Lucy Ramirez Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Pietro Gallo On-Line Editor (Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 120811 7000005
Eric Myles On-Line Editor (Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 120811 7000004
Alan Ett Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nathan Matthew David Music n/a 120781 8000002
Ryan Neill Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
William Ewart Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Jesse Bradford Actor Vince Johnson 1 1000001
Synopsis
Ben and Kate are on the verge of marriage but are waiting for Ben's company to take off before committing. Their best friends, Vince and Cameron, have been married for years and are finally sharing the secret that keeps their relationship exciting: the ten rules for sleeping around. Ben and Vince's e-publishing business is hanging on by a thread. Vince's plan to save the business is to land a contract with successful children's book author Emma Cooney. In an effort to close a deal, they follow Emma to the Hamptons and crash millionaire media magnate Jeff Field's annual summer ball to sign her. But there is more happening in the Hamptons than anyone expects.
N/A
N/A