The Boys of Abu Ghraib (2014)

Boys of Abu Ghraib
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, War
Keywords 2010s, friendship, interrogation, Iraq, prison, psychological, soldier, suspenseful, wrongly accused
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Broken Vibes Song Performer ("Downtown") 120788 8000006
The Broken Vibes Song ("Downtown") 120859 8000005
Faultline Song ("Way Back Home") 120859 8000017
Faultline Song Performer ("Way Back Home") 120788 8000018
Andrea Kraft Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Sheri Macnutt Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Katrina Gallegos Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe PA 120809 13000011
Edwardo Santiago Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Dave Rawlinson Sound Editor Sound Editor/Re-Recording Mixer 229 14000001
Christine Choi Hair & Makeup (News Broadcast) 121041 13000012
Alma Magana Costume Designer n/a 169 13000008
Louise Martinez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Angela Fairchild Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Adelicia Rodriguez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Amber Haas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Sarah Bridger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Rob Hidalgo Boom Operator Boom Op 215 14000003
Charles Vigil Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Peter R Kelsey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Noah Kass Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000014
Vicki Lemar Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000013
Thomas Curley Sound Mixer (News Broadcast) 230 14000015
Paul Monroe Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Michael Creasy Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Dante Cardone Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Ken Gombos Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000012
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Herb Rawlinson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Dennis Gray ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Bradley C Katona Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000007
Joshua Chase Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000008
Cecilia Perna Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Judah Getz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Dayan Morgan-Sylvaen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000001
Chris Ranney Consultant Art Department Consultant 120784 12000003
Freddy Montoya Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000012
Jeff Strom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Christiana Montoya Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000013
Lynette Abeyta Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000014
Ryan Begay Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000016
Danielle Brower Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000015
Jason Mack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Nicholas D Ward Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jeffri Welsh Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000005
Rudi Rossiter Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Clint Adams Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000006
Atourina Barkho Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000007
Jillann Begay Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000008
Jennifer Ladwig Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000017
James Bunker Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000018
Michael Keller Advisor Story And Production Advisor 120821 12000001
Aaron Kreltszheim Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Paul J. Porter Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000002
Scott Christopher Clark Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Megan Prescott Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Mackenzie O’Neil Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Angelique Midthunder Casting Director (New Mexico) 157 10000002
Michael Hothorn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Toni Augburn Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000020
Jim Schneider Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000019
Emily Music Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000021
Tony Augburn Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000022
David Trujillo Swing Gang Swing 434 9000023
Daryl Berg Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000004
Thomas Dahne Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Joshua Holt Titles n/a 120825 23000005
Coby Gross Titles n/a 120825 23000004
Sierra Gillespie Titles n/a 120825 23000003
Erika Candlearia Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Levi Blagg Props Prop Maker 120817 24000002
Joe Freeman Property Master n/a 120805 24000999
Nathaniel Sandoval Props Prop Maker 120817 24000003
Robert Ashwell Titles n/a 120825 23000002
Scott Robert Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Jermaine Washington Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Giovanni DeSica Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000001
Dusty Webb Wrangler Scorpion Wrangler 121018 20000001
Omar Villarella Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Nathaniel Sandoval Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Levi Blagg Construction Builder 120900 21000002
John-Michael Damato Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Sumedha Gupta Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Zach Dulin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Chloe Stagner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Megan Pribyl Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
David Podrazik Production Assistant Background PA 275 25000014
Tom Townsend Transportation Military Vehicle Coordinator 120992 25000016
Seth Longo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000015
Danielle Stiner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Daniel K Leeper Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Ewa Pazera Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Ester Weon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Aaron Patterson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Gene Candlearia Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Jenny Shields Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Adam Pena Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
David Higgins Grip n/a 365 15000037
Matt Ortega Grip n/a 365 15000036
Harrison Sim Electric n/a 121127 15000015
Robert L Palmer Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000014
Nick Ossorgin Electric n/a 121127 15000016
Aldous Register Electric n/a 121127 15000017
Julie Parker Electric n/a 121127 15000019
Zach Edick Electric n/a 121127 15000018
Bailey Johnson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Mark Gee Electric n/a 121127 15000012
Adrian Engel Electric n/a 121127 15000007
William Rogers Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Martin Montano-Pilch Electric n/a 121127 15000008
Thomas Martin Electric n/a 121127 15000009
Nicholas D Ward Electric n/a 121127 15000011
Victor Nieto Electric n/a 121127 15000010
David Tayar Key Grip n/a 263 15000020
Andrew Barton Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Eli Schneider Grip n/a 365 15000031
Tyler Gendron Grip n/a 365 15000030
Ian Perez Grip n/a 365 15000032
Eubie Butt Grip n/a 365 15000033
Charles Sheehan Grip n/a 365 15000035
Colin Montgomery Grip n/a 365 15000034
Adam Theroux Grip n/a 365 15000029
Xavier Tavila Grip n/a 365 15000028
Chris Ranney Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Justice Whitaker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Eric Munk Grip n/a 365 15000024
Alex Sylvester Grip n/a 365 15000025
Javier Arellano Grip n/a 365 15000027
Charles Davies Grip n/a 365 15000026
Charlotte Newman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Parker Song ("Under The Bodhi Tree") 120859 8000045
Zachary Krasnow Actor Motor Pool Soldier 1 1000042
Zacharia Azar Actor Motor Pool Soldier 1 1000041
Jerald Montoya Actor Motor Pool Soldier 1 1000043
Alex Baldamor Actor Motor Pool Soldier 1 1000044
Santiago Romero Actor Chewy 1 1000046
Jennifer Ferran Actor Kelly Farmer 1 1000045
Everette Ortiz Actor Motor Pool Soldier 1 1000040
David Chavez Actor Motor Pool Soldier 1 1000039
Eric Martinez Actor Mr. Clean 1 1000034
Liberato Salaz Actor Rosie 1 1000033
Wyatt Stephenson Actor Soldier In Portajon 1 1000035
Nick Ossorgin Actor Corner Man 1 1000036
Wayno Sanchez Actor Motor Pool Soldier 1 1000038
Zach Dulin Actor Motor Pool Soldier 1 1000037
Luke Moran Director n/a 2 2000001
Cru Ennis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Carlos A Montoya Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Thompson Aplin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Charlotte Hafen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Todd Reynolds Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Anne Cutler Production Supervisor Pre-Production Supervisor 307 5000007
Corrine Butler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Nick Andrus Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Luke Moran Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Edward Zwick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Luke Moran Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marshall Herskovitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Rogan Donelly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tyler Shields Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Nathan Warburton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Brahim Ajallah Actor Bartender 1 1000032
Rick Vargas Actor Unruly Detainee 1 1000031
Debrianna Mansini Actor Carol Farmer 1 1000011
Cru Ennis Actor Shaw 1 1000010
Morgan Gardiner Actor Sabrina Farmer 1 1000012
Jermaine Williams Actor Gable 1 1000013
Robert Douglas Washington Actor Pruitt 1 1000015
Jerry Hernandez Actor Rodeo 1 1000014
John Robinson Actor Fox 1 1000009
Elijah Kelley Actor Tunde 1 1000008
Sara Paxton Actor Peyton 1 1000003
Omid Abtahi Actor Ghazi Hammoud 1 1000002
Sean Astin Actor Tanner 1 1000004
John Heard Actor Sam Farmer 1 1000005
Scott Gordon-Patterson Actor Captain Hayes 1 1000007
Michael Welch Actor Pits 1 1000006
Bernhard Forcher Actor Gates 1 1000016
Lee Roy Kunz Actor Boone 1 1000017
Fred Moran Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000026
Thomas Payton Actor Medic 1 1000025
Monica Moon Actor News Anchor Michelle Williams 1 1000027
Alain Azoulay Actor News Anchor Bill Buchanan 1 1000028
Mokhtiar S Bal Actor Unruly Detainee 1 1000030
Kurly Tlapoyawa Actor Unruly Detainee 1 1000029
Levi Boultinghouse Actor Private Smith 1 1000024
Tyler Shields Actor Private Ferrell 1 1000023
AJ Subat Actor Jimmy Dean 1 1000019
Kevin Wiggins Actor Sergeant Pratt 1 1000018
Luis Bordonada Actor Ramirez 1 1000020
Kristen Rakes Actor Franklin 1 1000021
Jermaine Washington Actor Sergeant Holt 1 1000022
Michael Reeves Production Supervisor Pre-Production Supervisor 307 5000008
M Rebecca Nadler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Noyola Song ("Frailty") 120859 8000027
James River Station Song Performer n/a 120788 8000026
Noyola Song Performer ("Frailty") 120788 8000028
D-Sisive Song ("To The Moon") 120859 8000029
DL Incognito Song ("Newera") 120859 8000031
D-Sisive Song Performer ("To The Moon") 120788 8000030
James River Station Song ("Girls") 120859 8000025
Matt Coe Song Performer ("You've Got To Mean It") 120788 8000024
Luke Moran Song ("Remember Me") 120859 8000003
Dan Marocco Song ("Remember Me") 120859 8000002
Pete Min Score Mixing Music Score Mixer 120927 8000004
Dexter Freebish Song ("Do You Want To") 120859 8000021
Matt Coe Song ("You've Got To Mean It") 120859 8000023
Dexter Freebish Song Performer ("Do You Want To") 120788 8000022
DL Incognito Song Performer ("Newera") 120788 8000032
Soil Song ("Pride") 120859 8000033
Shauna Reynolds Song ("More Human Than Human") 120859 8000042
Rob Zombie Song ("More Human Than Human") 120859 8000041
Jay Yuenger Song ("More Human Than Human") 120859 8000043
Rob Zombie Song Performer ("More Human Than Human") 120788 8000044
Jeff McFadden Song ("Under The Bodhi Tree") 120859 8000046
Luke Moran Actor Jack Farmer 1 1000001
Sean Carey Song Performer ("All We Grow") 120788 8000040
Sean Carey Song ("All We Grow") 120859 8000039
Mike 13 Song ("The Answer") 120859 8000035
Soil Song Performer ("Pride") 120788 8000034
Mike 13 Song Performer ("The Answer") 120788 8000036
Martin Starrow Song ("The Devil In Me") 120859 8000037
Martin Starrow Song Performer ("The Devil In Me") 120788 8000038
Dan Marocco Music n/a 120781 8000001
James Gustaeson Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
Ashley Lowry Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Derek Bensonhaver Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Isaac Bauman Director of Photography DP 120780 6000010
Sterling Wiggins Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Nick Barros Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Andrew Berry Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Ryan Bushman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Nolan Rudi Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Peter Holland Director of Photography Director Of Photography/A Camera Operator 120780 6000001
Zoe Treeson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Adam S Hawkey Colorist DI Colorist And Conform 120920 6000002
Megan Richardson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Will Emery Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Megan Richardson Director of Photography DP 120780 6000004
Miles Vedder Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Denise Harkins Camera Camera Production Assistant 120798 6000015
Michelle Tesoro Editor Consulting Editor 172 7000004
Guy Handelman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Maria Liot Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jordan Ryne Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Leslie Gamero Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Alisa Khosroyschahi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Luca DiSica Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jeff Fullmer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daniel Luke Fitch Film Lab DIT 120850 6000017
Shannendoah Gallagher Film Lab DIT 120850 6000016
Patrick Arrellin Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000018
Stefan Chakerian Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000019
Seth Iliff Video Videographer 120800 6000020
Michael Parker Song Performer ("Under the Bodhi Tree") 120788 8000047
Synopsis
Stationed at the infamous Abu Ghraib prison, soldier Jack Farmer befriends a wrongfully accused detainee named Ghazi, who becomes an unexpected confidant. When Ghazi is brought in for interrogations, Farmer is forced to choose between his loyalty to his friend and his allegiance to his country.