All is Bright (2013)

All is Bright
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords betrayal, black comedy, buddy, business, Christmas, divorce, ex-con, father/daughter, friendship, New York, Opposites, overcoming adversity, urban, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Hermann Actor Tremblay 1 1000005
Bruce Winant Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Loopers Unlimited) 121122 14000016
Shirley Rumierk Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Loopers Unlimited) 121122 14000015
Armando Riesco Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Loopers Unlimited) 121122 14000014
Jack Hutson Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000017
Marcus Maurice Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Loopers Unlimited) 121122 14000013
Michael Yetter Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Derek Gross Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Andrew Engert Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Phyllis Johnson Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Loopers Unlimited) 121122 14000012
Tony Martinez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Daniel Korintus ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Gregg Swiatlowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Patrick Christiansen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Dann Fink Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Loopers Unlimited) 121122 14000011
Blanca Camacho Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Loopers Unlimited) 121122 14000010
Samuel Herbig Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
Aaron Randall Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Keisya Rito Accountant Staff Accountant(Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120802 16000007
Kelsey Schuyler Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post) 120979 16000006
Yana Collins Lehman Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post) 120979 16000005
Jill L. Smith Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Barkin Smith LLP) 120913 18000001
Brian Kornreich Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive 120792 18000002
Nick Hanks Business Affairs EVP, Business And Legal Affairs(Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120792 18000004
David Primak Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Intern 120792 18000003
Soroya Anglin Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000004
Budesh bridgepaul Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Kevin Carlisle Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000005
Joaquin Padilla Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Craig Catalone Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Shawn D Wilson Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Eli Gurevich Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Blaise Miller Electric Company Electric 121127 15000005
Antonio L Arroyo Sound Supervisor Sound Playback Operator 120883 14000004
Jim Tauber Head of Production President(Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120889 11000001
Jill Hamburgo Background Casting Background Casting Assistant 121114 10000005
Ali Merhi Background Casting n/a 121114 10000004
Matt Berenson Executive President,Production(Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Richard Lewis Finance Financial Officer(Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 121155 11000003
Monique Jones Finance VP,Finance/Controller(Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 121155 11000005
Dylan Tarason Executive SVP, Production(Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120806 11000004
Cynthia Degros Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Gayle Keller Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Sherryl Sachs Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000019
John Holden Art Department Assistant Art PA 120503 9000018
John Wolankzyk Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Sally Hope Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Mark Bennett Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Wilber Ball Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Mark Mikutowicz Executive VP, Production(Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120806 11000006
April Taskin Finance Controller(Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 121155 11000007
Satoko Ichinose Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000008
Dawn Tunnell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Sarah Hindsgaul Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Damian Volpe Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Tom Jordan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Junior Cyrus Baron Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Lauzanne Nel Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Arielle Toelke Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000005
Iolanta O'neill Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Ciera C. Wells Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Catherine Crabtree Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kim Goings Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Ashley Posey Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000003
Alan R. Klein Lawyer Production Immigration Lawyer 121070 18000005
Roy Farfel Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Rob Plonskier Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Nic Luna Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Adam Alter Production Assistant Add'l Production Assistant 275 25000013
Louie Tremblay Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Tami Flicker Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000017
Stephen Magnani Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000019
Hannah Salwen Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000018
William Zayac Production Assistant Add'l Production Assistant 275 25000012
Juan Diaz De Lindo Production Assistant Add'l Production Assistant 275 25000011
Cori Kadamani Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Max Rifkind Barron Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Oliver Brooks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Thomas Deming-Henes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Joel Miller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Richard Auth Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Dronile Hiraldo Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000020
Roberto Marquez Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000021
Dr. Louis Katz Medic Physicians 120966 25000032
Siobhan Gorski Assistant (to Business & Legal Affairs/Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120820 25000031
Jonathan Herr Assistant (to Mr. Berenson/Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120820 25000030
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000002
Maureen Duffy Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000004
Richard Hagerty Product Placement Product Placement And ClearancesProduct Placement And Clearances 121058 26000003
Vicki Higgins Assistant (to Mr. Tauber/Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120820 25000029
Tabatha Maletich Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Kimmel And Mr. Lewis/Sidney Kimmel Entertainment) 120820 25000028
Matthew Honovic Production Associate n/a 120822 25000023
Albert Karim Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000022
Kevin Wood Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Tommy Walsh Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000025
Jon Mark Johnson Transportation Parking Coordinator 120992 25000027
Robert Graniero Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000026
Tom Maloney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michael Ferrari Assistant (to Mr. Morrison) 120820 25000003
Jon Dowdy Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Robert Keymer Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Mike Myers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Luke Di Tommaso Visual Effects (The Molecule) 419 23000004
Chris Jordan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Daniel Cohen Visual Effects (The Molecule) 419 23000007
Mark Friedman Visual Effects (The Molecule) 419 23000006
Christopher Wos Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000004
Danielle Davis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Robert Lee Harvey Stunt Double (Rene) 120980 19000003
Alex Robadaugh Art Department Assistant Art PA 120503 9000017
Mark Sonderskov Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Richard Suffern Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000002
Angelo Pina Catering Cook(Gourmet To U, LLC) 120954 22000002
Jorge Pina Chef (Gourmet To U, LLC) 121045 22000001
Austin Meyers Visual Effects (The Molecule) 419 23000008
Jonathan Skabla Visual Effects (The Molecule) 419 23000009
Kimberly Slosek Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kelly Pehrsson Titles Title Designer(The Molecule) 120825 23000018
Cindy Fain Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Jennifer Santucci Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Karl Hartman Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000002
Mike Mergen Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000001
Thompson Conradi, jr. Visual Effects (The Molecule) 419 23000017
Joshua Sacavage Visual Effects (The Molecule) 419 23000016
Henry Jean Visual Effects (The Molecule) 419 23000011
Aniela Sidorska Visual Effects (The Molecule) 419 23000010
Chad Sikora Visual Effects (The Molecule) 419 23000012
Jung Um Visual Effects (The Molecule) 419 23000013
Audra Coulombe Visual Effects (The Molecule) 419 23000015
Namjim heo Visual Effects (The Molecule) 419 23000014
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marcus Slabine Art Department Assistant Art PA 120503 9000016
Sidney Kimmel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Elizabeth Giamatti Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniel Carey Producer n/a 3 3000001
John M Penotti Producer n/a 3 3000004
Paul Giamatti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bruce Toll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Hogan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Phil Morrison Director n/a 2 2000001
Farley A Wilson Actor Man #3 1 1000043
Shingo Nishimaru Actor Band Member #1 1 1000038
Amanda Warren Actor Young Woman 1 1000037
Keita Nishimaru Actor Band Member #2 1 1000039
Hiromu Yanagiya Actor Band Member #3 1 1000040
Alex Fatovich Actor Woman #4 1 1000042
Verna O Hobson Actor Pawn Shop Owner 1 1000041
Jim Tauber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Louise Lovegrove Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Michelle Baker Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Kim Thompson Assistant Director Add'l 2nd 2nd AD 163 5000008
Dave Blazina Assistant Director AD 163 5000007
Jason Kadlec Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Jeremy Zalben Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Wing T Yeong Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Jennifer Sonnenfeld Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Dustin Bricker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Rashi Destefano Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Melissa Gibson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christopher Pia Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Tom Fatone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Louise Lovegrove Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Kirk Fellows Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Patrick D Gibbons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gregory Perri Actor Young Clerk 1 1000036
Lucy Taylor Actor Woman From New Zealand 1 1000035
Curtiss Cook Actor Kevin 1 1000013
Gordon Joseph Weiss Actor Blind Guy 1 1000012
Nikki M James Actor Betsy 1 1000011
Darren Goldstein Actor Border Guard 1 1000014
Rob Munk Actor Friendly Vermonter 1 1000015
Marcia Haufrecht Actor Bartender #1 1 1000018
Morgan Spector Actor Vladimir 1 1000017
Halley Feiffer Actor Claire, from last year 1 1000010
Michael Drayer Actor Bobby, Who Comes To Buy A Tree 1 1000009
Sally Hawkins Actor Olga 1 1000003
Paul Rudd Actor Rene 1 1000002
Amy Landecker Actor Therese 1 1000004
Tatyana Richaud Actor Michi 1 1000006
Adam Phillips Actor Antoine 1 1000008
Colman Domingo Actor Nzomo 1 1000007
Janet Sarno Actor Bartender #2 1 1000019
Colleen Werthmann Actor Cop 1 1 1000020
Liza Colon-Zayas Actor Mother Of Six 1 1000030
Steve Hurwitz Actor Man 2 1 1000029
Vincent D'Arbouze Actor Prison Guard From The Beginning 1 1000031
Pamela Holden Stewart Actor Tree Farm Owner 1 1000032
Carla Brandberg Actor Woman 2 1 1000034
Linda Powell Actor Woman 1 1 1000033
Duane Boutte Actor Man 1 1 1000028
Emory Cohen Actor Lou, Who Comes To Buy A Tree 1 1000027
Desmin Borges Actor Diner Owner 1 1000022
Robert Kelly Actor Cop 2 1 1000021
Joseph Eric Berthiaume Actor Friend 1 1 1000023
Joseph Cross Actor Friend 2 1 1000024
Graciela Lopez Actor Kid 2 1 1000026
Samuel Mercedes Actor Kid 1 1 1000025
Tom Sexton Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Luca Borghese Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Bob Lawton Song ("Big Big Heart") 120859 8000021
Tracey Thorn Song Performer ("Joy") 120788 8000020
Tracey Thorn Song ("Joy") 120859 8000019
The Labor Pool Song Performer ("Big Big Heart") 120788 8000022
J Albakh Song (""Slavanye"") 120859 8000023
Ernest Chapman Song Performer ("Kiss Me Baby") 120788 8000025
Ernest Chapman Song ("Kiss Me Baby") 120859 8000024
Gandhar Savur Music Music Clearances 120781 8000018
Lyle Hysen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Ariel Abshire Vocals n/a 121032 8000012
john mills Soloist Saxophone And Clarinet 121021 8000011
Ruby Jane Vocals Vocals/Fiddle 121032 8000013
Redd Volkaert Vocals n/a 121032 8000014
Emily Manzo Performer Piano Performer(for Olga) 120819 8000016
Ricky Davis Soloist Pedal Steel 121021 8000015
Elegant Too Performer ("The First Noel") 120819 8000026
Mary Frederickson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Adam Smith Set Dresser Off-Set Dresser 197 9000011
George Hess Set Dresser Off-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Joe Socco Set Dresser Off-Set Dresser 197 9000012
William Wiggins Set Dresser Off-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Bridget Rafferty Art Department Assistant Art PA 120503 9000015
Arthur Jongewaard Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000014
Joe Clark Set Dresser Off-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Rafael M Fraguada Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(?Chk?AKA(Rafael Froguada)?) 197 9000008
Kelley Burney Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Morgan Sabia Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Malcolm Sonsire Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Ricky Molson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Candice Cardasis Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Matthew Amenta Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Jimmy Shortell Soloist Trumpet And Flugelhorn 121021 8000010
Jeremy bruch Soloist Drums 121021 8000009
Frank Larson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000011
Dan Merrill Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000010
Rebecca Arndt Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000009
Amber Barrera Clapper Loader Loader 120619 6000012
Niko Tavernise Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Max Frankston Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000015
David Kruta Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000014
Linda Slater Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000008
Waris Supanpong Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000007
Corey Walters Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mott Hupfel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Susan Starr Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Erin Henning Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000004
Michael Fuchs Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Caitlin Machak Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000005
Joe Gawler Colorist DI Colorist(Harbor Picture Company) 120920 6000016
Roman Hankewycz Camera DI Conform Editor(Harbor Picture Company) 120798 6000017
Katherine Miller Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Buzz Moran Score Recording Score Producer/Recorder/Mixer/Music Editor 120840 8000003
Adam Sultan Soloist Guitar 121021 8000005
Redd Volkaert Soloist Guitar 121021 8000006
Utah hamrick Soloist Bass 121021 8000008
Thomas Echols Soloist Guitar 121021 8000007
Graham Reynolds Score Recording Score Producer/Recorder Mixer/Drums/Piano And Miscellaneous 120840 8000002
Graham Reynolds Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rhonda Moore Camera DI Producer(Harbor Picture Company) 120798 6000019
Chris Farfan Camera DI Conform Editor(Harbor Picture Company) 120798 6000018
Paul Zucker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jonathan Sanden Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jeff R Buchanan Editor n/a 172 7000004
Morgan Wajda Levie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Paul Giamatti Actor Dennis 1 1000001
Synopsis
Lie, cheat, steal it's all part of the holiday spirit for ex-con Dennis and fast-talker Rene when they try to make a quick buck selling Christmas trees in New York. For Dennis it's a chance to go straight, and for his best friend and former partner-in-crime, Rene, it's a chance to make some easy cash so he can marry Dennis's ex-wife. But for two not-very-bright guys now stuck together on the cold streets of Brooklyn, this holiday season may bring some of the most unexpected miracles of all.